Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

China Dota2 Development League Season 3

[e][h]China Dota2 Development League Season 3
League Information
Series:
China Dota2 Development League China Dota2 Development League
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Mar 30 - May 24, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥36,000 CNY
(≃ $5,046 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 10-team Bo3 single round-robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 6th placed teams advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 4 teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 24, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14016 USD.)

Participants[edit]

EHOME.Immortal
1China shiro
2China Lwt
3China plAnet
4China linsanity
5China zzq
KG.Luminous1
LGD.int
1China Ms
2Malaysia Ahjit
3Malaysia Gy
4Malaysia BrayaNt
5Malaysia Rayy
Former
2Germany Black^
Main Roster
Typhoon E-Sports Club
1China Azreal
2China 粉刷匠
3China Yagimi Lori
4China だいすき
5China -w-
Substitutes
SChina Tkode
SChina LLLLLLLLL
Main Roster
iG.Vitality
1China doodle
2China ButterflyEffect
3China BEYOND
4China Dust
5China DoDo
SubstitutesFormer
5China 白白日梦
5China QYQX
Main RosterFormer
4China @dogf1ghts
Main RosterSubstitutes
1 KG.Luminous forfeit the remaining matches from May 5th due to an incomplete roster.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. Sparking Arrow Gaming9-018-2
2. iG Vitality8-116-4
3. Ocean7-215-6
4. EHOME.Immortal5-413-9
5. StarLucK.Fly5-411-9
6. LGD.int4-510-12
7. Aster.Aries3-69-12
8. Typhoon E-Sports Club3-66-14
9. VG.Potential1-84-16
10. KG.Luminous0-90-18
  • Every KG.L's result is treated as "0:2" loss

Matches[edit]

Mar 30[edit]

Mar 30
Ocean 2
March 30, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Rubick Pangolier Ogre Magi Faceless Void Dragon Knight
Void Spirit Elder Titan Windranger Naga Siren Lina
48m18s
Pangolier Rubick Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Mars Phoenix Broodmother
40m23s
Timbersaw Tiny Shadow Fiend Grimstroke Sven
Disruptor Pangolier Rubick Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
32m07s
1 LGD.int
KG.L 2
March 30, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Phantom Assassin Skywrath Mage Death Prophet
Phoenix Sand King Faceless Void Ogre Magi Lina
45m55s
Disruptor Wraith King Pugna Earthshaker Death Prophet
Snapfire Earth Spirit Naga Siren Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
19m17s
0 VG.P

Mar 31[edit]

Mar 31
SL.F 0
March 31, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Mars Pugna Ogre Magi Monkey King Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Clockwerk Death Prophet Phantom Lancer
29m25s
Mars Lifestealer Snapfire Outworld Devourer Dark Willow
Legion Commander Phoenix Bane Faceless Void Zeus
41m10s
2 EHOME.i
Aster.Ar 1
March 31, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Death Prophet Oracle Riki Pangolier Mirana
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Razor Phantom Lancer
27m37s
Mars Rubick Nyx Assassin Clinkz Huskar
Void Spirit Ogre Magi Shadow Shaman Dragon Knight Clockwerk
50m10s
Ogre Magi Pugna Mars Necrophos Slark
Phoenix Void Spirit Chen Phantom Lancer Pangolier
23m32s
2 iG.V

Apr 6[edit]

Apr 6
Ocean W
April 6, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Pangolier Snapfire Morphling Chen Monkey King
Phoenix Legion Commander Bane Faceless Void Kunkka
Default
Default
One of VG.P's players has a power failure issue.[2]
FF VG.P
EHOME.i 2
April 6, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Phoenix Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Wraith King Shadow Fiend
Snapfire Death Prophet Faceless Void Chen Tidehunter
30m55s
Phoenix Pangolier Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Snapfire Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Disruptor Razor
30m16s
0 VG.P

Apr 7[edit]

Apr 7
SL.F 2
April 7, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Disruptor Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Queen of Pain
Phoenix Legion Commander Morphling Abaddon Puck
24m56s
Lich Razor Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Underlord
Rubick Legion Commander Snapfire Queen of Pain Alchemist
30m01s
Timbersaw Oracle Disruptor Naga Siren Death Prophet
Batrider Slark Clockwerk Mirana Leshrac
29m59s
1 VG.P
EHOME.i 1
April 7, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Phoenix Death Prophet Puck Phantom Lancer Underlord
Oracle Void Spirit Mirana Wraith King Shadow Fiend
33m52s
Phoenix Clockwerk Death Prophet Phantom Lancer Pangolier
Mars Lich Windranger Shadow Fiend Phantom Assassin
21m02s
Pugna Clockwerk Mars Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Oracle Pangolier Tiny Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
32m05s
2 LGD.int

Apr 8[edit]

Apr 8
iG.V 0
April 8, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Death Prophet Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Jakiro Dragon Knight
Phantom Lancer Tusk Lich Queen of Pain Dark Seer
30m44s
Timbersaw Shadow Shaman Disruptor Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Nyx Assassin Shadow Fiend Terrorblade Batrider
25m03s
2 SAG
Aster.Ar 0
April 8, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Mars Rubick Keeper of the Light Clinkz Nature's Prophet
Death Prophet Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Dark Seer
45m57s
Void Spirit Earthshaker Winter Wyvern Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon Tusk Shadow Fiend Morphling Underlord
35m12s
2 SAG

Apr 13[edit]

Apr 13
Aster.Ar 1
April 13, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Juggernaut Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer
Phoenix Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Razor Axe
26m11s
Dazzle Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Weaver Templar Assassin
Ancient Apparition Death Prophet Earthshaker Sand King Spectre
29m31s
Timbersaw Earthshaker Oracle Ember Spirit Void Spirit
Snapfire Rubick Monkey King Bristleback Puck
21m54s
2 EHOME.i
SL.F 2
April 13, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Pugna Lich Bloodseeker Templar Assassin
Oracle Pangolier Mirana Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer
42m40s
Mars Puck Bane Lifestealer Templar Assassin
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tiny Legion Commander Troll Warlord
25m18s
0 LGD.int

Apr 14[edit]

Apr 14
SL.F 2
April 14, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Pugna Clockwerk Shadow Demon Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Juggernaut Lich Tusk Storm Spirit Pangolier
55m26s
Pugna Disruptor Beastmaster Slark Razor
Nyx Assassin Bane Faceless Void Underlord Lina
14m14s
0 Typhn
Ocean 2
April 14, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Pangolier Shadow Demon Snapfire Shadow Fiend Monkey King
Dragon Knight Grimstroke Rubick Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
46m04s
Pangolier Earthshaker Lich Monkey King Riki
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Mars Faceless Void Leshrac
29m08s
0 KG.L

Apr 15[edit]

Apr 15
Typhn 0
April 15, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Dragon Knight Snapfire Windranger Beastmaster Templar Assassin
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Faceless Void Ember Spirit
15m53s
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Disruptor Rubick Storm Spirit
Phoenix Mars Bane Queen of Pain Faceless Void
35m47s
2 iG.V
KG.L 0
April 15, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Earthshaker Necrophos Ember Spirit
Mars Venomancer Bane Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
21m52s
Wraith King Grimstroke Snapfire Necrophos Razor
Mars Keeper of the Light Bristleback Pugna Shadow Fiend
28m57s
KG.L vs SAG is postponed due to SAG player's health issue. SL.F is playing instead today ahead of schedule.
2 SL.F

Apr 20[edit]

Apr 20
Typhn 0
April 20, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Oracle Mars Dark Willow Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Death Prophet Lich Tusk Batrider Ember Spirit
25m21s
Nyx Assassin Pugna Bristleback Bloodseeker Outworld Devourer
Pangolier Chen Shadow Demon Kunkka Terrorblade
20m56s
2 SAG
KG.L 0
April 20, 2020 - 18:50 CST
Earthshaker Phoenix Witch Doctor Monkey King Invoker
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Lina Weaver
31m14s
Ancient Apparition Mars Rubick Razor Batrider
Death Prophet Dragon Knight Oracle Tusk Nature's Prophet
29m37s
2 SAG

Apr 21[edit]

Apr 21
Ocean 1
April 21, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Pangolier Chen Morphling Rubick Huskar
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Bane Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
35m03s
Pangolier Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend Chen Lifestealer
Ember Spirit Phoenix Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Queen of Pain
15m48s
Mars Silencer Faceless Void Leshrac Monkey King
Phoenix Ogre Magi Beastmaster Templar Assassin Lycan
36m31s
2 iG.V
Aster.Ar 1
April 21, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Mars Phoenix Ogre Magi Morphling Invoker
Ember Spirit Snapfire Weaver Axe Queen of Pain
31m59s
Mars Rubick Disruptor Morphling Kunkka
Phoenix Pangolier Bane Phantom Lancer Lina
37m33s
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Ogre Magi Wraith King Death Prophet
Void Spirit Mirana Disruptor Naga Siren Batrider
35m53s
2 LGD.int

Apr 22[edit]

Apr 22
SAG 2
April 22, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Snapfire Mars Lich Tusk Templar Assassin
22m29s
Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Batrider Queen of Pain
Snapfire Jakiro Mars Riki Legion Commander
30m49s
0 Ocean

Apr 27[edit]

Apr 27
LGD.int 1
April 27, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Oracle Pangolier Rubick Wraith King Lina
Mars Skywrath Mage Bane Juggernaut Dragon Knight
34m39s
Legion Commander Disruptor Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Batrider
Phoenix Faceless Void Bane Necrophos Storm Spirit
23m36s
Mars Disruptor Elder Titan Terrorblade Kunkka
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Monkey King
41m35s
2 Typhn
Ocean 2
April 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Mars Snapfire Lich Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Disruptor Windranger Leshrac
47m07s
Ember Spirit Chen Snapfire Shadow Fiend Tusk
Shadow Demon Legion Commander Gyrocopter Ogre Magi Kunkka
32m25s
0 Aster.Ar

Apr 28[edit]

Apr 28
Ocean 2
April 28, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Pangolier Rubick Clockwerk Morphling Razor
Bane Crystal Maiden Bristleback Lifestealer Storm Spirit
24m16s
Void Spirit Pangolier Disruptor Naga Siren Chen
Lich Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Abaddon Lina
25m52s
0 Typhn
SL.F 2
April 28, 2020 - 18:30 CST
Bane Pugna Phantom Lancer Night Stalker Outworld Devourer
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Gyrocopter Underlord Kunkka
46m21s
Centaur Warrunner Sniper Lich Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Nature's Prophet Tusk Earth Spirit Windranger Nyx Assassin
23m12s
0 Aster.Ar

Apr 29[edit]

Apr 29
Aster.Ar 2
April 29, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Wraith King Earthshaker
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Faceless Void Lina
38m04s
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Mirana Wraith King Slardar
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Rubick Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
22m11s
0 Typhn
iG.V 2
April 29, 2020 - 18:30 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ogre Magi Leshrac Templar Assassin
Mars Dragon Knight Lich Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer
34m27s
Rubick Lich Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Bane Skywrath Mage Ursa Night Stalker Shadow Fiend
35m41s
0 SL.F

May 4[edit]

May 4
Typhn 0
May 4, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Lina Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Rubick Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight
29m12s
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Lina Sand King Troll Warlord
Death Prophet Clockwerk Grimstroke Lycan Kunkka
32m55s
2 EHOME.i
LGD.int 2
May 4, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Rubick Ember Spirit Pangolier Queen of Pain
Timbersaw Earthshaker Oracle Faceless Void Death Prophet
34m49s
Void Spirit Mirana Undying Morphling Outworld Devourer
Clockwerk Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Slark Ember Spirit
45m15s
0 VG.P

May 5[edit]

May 5
Ocean 2
May 5, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Ursa
Death Prophet Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Snapfire Weaver
39m42s
Bane Enchantress Gyrocopter Queen of Pain Monkey King
Ember Spirit Phoenix Clockwerk Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition
51m37s
Bane Clockwerk Gyrocopter Bristleback Queen of Pain
Death Prophet Oracle Dark Willow Troll Warlord Underlord
47m06s
1 EHOME.i
Typhn W
May 5, 2020 - 19:00 CST
KG.L forfiet the remaining matches due to the incomplete roster
FF KG.L

May 6[edit]

May 6
iG.V 2
May 6, 2020 - 16:45 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Chen Terrorblade Necrophos
Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Lich Ursa Dragon Knight
22m55s
Death Prophet Oracle Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Monkey King
Ancient Apparition Tiny Mirana Wraith King Shadow Fiend
34m09s
0 VG.P
SAG 2
May 6, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Anti-Mage Puck Kunkka
Mars Bane Venomancer Phantom Assassin Razor
38m33s
Clockwerk Puck Abaddon Terrorblade Batrider
Bane Beastmaster Enchantress Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
33m50s
Clockwerk Puck Abaddon Anti-Mage Lina
Centaur Warrunner Lich Terrorblade Shadow Demon Shadow Fiend
45m46s
1 SL.F

May 11[edit]

May 11
KG.L FF
May 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
W Aster.Ar
SAG 2
May 11, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Treant Protector Rubick Lina Venomancer Anti-Mage
Timbersaw Puck Snapfire Riki Storm Spirit
32m41s
Treant Protector Lich Lina Beastmaster Lycan
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Death Prophet
0 VG.P

May 12[edit]

May 12
KG.L FF
May 12, 2020 - 16:00 CST
W EHOME.i

May 13[edit]

May 13
KG.L FF
May 13, 2020 - 19:00 CST
W LGD.int
iG.V 2
May 13, 2020 - 19:40 CST
Death Prophet Oracle Earthshaker Morphling Clinkz
Ember Spirit Chen Pangolier Phantom Lancer Mirana
41m58s
Death Prophet Chen Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
Tusk Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Terrorblade Kunkka
26m09s
0 LGD.int

May 18[edit]

May 18
KG.L FF
May 18, 2020 - 16:00 CST
W iG.V
VG.P 1
May 18, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Phantom Lancer Dragon Knight
Bane Ursa Skywrath Mage Storm Spirit Legion Commander
38m10s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Lich Wraith King Outworld Devourer
Rubick Oracle Faceless Void Tidehunter Ember Spirit
43m27s
Grimstroke Axe Shadow Demon Razor Storm Spirit
Troll Warlord Oracle Clockwerk Underlord Batrider
23m35s
2 Typhn

May 19[edit]

May 19
SAG 2
May 19, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Pangolier Oracle Death Prophet Clockwerk Anti-Mage
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Leshrac Phantom Lancer
35m17s
Chen Mirana Queen of Pain Faceless Void Beastmaster
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
46m07s
Phoenix Ember Spirit Lich Mars Medusa
Grimstroke Rubick Legion Commander Death Prophet Riki
32m32s
1 EHOME.i
SAG 2
May 19, 2020 - 19:30 CST
Pangolier Rubick Abaddon Razor Phantom Lancer
Queen of Pain Bane Earthshaker Troll Warlord Timbersaw
44m30s
Pangolier Shadow Demon Disruptor Naga Siren Kunkka
Grimstroke Mars Queen of Pain Faceless Void Templar Assassin
30m20s
0 LGD.int

May 20[edit]

May 20
VG.P 0
May 20, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Oracle Earthshaker Legion Commander Slark Razor
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Dragon Knight Windranger
30m58s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Mirana Ember Spirit Terrorblade Slardar
41m20s
2 Aster.Ar
SL.F 0
May 20, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Shadow Demon Lycan Templar Assassin
Bane Clockwerk Ursa Clinkz Monkey King
47m56s
Clockwerk Disruptor Ursa Leshrac Queen of Pain
Bane Earthshaker Mirana Phantom Lancer Broodmother
46m50s
2 Ocean
iG.V 2
May 20, 2020 - 18:55 CST
Earthshaker Silencer Queen of Pain Phantom Lancer Necrophos
Phoenix Beastmaster Disruptor Puck Spectre
37m22s
Earthshaker Silencer Clinkz Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
Phoenix Dragon Knight Bounty Hunter Bristleback Void Spirit
30m54s
0 EHOME.i

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Sparking Arrow
2
May 22, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Ember Spirit Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Lycan Tidehunter
Oracle Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Ursa
21m43s
Tidehunter Bane Rubick Lycan Templar Assassin
Pangolier Dazzle Disruptor Kunkka Monkey King
51m49s
EHOME.Immortal
0
iG Vitality
2
May 22, 2020 - 16:00 CST
default
Nyx Assassin Lich Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet Kunkka
Snapfire Beastmaster Bane Dragon Knight Void Spirit
45m13s
Ocean
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Sparking Arrow
2
May 22, 2020 - 18:55 CST
Dragon Knight Phoenix Disruptor Phantom Lancer Lina
Treant Protector Rubick Terrorblade Necrophos Underlord
45m05s
Lich Nyx Assassin Slark Storm Spirit Mars
Timbersaw Rubick Disruptor Templar Assassin Lycan
52m07s
iG Vitality
0

 

Lower Bracket R1
EHOME.Immortal
2
May 23, 2020 - 13:45 CST
Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Oracle Queen of Pain Troll Warlord
Bane Venomancer Monkey King Storm Spirit Legion Commander
34m53s
Pangolier Dazzle Ancient Apparition Kunkka Terrorblade
Centaur Warrunner Bane Troll Warlord Venomancer Outworld Devourer
43m28s
Phoenix Oracle Beastmaster Monkey King Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Bane Ursa Rubick Lina
39m38s
StarLucK.Fly
1
Ocean
W
May 23, 2020 - 16:00 CST
LGD.int
FF
Lower Bracket R2
EHOME.Immortal
2
May 23, 2020 - 16:45 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Grimstroke Troll Warlord Death Prophet
Chen Snapfire Wraith King Beastmaster Nature's Prophet
25m41s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Troll Warlord Oracle Outworld Devourer
Bane Ursa Tiny Axe Storm Spirit
32m05s
Bane Phoenix Phantom Lancer Tidehunter Kunkka
Ogre Magi Snapfire Beastmaster Magnus Juggernaut
30m06s
Ocean
1
Lower Bracket Finals
iG Vitality
2
May 24, 2020 - 12:00 CST
Earthshaker Clinkz Shadow Demon Void Spirit Morphling
Phoenix Dragon Knight Grimstroke Troll Warlord Puck
34m13s
Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Nature's Prophet
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Morphling Ember Spirit
29m53s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Grand Finals
Sparking Arrow
3
May 24, 2020 - 14:25 CST
Pangolier Lich Rubick Leshrac Night Stalker
Lina Legion Commander Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Phoenix
25m58s
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Ember Spirit Jakiro Dazzle
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Lone Druid Weaver
44m24s
Shadow Demon Mars Vengeful Spirit Medusa Night Stalker
Death Prophet Oracle Tusk Lycan Templar Assassin
26m44s
iG Vitality
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. -ImbaTV- (2020-05-05). "KG.L forfeit". Sina Weibo.
  2. [1]