Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Cup Of The Ancients Season 2

[e][h]Cup Of The Ancients Season 2
League Information
Series:
Cup Of The Ancients
Organizer:
4D Esports
Sponsor:
MiPcLista
Version:
Type:
Online & Offline
Location:
Peru 
Venue:
4D Esports Gaming House
Dates:
Oct 12 - 20, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
S/ 15,000 PEN
(≃ $4,570 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Qualifiers and invites
    • Eight teams: Four invites and four teams from qualifiers
  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of four teams each
    • Bo2 Round robin
  • Playoffs
    • Double elimination
    • All matches are played in a Bo3, while the finals are played in a Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

S/ 15,000 PEN (≃$4,570 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 8, 2019: 1 PEN ≃ 0.30469 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Infamous
1Peru Timado
2Peru Robo-Z
3Bolivia Oscar
4Ecuador sl4d1n
5Argentina Papita
SubstitutesFormer
SPeru SmAsH
Main RosterFormer
1Peru Alucard
Main RosterSubstitutes
EgoBoys1
1Peru NaoG
2Peru Alone
3Peru NoName
4Peru d1smar
5 TBD 
Substitutes
SPeru Timado
Main Roster
Incubus Gaming
1Peru Pakazs
2Peru Pokorn
3Peru Sacred
4Peru Pamplona
5Peru Aretes
Never Forget Dreams
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Vicious Gaming
1Peru Timo
2Peru DarkMago
3Peru Benjaz
4Peru FeelinG
5Peru Cara
Meraki
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 EgoBoys withdrew from the tournament after the group stage, they were replaced by Meraki.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Vicious Gaming 6-0
2. Infamous 4-2
3. Meraki Gaming 0-6
4. EgoBoys 2-4

Playoffs[edit]

 
Upper Bracket R1
Vicious Gaming
2
October 18, 2019 - 11:00 PET
Kunkka Lina Ogre Magi Chaos Knight Enchantress
Gyrocopter Mirana Lich Brewmaster Lifestealer
49m08s
Rubick Enchantress Chen Slark Tiny
Gyrocopter Undying Lina Tidehunter Bloodseeker
19m21s
Abaddon Chen Lina Templar Assassin Slardar
Oracle Tusk Legion Commander Invoker Naga Siren
30m54s
Incubus Gaming
1
Thunder Predator
1
October 18, 2019 - 14:00 PET
Bane Axe Treant Protector Lifestealer Legion Commander
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Batrider Beastmaster Tiny
29m55s
Kunkka Outworld Devourer Oracle Nyx Assassin Juggernaut
Omniknight Leshrac Skywrath Mage Puck Slark
20m41s
Bane Sand King Windranger Chaos Knight Puck
Lina Abaddon Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
30m04s
Infamous
2
Upper Bracket Finals
Vicious Gaming
2
October 19, 2019 - 15:00 PET
Rubick Omniknight Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Huskar
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden
42m36s
Lina Sand King Jakiro Lifestealer Invoker
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Leshrac
59m03s
Lina Sand King Undying Faceless Void Invoker
Abaddon Leshrac Batrider Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit
43m15s
Infamous
1

 

Lower Bracket R1
Thunder Predator
1
October 18, 2019 - 21:30 PET
Leshrac Tiny Crystal Maiden Nature's Prophet Faceless Void
Lina Night Stalker Undying Lifestealer Death Prophet
31m37s
Luccini-Dilecom
0
Incubus Gaming
1
October 19, 2019 - 12:30 PET
Leshrac Oracle Tusk Gyrocopter Brewmaster
Abaddon Lich Slardar Naga Siren Timbersaw
30m00s
Meraki Gaming
0
Lower Bracket R2
Thunder Predator
2
October 19, 2019 - 19:45 PET
Kunkka Rubick Oracle Death Prophet Spectre
Sand King Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin
59m03s
Oracle Lina Pugna Kunkka Sven
Leshrac Ancient Apparition Chaos Knight Grimstroke Sand King
41m20s
Incubus Gaming
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Infamous
2
October 20, 2019 - 13:00 PET
Pugna Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Dragon Knight Slark
Leshrac Puck Oracle Omniknight Alchemist
50m58s
Keeper of the Light Gyrocopter Puck Enchantress Pugna
Lina Tiny Faceless Void Undying Batrider
22m38s
Keeper of the Light Pugna Skywrath Mage Axe Abaddon
Lina Tiny Disruptor Juggernaut Beastmaster
66m25s
Thunder Predator
1
Grand Finals
Vicious Gaming
1
October 20, 2019 - 18:30 PET
Rubick Omniknight Shadow Demon Tiny Abaddon
Shadow Shaman Kunkka Winter Wyvern Arc Warden Outworld Devourer
44m00s
Sand King Lina Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Invoker
Abaddon Leshrac Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Earthshaker
27m21s
Sand King Lina Ancient Apparition Juggernaut Invoker
Abaddon Leshrac Crystal Maiden Ember Spirit Windranger
50m02s
Sand King Lina Lich Razor Meepo
Abaddon Mirana Oracle Batrider Pugna
46m14s
Infamous
3

References[edit]