China Future Cup Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]China Future Cup Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
南京沐籽涵文化传播有限公司
Sponsor:
南京指间电竞网咖
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Round-Robin
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥ 80,000 CNY
(≃ $11,627 USD)
Start Date:
2019-04-04
End Date:
2019-04-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two 6-team Groups
    • Bo2 Round-Robin
    • Top two teams of each group advance to Upper Bracket of Playoffs
    • 3rd & 4th placed team of each group advance to Lower Bracket of Playoffs
    • Bottom teams of each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 Double-Elimination Bracket

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 15, 2019: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14534 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Eclipse
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Future.club
1China chishi 
2China DXM 
3China Intro 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
KG.Luminous
1China Erica 
2China Blood 
3China Lada 
4China 十一月 
5China 86 
Newbee Young
1China Fonte 
2China Aq 
3China kaidou 
4China CatYou 
5China Faith 
Taichi Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team MAX
1China Nike 
2China Xhd 
3China 强混哥 
4China plAnet 
5China dw. 
Team Victory
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. iG Vitality 9-1
2. TSG.JZONE.XH 7-3
3. Eclipse 5-5
4. IamPoint Club 4-6
5. Team MAX 4-6
6. Team Victory 1-9

Cross Table A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Future.club 8-2
2. Newbee Young 8-2
3. Sky Walker Club 5-5
4. Taichi Gaming 5-5
5. Keen Gaming.Luminous 4-6
6. Team QS 0-10

Cross Table B[edit]

1-1
Apr 10
2-0
Apr 4
2-0
Apr 4
1-1
Apr 6
2-0
Apr 5
1-1
Apr 10
0-2
Apr 7
2-0
Def
1-1
Apr 10
0-2
Apr 8
0-2
Apr 4
2-0
Apr 7
2-0
Def
2-0
Apr 10
2-0
Apr 9
0-2
Apr 4
0-2
Def
0-2
Def
0-2
Apr 6
0-2
Apr 5
1-1
Apr 6
1-1
Apr 10
0-2
Apr 10
2-0
Apr 6
1-1
Apr 8
0-2
Apr 5
2-0
Apr 8
0-2
Apr 9
2-0
Apr 5
1-1
Apr 8
  • Team QS withdrew from April 7th. Their results are "0-10" by default.
  • Newbee Young withdrew after the Group stage.

Matches[edit]

Apr 4[edit]

Apr 5[edit]

Apr 6[edit]

Apr 7[edit]

Apr 8[edit]

Apr 9[edit]

Apr 10[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
iG Vitality
1
April 11, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Razor Shadow Shaman Abaddon Shadow Fiend Faceless Void
Vengeful Spirit Oracle Batrider Morphling Kunkka
44m17s
Oracle Earth Spirit Morphling Brewmaster Puck
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Nature's Prophet Dazzle Sven
38m18s
Dazzle Ember Spirit Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Night Stalker
Leshrac Sven Abaddon Morphling Necrophos
28m13s
Sky Walker Club
2
Future.club
2
April 12, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Winter Wyvern Lifestealer Ember Spirit
Venomancer Abaddon Troll Warlord Rubick Necrophos
56m49s
Nature's Prophet Elder Titan Shadow Demon Monkey King Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Jakiro Sven Leshrac
35m55s
TSG.JZONE.XH
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Sky Walker Club
1
April 13, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Oracle Medusa Phoenix Weaver
Leshrac Abaddon Earthshaker Monkey King Ursa
32m54s
Leshrac Oracle Morphling Earth Spirit Pangolier
Enigma Chen Troll Warlord Lycan Rubick
25m55s
Doom Shadow Shaman Bane Ember Spirit Alchemist
Razor Rubick Lion Ursa Lone Druid
18m46s
Future.club
2
Lower Bracket R1
Taichi Gaming
1
April 11, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Rubick Dazzle Tidehunter Juggernaut Necrophos
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Phoenix Pangolier Kunkka
36m59s
Grimstroke Doom Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend
Razor Rubick Shadow Shaman Batrider Morphling
34m48s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Pugna Timbersaw
Oracle Terrorblade Rubick Pangolier Shadow Fiend
24m47s
IamPoint Club
2
Eclipse
0
April 11, 2019 - 19:30 CST
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Troll Warlord Leshrac Batrider
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Lifestealer
27m33s
Earthshaker Troll Warlord Tiny Lion Rubick
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Jakiro Lifestealer Outworld Devourer
27m28s
KG.Luminous
2
Lower Bracket R2
iG Vitality
2
April 12, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Razor Earth Spirit Disruptor Ember Spirit Doom
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Phoenix Pangolier Kunkka
51m27s
Terrorblade Abaddon Shadow Shaman Pangolier Templar Assassin
Oracle Tusk Juggernaut Sven Medusa
28m26s
Abaddon Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Necrophos Tidehunter
Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Magnus Leshrac Phantom Assassin
30m03s
IamPoint Club
1
TSG.JZONE.XH
1
April 12, 2019 - 19:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Clockwerk Tidehunter Skywrath Mage
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Kunkka Jakiro Morphling
21m40s
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Undying Drow Ranger Mirana
Razor Rubick Witch Doctor Spectre Pangolier
18m17s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Witch Doctor Lone Druid Shadow Fiend
Grimstroke Doom Rubick Weaver Broodmother
41m25s
KG.Luminous
2
Lower Bracket R3
iG Vitality
2
April 13, 2019 - 16:00 CST
Razor Abaddon Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet Lion Drow Ranger Undying Death Prophet
17m02s
Bounty Hunter Disruptor Tusk Wraith King Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Doom Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Troll Warlord
45m41s
Razor Bane Shadow Shaman Kunkka Vengeful Spirit
Clockwerk Grimstroke Mirana Weaver Dragon Knight
32m27s
KG.Luminous
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Sky Walker Club
0
April 14, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Leshrac Sven Oracle Weaver Tiny
Abaddon Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Pangolier Kunkka
24m55s
Leshrac Sven Oracle Necrophos Sniper
Abaddon Terrorblade Shadow Shaman Lina Pugna
28m01s
iG Vitality
2
Grand Finals
Future.club
2
April 15, 2019 - 13:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Jakiro Dark Seer Ember Spirit Naga Siren
Earth Spirit Abaddon Troll Warlord Doom Kunkka
29m54s
Leshrac Troll Warlord Witch Doctor Lina Slardar
Earth Spirit Doom Grimstroke Ember Spirit Phantom Assassin
33m31s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Queen of Pain Ursa
Earth Spirit Jakiro Monkey King Pangolier Puck
29m55s
iG Vitality
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]