Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Dota 2 Champions League Season 11

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 11
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Winline
Server:
Europe
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-05-23
End Date:
2022-06-05
Version:
Teams:
16
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Sixteen teams
      • Fourteen invited teams
      • Two teams from an open qualifier
    • Twelve teams are seeded into the group stage
    • Four teams are seeded into the playoffs stage
  • Group StageMay 23rd - May 30th, 2022
    • Two groups of six teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place teams of each group advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams of each group are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • In order of importance:
    1. Head-to-head result
    2. Results against lower-seeded teams
    3. If a tie can be broken along the way, the process is restarted
    4. Coin toss
  • PlayoffsJune 1st - June 5th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Seeds[edit]

Group Stage Seeds[edit]

cyxariki
1Russia Munkushi~
2Russia Malr1ne
3Russia Vazya
4Belarus Hellscream
5Russia Antares
Substitutes
5Belarus so bad
Main Roster
Rune Eaters Esports3
1Kazakhstan TA2000
2Kazakhstan hAze
3Russia Cloud
4Kazakhstan ArrOw
5Ukraine kaori
Substitutes
2Kazakhstan Dodren
Main Roster
HYDRA
1Russia Rari
2Kyrgyzstan Askold
3Kyrgyzstan icq
4Russia qoval
5Russia kickeed
Substitutes
SRussia bb3px
Main Roster
X3
1Russia Nesfeer
2Russia nattynarwhal_
3Russia Shergarat (Vladimir)
4Russia nrink
5Russia smN
SubstitutesFormer
3Belarus Mastery
Main RosterFormer
5Russia antoha
Main RosterSubstitutes
Yet Another Team
1Ukraine DarkLord^
2Russia erasethepain
3Russia Dominiс
4Russia jesv
5Russia 37
Substitutes
3
Team SpiritTeam Spirit
Russia Collapse
3Russia celebrity
Main Roster
Team Empire2
ALIS VENTORUS1
1Ukraine gotthejuice
2Ukraine Panda
3Ukraine fortniteMan
4Kazakhstan Liru01
5Ukraine johnnupro
Substitutes
1Russia Damaroo
Main Roster
11Monkeyz
1Belarus Palantimos
2North Macedonia Stojkov
3Romania BNC
4Kazakhstan b1kA
5Kazakhstan Mary_y
Substitutes
2Kazakhstan Dodren
Main Roster
1 Nemiga Gaming and Wayfarers withdrew from the tournament on May 23rd, they are replaced by KBU.US and ALIS VENTORUS.[1]
2 Team Empire withdrew from the tournament on May 23rd, all their matches are default loss.[2]
3 Rune Eaters Esports withdrew from the tournament on May 29th, all their matches are default loss.[3]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.cyxarikicyxariki cyxariki5-010-1
2.No SorryNo Sorry No Sorry4-18-3
3.YNTYNT YNT2-36-6
4.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11Monkeyz2-35-6
5.ALIS VENTORUSALIS VENTORUS ALIS VENTORUS2-34-7
6.Rune EatersRune Eaters Rune Eaters0-50-10
No SorryNo Sorry0-2May 292-1May 252-0May 27W-FFMay 30
cyxarikicyxariki2-0May 292-0May 262-0May 282-1May 24
YNTYNT1-2May 250-2May 261-2May 292-0May 28
ALIS VENTORUSALIS VENTORUS0-2May 270-2May 282-1May 290-2May 23
11Monkeyz11MonkeyzFF-WMay 301-2May 240-2May 282-0May 23
No SorryNo SorrycyxarikicyxarikiYNTYNTALIS VENTORUSALIS VENTORUS11Monkeyz11Monkeyz

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA5-010-3
2.KBU.USKBU.US KBU.US3-26-4
3.X3X3 X33-28-5
4.HFHF HF3-27-6
5.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders Ooredoo Thunders1-45-8
6.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire0-50-10
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders1-2May 301-2May 290-2May 301-2May 23
HYDRAHYDRA2-1May 302-1May 262-0May 312-1May 29
X3X32-1May 291-2May 262-0May 271-2May 28
KBU.USKBU.US2-0May 300-2May 310-2May 272-0May 25
HFHF2-1May 231-2May 292-1May 280-2May 25
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersHYDRAHYDRAX3X3KBU.USKBU.USHFHF

Matches[edit]

May 23[edit]

May 23
1
2
May 23, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Snapfire
Mars
Medusa
Treant Protector
Keeper of the Light
35m47s
Ursa
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Leshrac
Io
Pangolier
Hoodwink
Grimstroke
Razor
Batrider
49m21s
Timbersaw
Shadow Shaman
Medusa
Doom
Pugna
Pangolier
Shadow Shaman
Enchantress
Night Stalker
Luna
30m06s
Phantom Assassin
Timbersaw
Skywrath Mage
Bane
Mars
0
2
May 23, 2022 - 15:15UTC
Snapfire
Mars
Clockwerk
Death Prophet
Juggernaut
30m09s
Invoker
Visage
Tiny
Doom
Pugna
Sand King
Hoodwink
Abaddon
Alchemist
Snapfire
38m26s
Necrophos
Legion Commander
Medusa
Pugna
Io
W
FF
May 23, 2022 - 18:00UTC

May 24[edit]

May 24
W
L
May 24, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Hoodwink
Lifestealer
Axe
28m07s
Monkey King
Dragon Knight
Oracle
Mars
Mirana
Dragon Knight
Phoenix
Abaddon
Lina
Weaver
20m35s
Rubick
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Viper
Io
Kazakhstan Dodren stand-in for Kazakhstan hAze
W
FF
May 24, 2022 - 15:00UTC
1
2
May 24, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Phoenix
Abaddon
Tiny
Huskar
45m10s
Pangolier
Enchantress
Void Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Chaos Knight
Pugna
Doom
Storm Spirit
Visage
Razor
24m21s
Viper
Huskar
Pangolier
Enchantress
Monkey King
Chaos Knight
Doom
Bloodseeker
Leshrac
Keeper of the Light
36m08s
Sand King
Monkey King
Pangolier
Techies
Timbersaw
Russia Malr1ne stand-in for Russia Desperate-

May 25[edit]

May 25
1
2
May 25, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Shadow Shaman
Chaos Knight
Bane
Lina
Underlord
34m14s
Skywrath Mage
Kunkka
Storm Spirit
Doom
Grimstroke
Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman
Mirana
Batrider
Dragon Knight
43m30s
Puck
Tiny
Dawnbreaker
Underlord
Bane
Chaos Knight
Shadow Shaman
Mirana
Mars
Templar Assassin
26m44s
Invoker
Tiny
Snapfire
Underlord
Bane
W
FF
May 25, 2022 - 15:00UTC
W
FF
May 25, 2022 - 15:00UTC
0
2
May 25, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Io
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Treant Protector
Spirit Breaker
37m19s
Nyx Assassin
Nature's Prophet
Tiny
Doom
Grimstroke
Mars
Grimstroke
Snapfire
Phantom Assassin
Razor
36m29s
Void Spirit
Keeper of the Light
Sven
Dragon Knight
Pugna

May 26[edit]

May 26
L
W
May 26, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Chaos Knight
Skywrath Mage
Phoenix
Beastmaster
Dragon Knight
50m12s
Puck
Mirana
Mars
Medusa
Bane
Mirana
Sand King
Undying
Kunkka
Sniper
35m23s
Slardar
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Medusa
Bane
FF
W
May 26, 2022 - 15:00UTC
1
2
May 26, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Pugna
Keeper of the Light
Lone Druid
Alchemist
Terrorblade
71m39s
Viper
Kunkka
Monkey King
Grimstroke
Doom
Visage
Doom
Pugna
Ember Spirit
Templar Assassin
25m48s
Underlord
Wraith King
Snapfire
Storm Spirit
Io
Chen
Invoker
Anti-Mage
Alchemist
Enigma
29m36s
Bristleback
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
Sand King
Mirana
0
2
May 26, 2022 - 18:35UTC
Mars
Phoenix
Shadow Shaman
Kunkka
Wraith King
46m16s
Sand King
Skywrath Mage
Void Spirit
Snapfire
Chaos Knight
Io
Night Stalker
Bane
Kunkka
Luna
27m10s
Underlord
Spectre
Jakiro
Pangolier
Puck
Russia Malr1ne and Belarus so bad stand-in for Russia Desperate- and Russia Antares

May 27[edit]

May 27
W
FF
May 27, 2022 - 12:00UTC
W
L
May 27, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Sand King
Skywrath Mage
Bane
Naga Siren
Ember Spirit
36m36s
Keeper of the Light
Razor
Clockwerk
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Chaos Knight
Mirana
Storm Spirit
Silencer
Lifestealer
37m38s
Terrorblade
Death Prophet
Bane
Phoenix
Mars
Russia Collapse stand-in for Russia Dominiс
0
2
May 27, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Rubick
Mars
Nyx Assassin
Templar Assassin
Ember Spirit
22m25s
Beastmaster
Kunkka
Bane
Storm Spirit
Io
Hoodwink
Sand King
Rubick
Kunkka
Monkey King
36m25s
Axe
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Medusa
Bane
0
2
May 27, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Pugna
Pangolier
Snapfire
Visage
Clinkz
21m04s
Enigma
Bloodseeker
Bane
Doom
Keeper of the Light
Bane
Mars
Snapfire
Void Spirit
Razor
29m40s
Visage
Alchemist
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Treant Protector

May 28[edit]

May 28
2
0
May 28, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Mars
Mirana
Bane
Ember Spirit
Phantom Lancer
48m06s
Medusa
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Storm Spirit
Phoenix
Sand King
Skywrath Mage
Jakiro
Naga Siren
Ember Spirit
33m42s
Pangolier
Abaddon
Kunkka
Visage
Doom
Kazakhstan Dodren stand-in for North Macedonia Stojkov
1
2
May 28, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Pugna
Ember Spirit
Shadow Shaman
Wraith King
Pangolier
48m38s
Weaver
Clockwerk
Storm Spirit
Grimstroke
Mars
Pugna
Storm Spirit
Underlord
Rubick
Morphling
34m40s
Timbersaw
Ursa
Bane
Mirana
Mars
Dragon Knight
Pugna
Skywrath Mage
Puck
Faceless Void
40m36s
Wraith King
Grimstroke
Pangolier
Timbersaw
Bane
Belarus Mastery stand-in for Russia Shergarat (Vladimir)
0
2
May 28, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Dragon Knight
Grimstroke
Skywrath Mage
Medusa
Leshrac
28m58s
Phoenix
Abaddon
Templar Assassin
Pangolier
Snapfire
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Ursa
Skywrath Mage
Sand King
49m24s
Zeus
Venomancer
Alchemist
Mars
Io
Russia Damaroo stand-in for Ukraine gotthejuice
Russia Malr1ne and Belarus so bad stand-in for Russia Desperate- and Russia Antares

May 29[edit]

May 29
2
1
May 29, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Mars
Phoenix
Storm Spirit
Monkey King
Weaver
62m14s
Leshrac
Pangolier
Keeper of the Light
Chaos Knight
Bane
Pugna
Wraith King
Rubick
Ember Spirit
Beastmaster
25m10s
Morphling
Lina
Undying
Mirana
Mars
Pugna
Storm Spirit
Tiny
Visage
Juggernaut
53m30s
Phantom Lancer
Snapfire
Spirit Breaker
Puck
Io
FF
W
May 29, 2022 - 15:00UTC
2
1
May 29, 2022 - 15:50UTC
Chaos Knight
Visage
Shadow Demon
Leshrac
Night Stalker
46m51s
Wraith King
Puck
Jakiro
Techies
Dragon Knight
Kunkka
Pugna
Abaddon
Bloodseeker
Legion Commander
20m41s
Anti-Mage
Bane
Night Stalker
Storm Spirit
Io
Mars
Snapfire
Ember Spirit
Grimstroke
Alchemist
53m30s
Enigma
Bloodseeker
Doom
Storm Spirit
Pugna
Russia Damaroo stand-in for Ukraine gotthejuice
Russia Collapse stand-in for Russia Dominiс
2
0
May 29, 2022 - 19:15UTC
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Pugna
Razor
Monkey King
35m38s
Underlord
Hoodwink
Ember Spirit
Medusa
Bane
Dragon Knight
Phoenix
Bane
Puck
Terrorblade
43m18s
Slardar
Undying
Storm Spirit
Medusa
Skywrath Mage
Russia Malr1ne and Belarus so bad stand-in for Russia Desperate- and Russia Antares
1
2
May 29, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Chaos Knight
Puck
Earth Spirit
Phoenix
Venomancer
30m04s
Lifestealer
Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern
Doom
Keeper of the Light
Mars
Shadow Shaman
Pangolier
Skywrath Mage