Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Defense of the Australians Spring 2014

You can help improve this page!
The page is missing TeamCards. To fix this issue please Find/fill in the missing information.


This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]Defense of the Australians
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Australia Australia
Dates:
Oct 4 - Dec 6, 2014
Dota TV Ticket:
Links

Overview[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Format[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams[edit]

Qualified Teams
Team EZ Can't Say Wips No Practice Only Dreams Team Immunity
Uncrowned Miracles The Light Team Nv Infamous

Results[edit]

Round Robin[edit]

Standings[edit]

Round Robin
1. Can't Say Wips 12-2
2. Team Immunity 10-4
3. Team EZ 9-5
4. Team Nv 7-7
5. Infamous 7-7
6. No Practice Only Dreams 6-8
7. The Light 5-9
8. Uncrowned Miracles 0-14

Cross Table[edit]

0-2
2014-10-23
2-0
2014-10-17
1-1
2014-10-21
2-0
2014-11-06
2-0
2014-10-16
2-0
2014-10-24
0-2
2014-11-04
2-0
2014-10-23
1-1
2014-10-15
2-0
2014-10-14
2-01-1
2014-11-07
2-0
2014-10-24
2-0
2014-11-05
0-2
2014-10-17
1-1
2014-10-15
0-2
2014-10-20
2-0
2014-10-15
1-1
2014-11-09
1-1
2014-11-04
1-1
2014-10-31
1-1
2014-10-21
0-2
2014-10-14
2-0
2014-10-20
2-0
2014-10-14
2-0
2014-10-16
1-1
2014-11-14
2-0
2014-11-14
0-2
2014-11-06
0-20-2
2014-10-15
0-2
2014-10-14
0-2
2014-10-21
0-2
2014-11-08
0-2
2014-10-23
0-2
2014-10-16
1-1
2014-11-07
1-1
2014-11-09
0-2
2014-10-16
2-0
2014-10-21
0-2
2014-11-04
1-1
2014-10-24
0-2
2014-10-24
0-2
2014-10-24
1-1
2014-11-04
1-1
2014-11-14
2-0
2014-11-08
2-0
2014-11-04
1-1
2014-10-27
2-0
2014-11-04
0-2
2014-11-05
1-1
2014-10-31
0-2
2014-11-14
2-0
2014-10-23
1-1
2014-10-24
1-1
2014-10-27
Click here for more information about the matches.

Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
Team Nv
1
Magnus Ancient Apparition Lifestealer Lion Batrider
Mirana Ogre Magi Tidehunter Ember Spirit Razor
42m50s
Phoenix Lifestealer Ancient Apparition Lion Batrider
Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Earthshaker Weaver Tidehunter
33m31s
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Clinkz Invoker
Slardar Jakiro Batrider Medusa Earthshaker
31m10s
Can't Say Wips
2
Team EZ
0
Silencer Viper Tidehunter Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit
Zeus Phantom Assassin Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Ogre Magi
36m04s
Outworld Devourer Omniknight Centaur Warrunner Io Legion Commander
Broodmother Slark Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Sand King
25m58s
Team Immunity
2
Finals
Can't Say Wips
1
Queen of Pain Lich Weaver Tidehunter Earthshaker
Tiny Axe Io Vengeful Spirit Puck
35m33s
Lycan Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Invoker Tidehunter
Gyrocopter Clockwerk Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Earthshaker
50m58s
Venomancer Witch Doctor Naga Siren Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker
Zeus Ember Spirit Elder Titan Ogre Magi Lion
67m19s
Team Immunity
2
3rd Place Match
Team Nv
0
Team EZ
1

View Games[edit]

Streams[edit]

External Links[edit]