Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

CrowCrowd

[e][h]CrowCrowd
CrowCrowd
Team Information
Location:
Sponsor:
Total Earnings:
$3,931
Links
History
Created:
2016-01-01
Disbanded:
2019-03-31

CrowCrowd - is a Russian organization with teams in Warface, Dota 2, League of Legends, PUBG, Rocket League, Overwatch, CS:GO and Fortnite.

Player Roster[edit]

Former[edit]

Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia Mr.Nerd
(
Roman Postnikov
)
1
Join Date: 
2016-11-14[1]
Leave Date: 
2017
 
Doteri dva
Russia PGD
(
Artem Pogudin
)
2
Join Date: 
2016-11-14[1]
Leave Date: 
2017
 
CrowCrowd (Analyst)
Russia FACEDRILLER
(
Timur Yagfarov
)
3
Join Date: 
2016-11-14[1]
Leave Date: 
2017
 
Road To Glory eSports
Russia Reviva1
(
Vlad Kirshak
)
4
Join Date: 
2016-11-14[1]
Leave Date: 
2017
 
Doteri dva
Russia Vut923 Captain
(
Denis Tarasov
)
5
Join Date: 
2016-11-14[1]
Leave Date: 
2017
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Russia Kich
(
Nikita Nikitin
)
 
Russia Vut923
(
Denis Tarasov
)
SFG SFG Champions League 3
Game Show Open Season 5 Squad Game Show Open Season 5 Squad
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia Pet0n
(
Aleksey Shatalov
)
1
Join Date: 
2016-09-28[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-11-14
 
Hala Ares
Russia plur
(
Igor Ogrizkov
)
2
Join Date: 
2016-09-28[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-11-14
Belarus Rodman
(
Artur Veselkin
)
3
Join Date: 
2016-09-28[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-11-14
 
afera
Belarus DA_
(
Alexander Lakiza
)
4
Join Date: 
2016-09-28[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-11-14
Belarus FF
(
Aleksey Urban
)
5
Join Date: 
2016-09-28[2]
Leave Date: 
2016-11-14
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Russia 41dota
(
Gleb Antokhin
)
 
Kazakhstan Turbo
(
Yelaman Kemelbayev
)
Tinkoff_Dota_Cup Tinkoff Dota Cup
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Russia RuKuKpuKu
 
Russia plov
Cyber Bridge Izhevsk-Moscow
 
Russia DenZiro
 
Russia SUBSEA7
Cyber Bridge Izhevsk-Moscow
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Russia Ahilles
(
Timur Kulmuhambetov
)
 
Kazakhstan Turbo
(
Yelaman Kemelbayev
)
QIWI TEAM PLAY QIWI TEAM PLAY Season 3 Closed Qualifier
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia SUBSEA7
(
Anton Konovalov
)
5
Join Date: 
2018-11-02
Leave Date: 
2018-11-19[3]
Russia krylat
(
Alexander Krylatov
)
2
Join Date: 
2018-11-02
Leave Date: 
2018-12-23[4]
 
TPB
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Russia HRCN
(
Nikita Parygin
)
4
Join Date: 
2018-11-02
Leave Date: 
2019-02-04[5]
Russia FACEDRILLER
(
Timur Yagfarov
)
3
Join Date: 
2018-11-02
Leave Date: 
2019-02-04[5]
Temporary stand-ins Temporary stand-ins
ID Name ID Name Tournament(s)
 
Russia 41dota
(
Gleb Antokhin
)
 
Kazakhstan Turbo
(
Yelaman Kemelbayev
)
Russian_eSports_Federation#Russian_eSports_Championship Russian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 2
 
Russia Flow
(
Alexander Sazonov
)
Russian_eSports_Federation#Russian_eSports_Championship Russian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 2
 
Russia yamich
(
Danial Lazebny
)
Russian_eSports_Federation#Russian_eSports_Championship Russian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 2
 
Russia Sun
(
Vasily Moskalenko
)
Russian_eSports_Federation#Russian_eSports_Championship Russian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 2
Former Players Former Players
ID Name Position Join DateLeave Date New Team
Kazakhstan Turbo Captain
(
Yelaman Kemelbayev
)
5
Join Date: 
2018-11-19
Leave Date: 
2019-03-07
 
Enso
Russia plov
(
Rustam Zvyagintsev
)
1
Join Date: 
2018-11-02
Leave Date: 
2019-03-31
 
SMARACIS eSports

Organization[edit]

Former[edit]

Former Organization Former Organization
ID Name Position Join Date Leave Date New Team
Russia 41dota
(
Gleb Antokhin
)
Manager
Join Date: 
2018-11-02
Leave Date: 
2019-03-31
 
Old but Gold
Russia PGDaddy
(
Artem Pogudin
)
Analyst
Join Date: 
2018-12-19
Leave Date: 
2019-03-31

Results[edit]

DatePlaceTierTournamentResultPrize
2019-02-24AA1stA5QualifierRussian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 2Russian_eSports_Federation#Russian_eSports_ChampionshipRussian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 22 : 0 
2019-02-03IC9 - 12thA2MinorOK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 2OK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 20 : 1 
2019-01-13EC5 - 8thA4WeeklyCyber BuildCyber Build0 : 1 
2018-12-22BA2ndA2MinorTinkoff Dota CupTinkoff Dota Cup0 : 3$2,919
2018-12-14IG9 - 16thA5QualifierQIWI TEAM PLAY Season 3 Closed QualifierQIWI TEAM PLAY Season 3 Closed Qualifier0 : 1 
2018-12-02EC5 - 8thA5QualifierThe Bucharest Minor CIS Open QualifierThe Bucharest Minor CIS Open Qualifier0 : 1 
2018-11-24JG10 - 17thA2MinorRussian eSports Cup 2018Russian eSports Cup 20180 : 2 
2018-11-17AA1stA6Show M.Cyber Bridge Izhevsk-Moscow 2Cyber Bridge Izhevsk-Moscow 22 : 0$379
2016-12-11BA2ndA2MinorSFG Champions League 3SFGSFG Champions League 31 : 2$237
2016-10-01DA4thA2MinorGame Show Open Season 5Game Show Open Season 50 : 2$396
Complete list of results in any tournament
DateTimeTierTournamentScoreVs. TeamVOD
2019-02-2415:00 UTC A7QualifierRussian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 2Russian_eSports_Federation#Russian_eSports_ChampionshipRussian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 22 : 0 SeS
2019-02-2413:45 UTC A7QualifierRussian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 2Russian_eSports_Federation#Russian_eSports_ChampionshipRussian eSports Championship 2019 Online Qualifier 21 : 0 TPB
2019-02-0814:00 UTC A7QualifierStarLadder ImbaTV Dota2 Minor CIS Open QualifierStarLadder ImbaTV Dota2 Minor CIS Open Qualifier0 : 1 rFlick
2019-02-0211:00 UTCA3MinorOK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 2OK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 20 : 1 RISO
2019-02-0211:00 UTCA3MinorOK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 2OK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 20 : 1 NR
2019-02-0210:00 UTCA3MinorOK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 2OK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 21 : 0 YS
2019-02-0209:00 UTCA3MinorOK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 2OK Challenge Хрусteam MIX: Dota 21 : 0 NR
2019-01-3017:00 UTC A7QualifierESL One Mumbai 2019 Europe Open QualifierESL One Mumbai 2019 Europe Open Qualifier0 : 1 CD
2019-01-2712:00 UTC A7QualifierDreamLeague Season 11 CIS Open Qualifier #2DreamLeague Season 11 CIS Open Qualifier #20 : 1 EPG
2019-01-1315:00 UTC A6WeeklyCyber BuildCyber Build0 : 1 Exec
Complete list of matches in any tournament

Gallery[edit]

References[edit]