China Dota2 Pro Cup Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]China Dota2 Pro Cup Season 1
League Information
Series:
China Dota2 Pro Cup China Dota2 Pro Cup
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
China Shanghai
Dates:
Sep 17 - Oct 3, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-Robin/Double-Elimination
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
$80,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

ImbaTV introduces China Dota2 Pro Cup, a tournament featuring ten teams from China competing for a total prize pool of $80,000 USD.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group Stage - September 17th - 26th
    • Ten teams are divided into 2 groups to play a single round-robin format
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top teams from each group advance to the Upper Bracket Semifinals of the Playoffs
    • 2nd placed teams from each group advance to the Upper Bracket R1 of the Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th placed teams from each group advance to the Play-in Stage to determine the last two teams advance to the Upper Bracket R1 of Playoffs
    • Bottom teams from each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs - September 27th - October 3rd
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3
    • Last three days will be played in offline stadium

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Desk Host:
    • China BBC (Zhang Hongsheng)
  • Stage Host:

Prize Pool[edit]

$80,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

PSG.LGD
1China Ame
2Malaysia NothingToSay
3China Faith_bian
4China XinQ
5China y`
CChina xiao8
EHOME
1China Sccc
2China Xm
3China Chalice
4China Yif
5Malaysia xNova
CChina Yao
Vici Gaming
1China Erica
2China Ori
3China old eLeVeN
4China Pyw
5China Dy
Invictus Gaming
1China flyfly
2China Emo
3Malaysia JT-
4China kaka
5
China @dogf1ghts
Substitutes
2
China ButterflyEffect
Main Roster
Team Aster
1China Monet
2China DD斩首
3China Xxs
4China BoBoKa
5China 天命
Team MagMa
1China k
2China zc
3China Tzy丶
4China mianmian
5China Kazz

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. LBZS4-08-3
2. PSG.LGD3-16-3
3. Team Aster2-26-5
4. Invictus Gaming1-34-6
5. Sparking Arrow Gaming0-41-8

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Royal Never Give Up3-16-3
2. Vici Gaming2-26-4
3. Phoenix Gaming2-26-5
4. EHOME2-24-5
5. Team MagMa1-32-7

Matches[edit]

Sep 17[edit]

September 17
PSG.LGD 2
September 17, 2020 - 16:18 CST
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Pugna
Tusk Faceless Void Zeus Jakiro Bloodseeker
40m46s
Tiny Abaddon Magnus Rubick Juggernaut
Shadow Demon Spectre Sand King Zeus Underlord
34m01s
Clockwerk Techies Magnus Faceless Void Pangolier
Tiny Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Venomancer Wraith King
45m48s
1 Aster
iG 1
September 17, 2020 - 19:22 CST
Tusk Rubick Faceless Void Slardar Arc Warden
Doom Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Monkey King Venomancer
20m26s
Disruptor Mars Io Gyrocopter Magnus
Phoenix Void Spirit Grimstroke Juggernaut Batrider
50m21s
Tusk Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Spectre Queen of Pain
Doom Grimstroke Earth Spirit Dark Seer Troll Warlord
33m05s
2 LBZS

Sep 18[edit]

September 18
EHOME 0
September 18, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Io Tiny Underlord Spectre Void Spirit
Bloodseeker Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Morphling Viper
32m29s
Mirana Elder Titan Lifestealer Legion Commander Death Prophet
Phoenix Tiny Beastmaster Templar Assassin Weaver
34m26s
2 Phoenix
RNG 0
September 18, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Treant Protector Faceless Void Underlord Windranger Storm Spirit
Snapfire Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Doom Monkey King
37m29s
Snapfire Rubick Tidehunter Morphling Earthshaker
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Spectre Witch Doctor Death Prophet
38m50s
2 VG

Sep 19[edit]

September 19
SAG 1
September 19, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Tiny Faceless Void Lich Batrider Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Void Spirit Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Slardar
44m49s
Phoenix Bloodseeker Tusk Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Mars Windranger
26m28s
Snapfire Faceless Void Mirana Legion Commander Queen of Pain
Phoenix Earth Spirit Io Sven Leshrac
38m04s
2 LBZS
PSG.LGD 2
September 19, 2020 - 16:15 CST
Clockwerk Magnus Skywrath Mage Spectre Pangolier
Tiny Morphling Shadow Demon Mirana Monkey King
30m10s
Treant Protector Tiny Faceless Void Zeus Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Rubick Slardar Arc Warden Ember Spirit
40m42s
0 iG
RNG 2
September 19, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Earth Spirit Bane Puck Faceless Void Magnus
Void Spirit Grimstroke Tusk Juggernaut Pugna
16m53s
Nyx Assassin Zeus Elder Titan Morphling Underlord
Void Spirit Treant Protector Clockwerk Lycan Night Stalker
39m58s
0 MagMa

Sep 20[edit]

September 20
MagMa 2
September 20, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Magnus Void Spirit Timbersaw
Bloodseeker Tiny Razor Terrorblade Abaddon
47m36s
Crystal Maiden Lifestealer Tusk Mars Viper
Bloodseeker Grimstroke Windranger Anti-Mage Pugna
45m58s
Tusk Magnus Puck Lich Spectre
Clockwerk Void Spirit Rubick Templar Assassin Faceless Void
43m48s
1 Phoenix
EHOME 2
September 20, 2020 - 16:35 CST
Phoenix Mars Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Razor
Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Lifestealer Underlord Storm Spirit
44m44s
Clockwerk Underlord Skywrath Mage Morphling Doom
Tiny Witch Doctor Dark Seer Spectre Death Prophet
40m40s
Earth Spirit Underlord Faceless Void Lich Queen of Pain
Phoenix Tiny Disruptor Drow Ranger Magnus
55m20s
1 VG
PSG.LGD 2
September 20, 2020 - 20:05 CST
Snapfire Clockwerk Monkey King Oracle Naga Siren
Tiny Silencer Batrider Storm Spirit Morphling
29m25s
Rubick Chen Troll Warlord Pangolier Anti-Mage
Snapfire Tusk Pugna Morphling Witch Doctor
23m58s
0 SAG

Sep 21[edit]

September 21
Aster 1
September 21, 2020 - 15:57 CST
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Abaddon Tiny Death Prophet
Doom Grimstroke Tusk Dark Seer Riki
69m12s
Jakiro Sven Zeus Sand King Legion Commander
Doom Disruptor Clockwerk Anti-Mage Tidehunter
30m45s
Ancient Apparition Spectre Invoker Beastmaster Dragon Knight
Io Sven Earth Spirit Omniknight Queen of Pain
44m13s
2 LBZS
iG 2
September 21, 2020 - 19:40 CST
Mirana Morphling Witch Doctor Earthshaker Kunkka
Phoenix Mars Ancient Apparition Phantom Lancer Puck
52m38s
Elder Titan Faceless Void Mirana Mars Zeus
Snapfire Earth Spirit Venomancer Phantom Lancer Abaddon
46m56s
0 SAG

Sep 22[edit]

September 22
RNG 2
September 22, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Tusk Elder Titan Puck Slardar Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Magnus Windranger Lifestealer Lich
34m36s
Magnus Mirana Ancient Apparition Sven Legion Commander
Phoenix Morphling Underlord Enchantress Tiny
39m38s
Tiny Lifestealer Snapfire Underlord Slardar
Bloodseeker Phoenix Spirit Breaker Anti-Mage Void Spirit
37m20s
1 Phoenix
VG 2
September 22, 2020 - 19:10 CST
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Morphling Leshrac
Doom Treant Protector Batrider Void Spirit Drow Ranger
31m43s
Undying Underlord Drow Ranger Clockwerk Zeus
Tusk Witch Doctor Lina Queen of Pain Gyrocopter
33m28s
0 MagMa

Sep 23[edit]

September 23
PSG.LGD 0
September 23, 2020 - 13:09 CST
Abaddon Snapfire Pangolier Alchemist Windranger
Phoenix Doom Grimstroke Faceless Void Tusk
39m29s
Snapfire Magnus Ogre Magi Spectre Rubick
Phoenix Void Spirit Treant Protector Sven Omniknight
41m34s
2 LBZS
Aster 2
September 23, 2020 - 15:33 CST
Abaddon Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Morphling Kunkka
Witch Doctor Spectre Pangolier Mars Invoker
30m31s
Tusk Nature's Prophet Mirana Doom Earthshaker
Snapfire Tiny Ogre Magi Bloodseeker Phantom Lancer
32m14s
0 SAG
EHOME 0
September 23, 2020 - 18:52 CST
Phoenix Doom Disruptor Timbersaw Weaver
Io Sven Tiny Omniknight Rubick
38m37s
Clockwerk Morphling Rubick Mars Clinkz
Doom Mirana Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Night Stalker
39m37s
2 RNG

Sep 24[edit]

September 24
VG 1
September 24, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Phoenix Earth Spirit Legion Commander Morphling Templar Assassin
Magnus Oracle Mirana Mars Phantom Lancer
25m47s
Tiny Witch Doctor Leshrac Morphling Omniknight
Magnus Phoenix Clockwerk Mars Phantom Lancer
32m05s
Rubick Underlord Undying Leshrac Sven
Magnus Clockwerk Grimstroke Lifestealer Beastmaster
28m16s
2 Phoenix
EHOME 2
September 24, 2020 - 15:57 CST
Doom Mirana Oracle Drow Ranger Slardar
Tusk Underlord Ogre Magi Lifestealer Windranger
24m55s
Doom Mirana Oracle Drow Ranger Mars
Tusk Underlord Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Zeus
28m45s
0 MagMa
Aster 2
September 24, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Jakiro Sven Mirana Lina Slardar
Tusk Rubick Tidehunter Templar Assassin Clinkz
35m02s
Tusk Zeus Omniknight Sven Huskar
Elder Titan Spectre Rubick Templar Assassin Slardar
30m21s
Tusk Magnus Batrider Sven Disruptor
Earthshaker Morphling Clockwerk Mirana Zeus
29m01s
1 iG

Play-in Stage[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team Aster
1
September 25, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Snapfire Axe Leshrac
Doom Elder Titan Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Troll Warlord
43m28s
Earth Spirit Batrider Faceless Void Zeus Io
Tusk Nature's Prophet Abaddon Anti-Mage Void Spirit
26m55s
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Vengeful Spirit Medusa Earthshaker
Doom Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Chen Pugna
51m04s
EHOME
2
Phoenix Gaming
0
September 25, 2020 - 19:17 CST
Mirana Oracle Sven Legion Commander Lina
Phoenix Disruptor Tidehunter Troll Warlord Puck
49m02s
Phoenix Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Tiny
Mirana Morphling Ogre Magi Mars Shadow Fiend
32m33s
Invictus Gaming
2
Upper Bracket Final
EHOME
2
September 26, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Earth Spirit Underlord Lich Zeus Slark
Tusk Rubick Morphling Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
25m27s
Phoenix Clockwerk Elder Titan Morphling Kunkka
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Slark
47m15s
Invictus Gaming
0
Playoffs
EHOME
Lower Bracket Round 1
Team Aster
0
September 26, 2020 - 15:24 CST
Tusk Zeus Io Sven Batrider
Bloodseeker Anti-Mage Lich Tiny Shadow Shaman
48m44s
Snapfire Faceless Void Rubick Storm Spirit Omniknight
Phoenix Mars Oracle Anti-Mage Tiny
36m52s
Phoenix Gaming
2
Lower Bracket Final
Invictus Gaming
0
September 26, 2020 - 18:00 CST
Tiny Lich Ursa Batrider Queen of Pain
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Windranger Drow Ranger Viper
21m20s
Elder Titan Rubick Spectre Dragon Knight Pugna
Clockwerk Mars Windranger Templar Assassin Death Prophet
31m35s
Phoenix Gaming
2
Playoffs
Phoenix Gaming

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Vici Gaming
2
September 27, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Io Sven Rubick Slardar Zeus
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Underlord Elder Titan Tiny
33m45s
Snapfire Faceless Void Mirana Beastmaster Io
Phoenix Mars Clockwerk Morphling Pugna
30m09s
Phoenix Gaming
0
EHOME
0
September 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Earth Spirit Oracle Spectre Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
Tiny Zeus Undying Terrorblade Bloodseeker
29m36s
Clockwerk Zeus Earth Spirit Dark Seer Slark
Elder Titan Tiny Snapfire Alchemist Batrider
28m11s
PSG.LGD
2
Semifinals
LBZS
0
September 28, 2020 - 16:05 CST
Sven Grimstroke Skywrath Mage Slardar Pugna
Io Faceless Void Beastmaster Templar Assassin Tusk
37m05s
Phoenix Void Spirit Clockwerk Drow Ranger Tusk
Magnus Bloodseeker Nyx Assassin Disruptor Phantom Assassin
37m56s
Vici Gaming
2
Royal Never Give Up
0
September 28, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Clockwerk Lifestealer Zeus Enchantress Night Stalker
Elder Titan Tiny Slardar Morphling Skywrath Mage
23m25s
Doom Sven Mirana Brewmaster Phantom Lancer
Tusk Zeus Bloodseeker Treant Protector Monkey King
35m34s
PSG.LGD
2
Winner's Finals
Vici Gaming
0
October 2, 2020 - 17:35 CST
Magnus Bloodseeker Witch Doctor Juggernaut Pugna
Clockwerk Monkey King Skywrath Mage Necrophos Batrider
41m23s
Phoenix Faceless Void Nyx Assassin Witch Doctor Void Spirit
Tiny Undying Rubick Anti-Mage Puck
35m32s
PSG.LGD
2

 

 

Lower Bracket R1
LBZS
0
October 1, 2020 - 13:16 CST
Phoenix Void Spirit Earth Spirit Grimstroke Phantom Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Mirana Undying Viper
24m14s
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Ember Spirit Sand King
Tiny Morphling Mars Ogre Magi Razor
18m03s
EHOME
2
Royal Never Give Up
1
October 1, 2020 - 15:28 CST
Snapfire Morphling Earthshaker Underlord Bloodseeker
Phoenix Mars Nyx Assassin Drow Ranger Mirana
44m47s
Tiny Morphling Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Bloodseeker Crystal Maiden Zeus Terrorblade
54m05s
Phoenix Mars Elder Titan Templar Assassin Troll Warlord
Mirana Anti-Mage Witch Doctor Void Spirit Razor
40m49s
Phoenix Gaming
2
Loser's Round 1
EHOME
2
October 2, 2020 - 13:19 CST
Tiny Mars Oracle Morphling Viper
Clockwerk Zeus Windranger Night Stalker Faceless Void
38m58s
Clockwerk Skywrath Mage Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Pugna
Mirana Mars Undying Drow Ranger Tiny
48m12s
Mirana Underlord Faceless Void Ogre Magi Lina
Phoenix Mars Rubick Lifestealer Viper
50m16s
Phoenix Gaming
1
Loser's Round 2
Vici Gaming
0
October 3, 2020 - 12:12 CST
Phoenix Mars Bane Terrorblade Zeus
Mirana Undying Pangolier Anti-Mage Batrider
47m35s
Doom Mirana Dazzle Spectre Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Zeus Rubick Terrorblade Night Stalker
36m01s
EHOME
2
Grand Finals
PSG.LGD
3
October 3, 2020 - 15:14 CST
Tiny Oracle Zeus Timbersaw Riki
Phoenix Clockwerk Io Sven Puck
32m34s
Magnus Faceless Void Snapfire Visage Phantom Assassin
Clockwerk Rubick Zeus Beastmaster Alchemist
35m56s
Bloodseeker Magnus Ogre Magi Monkey King Pugna
Doom Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Lich Ember Spirit
34m20s
EHOME
0

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 29 866
Average Viewers 7 197
Hours Watched 711 835
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams.

References[edit]

  1. ImbaTV (2020-09-10). "久违的线下狂欢,中国DOTA2职业杯金秋开战!" (in Mandarin China). Weibo.