Dom.ru Championship 2019

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dom.ru Championship 2019
League Information
Series:
Dom.ru Championship Dom.ru Championship
RESF Events
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Dates:
Apr 26 - 28, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Single-elimination bracket
Prize Pool:
₽ 1,000,000 RUB
(≃ $15,573 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 8 Teams from online qualifiers
  • Single-elimination bracket
  • All games are Bo3
  • Bo5 Grand Finals

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Casters:
    • Russia NS (Yaroslav Kuznetsov)
    • Russia JAM (Alexander Korotkov)
    • Russia Eiritel (Dasha Morozova)

Prize Distribution[edit]

The prize pool is 1,000,000 RUB

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Mar 21, 2019: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01557 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Bracket[edit]

Quarterfinals
EllexOldGamingG
0
April 26, 2019 - 11:00 MSK
Nature's Prophet Chen Legion Commander Drow Ranger Gyrocopter
Doom Batrider Troll Warlord Outworld Devourer Oracle
29m19s
Leshrac Jakiro Sand King Juggernaut Necrophos
Bane Wraith King Earth Spirit Dark Seer Shadow Fiend
23m19s
Vega Squadron
2
Lizard
2
April 26, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Lifestealer Omniknight
Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Lina Brewmaster Razor
35m28s
Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Kunkka Outworld Devourer Wraith King
Oracle Dark Seer Earthshaker Lina Troll Warlord
21m38s
SIGUL
0
СПАСИБОДЕДУЗАПОБЕДУ
2
April 26, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Oracle Wraith King Rubick Ember Spirit Terrorblade
Bounty Hunter Enigma Jakiro Queen of Pain Outworld Devourer
44m00s
Doom Grimstroke Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
Dark Seer Tiny Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight
31m36s
timurdota2
0
ZILANT
0
27 April 2019 - 11:00 MSK
Ursa Enchantress Tiny Legion Commander Shadow Fiend
Dark Seer Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Outworld Devourer Drow Ranger
22m16s
Batrider Juggernaut Dark Willow Jakiro Lina
Winter Wyvern Leshrac Legion Commander Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
23m49s
No Creativity
2
Semifinals
Vega Squadron
1
April 27, 2019 - 14:00 MSK
Nyx Assassin Razor Jakiro Lifestealer Necrophos
Bane Sand King Grimstroke Ember Spirit Drow Ranger
21m20s
Wraith King Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Juggernaut Morphling
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Jakiro Ember Spirit Lifestealer
34m43s
Bane Juggernaut Tiny Kunkka Nature's Prophet
Dark Seer Disruptor Drow Ranger Dark Willow Storm Spirit
43m47s
Lizard
2
СПАСИБОДЕДУЗАПОБЕДУ
0
April 27, 2019 - 17:00 MSK
Batrider Disruptor Earthshaker Gyrocopter Meepo
Winter Wyvern Leshrac Razor Lifestealer Omniknight
28m10s
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Jakiro Wraith King Bounty Hunter
Winter Wyvern Sven Lina Doom Phoenix
42m17s
No Creativity
2
Finals
Lizard
1
April 28, 2019 - 15:00 MSK
Winter Wyvern Drow Ranger Dark Willow Sand King Razor
Tiny Bane Outworld Devourer Omniknight Phantom Lancer
35m34s
Doom Bane Grimstroke Ember Spirit Lifestealer
Nyx Assassin Wraith King Jakiro Monkey King Centaur Warrunner
34m32s
Oracle Sand King Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Wraith King Jakiro Outworld Devourer
41m40s
Witch Doctor Sand King Grimstroke Phantom Assassin Ember Spirit
Leshrac Beastmaster Jakiro Wraith King Razor
29m19s
No Creativity
3
3rd Place Match
Vega Squadron
2
April 28, 2019 - 12:00 MSK
Doom Batrider Disruptor Lifestealer Shadow Fiend
Wraith King Shadow Shaman Bane Brewmaster Medusa
19m08s
Wraith King Bane Dark Willow Beastmaster Shadow Fiend
Doom Outworld Devourer Grimstroke Ember Spirit Enchantress
28m36s
СПАСИБОДЕДУЗАПОБЕДУ
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]