Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

China Dota2 Development League Season 2

[e][h]China Dota2 Development League Season 2
League Information
Series:
China Dota2 Development League China Dota2 Development League
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Oct 14, 2019 - Mar 1, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 36,000 CNY
(≃ $5,155 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 10-team Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 6th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 2 teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Finals are Bo5
    • Winner qualifies to China Dota2 Professional League Season 2
    • 2nd and 3rd place teams qualify to China Dota2 Professional League S2 Qualifying Playoffs

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 1, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14319 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Aster.Aries
1China YuNnnnnN
2China phoenix
3China 生死
4United States Rico
5China dw.
SubstitutesFormer
SChina Denkibran
SChina 恰鱼肉
Main RosterFormer
5China ALWAYSWANNADIE
Main RosterSubstitutes
CDEC Gaming
1China Ame
2China Xm
3China Srf
4China James
5China 黑凤梨丶
SubstitutesFormer
SChina MonsterBoy
SChina Inflame
Main RosterFormer
1China Eve
1Malaysia Ahjit
3China 123
Main RosterSubstitutes
EHOME.Immortal
1China shiro
2China 7e
3China yk
4China linsanity
5China Zzq
Substitutes
4China 白马
Main Roster
KG.Luminous
1China Erica
2China Blood
3China Lada
4China 鲤鱼王
5China 涵冰飘雪
Substitutes
SChina Conceit.
SChina Fantasy
Main Roster
Sparking Arrow Gaming
1China 圣子华炼
2China 白学家
3China Op
4Malaysia FelixCiaoBa
5China RedPanda
SubstitutesFormer
3
China Flywin
Main RosterFormer
4China September
Main RosterSubstitutes
Typhoon E-Sports Club
1China AtlanTiS
2China 粉刷匠
3China kaidou
4China Li
5China kabu
SubstitutesFormer
SChina onnn
SChina cxk
Main RosterFormer
1China Moogy
2Malaysia Deska
4China CatYou
5China Protoss
Main RosterSubstitutes
Vici Gaming Potential
1China 貂蝉
2China MADARA
3Malaysia X1aOyU
4Malaysia LOyd
5Malaysia Oc.JJ
SubstitutesFormer
1China Azreal
1Thailand TBD
3Malaysia C1oudD
4China Ayuan
Main RosterFormer
5China 829
Main RosterSubstitutes
You Know Who
1China hdhp
2China Zyd
3China bLink
4China iceice
5China yoona
Substitutes
3Malaysia X1aOyU
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. CDEC Gaming9-018-1
2. Sparking Arrow Gaming8-117-3
3. Team Serenity6-313-6
4. EHOME.Immortal6-312-8
5. Typhoon E-Sports Club4-58-12
6. You Know Who3-68-13
7. iG Vitality3-67-13
8. Aster.Aries2-77-14
9. Vici Gaming Potential2-75-15
10. KG.Luminous2-76-16

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]

Week 2[edit]

Week 3[edit]

Week 4[edit]

Week 5[edit]

Week 6[edit]

Week 7[edit]

Week 8[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
CDEC Gaming
2
February 28, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Rubick Slardar Dazzle Razor Spectre
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Warlock Gyrocopter Kunkka
31m33s
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Keeper of the Light Riki Templar Assassin
Rubick Oracle Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer Leshrac
31m56s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Sparking Arrow
2
February 28, 2020 - 13:35 CST
Ancient Apparition Pangolier Clockwerk Huskar Phantom Lancer
Rubick Legion Commander Oracle Necrophos Morphling
33m43s
Rubick Mars Ancient Apparition Riki Anti-Mage
Chen Ember Spirit Clockwerk Slark Dark Seer
48m53s
Ancient Apparition Huskar Rubick Abaddon Naga Siren
Puck Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Lina Nature's Prophet
36m06s
Team Serenity
1
Upper Bracket Finals
CDEC Gaming
0
February 28, 2020 - 16:55 CST
Rubick Enchantress Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Void Spirit
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Leshrac Phantom Lancer Templar Assassin
32m12s
Rubick Oracle Puck Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Razor Mars Spectre
41m49s
Sparking Arrow
2

 

Lower Bracket R1
EHOME.Immortal
2
February 29, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Earthshaker Ancient Apparition Omniknight Slark Templar Assassin
Void Spirit Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Puck Lina
21m41s
Enchantress Timbersaw Nyx Assassin Riki Kunkka
Legion Commander Lina Batrider Razor Shadow Fiend
43m50s
Typhoon EC
0
Team Serenity
W
February 29, 2020 - 14:00 CST
You Know Who forfeit the match. They were unable to find another player standing-in here for Gintoki, who is still on the ban list of ImbaTV.
You Know Who
FF
Lower Bracket R2
EHOME.Immortal
0
February 29, 2020 - 14:10 CST
Snapfire Rubick Mars Faceless Void Magnus
Void Spirit Puck Oracle Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
22m39s
Snapfire Templar Assassin Clockwerk Ember Spirit Disruptor
Void Spirit Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Slark Necrophos
29m23s
Team Serenity
2
Lower Bracket Finals
CDEC Gaming
2
March 1, 2020 - 12:00 CST
Clockwerk Lich Rubick Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Void Spirit Puck Lifestealer Axe
50m29s
Lich Omniknight Morphling Earthshaker Troll Warlord
Nyx Assassin Razor Rubick Storm Spirit Night Stalker
37m00s
Lich Omniknight Outworld Devourer Earthshaker Sven
Void Spirit Troll Warlord Puck Lycan Nature's Prophet
39m50s
Team Serenity
1
Grand Finals
Sparking Arrow
3
March 1, 2020 - 15:30 CST
Rubick Huskar Disruptor Abaddon Phantom Lancer
Nyx Assassin Puck Troll Warlord Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
21m09s
Lich Abaddon Lifestealer Queen of Pain Dark Willow
Clockwerk Disruptor Ogre Magi Razor Medusa
42m25s
Clockwerk Oracle Phantom Lancer Rubick Storm Spirit
Ancient Apparition Slardar Pangolier Phantom Assassin Razor
33m35s
Rubick Naga Siren Abaddon Kunkka Clockwerk
Snapfire Pangolier Legion Commander Leshrac Morphling
36m38s
CDEC Gaming
1

References[edit]