Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

The China Hope Series #2

[e][h]The China Hope Series #2
League Information
Series:
China Hope China Hope
Organizer:
jiewong
Sponsor:
zeus interactive
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Dec 16 - 23, 2018
Teams:
12
Format:
Bo2 Round-Robin Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
¥200,000 CNY
(≃ $28,960 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two 6-team Groups
    • Bo2 Round-Robin
    • Top two teams of each group advance to Upper Bracket of Playoffs
    • 3rd & 4th placed team of each group advance to Lower Bracket of Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams of each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 Double-Elimination Bracket
    • Bo3 Grand Final

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 23, 2018: 1 CNY ≃ 0.1448 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Keen Gaming 3-2-0 8p
2. For The Dream 3-2-0 8p
3. IamPoint Club 2-3-0 7p
4. iG Vitality 2-0-3 4p
5. Avalon Gaming 0-2-3 2p
6. MAX.Y 0-1-4 1p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Serenity 4-1-0 9p
2. Aurora Esports club 2-2-1 6p
3. DeathBringer Gaming 2-2-1 6p
4. KG.Luminous 1-3-1 5p
5. Winning Gaming 1-0-4 2p
6. Eclipse 0-2-3 2p

Matches[edit]

Dec 16[edit]

Dec 17 (1)[edit]

Dec 17 (2)[edit]

Dec 18 (1)[edit]

Dec 18 (2)[edit]

Dec 19[edit]

Dec 21 (1)[edit]

Dec 21 (2)[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Keen Gaming
2
December 22, 2018 - 16:05 CST
Tusk Dazzle Rubick Terrorblade Legion Commander
Centaur Warrunner Lich Anti-Mage Jakiro Puck
38m11s
Tusk Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer Dazzle
Undying Rubick Mirana Tiny Skywrath Mage
28m41s
Undying Shadow Shaman Pugna Tiny Phantom Assassin
Rubick Tusk Nature's Prophet Drow Ranger Outworld Devourer
Aurora Esports
1
Team Serenity
2
December 22, 2018 - 16:00 CST
Beastmaster Undying Shadow Demon Drow Ranger Viper
Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Tusk Timbersaw Shadow Shaman
38m06s
Magnus Jakiro Terrorblade Pugna Kunkka
Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
34m12s
Undying Rubick Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Enigma Drow Ranger Timbersaw
37m40s
For The Dream
1
Upper Bracket Final
Keen Gaming
2
December 23, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Tusk Dazzle Faceless Void Jakiro Dark Seer
Rubick Undying Terrorblade Tiny Pugna
26m03s
Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Tiny Rubick Timbersaw
Grimstroke Lich Tidehunter Kunkka Sven
36m03s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Tusk Phantom Assassin Tiny
Shadow Demon Tidehunter Keeper of the Light Drow Ranger Viper
41m15s
Team Serenity
1
Lower Bracket R1
IamPoint Club
2
December 22, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Rubick Faceless Void Jakiro Batrider Outworld Devourer
Terrorblade Tusk Tidehunter Pugna Silencer
34m53s
Rubick Magnus Jakiro Terrorblade Dazzle
Tusk Lich Slark Batrider Kunkka
KG.Luminous
0
DeathBringer
2
December 22, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Beastmaster Medusa Pugna Bane Elder Titan
Outworld Devourer Tidehunter Rubick Phantom Assassin Lich
23m39s
Dark Seer Elder Titan Chen Sven Tiny
Beastmaster Oracle Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Pugna
32m45s
iG Vitality
0
Lower Bracket R2
Aurora Esports
0
December 22, 2018 - 19:35 CST
Rubick Drow Ranger Tusk Huskar Slardar
Io Gyrocopter Tiny Lich Dazzle
21m42s
IamPoint Club
2
For The Dream
0
December 22, 2018 - 19:35 CST
Beastmaster Rubick Brewmaster Terrorblade Timbersaw
Magnus Undying Dazzle Juggernaut Lion
32m37s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Drow Ranger Ogre Magi
Beastmaster Bane Elder Titan Timbersaw Phantom Assassin
33m41s
DeathBringer
2
Lower Bracket R3
IamPoint Club
2
December 23, 2018 - 13:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Lich Anti-Mage Rubick Outworld Devourer
Dazzle Tusk Bane Terrorblade Underlord
20m08s
Undying Rubick Tiny Faceless Void Medusa
Tusk Lone Druid Ogre Magi Tidehunter Phantom Lancer
31m10s
Rubick Brewmaster Io Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
Undying Tiny Skywrath Mage Morphling Shadow Fiend
25m13s
DeathBringer
1
Lower Bracket Final
Team Serenity
2
December 23, 2018 - 16:30 CST
Dazzle Tusk Slardar Drow Ranger Lycan
Rubick Anti-Mage Undying Batrider Skywrath Mage
31m18s
Undying Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Tidehunter Dragon Knight
Rubick Brewmaster Jakiro Medusa Outworld Devourer
41m42s
Grimstroke Lich Phantom Assassin Kunkka Sven
Beastmaster Rubick Jakiro Terrorblade Omniknight
32m55s
IamPoint Club
1
Grand Final
Keen Gaming
2
December 23, 2018 - 20:05 CST
Tusk Shadow Shaman Clockwerk Terrorblade Rubick
Dazzle Jakiro Phantom Assassin Magnus Kunkka
30m06s
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Lich Troll Warlord Timbersaw
Dazzle Phantom Assassin Jakiro Dark Seer Kunkka
41m09s
Dazzle Brewmaster Faceless Void Outworld Devourer Jakiro
Lich Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin Axe Venomancer
22m58s
Team Serenity
1

Streams[edit]

References[edit]