Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

China Dota2 Professional League Season 1

[e][h]China Dota2 Professional League Season 1
League Information
Series:
China Dota2 Professional League China Dota2 Professional League
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Oct 17, 2019 - Mar 1, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 1,500,000 CNY
(≃ $213,995 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • 10-team Bo3 round-robin
    • Top 4 teams advance to the upper bracket of the Playoffs
    • 5th to 6th place team advance to the lower bracket of the Playoffs
    • Bottom 4 teams are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Finals are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 1,500,000 CNY (≃$213,995 USD) is spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Nov 18, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14266 USD.)

Participants[edit]

EHOME
1Malaysia vtFαded
2China 897
3China Faith_bian
4China XinQ
5China y`
Invictus Gaming
1China flyfly
2China Emo
3Malaysia JT-
4China Kaka
5Malaysia Oli
Keen Gaming
1China Kamma
2China 
3China dark
4China xiaofu
5China 天命
Newbee
1China Fonte
2China Aq
3China Wizard
4China Waixi
5China Faith
PSG.LGD
1China Ame
2China Somnus丶M
3China Chalice
4 TBD 
5Malaysia xNova
Royal Never Give Up
1China Monet
2China Setsu
3China Op
4Malaysia FelixCiaoBa
5China Fenrir
SubstitutesFormer
SChina September
SMalaysia 神航Ev
Main RosterFormer
1China Flyby
2China dogf1ghts
Main RosterSubstitutes
Team Aster
1China Sccc
2Malaysia ChYuan
3China Xxs
4China BoBoKa
5China Fade
Vici Gaming
1China Eurus
2China Ori
3Malaysia X1aOyU
4China Pyw
5China Dy

Group Stage[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. iG Vitality4-310-7
2. EHOME3-17-4
2. Invictus Gaming3-16-3
4. Keen Gaming3-17-5
5. Newbee3-57-12
6. Vici Gaming2-25-4
7. Royal Never Give Up2-24-5
8. Team Aster1-33-7
9. Typhoon E-Sports Club1-46-8
PSG.LGD0-00-0

Matches[edit]

Week 1[edit]
Week 1
Oct 17 ~ 20
VG 2
October 17, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Gyrocopter Rubick Silencer Axe Storm Spirit
Magnus Lich Lion Slark Riki
40m29s
Kunkka Lina Disruptor Bloodseeker Dragon Knight
Mirana Bane Tiny Storm Spirit Spectre
40m16s
0 iG
VG 2
October 18, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Leshrac Sand King Elder Titan
Earthshaker Warlock Razor Rubick Bloodseeker
36m34s
Rubick Tiny Magnus Juggernaut Grimstroke
Gyrocopter Mirana Jakiro Ember Spirit Legion Commander
39m57s
0 Newbee
VG 1
October 19, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Faceless Void Kunkka Pugna
Axe Skywrath Mage Leshrac Elder Titan Templar Assassin
40m50s
Ogre Magi Leshrac Morphling Earthshaker Zeus
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Elder Titan Puck Luna
45m05s
Gyrocopter Disruptor Tiny Batrider Alchemist
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Zeus Treant Protector Lifestealer
27m28s
2 KG
RNG 0
October 19, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Lina Kunkka Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Invoker Tiny Silencer
31m22s
Shadow Demon Earthshaker Skywrath Mage Lina Sven
Mirana Tiny Silencer Storm Spirit Chaos Knight
44m03s
2 iG
Typhn 1
October 20, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Troll Warlord Viper
Abaddon Leshrac Lion Dark Willow Outworld Devourer
38m43s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Kunkka Silencer Terrorblade
Abaddon Leshrac Disruptor Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin
29m42s
Mirana Abaddon Warlock Faceless Void Leshrac
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Chaos Knight Luna Pugna
27m14s
2 Aster
KG 2
October 20, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Lina Kunkka Treant Protector Razor Templar Assassin
Legion Commander Invoker Lifestealer Disruptor Sniper
30m45s
Axe Skywrath Mage Lycan Silencer Ember Spirit
Mirana Earthshaker Lich Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
27m43s
Elder Titan Leshrac Shadow Shaman Zeus Chaos Knight
Tiny Mirana Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Batrider
36m21s
1 EHOME
Week 2[edit]
Week 2
Oct 24 ~ 27
Typhn 1
October 24, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Warlock Rubick Spectre Puck
Axe Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Lich Zeus
37m07s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Invoker Disruptor Juggernaut
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Rubick Tiny Slardar
47m04s
Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren Lich Venomancer Tusk
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Templar Assassin Keeper of the Light Legion Commander
35m57s
2 iG.V
Typhn 1
October 25, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Abaddon Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Templar Assassin Elder Titan
Rubick Kunkka Leshrac Grimstroke Viper
31m35s
Leshrac Abaddon Disruptor Juggernaut Dazzle
Grimstroke Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Tiny
32m28s
Abaddon Rubick Weaver Tidehunter Storm Spirit
Leshrac Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Chaos Knight Dragon Knight
35m29s
2 Newbee
Typhn 1
October 25, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Kunkka Bane Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Sven
Earthshaker Phoenix Lich Chaos Knight Templar Assassin
28m51s
Mirana Faceless Void Ogre Magi Sand King Zeus
Legion Commander Grimstroke Gyrocopter Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster
45m56s
Faceless Void Bane Dark Willow Tidehunter Zeus
Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Tiny Chaos Knight Leshrac
30m25s
2 EHOME
Newbee 2
October 26, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Leshrac Elder Titan Rubick Razor Legion Commander
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Bane Ember Spirit
42m26s
Gyrocopter Warlock Mirana Tiny Broodmother
Lina Zeus Omniknight Faceless Void Ogre Magi
41m54s
Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Kunkka Alchemist Timbersaw
Leshrac Treant Protector Rubick Centaur Warrunner Monkey King
33m13s
1 KG
Newbee 0
October 26, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Mirana Chaos Knight Grimstroke Razor Underlord
Abaddon Rubick Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Invoker
52m01s
Lina Sand King Disruptor Ember Spirit Naga Siren
Earthshaker Invoker Keeper of the Light Mirana Spectre
40m31s
2 EHOME
KG 2
October 27, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Outworld Devourer Lycan Beastmaster
Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Zeus Axe Lich
26m07s
Night Stalker Ember Spirit Jakiro Treant Protector Beastmaster
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Faceless Void Rubick Centaur Warrunner
38m27s
Night Stalker Shadow Demon Lifestealer Zeus Shadow Shaman
Axe Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Lich Kunkka
44m24s
1 iG.V
Week 3[edit]
Week 3
Oct 31 ~ Nov 3
Typhn 2
October 31, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Faceless Void Abaddon Rubick Outworld Devourer Batrider
Ogre Magi Mirana Earthshaker Morphling Broodmother
26m51s
Faceless Void Elder Titan Zeus Clockwerk Ogre Magi
Rubick Abaddon Outworld Devourer Oracle Spectre
41m58s
0 RNG
Newbee 0
November 2, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Leshrac Magnus Bloodseeker
Skywrath Mage Axe Juggernaut Lich Templar Assassin
41m01s
Earthshaker Puck Oracle Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Rubick Tiny Alchemist
35m13s
2 iG.V
iG.V 0
November 3, 2019 - 14:30 CST
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Alchemist
Faceless Void Phoenix Ogre Magi Naga Siren Jakiro
23m00s
Keeper of the Light Templar Assassin Rubick Centaur Warrunner Bristleback
Ogre Magi Tiny Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Monkey King
45m45s
2 iG
iG 2
November 3, 2019 - 16:30 CST
Night Stalker Keeper of the Light Invoker Legion Commander Huskar
Mirana Tiny Treant Protector Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
30m53s
Earthshaker Lich Earth Spirit Morphling Silencer
Shadow Demon Leshrac Skywrath Mage Axe Alchemist
43m03s
Lina Morphling Bane Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Ogre Magi Gyrocopter Zeus Tiny Batrider
33m28s
1 Newbee
Week 4[edit]
Week 4
Nov 7 ~ 10
VG 0
November 7, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Gyrocopter Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Morphling Elder Titan
Faceless Void Rubick Jakiro Viper Templar Assassin
37m06s
Ogre Magi Winter Wyvern Abaddon Leshrac Shadow Fiend
Faceless Void Rubick Jakiro Viper Templar Assassin
35m22s
2 iG.V
RNG 2
November 8, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Earthshaker Morphling Skywrath Mage Invoker Undying
Ogre Magi Faceless Void Zeus Axe Ancient Apparition
55m17s
Rubick Viper Lich Slark Dragon Knight
Mirana Elder Titan Gyrocopter Tiny Storm Spirit
31m23s
0 Newbee
RNG 2
November 9, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Rubick Night Stalker Chen Outworld Devourer Lycan
Shadow Demon Leshrac Chaos Knight Centaur Warrunner Sniper
40m52s
Rubick Abaddon Lich Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
Tiny Mirana Lion Terrorblade Broodmother
33m15s
Mirana Outworld Devourer Chaos Knight Tiny Lich
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Zeus Spectre
42m23s
1 Aster
EHOME 2
November 9, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Mirana Tiny Lich Chaos Knight Bloodseeker
Lina Ogre Magi Night Stalker Gyrocopter Alchemist
45m52s
Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Bloodseeker Sniper Beastmaster
Rubick Gyrocopter Warlock Viper Storm Spirit
40m53s
Mirana Lich Bloodseeker Kunkka Invoker
Lina Gyrocopter Tidehunter Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi
22m26s
1 iG.V
Aster 0
November 10, 2019 - 14:00 CST
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lich Ember Spirit Bloodseeker
Lina Templar Assassin Warlock Juggernaut Legion Commander
33m45s
Abaddon Leshrac Ogre Magi Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight
Mirana Faceless Void Elder Titan Zeus Tiny
36m49s
2 iG.V
Aster 0
November 10, 2019 - 17:00 CST
Earthshaker Morphling Pugna Witch Doctor Nature's Prophet
Shadow Demon Leshrac Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Alchemist
58m09s
Lina Shadow Demon Axe Templar Assassin Wraith King
Earthshaker Chen Faceless Void Zeus Timbersaw
38m40s
2 Newbee
Week 5[edit]
Week 5
Dec 12 ~ 15
VG -
December 12, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- Aster
KG -
December 13, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- RNG
Aster -
December 14, 2019 - 14:00 CST
- EHOME
iG -
December 14, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- EHOME
iG -
December 15, 2019 - 14:00 CST
- Aster
iG.V -
December 15, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- RNG
Week 6[edit]
Week 6
Dec 19 ~ 22
KG -
December 19, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- Aster
EHOME -
December 20, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- RNG
iG -
December 21, 2019 - 14:00 CST
- Typhn
Aster -
December 21, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- RNG
KG -
December 22, 2019 - 14:00 CST
- Typhn
KG -
December 22, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- iG
Week 7[edit]
Week 7
Dec 26 ~ 29
PSG.LGD -
December 26, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- EHOME
PSG.LGD -
December 27, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- iG
VG -
December 28, 2019 - 14:00 CST
- Typhn
PSG.LGD -
December 28, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- Newbee
VG -
December 29, 2019 - 14:00 CST
- EHOME
PSG.LGD -
December 29, 2019 - 17:00 CST
- Typhn
Week 8[edit]
Week 8
Jan 2 ~ 5
PSG.LGD -
January 2, 2020 - 17:00 CST
- KG
PSG.LGD -
January 3, 2020 - 17:00 CST
- VG
PSG.LGD -
January 4, 2020 - 14:00 CST
- Aster
RNG -
January 4, 2020 - 17:00 CST
- VG
PSG.LGD -
January 5, 2020 - 14:00 CST
- iG.V
PSG.LGD -
January 5, 2020 - 17:00 CST
- RNG

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
February 27, 2020 - 14:00 CST
 
 
TBD
TBD
February 27, 2020 - 17:00 CST
 
Upper Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
February 29, 2020 - 14:00 CST
 

 

Lower Bracket R1
 
TBD
TBD
February 28, 2020 - 14:00 CST
 
 
TBD
TBD
February 28, 2020 - 17:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket R2
 
TBD
TBD
February 29, 2020 - 17:00 CST
 
Lower Bracket Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 1, 2020 - 12:00 CST
 
Grand Finals
 
TBD
TBD
March 1, 2020 - 15:00 CST
 

External links[edit]

Streams[edit]

References[edit]