Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2: Promotion


[e][h]DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2 - Promotion
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
China Dota2 Professional Association
Mars Media
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jun 22 - 23, 2020
Teams:
6
Format:
Single-Elimination
Single Round-Robin
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2 Promotion will determine four teams that will advance to the Main Tournament.

Format[edit]

  • Six teams
    • Three seeded teams
      • Two non-CDA teams from the previous season
      • One team is determined by DSPL 2020
    • Three unseeded teams from Qualifier
  • Three seeded teams play a Bo5 match with one of the unseeded teams
  • Winners advance to main tournament
  • Losers play a Bo3 single-round roubin, the winner advances to the main tournament

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Promotion[edit]

Round of 6
CDEC Gaming
3
June 22, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Queen of Pain Silencer Nyx Assassin Nature's Prophet Lycan
Phoenix Earthshaker Lina Bane Troll Warlord
27m58s
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi Visage Broodmother
Queen of Pain Bane Venomancer Night Stalker Dragon Knight
39m45s
Earthshaker Bane Nature's Prophet Venomancer Troll Warlord
Mirana Tusk Lone Druid Kunkka Timbersaw
32m19s
StarLucK.Fly
0
Sparking Arrow
3
June 22, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Venomancer Oracle Lina
Ember Spirit Ursa Rubick Pangolier Grimstroke
32m42s
Earthshaker Batrider Abaddon Viper Terrorblade
Clockwerk Jakiro Queen of Pain Slark Razor
28m42s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Disruptor Ember Spirit Morphling
Bane Mars Tusk Necrophos Gyrocopter
27m51s
Blaze
0
iG Vitality
1
June 22, 2020 - 13:05 CST
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Lina Lycan
Phoenix Tusk Monkey King Templar Assassin Dark Seer
35m17s
Enchantress Beastmaster Earthshaker Templar Assassin Riki
Tusk Nature's Prophet Warlock Ursa Underlord
37m44s
Shadow Demon Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Batrider Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Snapfire Void Spirit Enigma Naga Siren
37m53s
Team Sirius
3
Qualified
CDEC Gaming
Sparking Arrow
Team Sirius

Determination Round-Robin[edit]

Standings
1. iG Vitality2-04-2
2. Blaze1-13-2
3. StarLucK.Fly0-21-4
Matches
Blaze 2
June 23, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Snapfire Timbersaw Spectre
Mars Lich Dragon Knight Pugna Monkey King
43m06s
Bane Mirana Mars Night Stalker Luna
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Jakiro Timbersaw Slark
32m02s
0 SL.F
SL.F 1
June 23, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Phoenix Mars Lich Mirana Phantom Lancer
Shadow Demon Death Prophet Nyx Assassin Batrider Spectre
31m37s
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Keeper of the Light Night Stalker Ursa
Shadow Demon Lina Legion Commander Luna Dragon Knight
47m12s
Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Ogre Magi Night Stalker Ursa
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Lycan Shadow Fiend
19m12s
2 iG.V
iG.V 2
June 23, 2020 - 17:05 CST
Phoenix Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Terrorblade Queen of Pain
Mirana Beastmaster Snapfire Spectre Void Spirit
46m49s
Phoenix Dragon Knight Lich Riki Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Jakiro Mars Clockwerk Visage
18m08s
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Undying Spectre Beastmaster
Mars Jakiro Clockwerk Templar Assassin Lifestealer
34m05s
1 Blaze

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams


References[edit]