CryptØmasters

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]CryptØmasters
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Oct 15 - 21, 2018
Teams:
16
Format:
GSL Group Stage
Single Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$30,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Invites
    • Sixteen Invited teams
  • Group Stage:
    • Sixteen teams are divided into four groups of four teams each where they play in a double-elimination (GSL) format.
    • All matches are played in a Bo1
    • The top two teams from each group advance to the playoffs.
  • Playoffs:
    • Eight teams play in a single-elimination format.
    • All matches are played in a Bo3 format apart from a Bo5 grand final.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Elements Pro Gaming
1Serbia Swiftending 
2Serbia BoraNija 
3Croatia Mitch 
4Croatia dnz 
5Serbia LeBronDota 
Team Spirit
1Slovak Republic oliver 
2Germany Nine 
3Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten 
4Denmark Biver 
5Belarus fng 
SDenmark NoiA 
Team Lithium
1Greece Madara 
2Jordan MagE- 
3Germany KheZu 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Finland Peksu 
Team Empire
1Russia Cooman 
2Russia G 
3Russia Miposhka 
4Russia sayuw 
5Russia Maden 
TPB
1Russia Mariachi 
2Russia USHUSHUSH 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Belarus Killomancer 
5Russia Fervian 
FCDB Esports
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Belarus so bad 
5Belarus j4 
WU TANG
1Sweden CharlieDota 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Romania bOne7 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Romania Flash 
madjor atendari
1Bulgaria Power 
2Bulgaria lil pleb 
3Bulgaria Vihren 
4Bulgaria eN 
5Bulgaria elwyn 
Nemiga Gaming
1Russia Zitraks 
2Russia kodos 
3Belarus TheChosenOne 
4Belarus Astral 
5Belarus Fishman 
NoPangolier
1Russia Ceyler 
2Kazakhstan Naive- 
3Ukraine Ghostik 
4Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayer 
Interstellar
1Ukraine V-Tune 
2Russia Bobruha 
3Russia LITTLE_SORRY 
4Russia sQreen 
5Russia Sonic 
Yolo Knight
1Russia Hector 
2Greece Focus 
3Finland Niqua 
4Denmark Madkingz 
5Russia KaHT 
Se7en eSports
1Kazakhstan D4574N-SG 
2Kazakhstan Hannah 
3Kazakhstan DooM1k 
4Kazakhstan XSvamp1Re 
5Kazakhstan Mantis 
Patriot
1Kazakhstan hAze 
2Kazakhstan ArrOw 
3Kazakhstan Malik 
4Kazakhstan b1kA 
5Kazakhstan FeLT-Ji 
Underdogs
1Russia Sedoy 
2Kyrgyzstan StormC4t- 
3Russia Shachlo 
4Russia yume 
5Russia Yamich 
Bursaspor Esports
1Jordan Jieang 
2Slovenia Pingvincek 
3Lebanon Rajjix 
4Sweden EGM 
5Lebanon Eixn 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Spirit 2-0
2. Elements Pro 2-1
3. Yolo Knight 1-2
4. Interstellar 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Team Lithium 2-0
2. Team Empire 2-1
3. madjor atendari 1-2
4. Patriot 0-2

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. NoPangolier 2-0
2. Bursaspor Esports 2-1
3. FCDB Esports 1-2
4. TPB 0-2

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Nemiga Gaming 2-0
2. WU TANG 2-1
3. Se7en eSports 1-2
4. Underdogs 0-2

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
Team Spirit
2
October 19, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Winter Wyvern Axe Ogre Magi Terrorblade Invoker
Earthshaker Morphling Oracle Necrophos Batrider
28m17s
Winter Wyvern Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Zeus Bane
Io Gyrocopter Axe Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit
29m20s
Bursaspor Esports
0
NoPangolier
1
October 19, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Tiny Lich Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade Pugna
Winter Wyvern Weaver Kunkka Storm Spirit Lifestealer
43m55s
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Shaman Underlord Dragon Knight
Silencer Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner Lina Clinkz
30m26s
Tiny Enigma Undying Visage Lina
Ogre Magi Dark Willow Wraith King Brewmaster Medusa
37m25s
Elements Pro
2
Team Lithium
1
October 19, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Winter Wyvern Tiny Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend Juggernaut
Ogre Magi Mirana Phoenix Dragon Knight Ursa
34m14s
Earthshaker Brewmaster Jakiro Lina Phantom Lancer
Treant Protector Phoenix Tiny Troll Warlord Zeus
41m02s
Silencer Necrophos Drow Ranger Windranger Invoker
Earthshaker Pugna Undying Lycan Batrider
32m20s
WU TANG
2
Nemiga Gaming
1
October 20, 2018 - 20:00 CEST
Earthshaker Necrophos Bane Alchemist Enigma
Tiny Ogre Magi Crystal Maiden Phantom Lancer Pugna
44m20s
Earthshaker Mirana Shadow Shaman Alchemist Ursa
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Bane Spectre Necrophos
55m45s
Tiny Bane Lina Drow Ranger Visage
Centaur Warrunner Phoenix Crystal Maiden Pugna Spectre
30m52s
Team Empire
2
Semifinals
Team Spirit
2
October 21, 2018 - 12:00 CEST
Mirana Ogre Magi Nyx Assassin Zeus Terrorblade
Earthshaker Weaver Phantom Lancer Huskar Oracle
46m01s
Phoenix Weaver Treant Protector Enigma Ember Spirit
Undying Phantom Lancer Tiny Lina Medusa
34m04s
Bane Phantom Lancer Magnus Dark Willow Zeus
Io Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Underlord Kunkka
41m10s
Elements Pro
1
WU TANG
0
October 21, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Ogre Magi Necrophos Tusk Enigma Dragon Knight
Centaur Warrunner Bane Crystal Maiden Weaver Zeus
43m45s
Phoenix Mirana Elder Titan Necrophos Dragon Knight
Ogre Magi Phantom Lancer Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Dazzle
30m22s
Team Empire
2
Finals
Team Spirit
3
October 21, 2018 - 18:00 CEST
Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Oracle Invoker Abaddon
Treant Protector Phoenix Axe Spectre Dragon Knight
22m22s
Enigma Winter Wyvern Weaver Tusk Templar Assassin
Tiny Phoenix Bane Anti-Mage Mirana
27m56s
Io Phantom Lancer Enigma Night Stalker Lion
Lich Morphling Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Zeus
37m44s
Team Empire
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]