Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Dota 2 Battle

[e][h]Dota 2 Battle
League Information
Organizer:
Whitepipo Company
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
North America Americas
Dates:
Jul 29 - Aug 10, 2019
Teams:
12
Format:
Round robin
Group Stage
Double-elimination
Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$7,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage
    • Two groups of six invited teams
    • Bo2 Round robin
      • Top two teams of each group advance to the upper bracket
      • Middle two teams of each group advance to the lower bracket
      • Bottom two teams of each group are eliminated
  • Playoffs
    • Bo3 Double-elimination playoff bracket
    • Bo5 Grand Finals

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Magic Believers
1Brazil Golem 
2Brazil Sooths 
3Brazil Sexyfat 
4Brazil Mahh 
5Brazil c4t 
Team Breeze
1Peru Madara 
2Bolivia Black Soul 
3Peru Benjaz 
4Argentina Wij 
5Argentina Papita 
FURIA Esports
1Brazil RdO 
2Brazil mini 
3Brazil Murdoc 
4Brazil Hyko 
5Brazil Duster 
Twin Head Dragon
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Team Poseidon
1Russia ae 
2USA Miku Miku Dance 
3USA TheBearFaran 
4Russia Gena 
5Russia cbj ase 
Team DileCom1
1Peru Sueño 
2Peru ZeldiONE 
3Peru ArzenT 
4Peru znderlz 
5Peru Kalit 
Thunder Predator
1Peru Inside 
2Peru NewGaNgGanG 
3Peru kzz 
4Ecuador slad1n- 
5Peru MJz 
Black Sheep
1United States Sammyboy 
2United States Bloody Nine 
3USA Dyun 
4USA oceania 
5Canada Jubei 
Golden Mulas
1Peru Dreamer 
2Peru Blizhe 
3Peru Paradoks 
4Peru crifHEr- 
5Peru Danoh 
URSOREALLYBAD
1Peru Dynamo 
2Peru 799 
3USA Solitary Judge 
4Russia ESSKERRY 
5Peru MajestiC 
zxcv666
1 Cater Wade 
2 LBJ 
3Ukraine samuel 
4 David 
5 Alex 
NoPing e-sports
1Brazil Carlin 
2Argentina Benny 
3Brazil hane 
4Brazil Kingjungles 
5Brazil Nuages 
1 Yellow Storm disbanded on July 31st. They are replaced by Team DileCom, who inherit their record up until the disband.

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Dilecom Yellow Storm

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. Team Breeze3-2-011p
2. Twin Head Dragon3-1-110p
3. Magic Believers2-3-09p
4. FURIA Esports1-3-16p
5. Team Poseidon0-2-32p
6. Team DileCom0-1-41p

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. Thunder Predator4-1-013p
2. Golden Mulas3-1-110p
3. NoPing e-sports2-1-27p
4. URSOREALLYBAD2-1-27p
5. zxcv6660-3-23p
6. Black Sheep0-1-41p

Matches[edit]

July 29[edit]
July 30[edit]
July 31[edit]
August 1[edit]
August 2[edit]
August 3[edit]
August 4[edit]
August 5[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
Thunder Predator
2
August 06, 2019 - 18:40 EDT
Grimstroke Enigma Beastmaster Troll Warlord Ember Spirit
Pangolier Shadow Demon Wraith King Night Stalker Invoker
9m39s
Mars Venomancer Spirit Breaker Windranger Slark
Sven Oracle Clockwerk Doom Kunkka
36m01s
Twin Head Dragon
0
Team Breeze
W
August 06, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Golden Mulas forfeited the series.
Golden Mulas
F
Upper Bracket Finals
Thunder Predator
2
August 09, 2019 - 17:10 EDT
Grimstroke Beastmaster Oracle Chaos Knight Kunkka
Omniknight Chen Shadow Shaman Naga Siren Leshrac
18m35s
Enigma Legion Commander Grimstroke Windranger Sven
Abaddon Alchemist Shadow Demon Kunkka Sand King
19m38s
Grimstroke Mars Leshrac Batrider Dragon Knight
Enchantress Tiny Crystal Maiden Enigma Lina
39m19s
Team Breeze
1
Lower Bracket R1
Magic Believers
2
August 07, 2019 - 16:00 EDT
Shadow Fiend Mars Skywrath Mage Chen Timbersaw
Enchantress Tiny Techies Underlord Alchemist
19m07s
Bristleback Crystal Maiden Dazzle Chaos Knight Outworld Devourer
Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Bane Ursa Timbersaw
22m26s
URSOREALLYBAD
0
FURIA Esports
2
August 07, 2019 - 19:00 EDT
Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Lifestealer
Tiny Weaver Ogre Magi Arc Warden Queen of Pain
33m45s
Enchantress Lifestealer Tiny Invoker Axe
Grimstroke Wraith King Spirit Breaker Pangolier Morphling
46m27s
NoPing e-sports
0
Lower Bracket R2
Twin Head Dragon
1
August 08, 2019 - 22:00 EDT
Grimstroke Crystal Maiden Night Stalker Ember Spirit Clinkz
Chen Tiny Troll Warlord Leshrac Sand King
25m54s
Grimstroke Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker Razor Bristleback
Tiny Chen Juggernaut Enchantress Queen of Pain
31m35s
Ancient Apparition Bristleback Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Kunkka
Wraith King Lina Shadow Demon Axe Storm Spirit
31m27s
Magic Believers
2
Golden Mulas
0
August 08, 2019 - 19:50 EDT
Lina Oracle Centaur Warrunner Anti-Mage Invoker
Enchantress Rubick Sand King Alchemist
27m26s
Centaur Warrunner Oracle Rubick Windranger Slark
Shadow Demon Outworld Devourer Earth Spirit Alchemist Axe
28m56s
FURIA Esports
2
Lower Bracket R3
Magic Believers
2
August 09, 2019 - 19:50 EDT
Tiny Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Bristleback Pugna
Enchantress Lifestealer Shadow Demon Timbersaw Outworld Devourer
25m27s
Enchantress Bane Juggernaut Spirit Breaker Tinker
Tiny Sand King Disruptor Terrorblade Invoker
29m09s
FURIA Esports
0
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Breeze
2
August 10, 2019 - 17:30 BRT
Shadow Demon Lifestealer Centaur Warrunner Ancient Apparition Windranger
Tiny Crystal Maiden Troll Warlord Bristleback Puck
38m24s
Shadow Demon Bristleback Undying Storm Spirit Gyrocopter
Tiny Chen Timbersaw Wraith King Clinkz
28m01s
Magic Believers
0
Grand Finals
Thunder Predator
3
August 10, 2019 - 20:00 BRT
Grimstroke Chaos Knight Leshrac Slark Storm Spirit
Shadow Demon Batrider Lifestealer Disruptor Zeus
53m37s
Tiny Bane Beastmaster Slark Lina
Crystal Maiden Bristleback Rubick Death Prophet Sand King
15m15s
Tiny Batrider Bane Chaos Knight Monkey King
Alchemist Dark Willow Legion Commander Silencer Windranger
14m00s
Grimstroke Mars Techies Queen of Pain Naga Siren
Enchantress Spirit Breaker Oracle Chaos Knight Zeus
40m38s
Team Breeze
1

Streams[edit]