Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Deadly Gaming Cup Season 1

You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.
[e][h]Deadly Gaming Cup Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Zakhar "Cookie" Ivanov
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Nov 15, 2014 - Jan 15, 2015
Teams:
16
Prize Pool:
$10,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

The total of prize pool is $10,000 and be spread as seen below.

Participating Teams[edit]

                    
Cleave Gaming
1Russia Zara33 
2Russia YaJiTsU 
3Russia XaKoH 
4Russia enve 
5Russia MeTTpuM 
                    
Deadly Gaming
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
DeadlyGeniuses
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Duza Gaming
1Russia Limb0 
2Russia Ax.Mo 
3Russia L0lik_O 
4Russia Wek 
5Russia Zoof 
                    
GOOMBA Gaming
1Germany rmN 
2Germany Chill 
3Germany Exist 
4Germany EDE 
5Serbia Gasha 
                    
House of Gamers
1Serbia grizine 
2Bulgaria SlashStrike 
3Sweden M4lem 
4Romania iLLusionisT 
5Germany Amoment 
                    
Balkan Bears1
1Portugal Padrinho 
2Romania Masakary 
3Italy Zenigata 
4Sweden Haki 
5Bahrain Levi 
                    
                    
Album Sheets2
1Russia Ax.Mo 
2Russia Wek 
3Russia AfterLife 
4Russia KingR 
5Russia hurricane 
                    
Moscow Five International
1Turkey NEQROMAN 
2Belarus zxc 
3Russia Slander 
4Russia sQreen 
5Russia PGG 
                    
Not Today
1Peru iwo 
2Peru SmAsH 
3Peru MiHawk 
4Peru mstco 
5Peru Masoku 
                    
Power Rangers
1Russia Ditya Ra 
2Russia Shachlo 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Belarus j4 
5Russia SoNNeikO 
                    
Union Gaming
1Peru Benjaz 
2Peru SiDeRaL 
3Peru Angel 
4Peru Nightmare 
5Peru ZndeRlz 
                    
aSpera3
1Russia The_apathy 
2Russia ANDROIDp 
3Russia CyberNet 
4Ukraine KSi 
5Russia Sharfik 
                    
xGame.kz
1Kazakhstan Mantis 
2Russia Tomash 
3Kazakhstan StalCat 
4Kazakhstan Reeves 
5Kazakhstan Amaz1ng 
                    
1 LAJONS was replaced by Balkan Bears after the group stage.
2 Moscow Five lost their partnership and was renamed to one move checkmate. After the group stage they were replaced by Album Sheets.
3 Vega was renamed to aSpera.

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. GOOMBA Gaming 3-0 9
2. House of Gamers 2-1 6
3. Cleave Gaming 1-2 3
4. Balkan Bears 0-3 0

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Duza Gaming 3-0 9
2. Not Today 2-1 6
3. Union Gaming 1-2 3
4. Deadly Gaming 0-3 0

Group C[edit]

Group C
1. London Conspiracy 3-0 9
2. xGame.kz 2-1 6
3. Vega Squadron 1-2 3
4. Power Rangers 0-3 0

Group D[edit]

Group D
1. Moscow Five Int 3-0 9
2. aSpera 2-1 6
3. Album Sheets 1-2 3
4. DeadlyGeniuses 0-3 0

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
House of Gamers
1
December 13, 2014 - 17:00 CET
Puck Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Faceless Void
Ogre Magi Doom Jakiro Zeus Huskar
40m23s
Elder Titan Viper Io Naga Siren Legion Commander
Ogre Magi Doom Drow Ranger Witch Doctor Ember Spirit
31m58s
Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Sand King Razor Death Prophet
Ogre Magi Brewmaster Silencer Rubick Tinker
45m05s
GOOMBA Gaming
2
Duza Gaming
2
December 13, 2014 - 20:30 CET
Not Today
0
Moscow Five Int.
0
December 11, 2014 - 16:00 CET
Tidehunter Tusk Vengeful Spirit Troll Warlord Morphling
Slark Ogre Magi Witch Doctor Jakiro Ember Spirit
28m15s
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit Doom Silencer
Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Omniknight Wraith King Witch Doctor
25m42s
aSpera
2
London Conspiracy
2
December 9, 2014 - 17:00 CET
Lycan Ogre Magi Puck Visage Viper
Jakiro Batrider Centaur Warrunner Rubick Meepo
36m55s
Brewmaster Enigma Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Broodmother
Lycan Vengeful Spirit Shadow Shaman Weaver Elder Titan
30m33s
xGame.kz
0
Upper Bracket R2
GOOMBA Gaming
2
December 18, 2014 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Rubick Razor Tinker
Ogre Magi Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Gyrocopter Zeus
44m44s
Ogre Magi Elder Titan Zeus Spectre Queen of Pain
Slark Ancient Apparition Abaddon Omniknight Legion Commander
50m01s
Ogre Magi Doom Rubick Silencer Alchemist
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Earthshaker Razor Phantom Assassin
67m30s
Duza Gaming
1
aSpera
2
December 16, 2014 - 19:30 CET
Elder Titan Ember Spirit Slark Jakiro Earthshaker
Ogre Magi Death Prophet Nature's Prophet Sven Timbersaw
45m16s
Ogre Magi Rubick Ember Spirit Medusa Elder Titan
Jakiro Skywrath Mage Broodmother Templar Assassin Enigma
36m20s
London Conspiracy
0
Upper Bracket Final
GOOMBA Gaming
2
December 19, 2014 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Dazzle Dragon Knight Slardar
Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit Faceless Void Tidehunter Zeus
42m08s
Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Kunkka Tidehunter
Brewmaster Visage Slark Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit
29m40s
aSpera
1
Lower Bracket R1
Deadly Gaming
0
December 12, 2014 - 17:00 CET
Faceless Void Wraith King Witch Doctor Necrophos Timbersaw
Vengeful Spirit Bane Tidehunter Phantom Assassin Viper
15m15s
Album Sheets
1
Union Gaming
1
DeadlyGeniuses
December 12, 2014 - 20:00 CET
Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Phantom Assassin Gyrocopter Elder Titan
Death Prophet Jakiro Undying Viper Kunkka
18m54s
DeadlyGeniuses
0
Vega Squadron
1
December 15, 2014 - 18:45 CET
Viper Skywrath Mage Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit Sven
Puck Lycan Jakiro Ogre Magi Troll Warlord
29m58s
Power Rangers
0
Balkan Bears
1
December 13, 2014 - 20:00 CET
Ogre Magi Slark Disruptor Zeus Elder Titan
Vengeful Spirit Batrider Axe Witch Doctor Medusa
32m23s
Cleave
0
Lower Bracket R2
House of Gamers
1
December 17, 2014, 18:00 CET
51m37s
Album Sheets
0
Not Today
0
December 18, 2014 - 21:00 CET
Union Gaming
1
Moscow Five Int.
0
December 16, 2014 - 17:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Slark Storm Spirit Omniknight Axe
Dazzle Tusk Legion Commander Troll Warlord Silencer
40m11s
Vega Squadron
1
xGame.kz
0
December 18, 2014 - 16:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Zeus Medusa
Tidehunter Disruptor Skywrath Mage Magnus Sniper
32m09s
Balkan Bears
1
Lower Bracket R3
House of Gamers
1
December 21, 2014 - 17:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Lycan Enigma Zeus Clockwerk
Ogre Magi Brewmaster Phantom Assassin Ancient Apparition Centaur Warrunner
32m01s
Union Gaming
0
Vega Squadron
1
December 20, 2014 - 17:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander Puck Slark Omniknight
Disruptor Broodmother Ogre Magi Bristleback Invoker
40m09s
Balkan Bears
0
Lower Bracket R4
Duza Gaming
1
December 23, 2014 - 16:13 CET
Skywrath Mage Slark Abaddon Queen of Pain Tinker
Tidehunter Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Morphling Viper
40m49s
House of Gamers
0
London Conspiracy
1
December 20, 2014 - 21:00 CET
Skywrath Mage Jakiro Enigma Templar Assassin Dark Seer
Vengeful Spirit Puck Tusk Troll Warlord Phantom Assassin
44m25s
Vega Squadron
0
Lower Bracket R5
Duza Gaming
0
January 4, 2015 - 19:06 CET
Skywrath Mage Slark Abaddon Viper Tinker
Jakiro Ogre Magi Dark Seer Templar Assassin Axe
52m47s
London Conspiracy
1
Lower Bracket Final
aSpera
1
January 9, 2015 - 19:02 CET
Venomancer Juggernaut Earthshaker Naga Siren Puck
Jakiro Skywrath Mage Enigma Templar Assassin Dark Seer
55m18s
Skywrath Mage Juggernaut Doom Naga Siren Outworld Devourer
Lion Bristleback Beastmaster Alchemist Timbersaw
32m33s
Naga Siren Lion Tidehunter Visage Slark
Viper Lycan Shadow Demon Bristleback Mirana
21m28s
London Conspiracy
2
Grand Final
GOOMBA Gaming
2
January 15, 2015 - 18:30 CET
Default
Viper Disruptor Doom Bloodseeker Naga Siren
Brewmaster Io Slark Bane Broodmother
31m05s
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Ancient Apparition Troll Warlord Elder Titan
Juggernaut Io Lion Doom Shadow Fiend
53m54s
Io Venomancer Bristleback Earthshaker Morphling
Viper Vengeful Spirit Abaddon Timbersaw Storm Spirit
69m22s
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Rubick Outworld Devourer
Ember Spirit Lion Doom Beastmaster Alchemist
34m43s
GOOMBA Gaming has a 1-0 lead as the upper bracket winner.
London Conspiracy
3

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]