Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Dota 2 Champions League Season 12

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 12
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Winline
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-06-13
End Date:
2022-07-10
Version:
Teams:
18
Liquipedia tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empirevs.cybercatscybercats ccats
June 27, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
X3 X3X3vs.ФЕРЗИФЕРЗИ ФЕРЗИ
June 27, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
KBU.US KBU.USKBU.USvs.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders OT
June 27, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
11M 11Monkeyz11Monkeyzvs.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA
June 28, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
Empire Team EmpireTeam Empirevs.KEKWaitKEKWait KEKWait
June 28, 2022 - 15:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eighteen teams
      • Sixteen invited teams
      • Two teams from an open qualifier
    • Fourteen teams are seeded into the group stage
    • Four teams are seeded into the playoffs stage
  • Group StageJune 13th - June 30th, 2022
    • Two groups of seven teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place teams of each group advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams of each group are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • The distribution of places after the group stage is carried out according to the following sequential conditions:
    1. Number of points (win - 3 points, defeat - 0 points)
    2. Number of matches won with a score of 2-0
    3. The ratio of the number of maps won and lost in all matches of the tied participants
    4. The sum of the wins of the teams that lost to the tied teams
  • PlayoffsJuly 4th - July 10th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD is spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Seeds[edit]

TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD
TBD
1 TBD
2 TBD
3 TBD
4 TBD
5 TBD

Group Stage Seeds[edit]

HYDRA
1Russia Rari
2Kyrgyzstan Askold
3Kyrgyzstan icq
4Russia qoval
5Russia kickeed
Team Empire
1Russia Retrograde
2Russia squad1x
3Russia Shachlo
4Uzbekistan jAMES
5Russia 633
Substitutes
1Russia Illidan
1Russia tatakae
Main Roster
EU Rejects2
1Netherlands Shad
2United Kingdom adz
3Sweden Chessie
4United Kingdom TANNER
5Belarus j4
1 BIJELI PASAT renamed to SURIM PRASAD after qualifying to the tournament.
2 EU Rejects withdrew from the tournament, all their matches are forfeited.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.HYDRAHYDRA HYDRA4-19-3
2.HFHF HF4-29-6
3.Luna GamingLuna Gaming Luna Gaming3-16-5
4.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11Monkeyz2-25-4
5.X3X3 X32-37-7
6.ФЕРЗИФЕРЗИ ФЕРЗИ1-32-6
7.SURIM PRASADSURIM PRASAD SURIM PRASAD0-41-8
HYDRAHYDRA2-0Jun 13Jun 282-1Jun 182-0Jun 251-2Jun 152-0Jun 24
HFHF0-2Jun 132-0Jun 222-1Jun 202-0Jun 191-2Jun 172-1Jun 24
11Monkeyz11MonkeyzJun 280-2Jun 221-2Jun 162-0Jun 132-0Jun 14Jun 30
X3X31-2Jun 181-2Jun 202-1Jun 16Jun 271-2Jun 222-0Jun 21
ФЕРЗИФЕРЗИ0-2Jun 250-2Jun 190-2Jun 13Jun 27Jun 282-0Jun 15
Luna GamingLuna Gaming2-1Jun 152-1Jun 170-2Jun 142-1Jun 22Jun 28Jun 29
SURIM PRASADSURIM PRASAD0-2Jun 241-2Jun 24Jun 300-2Jun 210-2Jun 15Jun 29
HYDRAHYDRAHFHF11Monkeyz11MonkeyzX3X3ФЕРЗИФЕРЗИLuna GamingLuna GamingSURIM PRASADSURIM PRASAD

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.cybercatscybercats cybercats5-010-2
2.YNTYNT YNT4-18-2
3.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders Ooredoo Thunders3-17-3
4.KBU.USKBU.US KBU.US3-27-4
5.Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire1-33-6
6.KEKWaitKEKWait KEKWait1-42-8
7.EU RejectsEU Rejects EU Rejects0-60-12
YNTYNT2-0Jun 13Jun 290-2Jun 212-0Jun 152-0Jun 25
KBU.USKBU.US0-2Jun 13Jun 271-2Jun 182-0Jun 142-0Jun 21
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersJun 29Jun 271-2Jun 252-1Jun 202-0Jun 22
cybercatscybercats2-0Jun 212-1Jun 182-1Jun 25Jun 272-0Jun 14
Team EmpireTeam Empire0-2Jun 150-2Jun 141-2Jun 20Jun 27Jun 28
KEKWaitKEKWait0-2Jun 250-2Jun 210-2Jun 220-2Jun 14Jun 28
YNTYNTKBU.USKBU.USOoredoo ThundersOoredoo ThunderscybercatscybercatsTeam EmpireTeam EmpireKEKWaitKEKWait

Matches[edit]

Jun 13[edit]

June 13
0
2
June 13, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Viper
Clockwerk
Void Spirit
Medusa
Dark Seer
49m54s
Underlord
Mirana
Kunkka
Weaver
Marci
Io
Leshrac
Clockwerk
Weaver
Wraith King
28m20s
Ember Spirit
Faceless Void
Pugna
Skywrath Mage
Mars
2
0
June 13, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Beastmaster
Lina
Clockwerk
Weaver
Phoenix
29m44s
Invoker
Phantom Assassin
Lich
Zeus
Dawnbreaker
Snapfire
Mars
Ember Spirit
Mirana
Tiny
37m30s
Nature's Prophet
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Clockwerk
2
0
June 13, 2022 - 18:15UTC
Chaos Knight
Io
Beastmaster
Storm Spirit
Jakiro
47m43s
Terrorblade
Void Spirit
Hoodwink
Enchantress
Underlord
Marci
Medusa
Visage
Windranger
Timbersaw
35m41s
Monkey King
Bristleback
Snapfire
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight

Jun 14[edit]

June 14
0
2
June 14, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Tiny
Lone Druid
Abaddon
Leshrac
Doom
22m02s
Pangolier
Skywrath Mage
Chaos Knight
Mars
Pugna
Treant Protector
Razor
Lich
Monkey King
Queen of Pain
39m22s
Windranger
Timbersaw
Keeper of the Light
Chaos Knight
Marci
0
2
June 14, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Night Stalker
Enchantress
Snapfire
Puck
Terrorblade
41m00s
Clockwerk
Razor
Phoenix
Lina
Beastmaster
Doom
Bloodseeker
Visage
Crystal Maiden
Death Prophet
22m43s
Keeper of the Light
Wraith King
Clockwerk
Phoenix
Beastmaster
0
2
June 14, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Pugna
Marci
Timbersaw
Skywrath Mage
Chaos Knight
31m37s
Underlord
Weaver
Clockwerk
Alchemist
Hoodwink
Marci
Windranger
Mars
Medusa
Undying
20m52s
Pudge
Sand King
Hoodwink
Leshrac
Io

Jun 15[edit]

June 15
2
0
June 15, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Clockwerk
Lina
Shadow Demon
Night Stalker
Tidehunter
39m14s
Void Spirit
Dawnbreaker
Lion
Medusa
Pugna
Clockwerk
Lina
Zeus
Timbersaw
Faceless Void
27m12s
Viper
Batrider
Tusk
Winter Wyvern
Razor
2
1
June 15, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Beastmaster
Phoenix
Clockwerk
Puck
Razor
30m08s
Bristleback
Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern
Mirana
Mars
Beastmaster
Phoenix
Clockwerk
Batrider
Lone Druid
47m19s
Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern
Mirana
Mars
Doom
Visage
Clockwerk
Kunkka
Lifestealer
31m54s
Invoker
Snapfire
Wraith King
Phoenix
Mars
0
2
June 15, 2022 - 18:10UTC
Clockwerk
Enigma
Grimstroke
Lifestealer
Keeper of the Light
36m26s
Death Prophet
Snapfire
Lycan
Rubick
Chaos Knight
Beastmaster
Snapfire
Abaddon
Tiny
Death Prophet
26m56s
Underlord
Storm Spirit
Windranger
Medusa
Io

Jun 16[edit]

June 16
2
1
June 16, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Treant Protector
Visage
Rubick
Terrorblade
Venomancer
28m26s
Batrider
Razor
Marci
Lina
Enigma
Beastmaster
Zeus
Juggernaut
Crystal Maiden
Snapfire
24m44s
Tusk
Lycan
Phoenix
Weaver
Clockwerk
Zeus
Bloodseeker
Ogre Magi
Puck
Venomancer
35m41s
Razor
Lina
Lycan
Phoenix
Clockwerk

Jun 17[edit]

June 17
2
1
June 17, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Beastmaster
Phoenix
Bane
Monkey King
Razor
40m07s
Brewmaster
Ember Spirit
Clockwerk
Weaver
Grimstroke
Phoenix
Beastmaster
Bane
Kunkka
Morphling
28m24s
Brewmaster
Ember Spirit
Clockwerk
Weaver
Grimstroke
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Templar Assassin
Phoenix
Puck
35m37s
Ember Spirit
Medusa
Bane
Dragon Knight
Enigma
W
FF
June 17, 2022 - 18:00UTC
Visage
Clockwerk
Io
Leshrac
Batrider
43m48s
Hoodwink
Crystal Maiden
Dragon Knight
Bristleback
Keeper of the Light
Marci
Medusa
Underlord
Jakiro
Tiny
37m22s
Timbersaw
Sniper
Bane
Tusk
Keeper of the Light
Russia Illidan stand-in for Russia Retrograde.
EU Rejects withdrew, all their matches are forfeited.[1]

Jun 18[edit]

June 18
1
2
June 18, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Snapfire
Chaos Knight
Techies
Dawnbreaker
Batrider
30m51s
Sand King
Juggernaut
Jakiro
Hoodwink
Alchemist
Dawnbreaker
Skywrath Mage
Pangolier
Visage
Grimstroke
33m02s
Lycan
Hoodwink
Pudge
Leshrac
Io
Mars
Snapfire
Pangolier
Skywrath Mage
Terrorblade
24m48s
Ember Spirit
Weaver
Clockwerk
Visage
Doom
2
1
June 18, 2022 - 15:00UTC
Puck
Monkey King
Beastmaster
Rubick
Abaddon
37m02s
Dazzle
Bloodseeker
Crystal Maiden
Alchemist
Zeus
Dragon Knight
Abaddon
Razor
Hoodwink
Zeus
32m35s
Nature's Prophet
Bloodseeker
Ember Spirit
Doom
Viper
Viper
Marci
Warlock
Bristleback
Pangolier
46m14s
Spirit Breaker
Weaver
Abaddon
Enigma
Zeus
W
FF
June 18, 2022 - 18:00UTC
EU Rejects withdrew, all their matches are forfeited.[1]

Jun 19[edit]

June 19
0
2
June 19, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Io
Leshrac
Dawnbreaker
Rubick
Pudge
29m01s
Zeus
Monkey King
Bane
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Clockwerk
Keeper of the Light
Disruptor
Juggernaut
Venomancer
28m27s
Kunkka
Faceless Void
Bane
Zeus
Dawnbreaker

Jun 20[edit]

June 20
1
2
June 20, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Viper
Clockwerk
Pangolier
Winter Wyvern
Wraith King
37m25s
Zeus
Snapfire
Faceless Void
Nature's Prophet
Marci
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Keeper of the Light
Bristleback
Jakiro
44m53s
Viper
Faceless Void
Tusk
Nature's Prophet
Tiny
Clockwerk
Visage
Snapfire
Dragon Knight
Ursa
32m31s
Tidehunter
Razor
Io
Puck
Tiny
Russia tatakae stand-in for Russia Retrograde.
1
2
June 20, 2022 - 15:15UTC
Zeus
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Terrorblade
Viper
37m33s
Mirana
Kunkka
Bane
Mars
Monkey King
Dazzle
Alchemist
Puck
Pugna
Tiny
62m57s
Phantom Assassin
Lich
Skywrath Mage
Zeus
Dawnbreaker
Zeus
Bloodseeker
Ogre Magi
Lina
Tidehunter
39m44s
Tiny
Lich
Phoenix
Puck
Dawnbreaker
FF
W
June 20, 2022 - 18:55UTC
Viper
Clockwerk
Tiny
Bristleback
Dazzle
52m47s
Faceless Void
Dawnbreaker
Skywrath Mage
Broodmother
Pugna
Marci
Kunkka
Dragon Knight
Hoodwink
Naga Siren
24m32s
Timbersaw
Bloodseeker
Bane
Dark Willow
Broodmother
Enigma
Clockwerk
Bane
Tusk
Bloodseeker
44m33s
Night Stalker
Dawnbreaker
Void Spirit
Windranger
Keeper of the Light
EU Rejects withdrew, all their matches are forfeited.[1]

Jun 21[edit]

June 21
0
2
June 21, 2022 - 12:00UTC
Zeus
Dawnbreaker
Windranger
Naga Siren
Night Stalker
36m58s
Faceless Void
Jakiro
Puck
Visage
Marci
Beastmaster
Medusa
Invoker
Treant Protector
Pugna
19m08s
Alchemist
Slark
Chen
Hoodwink
Sand King
2
0