Claro Gaming Apu League Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Claro Gaming Apu League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Apu League
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Jun 28 - Jul 18, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • 6 invited teams
    • 2 teams from Open Qualifiers
  • Groups Stage
    • Two groups of four teams in a GSL format, all matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs
    • Bottom two teams from each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Observer:
  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

$5,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Inverse
1Peru QUESADILLA
2Peru Migi
3Peru Meley
4Peru Flakks
5Peru Slaw
Substitutes
4Peru Destroyer^^
Main Roster
Infinity
1Peru Berna
2Peru PiPi
3Peru ArzenT
4Peru Pamplona
5Peru SexyeYogye
Substitutes
1Peru CarJua
Main Roster
TMU
1Peru Sweettam
2Peru pierO-
3Peru Zona
4Peru MonHty
5Peru OldWill
Team Unknown
1Peru Lumière
2Peru Robo-Z
3Peru Drakeel
4Argentina Wij
5Peru Prada
Former
1Peru Pakazs
3Peru Sacred
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Unknown2-04-2
2. Hokori2-15-2
3. TMU1-22-4
4. Latam Defenders0-21-4

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Infinity2-04-0
2. Omega Gaming2-14-3
3. Inverse1-22-5
4. Perro Sandia0-22-4

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Team Unknown
2
July 7, 2021 - 14:25 PET
Dark Willow Timbersaw Lion Drow Ranger Zeus
Hoodwink Terrorblade Oracle Sand King Lina
30m46s
Lion Bristleback Crystal Maiden Magnus Spectre
Hoodwink Ancient Apparition Mars Razor Axe
25m23s
Omega Gaming
0
Infinity
0
July 9, 2021 - 15:20 PET
Timbersaw Medusa Windranger Leshrac Oracle
Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Lion Ursa Lina
31m27s
Hoodwink Tiny Sand King Terrorblade Dark Willow
Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Faceless Void
36m48s
Hokori
2
Upper Bracket Final
Team Unknown
1
July 13, 2021 - 15:00 PET
Mirana Kunkka Grimstroke Storm Spirit Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Tusk Faceless Void Death Prophet
1h13m18s
Oracle Leshrac Earth Spirit Enigma Pangolier
Hoodwink Broodmother Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Tiny
16m16s
Viper Lion Void Spirit Spectre Magnus
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Witch Doctor Juggernaut Death Prophet
50m59s
Hokori
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Omega Gaming
2
July 11, 2021 - 15:05 PET
Hoodwink Timbersaw Treant Protector Razor Nature's Prophet
Ancient Apparition Tiny Death Prophet Gyrocopter Puck
35m48s
Viper Earth Spirit Winter Wyvern Nature's Prophet Tidehunter
Hoodwink Oracle Ember Spirit Sand King Sven
37m27s
Infinity
0
Lower Bracket Final
Team Unknown
2
July 16, 2021 - 15:00 PET
Abaddon Terrorblade Tiny Invoker Broodmother
Viper Hoodwink Winter Wyvern Dark Seer Axe
42m16s
Lion Tidehunter Gyrocopter Kunkka Faceless Void
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Razor Dark Seer
37m56s
Mars Winter Wyvern Puck Tusk Luna
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Templar Assassin Tidehunter
26m49s
Omega Gaming
1
Grand Final
Hokori
3
July 18, 2021 - 15:00 PET
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Invoker
Viper Timbersaw Hoodwink Spectre Void Spirit
45m02s
Hoodwink Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Brewmaster Wraith King
Winter Wyvern Terrorblade Earth Spirit Storm Spirit Viper
35m55s
Timbersaw Hoodwink Witch Doctor Wraith King Pangolier
Ancient Apparition Mars Mirana Faceless Void Leshrac
39m21s
Winter Wyvern Death Prophet Hoodwink Luna Tiny
Timbersaw Dark Willow Clockwerk Drow Ranger Kunkka
58m54s
Team Unknown
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageSpanish SpeakingEnglish Speaking
Streams
Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 4 155
Average Viewers 964
Hours Watched 42 625

References[edit]