Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

D2R Team League Season 1

You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
[e][h]D2R Team League Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Apr 25 - 26, 2013
Teams:
8
Format:
Double elimination
Prize Pool:
₽ 57,000 RUB
(≃ $1,755 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket
  • Semifinals are played in a Bo3
  • Final is a Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Apr 26, 2013: 1 RUB ≃ 0.03193 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Invited Teams[edit]

Lions Pride
1 TBD 
2Russia Massacre 
3Russia XaKoH 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 Virtus.pro withdrew from the event due to a schedule conflict with The Premier League Season 4.
2 Team Empire withdrew from the event.

Qualified Teams[edit]

Aurochs
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5Ukraine CemaTheSlayer 
Telepathy
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
palma +4
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
PikaTeam
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
PRM
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Aurochs
1
Lions Pride
0
Telepathy
0
RoX.KIS
1
Palma+4
0
iCCup
1
PikaTeam
0
PRM
1
Semifinals
Aurochs
0
25 April 2013 - 20:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Dark Seer Magnus Jakiro Sven
Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Rubick Puck Clockwerk
36m13s
RoX.KIS
1
iCCup
1
PRM
25 April 2013 - 20:00 MSK
PRM
0
Upper Bracket Finals
RoX.KIS
0
25 April 2013 - 21:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Rubick Lifestealer Clockwerk Weaver
Magnus Lone Druid Dragon Knight Shadow Demon Enchantress
49m01s
Keeper of the Light Rubick Lifestealer Lone Druid Warlock
Magnus Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Clockwerk Nature's Prophet
37m41s
iCCup
2
Lower Bracket R1
Telepathy
0
Lions Pride
1
Palma+4
0
PikaTeam
1
Lower Bracket R2
Aurochs
0
Lions Pride
1
PRM
0
PikaTeam
1
Lower Bracket R3
Lions Pride
1
PikaTeam
0
Lower Bracket Finals
RoX.KIS
2
26 April 2013 - 19:00 MSK
Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Clockwerk Rubick Storm Spirit
Magnus Lone Druid Gyrocopter Jakiro Enchantress
14m15s
Magnus Rubick Nature's Prophet Dark Seer Luna
Nyx Assassin Clockwerk Shadow Demon Chen Anti-Mage
23m59s
Lions Pride
0
Grand Finals
iCCup
3
26 April 2013 - 21:00 MSK
Default
Magnus Lone Druid Dragon Knight Rubick Lina
Keeper of the Light Phantom Lancer Puck Earthshaker Dark Seer
49m22s
Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Clockwerk Bane Lone Druid
Lifestealer Shadow Demon Storm Spirit Jakiro Clinkz
33m03s
iCCup has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
RoX.KIS
0