DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
China Dota2 Professional Association
Mars Media
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jun 24 - Jul 26, 2020
Teams:
10
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin group
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥1,300,000 CNY
(≃ $185,265 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

DPL-CDA League Season 2 hosted by Mars Media and CDA League will start from June 17, 2020.[1]

  • Wild Card - June 17th
  • Qualifier - June 18th - 21st
  • Promotion - June 22nd - 23rd
  • Main Event:[2]
    • Group Stage - June 24th - July 19th
    • Playoffs - July 22nd - July 26th

Format[edit]

  • 10 Teams
  • Group Stage
    • All teams play in a Bo3 Single-Robin format
      • Winner of Bo3 series gets 1 point
      • Tiebreakers: series wins (points) > games wins > games winning percentage > h2h results
      • Top 8 teams advance to playoffs
  • Playoffs
    • Double-Elimination format
    • All matches are Bo3 except Grand Final
    • Grand Final is played in Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

¥1,300,000 CNY (≃$185,265 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 26, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14251 USD.)

Participants[edit]

* Newbee is banned from the league and Keen Gaming has disbanded.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Vici Gaming7-215-7
2. PSG.LGD7-214-8
3. CDEC Gaming6-313-7
4. Team Aster6-312-7
5. Sparking Arrow Gaming5-412-9
6. Royal Never Give Up4-512-13
7. EHOME4-510-11
8. Invictus Gaming4-510-12
9. Team Sirius2-76-16
10. iG Vitality0-94-18

Matches[edit]

Jun 24[edit]

Jun 24
EHOME 1
June 24, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Enchantress Viper Skywrath Mage Kunkka Luna
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Pangolier Lycan Death Prophet
37m27s
Ogre Magi Mirana Mars Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin
Clinkz Brewmaster Treant Protector Spectre Necrophos
26m40s
Mirana Lycan Lich Morphling Bristleback
Queen of Pain Tusk Brewmaster Warlock Naga Siren
33m41s
2 Sirius
PSG.LGD 0
June 24, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Lycan Templar Assassin Disruptor
Phoenix Clockwerk Lich Anti-Mage Viper
36m12s
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Lich Troll Warlord Necrophos
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Rubick Venomancer Naga Siren
38m03s
2 SAG

Jun 25[edit]

Jun 25
VG 2
June 25, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Bane Monkey King Spectre
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin Pugna Lone Druid
27m32s
Phoenix Treant Protector Beastmaster Luna Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Death Prophet Silencer Clinkz Nature's Prophet
31m14s
0 iG.V
PSG.LGD 2
June 25, 2020 - 19:30 CST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Shadow Shaman Lycan Slardar
Dragon Knight Mirana Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Pangolier
45m56s
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Weaver Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Earthshaker Batrider Bane Visage Templar Assassin
32m21s
Mars Shadow Demon Mirana Lycan Anti-Mage
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Earth Spirit Naga Siren Winter Wyvern
38m40s
1 CDEC

Jun 26[edit]

Jun 26
EHOME 2
June 26, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Enchantress Clockwerk Puck Necrophos Anti-Mage
Rubick Jakiro Void Spirit Spectre Nature's Prophet
26m18s
Mirana Keeper of the Light Dragon Knight Venomancer Vengeful Spirit
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Lich Ursa Shadow Fiend
30m43s
0 iG.V
VG 0
June 26, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Dragon Knight Mirana Beastmaster Elder Titan Anti-Mage
Ogre Magi Luna Rubick Tidehunter Storm Spirit
33m00s
Rubick Dragon Knight Disruptor Tidehunter Naga Siren
Ogre Magi Luna Abaddon Slark Death Prophet
53m33s
2 CDEC

Jun 27[edit]

Jun 27
Aster 2
June 27, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Snapfire Beastmaster Invoker
Ember Spirit Phoenix Tusk Dragon Knight Dark Seer
33m38s
Phoenix Mars Jakiro Anti-Mage Dragon Knight
Clinkz Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Death Prophet Visage
34m35s
0 Sirius
iG 0
June 27, 2020 - 18:55 CST
Mirana Centaur Warrunner Bane Lifestealer Viper
Phoenix Mars Undying Visage Templar Assassin
36m33s
Mars Mirana Ursa Oracle Leshrac
Phoenix Bane Doom Visage Puck
35m40s
2 CDEC

Jun 28[edit]

Jun 28
iG 2
June 28, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Oracle Dragon Knight Rubick Morphling Timbersaw
Ember Spirit Phoenix Tiny Nature's Prophet Monkey King
40m57s
Ogre Magi Luna Beastmaster Mirana Void Spirit
Phoenix Clockwerk Clinkz Kunkka Dark Seer
23m52s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Disruptor Anti-Mage Doom
Treant Protector Death Prophet Clockwerk Enigma Lone Druid
46m25s
1 Sirius
Aster 2
June 28, 2020 - 19:20 CST
Clockwerk Mars Snapfire Invoker Medusa
Enchantress Death Prophet Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Luna
31m46s
Phoenix Clockwerk Enigma Naga Siren Invoker
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Snapfire Faceless Void Alchemist
35m28s
0 iG.V

Jun 30[edit]

Jun 30
CDEC 2
June 30, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Phoenix Mars Bane Razor Drow Ranger
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Sand King Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
37m49s
Nyx Assassin Viper Nature's Prophet Disruptor Faceless Void
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Terrorblade Pangolier
32m31s
0 iG.V
RNG 2
June 30, 2020 - 18:55 CST
Void Spirit Nature's Prophet Spectre Puck Weaver
Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Tusk Witch Doctor Dragon Knight
25m05s
Mars Mirana Dragon Knight Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain
Phoenix Phantom Lancer Abaddon Doom Vengeful Spirit
36m26s
Vengeful Spirit Void Spirit Grimstroke Morphling Night Stalker
Shadow Demon Terrorblade Pangolier Puck Bristleback
24m25s
1 SAG

Jul 1[edit]

Jul 1
RNG 2
July 1, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Skywrath Mage Lifestealer Mars
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Mirana Sand King Spectre
20m32s
Dragon Knight Mirana Bane Void Spirit Pangolier
Queen of Pain Tusk Nature's Prophet Lich Anti-Mage
29m31s
0 iG.V
PSG.LGD 2
July 1, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Rubick Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Morphling Visage Disruptor Death Prophet
43m33s
Earthshaker Visage Witch Doctor Elder Titan Mirana
Shadow Demon Rubick Mars Ursa Windranger
33m08s
Earthshaker Bristleback Ember Spirit Winter Wyvern Terrorblade
Visage Clockwerk Shadow Shaman Death Prophet Monkey King
32m35s
1 VG

Jul 2[edit]

Jul 2
CDEC 2
July 2, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Viper Earthshaker Batrider Spectre
Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Abaddon Rubick
36m09s
Mirana Beastmaster Ogre Magi Luna Queen of Pain
Phoenix Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Storm Spirit
30m26s
0 SAG
PSG.LGD 2
July 2, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Clockwerk Tiny Drow Ranger
Phoenix Dragon Knight Puck Morphling Lycan
40m28s
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Ogre Magi Ursa Batrider
Phoenix Clockwerk Mars Terrorblade Void Spirit
37m34s
0 iG

Jul 3[edit]

Jul 3
iG 1
July 3, 2020 - 17:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Ember Spirit Earthshaker Phantom Lancer
Phoenix Mars Morphling Rubick Kunkka
35m09s
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Rubick Tidehunter Ember Spirit
Phoenix Mars Terrorblade Disruptor Void Spirit
23m42s
Clockwerk Shadow Demon Mars Arc Warden Ursa
Earthshaker Terrorblade Witch Doctor Void Spirit Night Stalker
30m22s
2 VG
EHOME 0
July 3, 2020 - 20:45 CST
Enchantress Nature's Prophet Tusk Spectre Necrophos
Earthshaker Bane Mirana Naga Siren Enigma
30m41s
Ember Spirit Mirana Keeper of the Light Beastmaster Nature's Prophet
Vengeful Spirit Morphling Puck Earth Spirit Kunkka
29m12s
2 PSG.LGD

Jul 4[edit]

Jul 4
iG.V 1
July 4, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Viper Vengeful Spirit Luna Ancient Apparition
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Rubick Morphling Venomancer
43m29s
Enchantress Earthshaker Spectre Death Prophet Pangolier
Mirana Mars Ogre Magi Viper Morphling
35m50s
Mirana Mars Ogre Magi Faceless Void Kunkka
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Disruptor Queen of Pain Void Spirit
47m39s
2 SAG
EHOME 2
July 4, 2020 - 19:30 CST
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Tiny Visage Ursa
Dragon Knight Mirana Ogre Magi Morphling Venomancer
28m32s
Phoenix Treant Protector Queen of Pain Dragon Knight Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Mirana Ogre Magi Morphling Sand King
44m38s
Mirana Ogre Magi Legion Commander Kunkka Juggernaut
Phoenix Dragon Knight Disruptor Monkey King Storm Spirit
33m56s
1 iG

Jul 5[edit]

Jul 5
Aster 0
July 5, 2020 - 16:35 CST
Phoenix Spectre Enchantress Axe Templar Assassin
Earthshaker Disruptor Tidehunter Queen of Pain Morphling
45m56s
Mars Winter Wyvern Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage
Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Ember Spirit Terrorblade Bane
45m23s
2 VG
RNG 1
July 5, 2020 - 19:10 CST
Phoenix Bane Dragon Knight Tusk Kunkka
Mars Mirana Clockwerk Terrorblade Timbersaw
44m20s
Queen of Pain Phoenix Shadow Shaman Wraith King Clockwerk
Ogre Magi Puck Doom Rubick Juggernaut
29m30s
Phoenix Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Death Prophet
Mirana Clockwerk Morphling Centaur Warrunner Sniper
43m56s
2 CDEC

Jul 7[edit]

Jul 7
SAG 2
July 7, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Puck Morphling Tidehunter Pugna
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Dragon Knight Drow Ranger Doom
51m15s
Phoenix Mars Clockwerk Templar Assassin Nature's Prophet
Snapfire Morphling Bane Void Spirit Death Prophet
24m27s
0 Sirius
PSG.LGD 0
July 7, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Shadow Demon Tiny Earth Spirit Morphling Nature's Prophet
Void Spirit Queen of Pain Rubick Enigma Troll Warlord
55m37s
Phoenix Mars Arc Warden Bane Lifestealer
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Void Spirit Batrider Kunkka
23m06s
2 Aster

Jul 8[edit]

Jul 8
PSG.LGD 2
July 8, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Snapfire Ogre Magi Faceless Void Batrider Invoker
Phoenix Mars Venomancer Anti-Mage Ember Spirit
31m41s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Disruptor Bristleback Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Snapfire Visage Dragon Knight Slark
18m04s
0 Sirius
Aster 2
July 8, 2020 - 21:05 CST
Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Earthshaker Disruptor Dragon Knight
Mars Phoenix Treant Protector Visage Puck
50m57s
Shadow Demon Mars Io Gyrocopter Invoker
Void Spirit Terrorblade Oracle Batrider Tiny
31m27s
0 CDEC

Jul 9[edit]

Jul 9
iG 2
July 9, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Tiny Morphling Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Mars Io Gyrocopter Lina
17m53s
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Tidehunter Rubick Drow Ranger
Earthshaker Terrorblade Oracle Void Spirit Centaur Warrunner
21m37s
0 Aster
PSG.LGD 2
July 9, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Earthshaker Disruptor Morphling Centaur Warrunner Gyrocopter
Clockwerk Terrorblade Rubick Doom Venomancer
40m47s
Snapfire Batrider Ogre Magi Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Phoenix Mars Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Puck
33m44s
Earthshaker Batrider Puck Slark Troll Warlord
Phoenix Oracle Anti-Mage Dragon Knight Lina
40m09s
1 RNG

Jul 10[edit]

Jul 10
Sirius 2
July 10, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Necrophos
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Beastmaster Rubick Phantom Lancer
39m27s
Phoenix Queen of Pain Batrider Enigma Medusa
Mirana Dragon Knight Terrorblade Oracle Abaddon
33m27s
Phoenix Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Tidehunter Slark
Mirana Terrorblade Oracle Tiny Enigma
38m43s
1 iG.V
EHOME 0
July 10, 2020 - 19:20 CST
Ogre Magi Snapfire Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Centaur Warrunner
Phoenix Faceless Void Tusk Invoker Nature's Prophet
40m08s
Snapfire Anti-Mage Tusk Puck Pugna
Phoenix Faceless Void Slardar Templar Assassin Disruptor
27m08s
2 SAG

Jul 11[edit]

Jul 11
EHOME 2
July 11, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Rubick Tiny Alchemist
Earthshaker Disruptor Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage Puck
24m21s
Clockwerk Mirana Shadow Demon Ursa Sniper
Phoenix Anti-Mage Ogre Magi Void Spirit Brewmaster
44m51s
0 CDEC
VG 2
July 11, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Phoenix Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Templar Assassin Beastmaster
Ogre Magi Anti-Mage Doom Puck Razor
33m10s
Earthshaker Disruptor Doom Naga Siren Death Prophet
Rubick Phoenix Lina Wraith King Treant Protector
35m21s
Phoenix Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Puck Phantom Assassin
Clockwerk Anti-Mage Mirana Bane Kunkka
32m21s
1 RNG

Jul 12[edit]

Jul 12
RNG 2
July 12, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Phoenix Clockwerk Brewmaster Zeus Spectre
Treant Protector Snapfire Terrorblade Void Spirit Visage
48m56s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren Elder Titan
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Anti-Mage Bane Necrophos
28m34s
Earthshaker Bane Doom Weaver Puck
Phoenix Nature's Prophet Tusk Death Prophet Spectre
33m03s
1 Sirius
EHOME 0
July 12, 2020 - 19:20 CST
Clockwerk Pangolier Crystal Maiden Naga Siren Shadow Fiend
Phoenix Nature's Prophet Bane Ember Spirit Anti-Mage
40m52s
Clockwerk Jakiro Terrorblade Tiny Sniper
Treant Protector Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Morphling Pugna
22m51s
2 VG

Jul 14[edit]

Jul 14
iG 2
July 14, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Weaver Mars Rubick Invoker
Phoenix Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Spectre Tiny
30m31s
Mirana Tidehunter Anti-Mage Lich Shadow Demon
Phoenix Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Lina Luna
33m30s
0 RNG

Jul 15[edit]

Jul 15
Aster 2
July 15, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Void Spirit Terrorblade Shadow Demon Legion Commander Ancient Apparition
Phoenix Faceless Void Tusk Invoker Morphling
36m21s
Shadow Demon Anti-Mage Mirana Mars Tidehunter
Phoenix Clockwerk Tiny Lycan Riki
28m54s
0 SAG
iG 0
July 15, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Phoenix Tidehunter Treant Protector Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
Vengeful Spirit Snapfire Morphling Pangolier Void Spirit
47m23s
Ogre Magi Nature's Prophet Shadow Shaman Anti-Mage Weaver
Phoenix Faceless Void Clockwerk Slardar Void Spirit
33m30s
2 SAG

Jul 16[edit]

Jul 16
VG 2
July 16, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Tusk Clinkz Enchantress Slark Puck
Ogre Magi Morphling Shadow Demon Clockwerk Kunkka
39m53s
Earthshaker Bane Void Spirit Batrider Spectre
Queen of Pain Treant Protector Shadow Demon Mars Faceless Void
31m22s
0 Sirius
Aster 2
July 16, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Phoenix Terrorblade Enchantress Kunkka Doom
Clockwerk Snapfire Lina Brewmaster Spectre
31m27s
Io Shadow Demon Kunkka Legion Commander Invoker
Mars Ancient Apparition Dark Willow Outworld Devourer Spectre
35m31s
Io Gyrocopter Rubick Brewmaster Invoker
Mars Dark Willow Elder Titan Spectre Queen of Pain
32m29s
1 RNG

Jul 17[edit]

Jul 17
VG 2
July 17, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Rubick Nature's Prophet Terrorblade Disruptor Puck
Phoenix Tusk Lich Faceless Void Void Spirit
40m47s
Phoenix Treant Protector Void Spirit Spectre Axe
Tusk Morphling Snapfire Puck Abaddon
34m32s
Treant Protector Void Spirit Tusk Morphling Batrider
Clockwerk Snapfire Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Visage
34m22s
1 SAG
EHOME 1
July 17, 2020 - 19:05 CST
Oracle Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Magnus Riki
Vengeful Spirit Mars Tusk Templar Assassin Phantom Assassin
22m19s
Grimstroke Tiny Lycan Puck Juggernaut
Phoenix Spectre Oracle Kunkka Bristleback
44m51s
Grimstroke Chaos Knight Earth Spirit Kunkka Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Warlock Sven Venomancer
18m33s
2 RNG

Jul 18[edit]

Jul 18
iG 2
July 18, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Clinkz Tusk Lifestealer Void Spirit
Mars Shadow Demon Io Gyrocopter Kunkka
32m04s
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Night Stalker Kunkka Drow Ranger
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Io Gyrocopter Doom
32m30s
Enchantress Clinkz Tiny Phantom Lancer Underlord
Mars Shadow Demon Lina Naga Siren Timbersaw
37m12s
1 iG.V
PSG.LGD 2
July 18, 2020 - 19:15 CST
Enchantress Earthshaker Slardar Spectre Mirana
Clinkz Tusk Lich Dazzle Phantom Assassin
34m51s
Earth Spirit Snapfire Nature's Prophet Zeus Sand King
Phoenix Mars Clockwerk Terrorblade Queen of Pain
37m01s
Phoenix Clockwerk Elder Titan Drow Ranger Ember Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Kunkka Timbersaw
45m38s
1 iG.V

Jul 19[edit]

Jul 19
EHOME 2
July 19, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Omniknight
Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Kunkka Batrider Luna
30m24s
Dark Seer Tiny Ember Spirit Visage Spectre
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Rubick Brewmaster Kunkka
29m19s
0 Aster
CDEC 2
July 19, 2020 - 19:00 CST
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Windranger
Treant Protector Jakiro Doom Sven Outworld Devourer
40m32s
Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Doom Zeus Rubick
Treant Protector Sven Shadow Demon Batrider Invoker
25m15s
0 Sirius

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
Vici Gaming
2
July 22, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Earth Spirit Batrider Bane Morphling Void Spirit
Enchantress Clinkz Tiny Outworld Devourer Abaddon
26m26s
Earthshaker Batrider Void Spirit Disruptor Morphling
Elder Titan Rubick Phantom Lancer Kunkka Omniknight
35m27s
Invictus Gaming
0
Team Aster
2
July 22, 2020 - 15:10 CST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Oracle Terrorblade Enigma
Phoenix Faceless Void Void Spirit Tusk Disruptor
47m33s
Faceless Void Rubick Mars Snapfire Sniper
Phoenix Earthshaker Disruptor Outworld Devourer Nature's Prophet
37m22s
Sparking Arrow
0
PSG.LGD
0
July 23, 2020 - 13:05 CST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Spectre Jakiro Mars
Tusk Nature's Prophet Treant Protector Pangolier Lone Druid
33m11s
Tusk Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Mars Naga Siren
Clockwerk Void Spirit Grimstroke Techies Juggernaut
49m35s
EHOME
2
CDEC Gaming
2
July 23, 2020 - 15:30 CST
Earthshaker Viper Oracle Sven Omniknight
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Warlock Venomancer Weaver
73m09s
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Ogre Magi Brewmaster Zeus
Io Rubick Doom Weaver Lina
46m59s
Royal Never Give Up
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
Vici Gaming
0
July 24, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Phoenix Void Spirit Bane Morphling Doom
Snapfire Faceless Void Kunkka Rubick Ancient Apparition
44m02s
Earth Spirit Void Spirit Undying Morphling Earthshaker
Phoenix Kunkka Tiny Enigma Spectre
56m24s
Team Aster
2
EHOME
2
July 24, 2020 - 15:48 CST
Ogre Magi Techies Spectre Void Spirit Broodmother
Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Phoenix Doom Death Prophet
30m53s
Snapfire Clockwerk Chaos Knight Rubick Alchemist
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Lich Brewmaster Queen of Pain
45m25s
Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Spectre Zeus Pangolier
Earthshaker Void Spirit Vengeful Spirit Medusa Night Stalker
25m21s
CDEC Gaming
1
Upper Bracket Final
Team Aster
0
July 25, 2020 - 15:20 CST
Enchantress Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Lifestealer
Clockwerk Mirana Spectre Zeus Pangolier
20m15s
Clockwerk Phoenix Mars Naga Siren Windranger
Nature's Prophet Snapfire Juggernaut Earth Spirit Brewmaster
39m49s
EHOME
2
Lower Bracket Round 1
Invictus Gaming
2
July 22, 2020 - 17:40 CST
Elder Titan Mirana Ember Spirit Morphling Sand King
Snapfire Void Spirit Abaddon Terrorblade Venomancer
34m50s
Elder Titan Shadow Shaman Mars Leshrac Dragon Knight
Snapfire Void Spirit Disruptor Naga Siren Doom
44m32s
Vengeful Spirit Tiny Pugna Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Terrorblade Bane Mars Earthshaker
39m15s
Sparking Arrow
1
PSG.LGD
2
July 23, 2020 - 18:55 CST
Phoenix Bane Doom Kunkka Broodmother
Earth Spirit Snapfire Nature's Prophet Venomancer Morphling
41m04s
Phoenix Doom Ogre Magi Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
Snapfire Wraith King Queen of Pain Shadow Shaman Underlord
53m54s
Royal Never Give Up
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
CDEC Gaming
1
July 24, 2020 - 19:10 CST
Mirana Ogre Magi Brewmaster Anti-Mage Pugna
Disruptor Tiny Morphling Legion Commander Weaver
31m23s
Mirana Ogre Magi Brewmaster Zeus Wraith King
Disruptor Tiny Enigma Faceless Void Storm Spirit
41m43s
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Spectre Disruptor Underlord
Mirana Clockwerk Tidehunter Kunkka Troll Warlord
30m17s
Invictus Gaming
2
Vici Gaming
0
July 25, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Earth Spirit Batrider Warlock Spectre Ember Spirit
Earthshaker Disruptor Slark Omniknight Storm Spirit
19m12s
Shadow Demon Mirana Magnus Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Snapfire Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Doom Invoker
33m42s
PSG.LGD
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
Invictus Gaming
2
July 25, 2020 - 17:15 CST
Elder Titan Mirana Dragon Knight Faceless Void Lina
Clockwerk Puck Enigma Monkey King Pugna
33m28s
Mirana Elder Titan Tidehunter Spectre Storm Spirit
Phoenix Bane Axe Dragon Knight Clinkz
32m49s
PSG.LGD
0
Lower Bracket Final
Team Aster
0
July 26, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Disruptor Earthshaker Zeus Faceless Void Viper
Mirana Shadow Demon Templar Assassin Wraith King Doom
30m11s
Phoenix Mars Kunkka Enigma Nature's Prophet
Ogre Magi Morphling Earthshaker Storm Spirit Underlord
35m25s
Invictus Gaming
2
Grand Final
EHOME
3
July 26, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Clockwerk Spectre Puck Enigma Tiny
Mirana Shadow Demon Tidehunter Storm Spirit Terrorblade
33m50s
Mirana Spectre Keeper of the Light Pangolier Void Spirit
Clockwerk Doom Rubick Troll Warlord Night Stalker
33m28s
Mirana Clockwerk Grimstroke Ember Spirit Riki
Tusk Kunkka Juggernaut Shadow Demon Mars
38m47s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Visage Magnus
Elder Titan Mirana Void Spirit Dragon Knight Wraith King
36m37s
Invictus Gaming
1

External Links[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageChinaEnglish Speaking
Streams



Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 509 655
Average Viewers 92 865
Hours Watched 16 561 417

*Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams except the Huya platform

References[edit]

  1. Mars耀宇传媒 (2020-06-16). "接踵而来!DPL-CDA S2 赛季 17 日正式开启 (DPL-CDA League Season 2 starts from June 17)". Sina Weibo.
  2. Mars耀宇传媒 (2020-06-23). "群雄逐鹿!DPL-CDA S2主赛事阶段24日正式开启 (DPL-CDA League S2 main event live from June 24)". Sina Weibo.