DPL-CDA Professional League Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]DPL-CDA Professional League Season 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
China Dota2 Professional Association
Mars Media
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Apr 27 - May 24, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin group
Prize Pool:
¥500,000 CNY
(≃ $70,080 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

The Dota 2 Professional League (DPL) and the Chinese Dota 2 Professional Association (CDA) have mutually agreed to come together by introducing DPL-CDA Professional League.[1]

Format[edit]

  • 10 Teams
    • 8 CDA League teams
    • 2 teams from the Promotion
  • All teams play in a Bo3 Single-Robin format
    • Winner of Bo3 series gets 1 point
    • Tiebreakers: series wins (points) > games wins > games winning percentage > h2h results
  • The B/P advantage and side selection will be determined by a pre-match SOLO mid contest instead of the traditional coin toss.

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

The base prize pool for the tournament is ¥400,000 CNY. The base prize pool is spread amongst the teams according to the table on the right. Teams gets an additional ¥4,500 CNY per game win, while the loser gets ¥500 CNY.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 24, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14016 USD.)

Base Prize Pool
Place ¥ CNY
A11st ¥187,500
A22nd ¥125,000
A33rd ¥100,000
A44th ¥50,000
A55th ¥25,000
A66th ¥12,500
Bounty
¥74,000
¥68,000
¥61,500
¥59,500
¥59,000
¥58,500
¥45,500
¥34,000
¥22,000

Participants[edit]


Main Event[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings
1. EHOME9-018-4
2. PSG.LGD7-215-6
3. Invictus Gaming7-215-8
4. Team Aster5-414-10
5. Vici Gaming5-412-9
6. CDEC Gaming5-412-11
7. Royal Never Give Up4-511-10
8. Keen Gaming2-76-14
9. Sparking Arrow Gaming1-83-16
DQ. Newbee0-90-18
* Newbee were disqualified from the tournament on
May 15th due to match-fixing.[2]

Matches[edit]

Apr 27[edit]

Apr 27
iG 2
April 27, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Death Prophet Grimstroke Rubick Morphling Abaddon
Pangolier Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Ember Spirit Drow Ranger
32m09s
Dragon Knight Ogre Magi Sniper Nature's Prophet Tidehunter
Void Spirit Lich Clockwerk Batrider Terrorblade
33m47s
Dazzle Clockwerk Disruptor Puck Phantom Lancer
Oracle Earthshaker Queen of Pain Brewmaster Phantom Assassin
23m08s
1 CDEC
VG 0
April 27, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Lich Centaur Warrunner Tusk Morphling Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Gyrocopter Nature's Prophet Void Spirit
32m13s
Death Prophet Oracle Tiny Morphling Centaur Warrunner
Shadow Demon Brewmaster Terrorblade Tusk Void Spirit
35m44s
2 PSG.LGD

Apr 28[edit]

Apr 28
Aster 1
April 28, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Mars Oracle Dark Willow Void Spirit Spectre
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Tusk Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
40m56s
Mars Snapfire Shadow Shaman Wraith King Templar Assassin
Phoenix Nyx Assassin Faceless Void Void Spirit Underlord
50m00s
Pangolier Death Prophet Bane Naga Siren Dragon Knight
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Brewmaster
48m00s
2 PSG.LGD
RNG 0
April 28, 2020 - 20:15 CST
Mars Phoenix Bane Terrorblade Void Spirit
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Troll Warlord Beastmaster Kunkka
38m12s
Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Lina
Shadow Demon Mars Jakiro Terrorblade Clockwerk
48m50s
2 EHOME

Apr 29[edit]

Apr 29
VG 2
April 29, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Lich Tusk Dazzle Phantom Lancer Kunkka
Void Spirit Chen Phoenix Alchemist Legion Commander
65m55s
Lich Dragon Knight Earthshaker Slark Ember Spirit
Tusk Oracle Batrider Ursa Pugna
38m39s
0 CDEC
EHOME 2
April 29, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Grimstroke Skywrath Mage Dragon Knight Morphling Beastmaster
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Bristleback Shadow Demon Monkey King
27m48s
Treant Protector Ember Spirit Beastmaster Troll Warlord Zeus
Phoenix Pangolier Nyx Assassin Terrorblade Invoker
36m18s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Pangolier Riki Visage
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Puck Legion Commander Bloodseeker
24m31s
1 PSG.LGD

Apr 30[edit]

Apr 30
iG 2
April 30, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Dragon Knight Mirana Jakiro Naga Siren Queen of Pain
Beastmaster Phoenix Lich Ursa Leshrac
45m30s
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Dragon Knight Mirana Morphling
Pangolier Oracle Tusk Terrorblade Invoker
34m47s
Mars Rubick Bane Gyrocopter Lycan
Grimstroke Pangolier Ember Spirit Dazzle Kunkka
36m42s
1 RNG
CDEC W
April 30, 2020 - 19:50 CST
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Underlord Templar Assassin
Pangolier Dazzle Warlock Tidehunter Lina
39m14s
Tusk Oracle Batrider Troll Warlord Venomancer
Grimstroke Dragon Knight Pangolier Earthshaker Gyrocopter
32m35s
Newbee is disqualified on May 15
FF Newbee

May 1[edit]

May 1
iG 1
May 1, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Death Prophet Oracle Rubick Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Pangolier Troll Warlord Tinker
41m57s
Death Prophet Lich Clockwerk Riki Storm Spirit
Mars Sniper Oracle Troll Warlord Slardar
67m42s
Dragon Knight Oracle Earth Spirit Enigma Invoker
Shadow Demon Bristleback Jakiro Terrorblade Puck
58m02s
2 EHOME

May 2[edit]

May 2
VG 2
May 2, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Doom Tidehunter Sniper
Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Wraith King Venomancer Shadow Fiend
22m33s
Ember Spirit Snapfire Night Stalker Ursa Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Void Spirit Rubick Troll Warlord Omniknight
31m07s
0 KG

May 4[edit]

May 4
iG 2
May 4, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Mars Phoenix Oracle Kunkka Terrorblade
Lich Rubick Venomancer Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
64m41s
Lich Phantom Lancer Earth Spirit Legion Commander Lina
Rubick Venomancer Chen Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
34m23s
Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Oracle Ember Spirit Slark
Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Clockwerk Templar Assassin Bristleback
33m21s
1 SAG

May 5[edit]

May 5
Aster 2
May 5, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Rubick Beastmaster Phantom Lancer
Mars Shadow Demon Mirana Terrorblade Void Spirit
40m30s
Ember Spirit Lich Earthshaker Venomancer Anti-Mage
Grimstroke Mars Disruptor Juggernaut Storm Spirit
42m24s
Mars Disruptor Riki Invoker Wraith King
Lich Rubick Ember Spirit Faceless Void Doom
34m15s
1 VG

May 6[edit]

May 6
EHOME 2
May 6, 2020 - 18:40 CST
Grimstroke Legion Commander Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Morphling
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Clockwerk Monkey King Pugna
41m45s
Jakiro Beastmaster Clinkz Earthshaker Naga Siren
Treant Protector Chen Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Viper
55m05s
0 CDEC

May 7[edit]

May 7
CDEC 2
May 7, 2020 - 20:05CST
Pangolier Grimstroke Oracle Ursa Phantom Lancer
Ember Spirit Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Enigma Templar Assassin
39m55s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Chen Faceless Void Lina
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Pangolier Venomancer Medusa
42m58s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Morphling Monkey King
Ember Spirit Oracle Pangolier Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord
38m26s
1 KG

May 8[edit]

May 8
RNG 2
May 8, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Pangolier Void Spirit Abaddon Faceless Void Nyx Assassin
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Mirana Bristleback Ursa
29m09s
Treant Protector Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Terrorblade Invoker
Death Prophet Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Chen Arc Warden
56m20s
0 PSG.LGD

May 9[edit]

May 9
VG 2
May 9, 2020 - 20:20 CST
Oracle Mars Underlord Leshrac Monkey King
Tusk Chen Naga Siren Slark Queen of Pain
30m37s
Grimstroke Tusk Ember Spirit Pangolier Phantom Lancer
Lich Void Spirit Mars Phoenix Anti-Mage
24m52s
Tusk Centaur Warrunner Vengeful Spirit Viper Terrorblade
Pangolier Grimstroke Chen Ursa Storm Spirit
20m08s
1 RNG

May 10[edit]

May 10
Aster 1
May 10, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Pangolier Rubick Lina Ogre Magi Slark
Grimstroke Void Spirit Tusk Batrider Troll Warlord
45m21s
Mars Disruptor Abaddon Terrorblade Void Spirit
Grimstroke Shadow Shaman Legion Commander Morphling Sniper
31m39s
Ember Spirit Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Arc Warden Tidehunter
Oracle Void Spirit Terrorblade Mars Rubick
48m39s
2 CDEC

May 11[edit]

May 11
SAG W
May 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Treant Protector Rubick Tidehunter Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
Shadow Demon Jakiro Slark Legion Commander Storm Spirit
43m50s
Shadow Demon Rubick Beastmaster Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Phoenix Mars Faceless Void Crystal Maiden Dragon Knight
31m28s
Ember Spirit Lich Rubick Razor Pangolier
Mars Shadow Demon Gyrocopter Puck Io
46m32s
Newbee is disqualified on May 15
FF Newbee
VG W
May 11, 2020 - 19:35 CST
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Io Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Tusk Grimstroke Void Spirit Venomancer Phantom Lancer
31m21s
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Luna
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Tiny Ursa Enigma
17m53s
Newbee is disqualified on May 15
FF Newbee

May 12[edit]

May 12
KG W
May 12, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Pangolier Lich Kunkka Venomancer Wraith King
Grimstroke Void Spirit Faceless Void Phoenix Timbersaw
43m19s
Pangolier Lich Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Kunkka
Tusk Grimstroke Bristleback Storm Spirit Faceless Void
22m23s
Newbee is disqualified on May 15
FF Newbee
iG W
May 12, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Keeper of the Light Tusk Sand King Lycan Arc Warden
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Bane Queen of Pain Sven
33m04s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Morphling Void Spirit
Shadow Demon Mars Necrophos Venomancer Shadow Fiend
46m10s
Mars Mirana Oracle Slark Invoker
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Ursa Timbersaw Broodmother
25m30s
Newbee is disqualified on May 15
FF Newbee

May 13[edit]

May 13
PSG.LGD 2
May 13, 2020 - 16:25 CST
Pugna Earthshaker Beastmaster Lycan Queen of Pain
Ember Spirit Oracle Clockwerk Venomancer Tidehunter
31m40s
Bane Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner Luna Monkey King
Pangolier Enigma Disruptor Spectre Kunkka
34m41s
0 KG
VG 2
May 13, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Treant Protector Phoenix Centaur Warrunner Zeus Troll Warlord
Rubick Abaddon Lina Terrorblade Tidehunter
43m10s
Earthshaker Jakiro Ember Spirit Necrophos Phantom Lancer
Treant Protector Rubick Storm Spirit Batrider Phantom Assassin
25m11s
0 SAG

May 14[edit]

May 14
EHOME 2
May 14, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Jakiro Ursa Shadow Shaman Beastmaster Naga Siren
Treant Protector Venomancer Disruptor Phantom Lancer Kunkka
44m38s
Pangolier Chen Anti-Mage Mirana Void Spirit
Lich Beastmaster Phoenix Phantom Assassin Templar Assassin
32m41s
0 KG
iG 0
May 14, 2020 - 19:45 CST
Death Prophet Oracle Tusk Terrorblade Puck
Shadow Demon Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Medusa Pangolier
22m52s
Disruptor Oracle Razor Templar Assassin Beastmaster
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Shadow Shaman Queen of Pain Naga Siren
34m47s
2 PSG.LGD

May 15[edit]

May 15
iG 2
May 15, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Lich Phoenix Ember Spirit Terrorblade Legion Commander
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Snapfire Beastmaster Morphling
42m01s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Bane Ursa Outworld Devourer
Grimstroke Pangolier Abaddon Terrorblade Invoker
28m58s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Rubick Phantom Lancer Outworld Devourer
Pangolier Oracle Shadow Shaman Leshrac Troll Warlord
33m40s
1 Aster
KG 0
May 15, 2020 - 19:55 CST
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Beastmaster Lycan Disruptor
Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Chen Kunkka
21m51s
Earthshaker Jakiro Beastmaster Naga Siren Storm Spirit
Treant Protector Bane Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Leshrac
39m18s
2 RNG

May 16[edit]

May 16
iG 2
May 16, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Mirana Juggernaut Necrophos
Keeper of the Light Tiny Monkey King Legion Commander Storm Spirit
40m59s
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Silencer Storm Spirit Lycan
Grimstroke Disruptor Ursa Night Stalker Templar Assassin
36m18s
0 VG
RNG 2
May 16, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Chen Clockwerk Legion Commander Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Enchantress Earthshaker Ember Spirit Death Prophet Zeus
35m14s
Dragon Knight Mirana Jakiro Naga Siren Lina
Enchantress Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Alchemist
22m00s
0 SAG

May 17[edit]

May 17
CDEC 2
May 17, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Oracle Death Prophet Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Sven
Ember Spirit Lich Lina Lycan Nature's Prophet
37m15s
Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Skywrath Mage Mars Phantom Lancer
Ember Spirit Lich Clinkz Venomancer Tidehunter
44m31s
0 SAG
RNG 0
May 17, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Dragon Knight Abaddon Mirana Morphling Kunkka
Mars Disruptor Vengeful Spirit Medusa Venomancer
19m58s
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Enchantress Phantom Lancer Void Spirit
Rubick Beastmaster Phoenix Faceless Void Ember Spirit
27m52s
2 Aster

May 18[edit]

May 18
EHOME 2
May 18, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Ember Spirit Lich Puck Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Jakiro Naga Siren Razor
48m05s
Pangolier Shadow Demon Kunkka Beastmaster Ursa
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin Storm Spirit Weaver
22m51s
0 SAG
RNG 1
May 18, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Mars Disruptor Clockwerk Terrorblade Lina
Treant Protector Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Batrider Naga Siren
21m13s
Mars Skywrath Mage Bane Monkey King Queen of Pain
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Tusk Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
47m52s
Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Phoenix Ursa
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Monkey King Queen of Pain Tidehunter
32m57s
2 CDEC

May 19[edit]

May 19
VG 1
May 19, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Mars Phoenix Shadow Demon Luna Queen of Pain
Grimstroke Pangolier Death Prophet Mirana Templar Assassin
27m04s
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Kunkka Rubick Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit Beastmaster Phoenix Ursa Dazzle
23m55s
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Venomancer Terrorblade Viper
Earthshaker Grimstroke Dazzle Lycan Broodmother
25m35s
2 EHOME
Aster W
May 19, 2020 - 19:00 CST
FF Newbee

May 20[edit]

May 20
SAG 0
May 20, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Witch Doctor Clinkz Lina Batrider Faceless Void
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Spectre Broodmother
38m57s
Bane Earthshaker Puck Phantom Lancer Timbersaw
Pangolier Lich Centaur Warrunner Spectre Kunkka
38m33s
2 KG
RNG W
May 20, 2020 - 19:00 CST
FF Newbee

May 21[edit]

May 21
KG 1
May 21, 2020 - 16:40 CST
Death Prophet Bane Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Terrorblade
Mars Mirana Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Naga Siren
33m50s
Mars Mirana Lich Spectre Void Spirit
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Tusk Venomancer Morphling
24m53s
Mirana Dragon Knight Lich Legion Commander Outworld Devourer
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Abaddon Morphling Ember Spirit
41m04s
2 Aster
SAG 0
May 21, 2020 - 20:00 CST
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Clockwerk Dark Seer Kunkka
Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Queen of Pain Ursa
52m35s
Chen Mars Shadow Demon Death Prophet Spectre
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Clinkz
32m25s
2 PSG.LGD

May 22[edit]

May 22
iG 2
May 22, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Mars Abaddon Rubick Ursa Invoker
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Lich Spectre Broodmother
25m34s
Lich Nyx Assassin Ursa Timbersaw Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner Mirana Jakiro Wraith King Templar Assassin
29m07s
0 KG
EHOME 2
May 22, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Enchantress Kunkka Ursa Legion Commander
Beastmaster Phoenix Disruptor Void Spirit Naga Siren
44m54s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Ursa Omniknight Shadow Shaman
Mars Shadow Demon Venomancer Morphling Rubick
31m28s
Mars Beastmaster Oracle Ursa Clinkz
Ancient Apparition Ember Spirit Enchantress Dragon Knight Troll Warlord
30m13s
1 Aster

May 23[edit]

May 23
CDEC 1
May 23, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Bane Monkey King Batrider
Enchantress Pangolier Rubick Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
29m17s
Void Spirit Disruptor Rubick Mars Chaos Knight
Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Chen Ursa Dazzle
20m50s
Keeper of the Light Void Spirit Shadow Shaman Phantom Lancer Tidehunter
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Tiny Phoenix Spectre
30m35s
2 PSG.LGD
EHOME W
May 23, 2020 - 19:00 CST
FF Newbee

May 24[edit]

May 24
Newbee FF
May 24, 2020 - 16:00 CST
W PSG.LGD
Aster 2
May 24, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Clockwerk Queen of Pain
Mars Witch Doctor Lich Razor Lycan
36m28s
Mars Shadow Demon Mirana Terrorblade Legion Commander
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Abaddon Batrider Phantom Assassin
27m39s
0 SAG

Streams[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageChinaEnglish SpeakingRussia
Streams



Statistics[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 35 027
Average Viewers 10 164
Hours Watched 530 188

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams

References[edit]

  1. Mars Media (2020-04-03). "DPL AND CDA JOIN FORCES TO CREATE DPL-CDA". www.facebook.com.
  2. CDA League (2020-05-15). "CDA联盟公告" (in China). weibo.