Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 4

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League 2021 Season 4
League Information
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Dates:
Sep 18 - Oct 6, 2021
Teams:
10
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
  • Group StageSeptember 18th - October 2nd, 2021
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top four teams advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 5th to 8th place teams advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If one or more of the tied teams should be eliminated or the tie is between upper/lower bracket seeding - Bo1 tiebreaker matches will be played till the tie is broken
  • If two or more teams have an equal amount of points, the final standings will be ruled based on the following priority:
    1. Number of matches won 2:0
    2. Maps difference
    3. The sum of series wins for all of the teams that tied teams beat
    4. Head-to-head result
  • PlayoffsOctober 3rd - October 6th, 2021
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

PuckChamp
1Russia Krlt
2Belarus young G
3Russia meLes
4Belarus Astral
5Russia Dukalis
Substitutes
5Russia Xakoda
Main Roster
V-Gaming
1Kazakhstan TA2000
2Kazakhstan hAze
3Ukraine destroyed
4Kazakhstan ArrOw
5Kazakhstan malady
Substitutes
1Bulgaria lil pleb
4Israel Aramis
Main Roster
Galactic Aliens
1Russia Munkushi~
2Russia depressed kid
3Kazakhstan Samsam
4Russia RodjER
5Belarus HappyDyurara
SubstitutesFormer
4
Team UniqueTeam Unique
Ukraine illusion
Main RosterFormer
2Kyrgyzstan StormC4t
4Kyrgyzstan Le don
Main RosterSubstitutes
Nemiga Gaming
1Russia Kiritych
2Belarus Ainkrad
3Belarus TheChosenOne
4Russia Heaven
5Ukraine Lodine
Substitutes
5Kazakhstan FeLT
Main Roster
B8
1Kazakhstan watson
2Ukraine Dendi
3Russia Limitless
4Russia [T]SA
5Russia Gatciy
Winstrike Team
1Russia dyrachyo
2Ukraine mellojul
3Belarus chshrct
4Russia yamich
5Belarus pantomem
Substitutes
2
Team UniqueTeam Unique
Russia Dame
Main Roster
qwerty
1Russia Kom4rt
2Russia MagiskUSH
3Russia Airu
4Russia Petru44o
5Russia Fezor
Substitutes
1Ukraine Shigetsu
Main Roster
Khan
1Russia layme
2Kazakhstan Dodren
3Ukraine pjon
4Kazakhstan goddam
5Russia antoha
Substitutes
4Ukraine SoulEater
Main Roster

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

Standings
1.BrameBrame Brame7-215-7
2.CreepwaveCreepwave Creepwave7-214-7
3.B8B8 B86-315-9
4.Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team5-413-10
5.V-GamingV-Gaming V-Gaming5-413-11
6.PuckChampPuckChamp PuckChamp5-411-10
7.Galactic AliensGalactic Aliens Galactic Aliens4-510-11
8.KhanKhan Khan4-59-11
9.Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming Nemiga Gaming1-86-16
10.qwertyqwerty qwerty1-83-17

Matches[edit]

Sep 18[edit]

Sep 19[edit]

Sep 20[edit]

Sep 21[edit]

Sep 22[edit]

Sep 23[edit]

Sep 24[edit]

Sep 25[edit]

Sep 26[edit]

Sep 27[edit]

Sep 28[edit]

Sep 29[edit]

Sep 30[edit]

Oct 1[edit]

Oct 2[edit]

Tie[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
BrameBrame Brame
0
October 4, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
Tiny Lina Tidehunter Crystal Maiden Terrorblade
Mirana Beastmaster Disruptor Invoker Monkey King
34m36s
Tiny Bane Lion Pugna Magnus
Ogre Magi Void Spirit Mirana Lycan Slark
34m55s
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
2
CreepwaveCreepwave Creepwave
2
October 4, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
Weaver Slardar Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Tidehunter
Monkey King Lycan Lich Void Spirit Shadow Shaman
27m30s
Tiny Chen Snapfire Mars Invoker
Ogre Magi Lycan Earthshaker Morphling Magnus
33m54s
B8B8 B8
0
Upper Bracket Final
Winstrike TeamWinstrike Team Winstrike Team
1