Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Cup Of The Ancients Season 1

[e][h]Cup Of The Ancients Season 1
League Information
Series:
Cup Of The Ancients
Organizer:
Liga Peruana de Dota 2
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Jul 5 - 8, 2018
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Single-elimination
Prize Pool:
S/.5,000 PEN
(≃ $1,523 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers and invites
    • Ten teams: Four invites and four teams from Amateur Cup
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four teams each
    • Bo1 Round robin
  • Playoffs
    • Single elimination
    • All matches are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

S/.5,000 PEN (≃$1,523 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 8, 2018: 1 PEN ≃ 0.30469 USD.)

Participants[edit]

G-Pride
1Peru K1
2Peru Chris Brown
3Peru SmAsH
4Peru Yadomi
5Peru Masoku
luccini
1Peru Madara
2Peru Vann
3Peru Sword
4Peru Ztok
5Peru Jericho
First BlooD
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Thunder Fury
1Peru Berna
2Peru Faker
3Colombia Mogur
4Peru Zndlerz
5Spain Flapjack
Lancenter Tibunet
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Latin Hope
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Thunder Predator 2-0
2. Torus Gaming 2-1
3. Latin Hope 1-2
4. Lancenter Tibunet 0-2

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Gorillaz-Pride 2-0
2. Luccini 2-1
3. First BlooD 1-2
4. Thunder Fury 0-2
Legend
Advances to Semifinals
Advances to Quarterfinals
Advances to Playoffs R1

Playoffs[edit]

Playoffs R1
Thunder Fury
2
Latin Hope
0
First BlooD
1
July 7, 2018 - 16:00 PET
Bane Bloodseeker Mirana Tusk Zeus
Beastmaster Jakiro Rubick Luna Ember Spirit
36m53s
Windranger Axe Bane Nyx Assassin Luna
Witch Doctor Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Necrophos Templar Assassin
29m38s
Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Dragon Knight Sand King Juggernaut
Clockwerk Jakiro Rubick Luna Ember Spirit
48m35s
Lancenter Tibunet
2
Quarterfinals
Luccini
2
July 7, 2018 - 20:00 PET
Skywrath Mage Axe Rubick Mirana Dragon Knight
Sand King Jakiro Necrophos Bloodseeker Viper
45m20s
Chen Dark Willow Pangolier Spectre Broodmother
Warlock Tinker Naga Siren Visage Huskar
07m21s
Skywrath Mage Pangolier Disruptor Huskar Lycan
Windranger Warlock Spectre Necrophos Lina
56m48s
Thunder Fury
1
Torus Gaming
2
July 7, 2018 - 18:00 PET
Elder Titan Mirana Oracle Faceless Void Death Prophet
Night Stalker Bane Dark Willow Weaver Broodmother
27m30s
Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Tinker
Nature's Prophet Underlord Dazzle Troll Warlord Dragon Knight
47m23s
Lancenter Tibunet
0
Semifinals
Thunder Predator
1
July 8, 2018 - 11:00 PET
Beastmaster Clockwerk Witch Doctor Lina Morphling
Jakiro Bloodseeker Tusk Omniknight Tinker
46m16s
Windranger Jakiro Chaos Knight Batrider Lina
Skywrath Mage Chen Bloodseeker Pangolier Tinker
37m29s
Windranger Lina Nature's Prophet Omniknight Troll Warlord
Disruptor Pangolier Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
31m16s
Luccini
2
Gorillaz-Pride
1
July 8, 2018 - 14:00 PET
Mirana Naga Siren Jakiro Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Treant Protector Luna Warlock Puck Omniknight
30m55s
Bane Windranger Elder Titan Venomancer Abaddon
Treant Protector Underlord Death Prophet Weaver Oracle
45m02s
Lifestealer Bane Nyx Assassin Leshrac Outworld Devourer
Treant Protector Troll Warlord Disruptor Omniknight Dragon Knight
37m37s
Torus Gaming
2
Finals
Luccini
3
July 8, 2018 - 19:00 PET
Skywrath Mage Windranger Pudge Storm Spirit Huskar
Mirana Naga Siren Witch Doctor Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
40m26s
Jakiro Pangolier Windranger Timbersaw Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Beastmaster Warlock Puck Morphling
34m34s
Chen Jakiro Night Stalker Timbersaw Huskar
Beastmaster Bounty Hunter Disruptor Monkey King Templar Assassin
42m25s
Torus Gaming
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]