Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Captains Draft 4.0: North America Qualifier

< Captains Draft‎ | 4



[e][h]Captains Draft 4.0: North America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America North America
Dates:
Nov 7 - 9, 2017
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches other than Bo5 finals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
compLexity
0
November 7, 2017 - 15:00 EST
Viper Kunkka Phantom Lancer Rubick Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Slardar Outworld Devourer Centaur Warrunner
38m57s
Earth Spirit Juggernaut Batrider Dazzle Tidehunter
Rubick Naga Siren Razor Omniknight Slark
31m23s
VGJ.Storm
2
OpTic Gaming
1
November 7, 2017 - 18:00 EST
Mirana Naga Siren Shadow Shaman Slardar Clinkz
Drow Ranger Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Weaver Invoker
36m09s
Puck Dazzle Chaos Knight Clinkz Tiny
Omniknight Lion Underlord Silencer Phantom Lancer
45m21s
Kunkka Batrider Invoker Legion Commander Sven
Warlock Spirit Breaker Spectre Gyrocopter Magnus
41m53s
Immortals
2
Upper Bracket Finals
VGJ.Storm
1
November 8, 2017 - 15:00 EST
Io Dark Seer Tusk Viper Luna
Kunkka Gyrocopter Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Spectre
41m22s
Drow Ranger Necrophos Ancient Apparition Doom Storm Spirit
Undying Ogre Magi Medusa Treant Protector Lifestealer
24m25s
Bane Dark Seer Earthshaker Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Omniknight Undying Ogre Magi Sniper Jakiro
28m37s
Immortals
2
Lower Bracket R1
compLexity
2
November 8, 2017 - 18:00 EST
Spirit Breaker Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Juggernaut Death Prophet
Dark Seer Clockwerk Tinker Disruptor Bloodseeker
50m33s
Rubick Pudge Juggernaut Enigma Tiny
Lich Treant Protector Sven Axe Elder Titan
40m00s
OpTic Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Finals
VGJ.Storm
1
November 9, 2017 - 15:00 EST
Sand King Witch Doctor Juggernaut Monkey King Lina
Viper Ogre Magi Legion Commander Ursa Phoenix
34m39s
Mirana Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Outworld Devourer
Earth Spirit Shadow Demon Juggernaut Dazzle Zeus
34m51s
Bane Jakiro Slardar Ember Spirit Weaver
Chaos Knight Mirana Undying Enigma Ancient Apparition
67m34s
compLexity
2
Grand Finals
Immortals
0
November 9, 2017 - 18:30 EST
Slardar Dazzle Huskar Underlord Invoker
Sven Mirana Pugna Treant Protector Windranger
19m03s
Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Silencer Tinker
Vengeful Spirit Visage Venomancer Chen Faceless Void
56m02s
Riki Ogre Magi Phantom Assassin Earthshaker Lone Druid
Rubick Sand King Jakiro Tiny Terrorblade
23m26s
compLexity
3

References[edit]