Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

CDA League Season 1: Qualifier

[e][h]CDA League Season 1: Qualifier
League Information
Series:
CDA League
Organizer:
Chinese DOTA2 Professional Association
VARENA
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Mar 24 - 27, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Double Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 12 teams
    • Four seeded teams with BYE to second round
    • Six unseeded teams
    • Two teams from Wild Card Stage
  • Double-Elimination Format
  • Winners of Upper Bracket and Lower Bracket advance to Main Event

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Seeded Teams[edit]

Unseeded Teams[edit]

Match Details[edit]

 

Winners' Round 1
VG.Potential
0
March 24, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Lich Juggernaut Sand King Death Prophet Tusk
Legion Commander Rubick Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Riki
19m14s
Void Spirit Clinkz Ogre Magi Templar Assassin Phoenix
Snapfire Nyx Assassin Pangolier Shadow Fiend Phantom Lancer
28m19s
Aster.Aries
2
Ocean
2
March 24, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Timbersaw Earthshaker Wraith King Shadow Fiend Dark Willow
Rubick Slardar Monkey King Grimstroke Leshrac
45m16s
Earthshaker Wraith King Rubick Jakiro Outworld Devourer
Disruptor Naga Siren Slardar Batrider Shadow Fiend
25m23s
KG.Luminous
0
iG Vitality
2
March 24, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Timbersaw Rubick Chen Death Prophet Morphling
Mars Outworld Devourer Mirana Oracle Gyrocopter
33m32s
Mars Rubick Warlock Gyrocopter Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Lich Death Prophet Spectre
27m01s
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Faceless Void
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Nyx Assassin Lina Drow Ranger
33m44s
EHOME.Immortal
1
StarLucK.Fly
1
March 24, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Centaur Warrunner Disruptor Razor Pugna Queen of Pain
Rubick Slardar Monkey King Clockwerk Storm Spirit
29m02s
Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Lich Batrider Queen of Pain
Rubick Slardar Undying Terrorblade Ember Spirit
25m38s
Disruptor Death Prophet Enchantress Slardar Phantom Lancer
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Snapfire Naga Siren Lina
29m21s
The New Top
2
Winners' Round 2
Sparking Arrow
2
March 24, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Dazzle Huskar
Shadow Demon Clockwerk Sand King Riki Shadow Fiend
33m48s
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Puck Morphling Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tusk Phoenix Templar Assassin
27m32s
Aster.Aries
0
You Know Who
1
March 24, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Chen Earth Spirit Necrophos Pangolier Phantom Lancer
Void Spirit Mars Shadow Demon Bloodseeker Snapfire
49m43s
Mars Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Pangolier Rubick Chen Lifestealer Huskar
24m33s
Chen Riki Tusk Night Stalker Mirana
Ancient Apparition Pangolier Rubick Troll Warlord Templar Assassin
32m11s
Ocean
2
Team Sirius
0
March 25, 2020 - 11:10 CST
Mars Shadow Demon Ancient Apparition Lycan Ember Spirit
Lion Chen Death Prophet Clockwerk Sven
43m28s
Sand King Warlock Lina Riki Outworld Devourer
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Lion Timbersaw Faceless Void
57m31s
iG Vitality
2
CDEC Gaming
2
March 25, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Lich Phoenix Troll Warlord Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Lycan Rubick Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Void Spirit
38m08s
Oracle Death Prophet Dark Willow Juggernaut Axe
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Keeper of the Light Shadow Fiend Night Stalker
39m36s
The New Top
0
Winners' Round 3
Sparking Arrow
0
March 26, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Spirit Breaker Enchantress Huskar
Timbersaw Tiny Chen Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer
25m07s
Rubick Chen Templar Assassin Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
Wraith King Tiny Mars Jakiro Outworld Devourer
33m10s
Ocean
2
iG Vitality
0
March 26, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Rubick Legion Commander Sven
Mars Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Lycan Sniper
29m31s
Chen Void Spirit Lina Slardar Faceless Void
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Witch Doctor Juggernaut Morphling
38m55s
CDEC Gaming
2
Winners' Finals
Ocean
2
March 27, 2020 - 14:55 CST
Earthshaker Wraith King Chen Pangolier Shadow Fiend
Mars Rubick Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Necrophos
25m53s
Earthshaker Silencer Shadow Fiend Lifestealer Legion Commander
Mars Phoenix Enchantress Templar Assassin Ursa
28m47s
CDEC Gaming
0
Qualified
Ocean
Losers' Round 1
VG.Potential
KG.Luminous
EHOME.Immortal
StarLucK.Fly
Losers' Round 2
The New Top
2
March 25, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Lycan Elder Titan Pugna Legion Commander Death Prophet
Sand King Earth Spirit Lich Ember Spirit Storm Spirit
23m23s
Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Kunkka Venomancer Outworld Devourer
Snapfire Batrider Ursa Tiny Death Prophet
20m29s
VG.Potential
0
Team Sirius
2
March 25, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Shadow Demon Mirana Centaur Warrunner Spectre Templar Assassin
Clockwerk Grimstroke Puck Drow Ranger Razor
29m12s
Mirana Snapfire Centaur Warrunner Faceless Void Queen of Pain
Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Dazzle Wraith King Outworld Devourer
22m26s
KG.Luminous
0
You Know Who
0
March 25, 2020 - 19:10 CST
Chen Razor Lion Void Spirit Anti-Mage
Mars Morphling Spirit Breaker Phoenix Ember Spirit
24m26s
Mars Grimstroke Lich Slark Shadow Fiend
Chen Spectre Rubick Underlord Storm Spirit
48m39s
EHOME.Immortal
2
Aster.Aries
0
March 25, 2020 - 19:15 CST
Lich Riki Abaddon Shadow Fiend Earth Spirit
Mars Pugna Disruptor Razor Slark
43m31s
Rubick Gyrocopter Undying Underlord Storm Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Razor Lich Wraith King Dazzle
32m49s
StarLucK.Fly
2
Losers' Round 3
The New Top
2
March 26, 2020 - 15:05 CST
Lycan Snapfire Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Sven Puck
40m03s
Centaur Warrunner Lina Ancient Apparition Lycan Kunkka
Razor Disruptor Chen Clockwerk Spectre
18m58s
Slardar Lina Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Naga Siren
Lich Mirana Abaddon Outworld Devourer Ember Spirit
25m29s
Team Sirius
1
EHOME.Immortal
0
March 26, 2020 - 15:05 CST
Mars Oracle Dark Willow Outworld Devourer Riki
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Razor Lich Wraith King
18m12s
Centaur Warrunner Snapfire Shadow Shaman Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer
Rubick Mars Lich Wraith King Queen of Pain
37m10s
StarLucK.Fly
2
Losers' Round 4
Sparking Arrow
2
March 26, 2020 - 19:05 CST
Pangolier Lich Puck Phantom Lancer Windranger
Rubick Death Prophet Winter Wyvern Earthshaker Anti-Mage
31m11s
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Queen of Pain Timbersaw Phantom Lancer
Earth Spirit Death Prophet Kunkka Shadow Demon Anti-Mage
25m06s
The New Top
0
iG Vitality
1
March 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Mars Snapfire Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Disruptor Riki Monkey King
26m46s
Rubick Mars Oracle Troll Warlord Lina
Centaur Warrunner Pugna Disruptor Outworld Devourer Lifestealer
49m10s
Lich Monkey King Grimstroke Ember Spirit Slardar
Timbersaw Disruptor Lina Wraith King Outworld Devourer
32m08s
StarLucK.Fly
2
Losers' Round 5
Sparking Arrow
2
March 27, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Mars Grimstroke Storm Spirit Phantom Lancer Phoenix
Rubick Lich Razor Legion Commander Anti-Mage
22m13s
Pangolier Warlock Windranger Alchemist Puck
Mars Wraith King Disruptor Death Prophet Dark Willow
25m26s
StarLucK.Fly
0
Losers' Finals
CDEC Gaming
1
March 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Chen Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Riki
Pangolier Grimstroke Windranger Alchemist Timbersaw
31m39s
Mars Lich Ember Spirit Phoenix Anti-Mage
Chen Phantom Lancer Earthshaker Timbersaw Storm Spirit
20m24s
Shadow Demon Timbersaw Earthshaker Puck Morphling
Phantom Lancer Warlock Pangolier Nyx Assassin Lina
34m05s
Sparking Arrow
2
Qualified
Sparking Arrow

Additional Contents[edit]

Stream[edit]

References[edit]