Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Copa MasGamers 2019

You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
[e][h]Copa MasGamers 2019
League Information
Type:
Offline
Location:
Peru Lima
Venue:
Jockey Exhibition Center
Dates:
Aug 23 - 24, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-Elimination Playsoff
Prize Pool:
S/ 20,000 PEN
(≃ $5,922 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Double elimination bracket

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total price pool for the tournament is S/ 10,000 PEN.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Aug 24, 2019: 1 PEN ≃ 0.29612 USD.)

Participants[edit]

EgoBoys
1Peru Timado 
2Peru LeoStyle 
3Peru Benjaz 
SPeru MoOz 
5Peru Masoku 
Thunder Predator
1Peru Kotaro Hayama 
2Peru Faker 
3Peru kzz 
4Ecuador slad1n- 
5Peru Mjz 
Omega Gaming
1 TBD 
2 SpeCtrE 
3 TBD 
4Bolivia Michael 
5Bolivia RichiparK 
Vicious Gaming
1Peru Timo 
2Peru DarkMago 
3Peru Zona 
4Peru Royxc 
5Peru Yadomi 
Unknown Team
1Peru Vendetta 
2Peru Robo-Z 
3Peru Valquiria 
4Argentina Wij 
5Argentina Papita 
Nicolnet E-sports
1 N e a r 
2Peru Migi 
3Peru Chanchero 
4Peru Kensou 
5Peru LordKinG 
Team DileCom
1Peru Ztok 
2Peru Jeimari 
3 TBD 
4Peru Jericho 
5Peru Accel 
Incubus Gaming
1Peru pakaz 
2Peru Pokorn 
3Peru Sacred 
4 Pachex 
5Peru Aretes 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Incubus Gaming
0
Thunder Predator
2
Vicious Gaming
2
23 August 2019 - 19:21 UTC
Ogre Magi Rubick Ember Spirit Bristleback Tidehunter
Tiny Chen Invoker Faceless Void Dark Willow
34m01s
Tiny Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Invoker
Ancient Apparition Wraith King Lina Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke
26m25s
Unknown Team
0
Nicolnet E-sport
0
23 August 2019 - 21:07 UTC
Enchantress Shadow Demon Faceless Void Pangolier Ember Spirit
Sand King Ancient Apparition Shadow Demon Naga Siren Outworld Devourer
34m48s
Ancient Apparition Kunkka Earth Spirit Slardar Wraith King
Alchemist Oracle Silencer Omniknight
22m42s
Team DileCom
2
EgoBoys
2
23 August 2019 - 22:59 UTC
Enigma Tidehunter Ogre Magi Leshrac Timbersaw
Rubick Bristleback Silencer Naga Siren Pugna
38m11s
Magnus Lich Faceless Void Ogre Magi Tinker
Grimstroke Shadow Demon Omniknight Huskar Wraith King
34m49s
Omega Gaming
0
Semifinals
Thunder Predator
2
Vicious Gaming
0
Team DileCom
0
24 August 2019 - 19:29 UTC
Bristleback Chen Rubick Wraith King Queen of Pain
Tiny Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Tidehunter Outworld Devourer
42m46s
Ogre Magi Jakiro Ancient Apparition Wraith King Necrophos
Enigma Omniknight Bane Naga Siren Kunkka
32m19s
EgoBoys
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Thunder Predator
1
24 August 2019 - 22:13 UTC
Chen Earthshaker Venomancer Faceless Void Ember Spirit
Elder Titan Mirana Centaur Warrunner Wraith King Lina
30m58s
Enigma Beastmaster Grimstroke Chaos Knight Lina
Elder Titan Ogre Magi Lich Leshrac Naga Siren
18m24s
Grimstroke Beastmaster Chaos Knight Puck Dragon Knight
Elder Titan Mirana Tidehunter Wraith King Legion Commander
39m09s
EgoBoys
2
Lower Bracket R1
Incubus Gaming
1
24 August 2019 - 02:27 UTC
Windranger Abaddon Lifestealer Grimstroke Kunkka
Tiny Omniknight Lich Faceless Void Lina
36m53s
Unknown Team
0
Nicolnet E-sport
0
Omega Gaming
1
Lower Bracket R2
Vicious Gaming
1
24 August 2019 - 18:14 UTC
Rubick Crystal Maiden Viper Naga Siren Nyx Assassin
Tiny Bristleback Oracle Tinker Leshrac
55m15s
Unknown Team
0
Team DileCom
1
24 August 2019 - 22:43 UTC
Lifestealer Shadow Shaman Omniknight Huskar Ancient Apparition
Rubick Slark Enchantress Windranger Undying
19m09s
Omega Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R3
Vicious Gaming
0
24 August 2019 - 23:37 UTC
Tiny Lifestealer Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Razor
Ogre Magi Grimstroke Abaddon Juggernaut Death Prophet
51m28s
Team DileCom
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Thunder Predator
0
25 August 2019 - 01:26 UTC
Earthshaker Batrider Bane Lina Slark
Alchemist Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Enchantress Faceless Void
34m44s
Team DileCom
1
Grand Finals
EgoBoys
1
25 August 2019 - 02:55 UTC
Enchantress Earthshaker Oracle Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
Ancient Apparition Sand King Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Huskar
47m53s
Elder Titan Outworld Devourer Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Bristleback
Rubick Omniknight Gyrocopter Doom Viper
32m34s
Elder Titan Leshrac Lion Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
Ancient Apparition Sand King Nyx Assassin Lifestealer Batrider
33m44s
Team DileCom
2

References[edit]