Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Captains Draft 4.0: CIS Qualifier

< Captains Draft‎ | 4



[e][h]Captains Draft 4.0: CIS Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Nov 1 - 5, 2017
Teams:
6
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Six teams in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches other than Bo5 finals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Team Empire
1Russia Silent
2Ukraine fn
3Ukraine Ghostik
4Russia Miposhka
5Russia VANSKOR
Effect
1Bulgaria Nikobaby
2Russia Afoninje
3Russia Sedoy
4Russia ArsZeeqq
5Russia KingR
M19
1Russia Nix
2Ukraine Pikachu
3Kyrgyzstan Blizzy
4Russia Aoharide
5Russia Muriel
Team Spirit
1Russia iLTW
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Ukraine DkPhobos
4Belarus fng
5Denmark Biver

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Effect
2
1 November 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Jakiro Nyx Assassin Phoenix Sven Ancient Apparition
Treant Protector Monkey King Juggernaut Silencer Slardar
34m16s
Omniknight Clockwerk Warlock Phantom Assassin Lone Druid
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Lion Lich Outworld Devourer
30m02s
Pugna Spirit Breaker Leshrac Oracle Slark
Night Stalker Witch Doctor Kunkka Pudge Weaver
47m12s
M19
1
Team Spirit
2
1 November 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Spirit Breaker Puck Gyrocopter Death Prophet Crystal Maiden
Razor Oracle Monkey King Undying Faceless Void
23m26s
Drow Ranger Visage Dragon Knight Lion Invoker
Spirit Breaker Warlock Doom Razor Gyrocopter
42m02s
Vengeful Spirit Doom Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Brewmaster Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Ursa Kunkka
25m07s
Gambit Esports
1
Semifinals
Team Empire
2
2 November 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Mirana Wraith King Abaddon
Medusa Riki Magnus Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
20m36s
Lich Faceless Void Zeus Clockwerk Axe
Jakiro Naga Siren Bloodseeker Anti-Mage Nature's Prophet
38m04s
Effect
0
Vega Squadron
2
2 November 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Ogre Magi Silencer Sniper Slark Tusk
Death Prophet Earthshaker Magnus Phantom Assassin Night Stalker
39m14s
Kunkka Shadow Demon Batrider Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
Earthshaker Axe Necrophos Winter Wyvern Anti-Mage
28m22s
Bane Kunkka Legion Commander Weaver Warlock
Mirana Earthshaker Oracle Lone Druid Bounty Hunter
51m35s
Team Spirit
1
Winners' Finals
Team Empire
2
3 November 2017 - 23:00 MSK
Silencer Enigma Storm Spirit Lifestealer Tusk
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight
65m36s
Viper Rubick Kunkka Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Tusk Witch Doctor Razor Elder Titan Juggernaut
49m07s
Warlock Centaur Warrunner Abaddon Slark Sniper
Ogre Magi Leshrac Death Prophet Monkey King Windranger
28m47s
Vega Squadron
1
Losers' Round 1
M19
0
3 November 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Lich Medusa Earthshaker Timbersaw Underlord
Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Invoker Luna Pudge
41m04s
Slardar Weaver Silencer Dragon Knight Sand King
Spirit Breaker Warlock Axe Terrorblade Puck
24m12s
Team Spirit
2
Gambit Esports
1
3 November 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Sand King Medusa Omniknight Ancient Apparition Silencer
Disruptor Queen of Pain Slardar Undying Bloodseeker
25m46s
Bloodseeker Rubick Magnus Oracle Lina
Clockwerk Puck Skywrath Mage Sniper Ursa
46m04s
Tusk Winter Wyvern Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Phantom Assassin
Bounty Hunter Jakiro Outworld Devourer Elder Titan Necrophos
38m02s
Effect
2
Losers' Round 2
Team Spirit
2
4 November 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Disruptor Weaver Faceless Void Dazzle Luna
Warlock Abaddon Leshrac Batrider Alchemist
35m44s
Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Disruptor Underlord Storm Spirit
Kunkka Queen of Pain Venomancer Troll Warlord Shadow Shaman
28m27s
Outworld Devourer Warlock Pudge Tidehunter Spectre
Winter Wyvern Jakiro Lone Druid Axe Dark Seer
37m54s
Effect
1
Losers' Finals
Vega Squadron
2
5 November 2017 - 17:00 MSK
Sand King Visage Tusk Anti-Mage Windranger
Lion Bounty Hunter Queen of Pain Tidehunter Lifestealer
38m11s
Lich Batrider Enigma Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Disruptor Weaver Alchemist Phoenix Razor
63m22s
Team Spirit
0
Grand Finals
Team Empire
3
5 November 2017 - 20:00 MSK
Storm Spirit Ogre Magi Legion Commander Wraith King Ancient Apparition
Vengeful Spirit Lion Lina Slardar Abaddon
28m41s
Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Night Stalker Shadow Fiend Bounty Hunter
Spirit Breaker Phoenix Anti-Mage Venomancer Skywrath Mage
39m17s
Silencer Queen of Pain Earthshaker Sniper Abaddon
Undying Shadow Shaman Chaos Knight Spectre Venomancer
26m53s
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Zeus Nature's Prophet
Tidehunter Puck Sand King Spectre Silencer
28m02s
Vega Squadron
1

References[edit]