Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Corsair Gaming Arena #4

[e][h]Corsair Gaming Arena #4
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
South East Asia Southeast Asia
Dates:
Jun 22 - 24, 2015
Teams:
16
Format:
Single elimination Bracket
Prize Pool:
$2,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Corsair Gaming Arena is the newest monthly online tournament from joinDOTA with a prize pool of $2,000.

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers
    • Top 8 teams from the qualifiers advance
    • Best-of-one
    • Best-of-three final
    • Single-elimination
  • Main Tournament
    • 8 teams from qualifiers
    • 8 invited teams
    • Best-of-one
    • Best-of-three final

Participating Teams[edit]

TNC Pro Team
1Philippines gnoji
2Philippines teehee
3Philippines sam_H
4Philippines seven
5Philippines eyyou
MSI-EvoGT
1Philippines Raven
2Philippines ryOyr
3Philippines Chrissy
4Philippines Boombacs
5Philippines Cast
Signature.Trust
1Thailand LaKelz
2Thailand MyPro
3Thailand aabBAA
4Thailand Jabz
5Thailand FeiMao
Team SatuDuaTiga
1Malaysia net
2Malaysia YamateH
3Malaysia Ben
4Malaysia 343
5Malaysia ling
6Malaysia KaNG
Spac_ Creators
1Singapore FiXeRs
2Australia xMusiCa
3Australia Velo
4Singapore Tudi
5Australia NumoT
Burster.Onus
1Myanmar Ean
2Myanmar VrKat
3Myanmar Eyun
4Myanmar LuN94
5Myanmar Snow
Gse7en
1Myanmar ShØwT
2Myanmar leo
3Myanmar Kenji
4Myanmar Kalay
5Myanmar Wadz
Underminer
1Malaysia FzFz
2Malaysia C1ouD
3Malaysia Jny
4Malaysia BOyZ
5Malaysia CK

Results[edit]

Round of 16
TNC Pro Team
1
Semarang All Star
0
MSI-EvoGT
0
Gse7en
1
Underminer
0
Assail
1
Signature.Trust
0
Sabun Warrior
1
First Departure
1
Burster.Onus
0
Team SatuDuaTiga
1
The Mongolz
0
Kingdom
1
KOTH.Agility
0
Arcanys
1
Spac_ Creators
0
Quarter-finals
TNC Pro Team
1
Gse7en
0
Assail
1
Sabun Warrior
0
First Departure
0
Team SatuDuaTiga
1
Kingdom
1
Arcanys
0
Semi-finals
TNC Pro Team
1
June 24, 2015 - 19:00 SGT
Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Gyrocopter Undying Broodmother
Sand King Witch Doctor Clockwerk Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
30m24s
Assail
0
Team SatuDuaTiga
0
June 24, 2015 - 20:15 SGT
Disruptor Bristleback Crystal Maiden Gyrocopter Earthshaker
Tusk Weaver Lina Clockwerk Dazzle
30m35s
Kingdom
1
Finals
TNC Pro Team
0
June 24, 2015 - 21:15 SGT
Earthshaker Juggernaut Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Dark Seer
Omniknight Leshrac Windranger Clockwerk Shadow Demon
37m27s
Leshrac Earthshaker Disruptor Broodmother Razor
Undying Witch Doctor Weaver Clockwerk Windranger
40m48s
Kingdom
2

References[edit]