Challenge Cup Season 4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Challenge Cup Season 4
League Information
Series:
Challenge Cup Challenge Cup
Organizer:
北京世纪鑫鑫电子竞技有限公司
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 2 - 10, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Round-Robin Groups
Double-Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,327 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin
    • Top 2 of each group advance to upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place of each group advance to lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 2 teams of each group is eliminated.
  • Bo3 double-elimination Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool for the tournament is 50,000 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 10, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14654 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Aster.Aquarius1
1China Hmx 
2China Pyue 
3China InJuly 
4China Last 
5China Lww 
EPOCH
1China FallenAngel 
2China YY 
3Malaysia Oc.JJ 
4China Quinn 
5China Sur'e 
Flaming Cyborg Alpha2
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
KG.Luminous
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Taichi Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team EVER
1China bobo 
2China yChen 
3China zReal 
4China SangSang 
5China NorMan 
Team Galaxy
1China JC 
2China ZXC 
3China zbb 
4China Saber 
5China Rachel 
Team MAX
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Vampire Gaming
1China PBY 
2China 0.0 
3China han 
4China QAZ 
5China 162255675 
1 Rebranded from former Flaming Cyborg Alpha
2 Rebranded from former Flaming Cyborg Bravo

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Team Sincere 2-3-0 9p
2. Team EVER 1-4-0 7p
3. Team Galaxy 1-4-0 7p
4. TSG.JZONE.XH 1-3-1 6p
5. Flaming Cyborg Alpha 0-4-1 4p
6. Keen Gaming.Luminous 0-2-3 2p

Cross Table A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. iG Vitality 3-2-0 11p
2. Vampire Gaming 2-3-0 9p
3. Team MAX 3-0-2 9p
4. EPOCH 2-2-1 8p
5. Taichi Gaming 1-1-3 4p
6. Aster.Aquarius 0-0-5 0p

Cross Table B[edit]

2-0
May 2
2-0
May 6
2-0
Def
1-1
May 3
1-1
May 2
0-2
May 2
2-0
May 7
2-0
Def
0-2
May 3
2-0
May 3
0-2
May 6
0-2
May 7
2-0
Def
1-1
May 5
0-2
May 6
0-2
Def
0-2
Def
0-2
Def
0-2
May 4
0-2
Def
1-1
May 3
2-0
May 3
1-1
May 5
2-0
May 4
1-1
May 7
1-1
May 2
0-2
May 3
2-0
May 6
2-0
Def
1-1
May 7

Matches[edit]

May 2[edit]

May 3[edit]

May 4[edit]

May 5[edit]

May 6[edit]

May 7[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Team Sincere
1
May 8, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Bane Tusk Sniper
Doom Winter Wyvern Leshrac Sand King Necrophos
28m25s
Bane Sand King Rubick Medusa Bloodseeker
Naga Siren Abaddon Leshrac Dazzle Kunkka
77m48s
Bane Winter Wyvern Night Stalker Troll Warlord Broodmother
Abaddon Drow Ranger Doom Leshrac Necrophos
36m36s
Vampire Gaming
2
iG Vitality
2
May 8, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Abaddon Ember Spirit Rubick Necrophos Lina
Leshrac Sand King Morphling Oracle Huskar
27m59s
Shadow Shaman Abaddon Anti-Mage Pangolier Kunkka
Dark Seer Clockwerk Disruptor Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
30m13s
Team EVER
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Vampire Gaming
0
May 10, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Oracle Shadow Shaman Leshrac Morphling Night Stalker
Abaddon Rubick Sand King Anti-Mage Shadow Fiend
30m39s
Shadow Shaman Oracle Leshrac Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Jakiro Ember Spirit Rubick Pangolier Terrorblade
28m10s
iG Vitality
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Galaxy
2
May 8, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Drow Ranger Undying Rubick Necrophos Templar Assassin
Grimstroke Tiny Lina Nature's Prophet Leshrac
25m41s
Warlock Spectre Ember Spirit Enigma Earth Spirit
Doom Shadow Shaman Grimstroke Outworld Devourer Wraith King
29m02s
Doom Rubick Bane Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Juggernaut Leshrac Sand King Winter Wyvern Dark Seer
27m48s
EPOCH
1
Team MAX
2
May 9, 2019 - 12:00 CST
Drow Ranger Bounty Hunter Bane Sand King Necrophos
Enigma Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Lina
19m03s
Drow Ranger Rubick Undying Puck Dragon Knight
Leshrac Sand King Witch Doctor Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
31m20s
TSG.JZONE.XH
0
Lower Bracket R2
Team EVER
2
May 9, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Rubick Centaur Warrunner Broodmother
Drow Ranger Sand King Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Bane
47m38s
Doom Grimstroke Earth Spirit Terrorblade Razor
Naga Siren Disruptor Nyx Assassin Kunkka Queen of Pain
52m33s
Leshrac Sand King Queen of Pain Silencer Spectre
Razor Bane Kunkka Nature's Prophet Tusk
29m15s
Team Galaxy
1
Team Sincere
2
May 9, 2019 - 18:00 CST
Warlock Nyx Assassin Sven Doom Ember Spirit
Drow Ranger Sand King Rubick Undying Storm Spirit
29m46s
Oracle Earth Spirit Juggernaut Sniper Nature's Prophet
Doom Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Medusa Ember Spirit
28m05s
Team MAX
0
Lower Bracket R3
Team EVER
0
May 10, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Abaddon Necrophos Spectre Dazzle
Oracle Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Troll Warlord
28m38s
Nyx Assassin Morphling Vengeful Spirit Batrider Kunkka
Razor Bane Shadow Shaman Night Stalker Phantom Lancer
36m19s
Team Sincere
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Vampire Gaming
1
May 10, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Shadow Shaman Drow Ranger Dazzle Sven Storm Spirit
Oracle Night Stalker Sniper Batrider Leshrac
25m52s
Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Dark Seer
Jakiro Sven Rubick Kunkka Pugna
26m57s
Drow Ranger Nature's Prophet Rubick Clockwerk Dragon Knight
Oracle Sven Earthshaker Sand King Ember Spirit
30m14s
Team Sincere
2
Grand Finals
iG Vitality
0
May 10, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Necrophos Ember Spirit Monkey King
Sand King Warlock Sven Oracle Shadow Fiend
45m35s
Leshrac Sand King Bane Sven Earth Spirit
Shadow Shaman Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Shadow Fiend Venomancer
24m08s
Team Sincere
2

Streams[edit]

References[edit]