Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Dota2 Secondary Professional League 2020


[e][h]Dota2 Secondary Professional League 2020
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
China Dota2 Professional Association
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
May 2 - 14, 2020
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin groups
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,052 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Finally, DSPL 2020 is coming back on May 2nd. 12 teams in total will compete within the new format.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two 6-team groups with Bo2 round-robin format
    • A win/draw/loss in a Bo2 series will get 3/1/0 points respectively
    • Top 2 in each group will advance to the upper bracket in Playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th placed teams in each group will advance to the lower bracket in Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated, and unable to participate in the Qualifier of next DPL-CDA League
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Only the Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

¥50,000 CNY (≃$7,052 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on May 14, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14105 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1. Ocean2-3-09p
2. StarLucK.Fly2-2-18p
3. iG Vitality1-4-07p
4. Longinus1-3-16p
5. EHOME.Immortal1-3-16p
6. VG.Potential0-1-41p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1May 81-1May 32-0May 71-1May 22-0May 6
1-1May 82-0May 20-2May 31-1May 42-0May 5
1-1May 30-2May 21-1May 61-1May 72-0May 8
0-2May 72-0May 31-1May 61-1May 51-1May 4
1-1May 21-1May 41-1May 71-1May 52-0May 9
0-2May 60-2May 50-2May 81-1May 40-2May 9

Group B[edit]

Standings
1. Blaze3-2-011p
2. Typhoon E-Sports Club2-3-09p
3. Team Sirius2-2-18p
4. The New Top1-3-16p
5. Aster.Aries1-2-25p
6. You Know Who0-0-50p
Hide DuplicatesShow Duplicates
1-1May 62-0May 42-0May 31-1May 82-0May 2
1-1May 61-1May 81-1May 72-0May 32-0May 9
0-2May 41-1May 81-1May 22-0May 62-0May 9
0-2May 31-1May 71-1May 21-1May 52-0May 4
1-1May 80-2May 30-2May 61-1May 52-0May 7
0-2May 20-2May 90-2May 90-2May 40-2May 7

Matches[edit]

May 2[edit]

May 2
SL.F 2
May 2, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Bane Beastmaster Lina Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Ancient Apparition Rubick Phantom Lancer Sand King Necrophos
35m01s
Bane Troll Warlord Lina Centaur Warrunner Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster Phoenix Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Faceless Void
26m50s
0 Longn.
Ocean 1
May 2, 2020 - 15:00 CST
Pangolier Rubick Disruptor Naga Siren Queen of Pain
Centaur Warrunner Bane Faceless Void Sniper Dragon Knight
51m21s
Ember Spirit Lich Snapfire Puck Mars
Chen Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Treant Protector Terrorblade
26m27s
1 iG.V
Sirius 1
May 2, 2020 - 17:30 CST
Grimstroke Beastmaster Juggernaut Shadow Shaman Monkey King
Rubick Centaur Warrunner Keeper of the Light Ember Spirit Outworld Devourer
35m21s
Grimstroke Spirit Breaker Weaver Underlord Storm Spirit
Sniper Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Treant Protector Ursa
31m23s
1 TNT
Blaze 2
May 2, 2020 - 19:55 CST
Ember Spirit Mars Bane Mirana Dragon Knight
Void Spirit Rubick Phoenix Tidehunter Chaos Knight
35m13s
Bane Pangolier Sniper Gyrocopter Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light Troll Warlord Clockwerk Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
24m15s
0 YKW

May 3[edit]

May 3
Typhn 2
May 3, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Bane Mirana Beastmaster Juggernaut Storm Spirit
Grimstroke Clockwerk Ember Spirit Naga Siren Legion Commander
41m48s
Bane Lina Legion Commander Juggernaut Templar Assassin
Void Spirit Rubick Oracle Ursa Slardar
29m27s
0 Aries
Blaze 2
May 3, 2020 - 15:30 CST
Ember Spirit Elder Titan Shadow Demon Void Spirit Gyrocopter
Keeper of the Light Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight Storm Spirit Enigma
39m05s
Mars Shadow Demon Death Prophet Mirana Bristleback
Phoenix Riki Grimstroke Shadow Fiend Enigma
36m58s
0 TNT
SL.F 0
May 3, 2020 - 17:45 CST
Mars Bane Lina Troll Warlord Leshrac
Pangolier Dazzle Disruptor Phantom Lancer Kunkka
52m38s
Mars Lich Rubick Anti-Mage Storm Spirit
Phoenix Pangolier Bane Morphling Dragon Knight
31m11s
2 EHOME.i
Ocean 1
May 3, 2020 - 20:10 CST
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Clockwerk Razor Earthshaker
Legion Commander Skywrath Mage Disruptor Lifestealer Storm Spirit
43m54s
Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Clockwerk Queen of Pain Naga Siren
Beastmaster Bane Skywrath Mage Morphling Necrophos
41m35s
1 Longn.

May 4[edit]

May 4
EHOME.i 1
May 4, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Phoenix Pangolier Bane Morphling Templar Assassin
Mars Rubick Grimstroke Anti-Mage Queen of Pain
39m45s
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Clockwerk Venomancer Templar Assassin
Nyx Assassin Pangolier Ogre Magi Ursa Shadow Fiend
18m39s
1 VG.P
SL.F 1
May 4, 2020 - 15:25 CST
Mars Venomancer Lich Templar Assassin Ember Spirit
Dragon Knight Rubick Abaddon Queen of Pain Monkey King
28m00s
Bane Tusk Beastmaster Templar Assassin Bristleback
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
29m54s
1 iG.V
Sirius 0
May 4, 2020 - 17:35 CST
Enchantress Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Riki Ember Spirit
Void Spirit Bane Mirana Mars Gyrocopter
46m10s
Nyx Assassin Silencer Ember Spirit Dazzle Wraith King
Bane Void Spirit Clockwerk Dragon Knight Visage
31m21s
2 Blaze
YKW 0
May 4, 2020 - 19:45 CST
Skywrath Mage Axe Bane Dragon Knight Naga Siren
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Clockwerk Lycan Sniper
27m08s
Grimstroke Rubick Mars Juggernaut Underlord
Ember Spirit Treant Protector Sniper Riki Slardar
48m50s
2 TNT

May 5[edit]

May 5
TNT 1
May 5, 2020 - 13:15 CST
Ember Spirit Treant Protector Mirana Death Prophet Lifestealer
Keeper of the Light Clockwerk Legion Commander Wraith King Queen of Pain
20m35s
Grimstroke Legion Commander Zeus Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
Bane Mirana Ursa Clockwerk Dragon Knight
42m44s
1 Aries
SL.F 2
May 5, 2020 - 15:30 CST
Bane Centaur Warrunner Ember Spirit Venomancer Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Sand King Chen Slark Storm Spirit
40m44s
Bane Centaur Warrunner Venomancer Phantom Assassin Razor
Rubick Pangolier Grimstroke Terrorblade Kunkka
31m12s
0 VG.P
iG.V 1
May 5, 2020 - 20:05 CST
Death Prophet Treant Protector Earth Spirit Chen Drow Ranger
Rubick Pangolier Lich Terrorblade Lina
59m33s
Centaur Warrunner Sniper Chen Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Dazzle Pangolier Ember Spirit Grimstroke Phantom Lancer
40m39s
1 EHOME.i

May 6[edit]

May 6
Ocean 2
May 6, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Bane Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Gyrocopter Necrophos
Rubick Timbersaw Jakiro Phantom Lancer Queen of Pain
42m30s
Bane Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Bristleback Gyrocopter
Bounty Hunter Pugna Keeper of the Light Ursa Dragon Knight
28m01s
0 VG.P
Longn. 1
May 6, 2020 - 15:10 CST
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Mirana Troll Warlord Necrophos
Ember Spirit Lich Phantom Lancer Pangolier Batrider
38m31s
Ancient Apparition Rubick Invoker Beastmaster Lycan
Ember Spirit Lich Pangolier Bounty Hunter Naga Siren
33m32s
1 EHOME.i
Sirius 2
May 6, 2020 - 17:35 CST
Oracle Nyx Assassin Ursa Venomancer Monkey King
Ember Spirit Grimstroke Clockwerk Phantom Lancer Mirana
28m00s
Winter Wyvern Pangolier Nature's Prophet Slark Puck
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Bane Ember Spirit Wraith King
35m54s
0 Aries
Blaze 1
May 6, 2020 - 19:20 CST
Ember Spirit Bane Mirana Legion Commander Gyrocopter
Mars Skywrath Mage Abaddon Ursa Storm Spirit
30m23s
Void Spirit Bane Disruptor Lifestealer Tidehunter
Mars Skywrath Mage Abaddon Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
23m30s
1 Typhn

May 7[edit]

May 7
YKW 0
May 7, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Timbersaw Earthshaker Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Leshrac
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Ursa Rubick Venomancer
33m49s
Pangolier Rubick Grimstroke Lycan Templar Assassin
Oracle Ursa Mirana Kunkka Mars
31m25s
2 Aries
Typhn 1
May 7, 2020 - 14:55 CST
Bane Mirana Legion Commander Faceless Void Lina
Lich Clockwerk Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Storm Spirit
20m38s
Mars Skywrath Mage Elder Titan Ursa Bounty Hunter
Shadow Demon Mirana Lifestealer Legion Commander Venomancer
28m09s
1 TNT
iG.V 1
May 7, 2020 - 16:30 CST
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Razor Warlock Spectre
Bane Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Zeus
39m03s
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Morphling
Bane Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Invoker Troll Warlord
40m49s
1 Longn.
Ocean 2
May 7, 2020 - 18:40 CST
Chen Snapfire Pangolier Wraith King Templar Assassin
Legion Commander Morphling Treant Protector Rubick Queen of Pain
19m49s
Chen Phoenix Wraith King Clockwerk Templar Assassin
Dragon Knight Mirana Bane Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit
31m47s
0 EHOME.i

May 8[edit]

May 8
Longn. 2
May 8, 2020 - 13:05 CST
Ember Spirit Bane Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Troll Warlord
Void Spirit Rubick Oracle Slark Storm Spirit
40m20s
Bane Skywrath Mage Invoker Anti-Mage Axe
Ancient Apparition Sand King Disruptor Phantom Lancer Kunkka
34m05s
0 VG.P
Ocean 1
May 8, 2020 - 15:20 CST
Clockwerk Oracle Ursa Bristleback Nature's Prophet
Lich Centaur Warrunner Grimstroke Phantom Lancer Razor
60m49s
Earthshaker Snapfire Queen of Pain Batrider Wraith King
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Necrophos Phantom Assassin Kunkka
39m02s
1 SL.F
Sirius 1
May 8, 2020 - 19:05 CST
Winter Wyvern Ursa Pangolier Nature's Prophet Puck
Bane Pugna Slardar Faceless Void Storm Spirit
20m28s
Storm Spirit Elder Titan Clinkz Troll Warlord Spirit Breaker
Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Crystal Maiden Ursa Queen of Pain
32m02s
1 Typhn
Blaze 1
May 8, 2020 - 20:35 CST
Grimstroke Centaur Warrunner Rubick Dragon Knight Zeus
Ember Spirit Oracle Mirana Terrorblade Necrophos
38m45s
Bane Centaur Warrunner Mirana Storm Spirit Drow Ranger
Grimstroke Clockwerk Venomancer Dragon Knight Anti-Mage
34m57s
1 Aries

May 9[edit]

May 9
Typhn 2
May 9, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Mars Lina Crystal Maiden Monkey King Queen of Pain
Disruptor Lycan Rubick Axe Zeus
42m57s
Lina Legion Commander Elder Titan Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
Clockwerk Bane Chaos Knight Enchantress Razor
45m13s
0 YKW
Sirius 2
May 9, 2020 - 18:55 CST
Pangolier Elder Titan Weaver Visage Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Gyrocopter
33m26s
Pangolier Winter Wyvern Weaver Phoenix Drow Ranger
Nature's Prophet Dark Willow Underlord Faceless Void Silencer
31m55s
0 YKW
iG.V 2
May 9, 2020 - 21:05 CST
Death Prophet Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Tusk Nature's Prophet
Mars Rubick Silencer Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
31m27s
Treant Protector Terrorblade Phoenix Beastmaster Lina
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Ogre Magi Morphling Kunkka
33m59s
0 VG.P
Tiebreaker
EHOME.i 0
May 9, 2020 - 22:50 CST
Dazzle Pangolier Lich Kunkka Juggernaut
Bane Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Tidehunter Invoker
44m35s
1 Longn.

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Blaze
1
May 10, 2020 - 13:05 CST
Bane Ember Spirit Disruptor Visage Axe
Centaur Warrunner Lich Rubick Ursa Razor
35m19s
Centaur Warrunner Skywrath Mage Shadow Demon Troll Warlord Queen of Pain
Lich Ursa Grimstroke Abaddon Dragon Knight
33m42s
Mars Jakiro Troll Warlord Leshrac Dragon Knight
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Shadow Demon Lifestealer Queen of Pain
45m05s
StarLucK.Fly
2
Ocean
2
May 10, 2020 - 16:10 CST
Bane Pangolier Wraith King Snapfire Zeus
Ancient Apparition Faceless Void Clockwerk Puck Shadow Fiend
25m02s
Bane Clockwerk Queen of Pain Gyrocopter Huskar
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Puck Wraith King Templar Assassin
27m56s
Typhoon EC
0
Upper Bracket Finals
StarLucK.Fly
0
May 13, 2020 - 17:30 CST
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Necrophos
Clockwerk Snapfire Void Spirit Wraith King Legion Commander
38m02s
Lich Timbersaw Puck Juggernaut Queen of Pain
Bane Clockwerk Gyrocopter Phoenix Templar Assassin
27m19s
Ocean
2
Lower Bracket R1
Team Sirius
2
May 11, 2020 - 13:05 CST
Oracle Troll Warlord Tusk Visage Necrophos
Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Lich Phantom Lancer Beastmaster
31m14s
Treant Protector Clinkz Weaver Mars Drow Ranger
Ancient Apparition Beastmaster Rubick Ember Spirit Ursa
21m42s
Longinus
0
iG Vitality
2
May 11, 2020 - 15:15 CST
Oracle Rubick Void Spirit Razor Phantom Lancer
Ember Spirit Tusk Troll Warlord Chen Silencer
39m41s
Treant Protector Rubick Puck Morphling Tidehunter
Ember Spirit Void Spirit Keeper of the Light Lycan Skywrath Mage
33m56s
Death Prophet Earth Spirit Oracle Nature's Prophet Phantom Lancer
Shadow Demon Void Spirit Winter Wyvern Templar Assassin Terrorblade
34m48s
The New Top
1
Lower Bracket R2
Blaze
2
May 12, 2020 - 13:10 CST
Void Spirit Bane Rubick Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Ursa Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
39m47s
Ember Spirit Bane Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Terrorblade
Winter Wyvern Tusk Nature's Prophet Wraith King Void Spirit
28m58s
Team Sirius
0
Typhoon EC
0
May 12, 2020 - 15:50 CST
Pugna Crystal Maiden Legion Commander Slark Templar Assassin
Death Prophet Shadow Demon Clockwerk Luna Enigma
19m35s
Keeper of the Light Rubick Sand King Ursa Shadow Fiend
Nyx Assassin Lich Necrophos Anti-Mage Zeus
33m13s
iG Vitality
2
Lower Bracket R3
Blaze
0
May 13, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Death Prophet Rubick Treant Protector Mars Drow Ranger
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Lina Faceless Void Sniper
38m00s
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Skywrath Mage Legion Commander Gyrocopter
Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Earthshaker Necrophos Phantom Lancer
59m53s
iG Vitality
2
Lower Bracket Finals
StarLucK.Fly
0
May 14, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Mars Clinkz Treant Protector Slark Kunkka
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Clockwerk Queen of Pain Enigma
39m15s
Bane Troll Warlord Sniper Beastmaster Leshrac
Oracle Earth Spirit Razor Enigma Lycan
38m38s
iG Vitality
2
Grand Finals
Ocean
1
May 14, 2020 - 15:15 CST
Chen Snapfire Wraith King Templar Assassin Legion Commander
Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Dragon Knight Clinkz Phantom Lancer
32m57s
Rubick Grimstroke Gyrocopter Mars Monkey King
Timbersaw Earthshaker Oracle Templar Assassin Luna
32m01s
Chen Snapfire Wraith King Queen of Pain Monkey King
Shadow Demon Dragon Knight Earth Spirit Nature's Prophet Morphling
33m27s
Tusk Witch Doctor Wraith King Bristleback Nature's Prophet
Chen Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Lich
25m30s
iG Vitality
3

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. Mars耀宇传媒 (2020-04-30). "DSPL 2020 schedule revealed". Sina Weibo.