China Dota2 Pro Cup Season 2: Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]China Dota2 Pro Cup Season 2 Qualifier
League Information
Series:
China Dota2 Pro Cup China Dota2 Pro Cup
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Nov 11 - 12, 2020
Teams:
7
Format:
Single Eliminaton
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

China Dota2 Pro Cup Season 2 Qualifier will determine one team that advance to the Main Tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Seven teams play a single-elimination bracket, winner advances to the Main Tournament
  • All matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Phoenix Gaming
1China shiro
2China 7e
3China 糖浆
4China plAnet
5China zzq
Aster.Aries
1China bobo
2China 
3China dolem
4China Kirito
5China Corey
Team Sirius
1China harutya
2China phoenix
3China 生死
4China Rico
5China Lww
CDEC Gaming
1China Earth.
2China Blood
3Malaysia X1aOyU
4China Yds.
5China 123.Hz
Substitutes
3China AFterRain-
Main Roster
Team MagMa
1China k
2China zc
3China Tzy丶
4China mianmian
5China Kazz

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Sparking Arrow
2
November 11, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Leshrac Oracle Rubick Timbersaw Lifestealer
Ogre Magi Sven Snapfire Tusk Dazzle
35m20s
Elder Titan Leshrac Slardar Lina Morphling
Rubick Magnus Undying Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
30m32s
Aster.Aries
0
iG Vitality
2
November 11, 2020 - 15:42 CST
Mars Phoenix Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Shadow Fiend
Lina Slardar Morphling Undying Void Spirit
36m18s
Mars Mirana Ogre Magi Leshrac Templar Assassin
Lina Slardar Abaddon Io Lone Druid
22m38s
Team MagMa
0
Team Sirius
0
November 11, 2020 - 17:57 CST
Undying Spectre Puck Slardar Ember Spirit
Mirana Mars Elder Titan Phantom Lancer Leshrac
34m12s
Mirana Legion Commander Elder Titan Terrorblade Lina
Disruptor Morphling Treant Protector Slardar Pugna
48m59s
CDEC Gaming
2
Phoenix Gaming
W
Semifinals
Sparking Arrow
2
November 12, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Mirana Ogre Magi Night Stalker Invoker Juggernaut
Snapfire Tiny Clockwerk Viper Naga Siren
29m09s
Lina Beastmaster Faceless Void Phoenix Ember Spirit
Mirana Clockwerk Legion Commander Templar Assassin Clinkz
33m42s
Lina Slardar Oracle Terrorblade Void Spirit
Clockwerk Leshrac Mirana Beastmaster Templar Assassin
40m35s
iG Vitality
1
CDEC Gaming
2
November 12, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Disruptor Morphling Tusk Leshrac Venomancer
Mirana Slardar Elder Titan Faceless Void Viper
43m14s
Mars Elder Titan Rubick Terrorblade Void Spirit
Lina Slardar Disruptor Lifestealer Leshrac
39m27s
Mars Rubick Treant Protector Anti-Mage Invoker
Lina Void Spirit Shadow Demon Morphling Beastmaster
42m10s
Phoenix Gaming
1
Grand Final
Sparking Arrow
2
November 12, 2020 - 20:23 CST
Lina Phantom Lancer Leshrac Oracle Centaur Warrunner
Mirana Slardar Vengeful Spirit Medusa Invoker
40m47s
Phoenix Slardar Lina Faceless Void Storm Spirit
Undying Morphling Earthshaker Pugna Kunkka
55m48s
Slardar Leshrac Elder Titan Chaos Knight Disruptor
Treant Protector Morphling Rubick Night Stalker Timbersaw
34m36s
CDEC Gaming
1
Qualified
Sparking Arrow

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams

References[edit]