Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Claro Gaming Apu League Season 5

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Claro Gaming Apu League Season 5
League Information
Series:
Apu League
Organizer:
Server:
Peru
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Double-elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
S/.30,000 PEN
(≃ $7,848 USD)
Start Date:
2022-11-16
End Date:
2022-12-04
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

PESA returns with season 5 of Claro Gaming Apu League where eights teams will compete for the S/. 30,000 PEN prize pool.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Six invited teams from South America
    • Two teams from the Open Qualifiers
  • Groups Stage
    • Two groups of four teams in a GSL format, all matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs
    • Bottom two teams from each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • Grand Final is Bo5, all other matches are Bo3

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:
  • Analysts:
    • Peru Paw (Paulo César Tuya)
    • Peru Orkiño (Gustavo Guerrero)
  • Observer:
  • Commentator:

Prize Pool[edit]

S/.30,000 PEN (≃ $7,848 USD) are spread among the participants as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the exchange rate on Dec 4, 2022: S/.1 PEN ≃ $0.26159 USD)


Participants[edit]

Hokori
4Peru Gardick
Main Roster
1Peru Rena
2Peru TaO
3Peru Chicala¬
4Peru Pamplona
5Spain Flapjack
Substitutes
Qhali
1Peru Cucahook
2Peru Robo-Z
3Argentina Hermit
4Peru MonHty
5Peru Luis
Mad Kings
1Peru Bernaberna
2Peru JachiToKyo
3Peru ArzenT
4Peru Pablo
5Peru RM
Ukumari
3Brazil H1j4ck
Main Roster
1Peru JP
2Peru Lala-troni
3Chile Revenant
4Peru Kiri
5Peru CHAAANNN
Substitutes
Omega Gaming
3Peru Valqui
Main Roster
1Bolivia Mingatte
2Peru Jeimari
3Peru Delinquant
4Peru Kira
5Peru Namikaze
Substitutes
Ravens
2Peru kxy
Main Roster
1Peru DaaD-
2Peru Ñengo
3Peru Benjaz
4Peru D1smar
5Peru Cara
Substitutes

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RavensRavensRavens
1
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
2
November 16, 2022 - 16:00 PET
Tiny
Mirana
Slark
Beastmaster
Morphling
34m19s
Sniper
Bloodseeker
Undying
Batrider
Marci
Tusk
Morphling
Broodmother
Disruptor
Hoodwink
26m38s
Venomancer
Monkey King
Mirana
Undying
Leshrac
Tiny
Lina
Tidehunter
Ancient Apparition
Nature's Prophet
41m37s
Pangolier
Terrorblade
Mirana
Undying
Leshrac
QhaliQhaliQhali
0
Omega GamingOmega GamingOmega
2
November 16, 2022 - 19:00 PET
Tusk
Broodmother
Grimstroke
Juggernaut
Rubick
41m23s
Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden
Mars
Leshrac
Nyx Assassin
Marci
Lina
Crystal Maiden
Beastmaster
Slark
40m46s
Tidehunter
Sniper
Sven
Leshrac
Nyx Assassin
Peru Valqui stand-in for Peru Delinquant
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
2
Omega GamingOmega GamingOmega
0
November 18, 2022 - 16:00 PET
Marci
Batrider
Disruptor
Pudge
Monkey King
26m48s
Legion Commander
Silencer
Naga Siren
Puck
Undying
Primal Beast
Crystal Maiden
Tusk
Venomancer
Wraith King
19m13s
Visage
Faceless Void
Dawnbreaker
Lina
Marci
Peru AnTONy stand-in for Peru Jeimari
Peru Valqui stand-in for Peru Delinquant
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
RavensRavensRavens
2
QhaliQhaliQhali
1
November 18, 2022 - 19:00 PET
Marci
Beastmaster
Ember Spirit
Disruptor
Chaos Knight
25m16s
Phantom Assassin
Lycan
Lich
Mirana
Tusk
Marci
Tidehunter
Ember Spirit
Snapfire
Anti-Mage
50m31s
Bloodseeker
Leshrac
Brewmaster
Tusk
Crystal Maiden
Marci
Morphling
Jakiro
Brewmaster
Puck
36m04s
Doom
Anti-Mage
Silencer
Mirana
Beastmaster
Omega GamingOmega GamingOmega
1
RavensRavensRavens
2
November 23, 2022 - 16:00 PET
Crystal Maiden
Kunkka
Rubick
Brewmaster
Puck
26m26s
Lifestealer
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Tiny
Enigma
Enchantress
Sniper
Tiny
Snapfire
Phoenix
1h10m41s
Sven
Hoodwink
Primal Beast
Tusk
Shadow Fiend
Sven
Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin
Naga Siren
Legion Commander
29m58s
Doom
Visage
Tiny
Lina
Crystal Maiden
Peru Valqui stand-in for Peru Delinquant
RavensRavensRavens

Group B[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
HokoriHokoriHokori
0
LavaLavaLava
2
November 17, 2022 - 16:30 PET
Crystal Maiden
Beastmaster
Bloodseeker
Undying
Zeus
56m25s
Templar Assassin
Legion Commander
Chaos Knight
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Tusk
Crystal Maiden
Ember Spirit
Sniper
Undying
25m01s
Pudge
Underlord
Nyx Assassin
Pangolier
Dawnbreaker
Game 1 was not ticketed
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
0
UkumariUkumariUkU
2
November 17, 2022 - 19:35 PET
Tusk
Enigma
Jakiro
Naga Siren
Primal Beast
41m26s
Pudge
Visage
Sniper
Silencer
Tiny
Marci
Visage
Chaos Knight
Silencer
Lina
40m05s
Tidehunter
Sven
Dazzle
Nyx Assassin
Shadow Fiend
LavaLavaLava
2
UkumariUkumariUkU
0
November 22, 2022 - 16:00 PET
Dawnbreaker
Broodmother
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Terrorblade
27m49s
Weaver
Pudge
Silencer
Leshrac
Tusk
Marci
Pangolier
Legion Commander
Crystal Maiden
Terrorblade
31m08s
Underlord
Monkey King
Tiny
Dazzle
Chaos Knight
LavaLavaLava
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
Qualified
Qualified
Qual.
Q
HokoriHokoriHokori
0
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
2
November 22, 2022 - 19:00 PET
Crystal Maiden
Leshrac
Bloodseeker
Clockwerk
Weaver
35m01s
Ogre Magi
Medusa
Keeper of the Light
Rubick
Beastmaster
Crystal Maiden
Pangolier
Luna
Disruptor
Mars
37m56s
Ember Spirit
Razor
Skywrath Mage
Hoodwink
Tidehunter
Peru Gardick stand-in for Peru Pamplona
Game 2 was not ticketed.
UkumariUkumariUkU
0
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
2
November 23, 2022 - 19:00 PET
Broodmother
Dawnbreaker
Rubick
Tusk
Templar Assassin
53m36s
Hoodwink
Snapfire
Bloodseeker
Primal Beast
Marci
Tusk
Crystal Maiden
Chaos Knight
Mirana
Legion Commander
34m48s
Razor
Puck
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Dawnbreaker
Brazil H1j4ck stand-in for Chile Revenant
Mad KingsMad KingsMK

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Semifinals
Upper Bracket Semifinals
UB Semifinals
UBSF
Upper Bracket Final
Upper Bracket Final
UB Final
UBF
Grand Final
Grand Final
Final
GF
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
1
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
2
November 24, 2022 - 16:00 PET
Crystal Maiden
Shadow Fiend
Tusk
Monkey King
Mars
23m07s
Medusa
Batrider
Silencer
Rubick
Dawnbreaker
Crystal Maiden
Mars
Snapfire
Slardar
Morphling
37m19s
Weaver
Lifestealer
Oracle
Leshrac
Marci
Leshrac
Tusk
Disruptor
Terrorblade
Pangolier
54m21s
Medusa
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Keeper of the Light
Marci
LavaLavaLava
2
RavensRavensRavens
1
November 24, 2022 - 19:00 PET
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Tidehunter
Void Spirit
Phantom Lancer
32m39s
Luna
Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Visage
Undying
Dawnbreaker
Nyx Assassin
Leshrac
Chaos Knight
Centaur Warrunner
31m22s
Sven
Tusk
Doom
Visage
Crystal Maiden
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Tidehunter
Pangolier
Alchemist
29m07s
Faceless Void
Clockwerk
Lina
Beastmaster
Crystal Maiden
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
W
LavaLavaLava
FF
November 29, 2022 - 16:00 PET
Lava received default loss.[2]
Lower Bracket Semifinal
Lower Bracket Semifinal
LB Semifinal
LBSF
Lower Bracket Final
Lower Bracket Final
LB Final
LBF
BalrogsBalrogsBalrogs
0
RavensRavensRavens
3
December 1, 2022 - 16:00 PET
Shadow Fiend
Tusk
Clockwerk
Templar Assassin
Night Stalker
55m53s
Faceless Void
Enigma
Jakiro
Leshrac
Nyx Assassin
Nyx Assassin
Lina
Disruptor
Terrorblade
Mars
40m57s
Tiny
Doom
Mirana
Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend
Doom
Rubick
Wraith King
Winter Wyvern
Pangolier
21m49s
Tusk
Ogre Magi
Luna
Visage
Nyx Assassin
Peru Kxy stand-in for Peru Ñengo
LavaLavaLava
FF
RavensRavensRavens
W
December 1, 2022 - 16:00 PET
Lava received default loss.[3]
Mad KingsMad KingsMK
3
RavensRavensRavens
0
December 4, 2022 - 16:30 PET
Tusk
Chen
Rubick
Chaos Knight
Death Prophet
39m32s
Monkey King
Huskar
Mirana
Crystal Maiden
Beastmaster
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Leshrac
Naga Siren
Windranger
37m00s
Doom
Nyx Assassin
Sniper
Enigma
Tusk
Tusk
Zeus
Hoodwink
Chaos Knight
Lich
37m23s
Pudge
Underlord
Mirana
Nyx Assassin
Shadow Fiend
Peru Kxy stand-in for Peru Ñengo

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageSpanish SpeakingEnglish Speaking
Streams

Community Broadcasts Guidelines[edit]

If you are a community streamer or caster, you must follow these rules:

  • Community stream can only broadcast DOTA TV feeds on their stream.
  • Community stream are permitted only in a non-commercial manner.
  • Community stream needs to add our tournament logo

Miscellaneous[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Statistics[edit]

PicksRadiant SideDire SideBansPicks & Bans
HeroWLWR%TWLWRWLWR%T%TDetails
1Tusk Tusk1981142.11%54.29%61516.67%137653.85%822.86%2777.14%
Tusk Tusk Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1RavensRavens Ravens53260.00%
2BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs42250.00%
3Mad KingsMad Kings MK32166.67%
4QhaliQhali Qhali31233.33%
5UkumariUkumari UkU3030.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden64266.67%
2Chaos Knight Chaos Knight32166.67%
3Hoodwink Hoodwink32166.67%
4Primal Beast Primal Beast32166.67%
5Shadow Fiend Shadow Fiend32166.67%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Dawnbreaker Dawnbreaker63350.00%
2Marci Marci52340.00%
3Nyx Assassin Nyx Assassin52340.00%
4Leshrac Leshrac51420.00%
5Mirana Mirana42250.00%
2Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden178947.06%48.57%63350.00%115645.45%822.86%2571.43%
Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1RavensRavens Ravens42250.00%
2HokoriHokori Hokori4040.00%
3BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs32166.67%
4Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega220100.00%
5QhaliQhali Qhali21150.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Tusk Tusk64266.67%
2Mars Mars42250.00%
3Beastmaster Beastmaster4040.00%
4Leshrac Leshrac32166.67%
5Bloodseeker Bloodseeker31233.33%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Dawnbreaker Dawnbreaker73442.86%
2Chaos Knight Chaos Knight42250.00%
3Marci Marci42250.00%
4Nyx Assassin Nyx Assassin42250.00%
5Rubick Rubick42250.00%
3Marci Marci138561.54%37.14%74357.14%64266.67%1542.86%2880.00%
Marci Marci Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1Mad KingsMad Kings MK43175.00%
2RavensRavens Ravens32166.67%
3LavaLava Lava220100.00%
4BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs21150.00%
5Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega1010.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Chaos Knight Chaos Knight32166.67%
2Lina Lina3030.00%
3Disruptor Disruptor220100.00%
4Legion Commander Legion Commander220100.00%
5Batrider Batrider21150.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Tusk Tusk53260.00%
2Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden42250.00%
3Beastmaster Beastmaster32166.67%
4Mirana Mirana32166.67%
5Leshrac Leshrac31233.33%
4Leshrac Leshrac128466.67%34.29%84450.00%440100.00%1337.14%2571.43%
Leshrac Leshrac Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs32166.67%
2Mad KingsMad Kings MK220100.00%
3Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega220100.00%
4QhaliQhali Qhali110100.00%
5RavensRavens Ravens110100.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Nyx Assassin Nyx Assassin43175.00%
2Mirana Mirana330100.00%
3Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden32166.67%
4Tusk Tusk31233.33%
5Weaver Weaver31233.33%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Tusk Tusk54180.00%
2Broodmother Broodmother32166.67%
3Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden32166.67%
4Marci Marci32166.67%
5Rubick Rubick31233.33%
5Nyx Assassin Nyx Assassin126650.00%34.29%73442.86%53260.00%617.14%1851.43%
Nyx Assassin Nyx Assassin Detailed Statistics
Played By Teams
TeamWLWR
1RavensRavens Ravens52340.00%
2Omega GamingOmega Gaming Omega32166.67%
3LavaLava Lava21150.00%
4UkumariUkumari UkU110100.00%
5BalrogsBalrogs Balrogs1010.00%
Played With
HeroWLWR
1Leshrac Leshrac43175.00%
2Sven Sven32166.67%
3Shadow Fiend Shadow Fiend31233.33%
4Tidehunter Tidehunter220100.00%
5Dawnbreaker Dawnbreaker21150.00%
Played Against
HeroWLWR
1Tusk Tusk53260.00%
2Crystal Maiden Crystal Maiden42250.00%
3Doom Doom41325.00%
4Lina Lina32166.67%
5Visage Visage31233.33%
35 games played16W - 19L (45.71%)19W - 16L (54.29%)
Click here for complete statistics table

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Peru Peru36 / 40 (90%)Arkano, ArzenT, Benjaz, Bernaberna, Cara, CHAAANNN, Chicala¬, Cucahook, D1smar, DaaD-, DCMC, Delinquant, Demon, drakesh1t 吉幸, JachiToKyo, Jeimari, JimmyCoff666, JP, Kira, Kiri, Lala-troni, Luis, Lumpy, MonHty, N1ght, Namikaze, Pablo, Pamplona, Rena, RM, Robo-Z, Shaka, SLATEM$, TaO, Tiburoncin, Ñengo
2Argentina Argentina1 / 40 (3%)Hermit
2Bolivia Bolivia1 / 40 (3%)Mingatte
2Chile Chile1 / 40 (3%)Revenant
2Spain Spain1 / 40 (3%)Flapjack

References[edit]