Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2: Qualifier


[e][h]DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2 - Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
China Dota2 Professional Association
Mars Media
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jun 18 - 21, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

DPL-CDA Professional League Season 2 Qualifier will determine three teams that will advance to the Promotion.

Format[edit]

  • 8 teams
    • One team from Wild Card
    • Four teams ranked higher in DSPL 2020 can determine their opponents by the order of ranks
  • Double-Elimination Format
    • All matches are Bo3
  • Winners of Upper Bracket second round and Lower Bracket advance to the Promotion

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Typhoon EC
0
June 18, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Queen of Pain Bane Ursa Bristleback Earthshaker
Ember Spirit Phoenix Tusk Nature's Prophet Faceless Void
23m47s
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Clockwerk Bristleback Broodmother
Queen of Pain Bane Tusk Naga Siren Enigma
22m33s
Team Sirius
2
Blaze
2
June 18, 2020 - 11:00 CST
Pangolier Rubick Jakiro Luna Kunkka
Phoenix Bane Ursa Tusk Mars
38m31s
Pangolier Puck Ursa Jakiro Void Spirit
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Death Prophet Batrider Spectre
35m42s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Ocean
2
June 18, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Medusa Venomancer Puck
Treant Protector Ursa Phoenix Storm Spirit Sand King
43m02s
Phoenix Mars Shadow Demon Puck Naga Siren
Queen of Pain Ursa Earthshaker Dragon Knight Nature's Prophet
41m45s
Longinus
0
StarLucK.Fly
2
June 18, 2020 - 14:00 CST
Phoenix Mars Lich Queen of Pain Monkey King
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Io Gyrocopter Tidehunter
36m15s
Nyx Assassin Beastmaster Queen of Pain Jakiro Slark
Vengeful Spirit Chen Luna Puck Legion Commander
24m31s
The New Top
0
Upper Bracket R2
Team Sirius
2
June 19, 2020 - 15:55 CST
Queen of Pain Tusk Bane Monkey King Enigma
Phoenix Void Spirit Luna Mars Nature's Prophet
30m55s
Clinkz Brewmaster Bane Monkey King Medusa
Phoenix Lich Mars Terrorblade Puck
37m41s
Blaze
0
Ocean
1
June 19, 2020 - 12:55 CST
Void Spirit Bane Earthshaker Night Stalker Naga Siren
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Mirana Slark Tidehunter
21m09s
Void Spirit Jakiro Tusk Night Stalker Alchemist
Ember Spirit Earthshaker Lich Naga Siren Phoenix
29m02s
Clockwerk Phoenix Puck Medusa Shadow Demon
Bane Queen of Pain Earthshaker Timbersaw Terrorblade
45m27s
StarLucK.Fly
2
Qualified
Team Sirius
StarLucK.Fly
Lower Bracket R1
Typhoon EC
0
June 20, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Phoenix Rubick Tidehunter Lycan Templar Assassin
Shadow Demon Mirana Slark Kunkka Pangolier
23m46s
Enchantress Dazzle Earth Spirit Weaver Ursa
Nature's Prophet Tusk Oracle Morphling Void Spirit
33m24s
EHOME.Immortal
2
Longinus
0
June 20, 2020 - 15:30 CST
Ursa Rubick Jakiro Void Spirit Enigma
Shadow Demon Nature's Prophet Tusk Slark Storm Spirit
34m56s
Default
Longinus forfeited game 2 due to one of their player's health issue.
The New Top
2
Lower Bracket R2
Ocean
2
June 21, 2020 - 13:05 CST
Pangolier Rubick Abaddon Medusa Weaver
Shadow Demon Mirana Luna Bristleback Storm Spirit
43m56s
Pangolier Rubick Phantom Lancer Elder Titan Puck
Shadow Demon Morphling Tiny Underlord Queen of Pain
33m10s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Blaze
2
June 21, 2020 - 15:40 CST
Ursa Jakiro Pangolier Mirana Void Spirit
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Tusk Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage
31m32s
Ember Spirit Rubick Ogre Magi Luna Pangolier
Grimstroke Nyx Assassin Tidehunter Death Prophet Templar Assassin
22m04s
The New Top
0
Lower Bracket R3
Ocean
1
June 21, 2020 - 18:15 CST
Mars Bane Dragon Knight Clinkz Phantom Lancer
Queen of Pain Grimstroke Tusk Beastmaster Visage
26m58s
Bane Troll Warlord Brewmaster Snapfire Zeus
Pangolier Rubick Elder Titan Puck Luna
38m58s
Disruptor Troll Warlord Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Naga Siren
Pangolier Razor Clockwerk Gyrocopter Grimstroke
41m09s
Blaze
2
Blaze

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams


References[edit]