Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Asia Championships 2018 - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Double Elimination
Start Date:
2018-02-06
End Date:
2018-02-09
Version:
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • 6 teams directly invited
  • 2 teams qualify through the Open Qualifier.
  • Double elimination bracket.
  • All matches are Bo3.
  • Winner qualifies to Main Tournament.

Prize Distribution[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 The Final Tribe replaced Team Doggie.
2 Double Dimension signed Planet Dog on February 6th.[1]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
OGOG OG
2
6 February 2018 - 15:00 CET
Rubick Chen Centaur Warrunner Tinker Lifestealer
Bounty Hunter Shadow Shaman Brewmaster Timbersaw Arc Warden
26m14s
Rubick Elder Titan Puck Visage Troll Warlord
Clockwerk Shadow Fiend Bane Dragon Knight Legion Commander
26m15s
5 Anchors No Captain5 Anchors No Captain 5 Anchors
0
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
1
6 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Bounty Hunter Omniknight Leshrac Terrorblade Shadow Fiend
Naga Siren Razor Disruptor Enigma Outworld Destroyer
39m36s
Tiny Razor Rubick Abaddon Gyrocopter
Witch Doctor Dragon Knight Tusk Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
30m20s
Bane Lifestealer Kunkka Tinker Batrider
Tiny Ancient Apparition Dragon Knight Clockwerk Nyx Assassin
52m36s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
2
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
2
6 February 2018 - 15:00 CET
Bane Phantom Lancer Night Stalker Razor Broodmother
Enchantress Sand King Silencer Queen of Pain Faceless Void
31m54s
Enchantress Bane Puck Terrorblade Juggernaut
Tusk Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Tinker Dark Seer
40m29s
Backpacks GamingBackpacks Gaming Backpacks Gaming
0
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
6 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Elder Titan Puck Silencer Chaos Knight Monkey King
Naga Siren Disruptor Dragon Knight Broodmother Omniknight
23m35s
Tiny Queen of Pain Disruptor Faceless Void Brewmaster
Razor Sand King Leshrac Lycan Tidehunter
21m32s
Tiny Razor Witch Doctor Legion Commander Storm Spirit
Sand King Batrider Dazzle Shadow Fiend Gyrocopter
37m21s
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
1
Upper Bracket Round 2
OGOG OG
2
6 February 2018 - 21:00 CET
Tiny Lycan Disruptor Keeper of the Light Viper
Ancient Apparition Queen of Pain Faceless Void Kunkka Dragon Knight
30m58s
Disruptor Elder Titan Puck Gyrocopter Arc Warden
Naga Siren Enigma Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend Wraith King
45m40s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
0
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
1
6 February 2018 - 21:00 CET
Razor Brewmaster Night Stalker Disruptor Dragon Knight
Tusk Puck Witch Doctor Chaos Knight Invoker
61m01s
Tusk Lycan Ancient Apparition Sand King Lone Druid
Razor Rubick Chaos Knight Batrider Outworld Destroyer
45m12s
Tusk Lycan Disruptor Sand King Queen of Pain
Razor Rubick Chaos Knight Puck Luna
33m23s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
2
Upper Bracket Final
OGOG OG
2
8 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Elder Titan Lycan Witch Doctor Invoker Beastmaster
Rubick Night Stalker Sand King Outworld Destroyer Luna
45m54s
Witch Doctor Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Beastmaster Death Prophet
Rubick Nyx Assassin Juggernaut Magnus Storm Spirit
18m28s
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
Lower Bracket Round 1
5 Anchors No Captain5 Anchors No Captain 5 Anchors
1
7 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Rubick Clockwerk Abaddon Weaver Queen of Pain
Omniknight Razor Disruptor Elder Titan Sven
42m59s
Razor Rubick Nyx Assassin Omniknight Gyrocopter
Sand King Puck Witch Doctor Night Stalker Phantom Lancer
43m22s
Razor Tiny Sand King Ancient Apparition Timbersaw
Leshrac Omniknight Tusk Chaos Knight Outworld Destroyer
37m35s
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
2
Backpacks GamingBackpacks Gaming Backpacks Gaming
0
7 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Bane Sand King Dark Seer Outworld Destroyer Lifestealer
Rubick Night Stalker Tidehunter Lone Druid Pugna
57m39s
Lycan Night Stalker Lion Dark Seer Queen of Pain
Leshrac Omniknight Treant Protector Gyrocopter Kunkka
37m05s
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Team KinguinTeam Kinguin Team Kinguin
0
7 February 2018 - 21:45 CET
Tiny Razor Night Stalker Jakiro Sand King
Bounty Hunter Tinker Disruptor Terrorblade Clockwerk
33m02s
Tiny Tusk Witch Doctor Broodmother Batrider
Clockwerk Razor Disruptor Shadow Fiend Dragon Knight
56m02s
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
2
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
2
7 February 2018 - 21:15 CET
Tusk Lycan Dazzle Puck Dragon Knight
Clockwerk Leshrac Enchantress Chaos Knight Timbersaw
37m53s
Clockwerk Ancient Apparition Underlord Phantom Lancer Invoker
Bane Lycan Earth Spirit Leshrac Enigma
30m52s
Tusk Chaos Knight Winter Wyvern Tidehunter Outworld Destroyer
Lycan Tiny Jakiro Sand King Enigma
34m36s
Double DimensionDouble Dimension Double Dimension
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
PENTA SportsPENTA Sports PENTA Sports
1
8 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Omniknight Razor Rubick Sand King Lifestealer
Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Earth Spirit Terrorblade Centaur Warrunner
41m01s
Bane Tinker Clockwerk Gyrocopter Tidehunter
Naga Siren Dazzle Tiny Batrider Spectre
27m25s
Clockwerk Tinker Lion Enchantress Sven
Naga Siren Disruptor Puck Viper Juggernaut
38m22s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
2
Lower Bracket Final
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
8 February 2018 - 21:00 CET
Tiny Earth Spirit Jakiro Batrider Troll Warlord
Tusk Dazzle Dragon Knight Lycan Abaddon
23m42s
Elder Titan Puck Silencer Sven Timbersaw
Naga Siren Dragon Knight Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Terrorblade
50m16s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
2
Grand Final
OGOG OG
2
9 February 2018 - 18:00 CET
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Faceless Void Sniper
Tiny Puck Oracle Huskar Chaos Knight
36m56s
Tiny Rubick Earth Spirit Gyrocopter Death Prophet
Dazzle Clockwerk Puck Terrorblade Razor
35m53s
The Final TribeThe Final Tribe The Final Tribe
0

References[edit]

  1. Double Dimension (6 February 2018). "Double Dimension подписывают состав Planet Dog" (in Russian). VKontakte. Retrieved 6 February 2018.