Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Dota 2 Champions League Season 10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 10
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Winline
Version:
Server:
Luxembourg
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Europe Europe
Dates:
Apr 25 - May 11, 2022
Teams:
13
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Thirteen teams
      • Eleven invited teams
      • Two teams from an open qualifier
    • Twelve teams are seeded into the group stage
    • One team are seeded into the playoffs stage
  • Group StageApril 25th - May 4th, 2022
    • Two groups of six teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top three teams of each group advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 4th place teams of each group advance to the play-in 1
    • 5th place teams of each group advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • 6th place teams of each group advance to the play-in 2
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • If one or more of the tied teams should be eliminated or the tie is between upper/lower bracket seeding
    • Bo1 tiebreaker matches will be played till the tie is broken
  • If two or more teams have an equal amount of points, the final standings will be ruled based on the following priority:
    1. Number of matches won 2:0
    2. Maps difference
    3. The sum of series wins for all of the teams that tied teams beat
    4. Head-to-head result
  • PlayoffsMay 7th - May 11th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Seeds[edit]

Group Stage Seeds[edit]

CHILLAX
1Bulgaria PLEB
2Finland MTD
3Denmark OwnedMe
4Greece Maybe Next Time
5Ukraine Lodine
Substitutes
4Finland Nukkumatti
1
IVYIVY
Hungary lowskill
Main Roster
No Sorry
1Russia layme
2Russia Mannik
3Belarus LastHero
4Russia y0nd
5Kazakhstan BLACKARXANGEL
Substitutes
4Ukraine kaori
4Belarus so bad
Main Roster
Rune Eaters
1Kazakhstan TA2000
2Kazakhstan hAze
3Russia Cloud
4Kazakhstan ArrOw
5Kazakhstan Maestro
Substitutes
5
HellRaisersHellRaisers
Kazakhstan Malady
Main Roster
HYDRA
1Kyrgyzstan dream`
2Kyrgyzstan Askold
3Kyrgyzstan Blizzy
4Kyrgyzstan Le don
5Kyrgyzstan W_Zayac
Substitutes
3Kyrgyzstan alym
Main Roster
No Monkey Business
1Russia Retrograde
2Russia Egor
3Russia meLes
4Ukraine illusion
5Russia Elmo
Substitutes
1
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming
Russia Kiritych
2Estonia xn丶e
Main Roster
Brame
1Greece Focus
2Greece ThuG
3Greece Eleven
4Greece dEsire
5Greece SsaSpartan
Substitutes
4
IVYIVY
Germany Qupe
Main Roster
X3
1Russia Nesfeer
2Russia nattynarwhal_
3Belarus Mastery
4Russia nrink
5Russia antoha
Substitutes
5Russia Fezor
Main Roster
1 sverhrazum renamed to Chipsbl after qualifying to the tournament.[Citation needed]
2 Team Empire withdrew from the tournament on April 28th, they are replaced by Yet Another Team.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.BrameBrame Brame4-18-3
1.X3X3 X34-19-4
3.No SorryNo Sorry No Sorry3-27-4
4.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA2-34-7
5.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders Ooredoo Thunders1-43-8
6.NOVANOVA NOVA1-43-8
No SorryNo Sorry2-0May 52-0May 10-2May 4W-FFMay 51-2May 4
NOVANOVA0-2May 51-2Apr 270-2Apr 262-0May 30-2May 1
HYDRAHYDRA0-2May 12-1Apr 272-0Apr 290-2Apr 280-2May 5
BrameBrame2-0May 42-0Apr 260-2Apr 292-0May 22-1Apr 28
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersFF-WMay 50-2May 32-0Apr 280-2May 21-2Apr 25
X3X32-1May 42-0May 12-0May 51-2Apr 282-1Apr 25
No SorryNo SorryNOVANOVAHYDRAHYDRABrameBrameOoredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersX3X3

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.Rune EatersRune Eaters Rune Eaters5-010-2
2.Ka4kanarskie cyxarikiKa4kanarskie cyxariki Ka4kanarskie cyxariki4-18-3
3.No Monkey BusinessNo Monkey Business No Monkey Business3-26-5
4.Yet Another TeamYet Another Team Yet Another Team2-35-6
5.CHILLAXCHILLAX CHILLAX1-44-8
6.ChipsblChipsbl Chipsbl0-51-10
CHILLAXCHILLAX1-2Apr 290-2Apr 250-2May 41-2May 32-0May 2
Ka4kanarskie cyxarikiKa4kanarskie cyxariki2-1Apr 290-2May 12-0Apr 272-0Apr 282-0Apr 26
Rune EatersRune Eaters2-0Apr 252-0May 12-1May 32-0May 42-1Apr 27
Yet Another TeamYet Another Team2-0May 40-2Apr 271-2May 30-2Apr 262-0Apr 29
No Monkey BusinessNo Monkey Business2-1May 30-2Apr 280-2May 42-0Apr 262-0May 1
ChipsblChipsbl0-2May 20-2Apr 261-2Apr 270-2Apr 290-2May 1
CHILLAXCHILLAXKa4kanarskie cyxarikiKa4kanarskie cyxarikiRune EatersRune EatersYet Another TeamYet Another TeamNo Monkey BusinessNo Monkey BusinessChipsblChipsbl

Matches[edit]

Apr 25[edit]

April 25
1
2
April 25, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Io
Chaos Knight
Beastmaster
Mirana
Ember Spirit
28m45s
Huskar
Kunkka
Hoodwink
Pangolier
Bane
Bane
Pangolier
Tiny
Snapfire
Razor
31m40s
Puck
Dragon Knight
Rubick
Bloodseeker
Pugna
Io
Storm Spirit
Dragon Knight
Luna
Skywrath Mage
39m31s
Shadow Shaman
Medusa
Invoker
Treant Protector
Pangolier
0
2
April 25, 2022 - 18:10UTC
Pangolier
Tiny
Grimstroke
Viper
Morphling
32m47s
Abaddon
Dragon Knight
Medusa
Storm Spirit
Io
Death Prophet
Medusa
Clockwerk
Rubick
Earthshaker
49m55s
Weaver
Invoker
Bane
Sand King
Pugna

Apr 26[edit]

April 26
2
0
April 26, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Bane
Storm Spirit
Chaos Knight
Phoenix
Centaur Warrunner
33m20s
Tiny
Batrider
Treant Protector
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Bane
Storm Spirit
Mars
Skywrath Mage
Terrorblade
33m10s
Huskar
Abaddon
Death Prophet
Hoodwink
Pangolier
0
2
April 26, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Death Prophet
Mars
Drow Ranger
Bane
Invoker
20m51s
Kunkka
Undying
Medusa
Sand King
Hoodwink
Mars
Mirana
Hoodwink
Razor
Ember Spirit
22m48s
Queen of Pain
Faceless Void
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Enchantress
2
0
April 26, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Earth Spirit
Viper
Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden
Medusa
33m28s
Phantom Lancer
Puck
Grimstroke
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Sand King
Hoodwink
Shadow Shaman
Anti-Mage
Viper
28m33s
Drow Ranger
Abaddon
Chaos Knight
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light

Apr 27[edit]

April 27
0
2
April 27, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Medusa
Abaddon
Sand King
41m13s
Terrorblade
Dark Willow
Treant Protector
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Medusa
Abaddon
Dragon Knight
42m06s
Phantom Assassin
Phoenix
Centaur Warrunner
Storm Spirit
Bane
2
1
April 27, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Shadow Shaman
Kunkka
Invoker
40m16s
Pangolier
Skywrath Mage
Wraith King
Storm Spirit
Io
Sand King
Invoker
Skywrath Mage
Undying
Phantom Assassin
27m50s
Storm Spirit
Phantom Lancer
Mirana
Death Prophet
Mars
Sand King
Hoodwink
Chen
Tiny
Storm Spirit
37m24s
Wraith King
Ember Spirit
Phoenix
Mars
Death Prophet
1
2
April 27, 2022 - 18:15UTC
Bane
Medusa
Ember Spirit
Hoodwink
Beastmaster
38m10s
Kunkka
Puck
Death Prophet
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Bane
Invoker
Death Prophet
Terrorblade
Pangolier
37m23s
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Tiny
Mirana
Mars
Death Prophet
Invoker
Faceless Void
Snapfire
Tidehunter
26m39s
Tiny
Storm Spirit
Enchantress
Io
Mars

Apr 28[edit]

April 28
1
2
April 28, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Enchantress
Undying
Invoker
Terrorblade
27m16s
Bane
Lina
Mirana
Chaos Knight
Death Prophet
Keeper of the Light
Death Prophet
Medusa
Mars
Treant Protector
37m20s
Terrorblade
Razor
Enchantress
Dragon Knight
Storm Spirit
Enchantress
Mars
Death Prophet
Anti-Mage
Bounty Hunter
25m10s
Axe
Hoodwink
Medusa
Crystal Maiden
Dragon Knight
Germany Qupe stand-in for Greece dEsire in game 1 and 2
2
0
April 28, 2022 - 15:05UTC
Death Prophet
Earth Spirit
Undying
Chaos Knight
Nature's Prophet
38m15s
Ember Spirit
Viper
Monkey King
Tiny
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Chaos Knight
Beastmaster
Mirana
Puck
27m49s
Leshrac
Terrorblade
Hoodwink
Mars
Pugna
0
2
April 28, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Ember Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Medusa
Axe
Clockwerk
36m39s
Tiny
Dark Willow
Mars
Lina
Bane
Sand King
Hoodwink
Lich
Puck
Lifestealer
34m36s
Juggernaut
Skywrath Mage
Mars
Lina
Bane
Russia Kiritych stand-in for Russia Retrograde

Apr 29[edit]

April 29
2
0
April 29, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Tidehunter
Hoodwink
Medusa
Shadow Shaman
Queen of Pain
50m03s
Visage
Rubick
Drow Ranger
Undying
Sand King
Shadow Shaman
Nature's Prophet
Mirana
Kunkka
Storm Spirit
35m53s
Phantom Assassin
Batrider
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Chen
0
2
April 29, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Bane
Bloodseeker
Ember Spirit
Enchantress
Night Stalker
33m43s
Luna
Underlord
Death Prophet
Dark Willow
Pangolier
Death Prophet
Medusa
Io
Legion Commander
Shadow Shaman
34m04s
Ursa
Razor
Bane
Dark Willow
Mars
2
1
April 29, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Bane
Lina
Chaos Knight
Pangolier
Techies
32m43s
Grimstroke
Terrorblade
Mars
Tiny
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Treant Protector
Dark Willow
Mars
Phantom Assassin
29m16s
Sand King
Juggernaut
Razor
Pangolier
Enchantress
Bane
Storm Spirit
Pangolier
Skywrath Mage
Templar Assassin
31m38s
Disruptor
Tiny
Dragon Knight
Enchantress
Death Prophet

May 1[edit]

May 1
0
2
May 1, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Bane
Ember Spirit
Pangolier
Techies
Tiny
19m25s
Dragon Knight
Anti-Mage
Skywrath Mage
Pugna
Sand King
Bane
Ember Spirit
Centaur Warrunner
Phoenix
Terrorblade
31m19s
Timbersaw
Medusa
Hoodwink
Sand King
Pugna
0
2
May 1, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Mars
Shadow Shaman
Abaddon
Lina
Razor
29m28s
Axe
Enchantress
Tiny
Storm Spirit
Io
Pugna
Storm Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Sand King
Templar Assassin
30m54s
Beastmaster
Juggernaut
Grimstroke
Enchantress
Ember Spirit
Kyrgyzstan alym stand-in for Kyrgyzstan Blizzy
Ukraine kaori stand-in for Russia y0nd
0
2
May 1, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Pugna
Mars
Invoker
Terrorblade
Lion
31m19s
Phantom Lancer
Puck
Bane
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Dragon Knight
Bane
Hoodwink
Anti-Mage
Viper
38m12s
Kunkka
Skywrath Mage
Razor
Pangolier
Pugna
Russia Reynauld, Russia SuperNova and Russia lilskrip stand-in for Kyrgyzstan deyouth, Russia Tabletkee and Russia Death domain
2
0
May 1, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Bane
Invoker
Templar Assassin
Skywrath Mage
24m49s
Underlord
Shadow Shaman
Tiny
Storm Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Dragon Knight
Bane
Chaos Knight
Rubick
Storm Spirit
33m29s
Leshrac
Phantom Assassin
Mirana
Sand King
Pugna

May 2[edit]

May 2
2
0
May 2, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Io
Anti-Mage
Necrophos
Earthshaker
Viper
58m13s
Lina
Enchantress
Chaos Knight
Pugna
Sand King
Storm Spirit
Clockwerk
Shadow Shaman
Viper
Luna
32m18s
Night Stalker
Jakiro
Wraith King
Puck
Keeper of the Light
0
2
May 2, 2022 - 18:05UTC
Bane
Mirana
Kunkka
Ember Spirit
Mars
28m57s
Monkey King
Razor
Hoodwink
Sand King
Enchantress
Pangolier
Hoodwink
Dawnbreaker
Templar Assassin
Queen of Pain
22m56s
Venomancer
Mars
Nyx Assassin
Bloodseeker
Keeper of the Light

May 3[edit]

May 3
1
2
May 3, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Sand King
Medusa
Undying
Mirana
Mars
27m13s
Kunkka
Viper