Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Dota2 Secondary Professional League 2020 Season 2

[e][h]Dota2 Secondary Professional League 2020 Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Mars Media
China Dota2 Professional Association
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Jul 8 - 19, 2020
Teams:
8
Format:
Group Stage
Round-robin
Playoffs
Double-Elimination
Prize Pool:
¥50,000 CNY
(≃ $7,145 USD)
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

DSPL returns with season 2, 8 teams will compete for the prize pool of ¥50,000 CNY.[1]

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • A 8-team group with Bo2 round-robin format
    • A win/draw/loss in a Bo2 series will get 3/1/0 points respectively
    • Top 2 will advance to the upper bracket round 2 in Playoffs
    • 3rd to 6th placed teams will advance to the upper bracket round 1 in Playoffs
    • Bottom two teams are eliminated, and unable to participate in the Qualifier of next DPL-CDA League
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 double-elimination bracket
    • Only the Grand Final is Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

¥50,000 CNY (≃$7,145 USD) was spread among the teams as seen below:

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Jul 19, 2020: 1 CNY ≃ 0.14289 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Ocean
1China 小脑斧
2China zc
3China Tzy
4China Fame
5China Xmy
Blaze
1China k11
2China Xhd
3China BEYOND
4China mianmian
5China Kazz
Longinus
1China --
2China Mpc
3China InJuly
4China heels
5China jiumi
EHOME.Immortal
1China shiro
2China Blood
3China plAnet
4China Yds.
5China zzq
Substitutes
4China 7e
Main Roster
Aster.Aries
1China harutya
2China phoenix
3China ShengSi
4United States Rico
5China Lww
VG.Potential
1China aca
2China 196207329
3China 信仰1111
4China Salad
5China Hy

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1. Aster.Aries6-0-118p
2. Blaze5-2-017p
3. EHOME.Immortal4-1-213p
4. Ocean4-0-312p
5. VG.Potential2-3-29p
6. Typhoon E-Sports Club2-0-56p
7. StarLucK.Fly1-2-45p
8. Longinus0-0-70p
* Longinus forfeit the remaining matches from July 11.[2]

Matches[edit]

July 8[edit]

July 8
EHOME.I 1
July 8, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Mirana Morphling Ogre Magi Earthshaker Monkey King
Ember Spirit Earth Spirit Lich Anti-Mage Enigma
30m58s
Nature's Prophet Mirana Kunkka Spectre Clockwerk
Chen Mars Windranger Riki Necrophos
30m26s
1 VG.P
Ocean 0
July 8, 2020 - 15:15 CST
Treant Protector Puck Troll Warlord Snapfire Legion Commander
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Mirana Bloodseeker Timbersaw
25m40s
Queen of Pain Snapfire Monkey King Bloodseeker Axe
Bane Rubick Templar Assassin Weaver Slardar
30m16s
2 Aries
Blaze 1
July 8, 2020 - 17:30 CST
Earth Spirit Ursa Bane Vengeful Spirit Morphling
Ember Spirit Phoenix Windranger Terrorblade Jakiro
29m50s
Phoenix Mars Jakiro Viper Anti-Mage
Bane Mirana Spectre Razor Tidehunter
43m42s
1 SL.F
Typhn 2
July 8, 2020 - 19:45 CST
Phoenix Troll Warlord Clockwerk Lina Weaver
Queen of Pain Nature's Prophet Earth Spirit Batrider Lifestealer
33m43s
Mirana Clockwerk Silencer Anti-Mage Leshrac
Phoenix Bane Sand King Naga Siren Death Prophet
30m39s
0 Longn.

July 9[edit]

July 9
Aries 2
July 9, 2020 - 13:02 CST
Bane Mirana Void Spirit Bloodseeker Pugna
Mars Lich Terrorblade Shadow Demon Dragon Knight
19m58s
Bane Rubick Tiny Bloodseeker Anti-Mage
Ember Spirit Mirana Mars Keeper of the Light Wraith King
27m47s
0 VG.P
EHOME.I 2
July 9, 2020 - 14:52 CST
Earthshaker Terrorblade Disruptor Mirana Invoker
Enchantress Clockwerk Phoenix Pugna Faceless Void
27m32s
Clockwerk Phoenix Morphling Disruptor Dragon Knight
Earthshaker Shadow Demon Mirana Luna Storm Spirit
22m59s
0 Longn.
SL.F 0
July 9, 2020 - 16:41 CST
Queen of Pain Bane Pugna Centaur Warrunner Naga Siren
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Rubick Nature's Prophet Tiny
56m20s
Tiny Lich Night Stalker Venomancer Morphling
Treant Protector Spectre Queen of Pain Earthshaker Doom
35m45s
2 Ocean
Blaze 2
July 9, 2020 - 19:05 CST
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Tusk Ursa Grimstroke
Oracle Troll Warlord Clockwerk Death Prophet Pugna
54m35s
Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Medusa Ogre Magi
Lina Phoenix Earthshaker Juggernaut Underlord
25m39s
0 Typhn

July 10[edit]

July 10
Longn. 0
July 10, 2020 - 13:06 CST
Earthshaker Batrider Grimstroke Anti-Mage Nature's Prophet
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Mirana Slardar Weaver
31m08s
Clockwerk Bane Phoenix Lone Druid Outworld Devourer
Mirana Shadow Demon Tiny Anti-Mage Pugna
42m00s
2 Aries
SL.F 0
July 10, 2020 - 15:10 CST
Bane Tiny Tidehunter Anti-Mage Lina
Earthshaker Terrorblade Phoenix Clockwerk Templar Assassin
33m12s
Lich Void Spirit Timbersaw Anti-Mage Slark
Clockwerk Puck Terrorblade Oracle Shadow Fiend
36m42s
2 EHOME.I
Blaze 1
July 10, 2020 - 17:24 CST
Earth Spirit Grimstroke Pangolier Lycan Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Sand King Skywrath Mage Venomancer
43m19s
Shadow Demon Ursa Tusk Pangolier Morphling
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Mars Lich Riki
40m58s
1 VG.P
Ocean 2
July 10, 2020 - 19:47 CST
Treant Protector Spectre Queen of Pain Earthshaker Doom
Pugna Bane Tidehunter Templar Assassin Faceless Void
43m26s
Vengeful Spirit Razor Earthshaker Timbersaw Slark
Oracle Troll Warlord Rubick Batrider Zeus
15m28s
0 Typhn

July 11[edit]

July 11
Ocean 2
July 11, 2020 - 13:12 CST
Treant Protector Spectre Tiny Snapfire Doom
Queen of Pain Earthshaker Lich Morphling Mars
37m39s
Treant Protector Spectre Earthshaker Tiny Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain Disruptor Clockwerk Slark Mars
33m26s
0 VG.P
Blaze 2
July 11, 2020 - 15:25 CST
Bane Doom Tusk Spectre Void Spirit
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Rubick Nature's Prophet Wraith King
49m53s
Bane Nature's Prophet Nyx Assassin Batrider Medusa
Mirana Queen of Pain Shadow Demon Terrorblade Mars
36m59s
0 Aries
EHOME.I 2
July 11, 2020 - 18:59 CST
Mirana Nature's Prophet Shadow Demon Tiny Phantom Lancer
Clockwerk Oracle Faceless Void Templar Assassin Snapfire
33m36s
Mirana Shadow Demon Void Spirit Anti-Mage Sand King
Clockwerk Puck Ursa Timbersaw Lycan
15m42s
0 Typhn
SL.F W
July 11, 2020
FF Longn.

July 12[edit]

July 12
EHOME.I 0
July 12, 2020 - 15:15 CST
Mirana Vengeful Spirit Oracle Morphling Dragon Knight
Bane Spectre Dark Willow Void Spirit Pugna
34m21s
Mirana Terrorblade Shadow Demon Beastmaster Visage
Clockwerk Void Spirit Dark Willow Zeus Bloodseeker
28m28s
2 Aries
Blaze 2
July 12, 2020 - 17:08 CST
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Undying Visage Morphling
Enchantress Earthshaker Tiny Weaver Broodmother
44m50s
Doom Tusk Jakiro Pugna Nature's Prophet
Skywrath Mage Wraith King Faceless Void Troll Warlord Void Spirit
27m26s
0 Ocean
SL.F 0
July 12, 2020 - 19:18 CST
Ogre Magi Centaur Warrunner Mirana Morphling Templar Assassin
Nature's Prophet Tiny Phoenix Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
30m03s
Lich Mirana Naga Siren Legion Commander Ember Spirit
Phoenix Tiny Weaver Leshrac Faceless Void
38m34s
2 Typhn
Longn. FF
July 12, 2020
W VG.P

July 13[edit]

July 13
SL.F 0
July 13, 2020 - 15:17 CST
Mirana Lich Tidehunter Ursa Shadow Fiend
Bane Spectre Phoenix Axe Viper
37m35s
Abaddon Terrorblade Tusk Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Dark Willow Ursa Mars
32m44s
2 Aries
Blaze 2
July 13, 2020 - 17:17 CST
Ember Spirit Jakiro Tusk Visage Doom
Clockwerk Morphling Legion Commander Rubick Kunkka
47m47s
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Bane Bloodseeker Spirit Breaker
Phoenix Treant Protector Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner Storm Spirit
25m03s
0 EHOME.I
Typhn 0
July 13, 2020 - 19:41 CST
Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Phoenix Lina Windranger
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Earth Spirit Lifestealer Batrider
28m40s
Treant Protector Mirana Lina Troll Warlord Tiny
Earth Spirit Queen of Pain Lich Spectre Pugna
28m41s
2 VG.P
Ocean W
July 13, 2020
FF Longn.

July 14[edit]

July 14
Ocean 0
July 14, 2020 - 13:03 CST
Vengeful Spirit Templar Assassin Snapfire Tiny Terrorblade
Clockwerk Disruptor Razor Spectre Jakiro
16m21s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Rubick Viper Shadow Fiend
Earthshaker Disruptor Doom Spectre Invoker
30m43s
2 EHOME.I
SL.F 1
July 14, 2020 - 15:15 CST
Lich Anti-Mage Mirana Kunkka Beastmaster
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Doom Shadow Demon Luna
34m47s
Queen of Pain Lich Pugna Anti-Mage Centaur Warrunner
Earth Spirit Puck Disruptor Mars Slark
22m52s
1 VG.P
Typhn 0
July 14, 2020 - 17:02 CST
Nature's Prophet Tiny Treant Protector Slark Legion Commander
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Spectre Mirana Mars
23m47s
Spectre Treant Protector Phoenix Axe Invoker
Queen of Pain Witch Doctor Snapfire Timbersaw Bloodseeker
18m03s
2 Aries
Blaze W
July 14, 2020
FF Longn.

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Ocean
2
July 15, 2020 - 13:03 CST
Enchantress Tusk Queen of Pain Spectre Snapfire
Vengeful Spirit Medusa Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Bristleback
15m43s
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Doom Weaver Oracle
Enchantress Spectre Shadow Demon Centaur Warrunner Ursa
41m38s
VG.Potential
0
EHOME.Immortal
2
July 15, 2020 - 15:07 CST
Earthshaker Queen of Pain Disruptor Slark Invoker
Shadow Demon Mirana Lina Tidehunter Weaver
24m32s
Nature's Prophet Phoenix Bane Razor Morphling
Troll Warlord Enchantress Snapfire Mars Batrider
33m17s
Typhoon EC
0
Upper Bracket R2
Aster.Aries
2
July 16, 2020 - 13:09 CST
Queen of Pain Spectre Witch Doctor Dark Willow Windranger
Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Viper Tusk Slark
38m13s
Queen of Pain Clockwerk Dark Willow Terrorblade Axe
Treant Protector Spectre Nature's Prophet Skywrath Mage Earthshaker
42m28s
Ocean
0
Blaze
2
July 16, 2020 - 15:40 CST
Ember Spirit Vengeful Spirit Undying Drow Ranger Earth Spirit
Doom Disruptor Tiny Terrorblade Pugna
24m06s
Doom Jakiro Earth Spirit Spectre Lina
Earthshaker Nature's Prophet Oracle Morphling Viper
28m03s
EHOME.Immortal
0
Upper Bracket Final
Aster.Aries
1
July 18, 2020 - 16:10 CST
Mars Phoenix Witch Doctor Morphling Puck
Vengeful Spirit Tusk Spectre Undying Lina
33m12s
Jakiro Earth Spirit Batrider Terrorblade Pugna
Vengeful Spirit Visage Tusk Treant Protector Sniper
35m17s
Jakiro Tiny Puck Anti-Mage Phoenix
Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Undying Drow Ranger
22m48s
Blaze
2

 

 

Lower Bracket R1
EHOME.Immortal
2
July 17, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Phoenix Legion Commander Terrorblade Clockwerk Invoker
Earth Spirit Disruptor Axe Phantom Lancer Ember Spirit
26m44s
Clockwerk Queen of Pain Bane Wraith King Jakiro
Doom Puck Lich Tusk Phantom Assassin
17m19s
VG.Potential
0
Ocean
2
July 17, 2020 - 15:20 CST
Spectre Treant Protector Snapfire Tiny Monkey King
Tusk Weaver Grimstroke Timbersaw Storm Spirit
36m23s
Queen of Pain Spectre Earthshaker Oracle Doom
Tusk Weaver Crystal Maiden Bristleback Ember Spirit
29m56s
Void Spirit Earthshaker Doom Oracle Naga Siren
Clockwerk Lina Ursa Rubick Elder Titan
22m45s
Typhoon EC
1
Lower Bracket R2
EHOME.Immortal
1
July 18, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Clockwerk Morphling Lich Puck Viper
Pangolier Snapfire Oracle Templar Assassin Spectre
29m51s
Treant Protector Ursa Skywrath Mage Templar Assassin Sand King
Earthshaker Doom Void Spirit Jakiro Troll Warlord
38m59s
Earthshaker Ember Spirit Keeper of the Light Vengeful Spirit Weaver
Bane Void Spirit Phoenix Lifestealer Tusk
25m08s
Ocean
2
Lower Bracket Final
Aster.Aries
0
July 19, 2020 - 13:00 CST
Queen of Pain Rubick Grimstroke Wraith King Mars
Earthshaker Void Spirit Oracle Troll Warlord Bristleback
71m12s
Queen of Pain Bane Earth Spirit Anti-Mage Axe
Earthshaker Void Spirit Nature's Prophet Abaddon Ursa
27m42s
Ocean
2
Grand Final
Blaze
3
July 19, 2020 - 16:00 CST
Ember Spirit Nature's Prophet Jakiro Lifestealer Spirit Breaker
Clockwerk Bane Phoenix Ursa Razor
29m53s
Doom Undying Ember Spirit Puck Medusa
Tusk Oracle Rubick Magnus Wraith King
35m25s
Vengeful Spirit Spirit Breaker Undying Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
Doom Bane Queen of Pain Earthshaker Lifestealer
32m46s
Tusk Undying Necrophos Ember Spirit Drow Ranger
Doom Phantom Lancer Keeper of the Light Puck Clockwerk
30m34s
Ocean
1

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

LanguageChina
Streams


References[edit]

  1. Mars耀宇传媒 (2020-07-08). "DSPL S2本周开启,7月8日首战打响". Sina Weibo.
  2. Mars Media: Longinus forfeit the remaining matches from July 11. (Sina Weibo)