Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Captains Draft 4.0: South America Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki



[e][h]Captains Draft 4.0: South America Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Oct 28 - 30, 2017
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Four teams in a double-elimination bracket
  • All matches other than Bo5 finals are Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team UnknownTeam Unknown Team Unknown
0
October 28, 2017 - 15:00 EST
Monkey King Lich Sniper Tidehunter Phoenix
Venomancer Chen Rubick Troll Warlord Bloodseeker
31m04s
Keeper of the Light Centaur Warrunner Death Prophet Lone Druid Doom
Io Earthshaker Ursa Lina Riki
32m44s
InfamousInfamous Infamous
2
Midas Club EliteMidas Club Elite Midas Club Elite
2
October 28, 2017 - 17:05 EST
Bounty Hunter Dark Seer Monkey King Disruptor Tiny
Sand King Witch Doctor Brewmaster Sniper Lone Druid
34m24s
Spirit Breaker Keeper of the Light Sven Faceless Void Outworld Destroyer
Nature's Prophet Sand King Witch Doctor Weaver Templar Assassin
26m27s
Io Ancient Apparition Wraith King Weaver Magnus
Nyx Assassin Necrophos Mirana Naga Siren Outworld Destroyer
29m50s
LucciniLuccini Luccini
1
Upper Bracket Final
InfamousInfamous Infamous
1
October 29, 2017 - 17:00 EST
Slardar Dazzle Phantom Lancer Elder Titan Lifestealer
Queen of Pain Disruptor Terrorblade Spirit Breaker Dark Seer
32m46s
Venomancer Crystal Maiden Tusk Vengeful Spirit Invoker
Death Prophet Kunkka Ursa Abaddon Rubick
48m22s
Ancient Apparition Earth Spirit Wraith King Death Prophet Magnus
Earthshaker Monkey King Shadow Shaman Doom Tinker
32m33s
Midas Club EliteMidas Club Elite Midas Club Elite
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team UnknownTeam Unknown Team Unknown
0
October 29, 2017 - 20:00 EST
Legion Commander Earthshaker Queen of Pain Spectre Chen
Bounty Hunter Sniper Bane Centaur Warrunner Wraith King
25m28s
Spirit Breaker Beastmaster Viper Techies Faceless Void
Phoenix Jakiro Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet Invoker
23m57s
LucciniLuccini Luccini
2
Lower Bracket Final
InfamousInfamous Infamous
0
October 30, 2017 - 15:00 EST
Bane Legion Commander Undying Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
Spirit Breaker Visage Razor Troll Warlord Rubick
31m53s
Jakiro Riki Queen of Pain Tiny Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Dragon Knight Crystal Maiden Beastmaster
24m58s
LucciniLuccini Luccini
2
Grand Final
Midas Club EliteMidas Club Elite Midas Club Elite
3
October 30, 2017 - 17:00 EST
Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Lina Tidehunter Spectre
Magnus Troll Warlord Tusk Skywrath Mage Timbersaw
37m04s
Luna Rubick Dazzle Elder Titan Windranger
Sand King Omniknight Winter Wyvern Magnus Troll Warlord
21m45s
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Monkey King Witch Doctor Earth Spirit
Queen of Pain Undying Weaver Viper Crystal Maiden
25m17s
Nyx Assassin Ancient Apparition Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Naga Siren
Undying Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Chaos Knight Queen of Pain
34m12s
LucciniLuccini Luccini
1

References[edit]