Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Dota 2 Champions League Season 13

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 13
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Winline
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-07-12
End Date:
2022-08-03
Version:
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Sixteen teams
      • Fourteen invited teams
      • Two teams from an open qualifier
    • Twelve teams are seeded into the group stage
    • Four teams are seeded into the playoffs stage
  • Group StageJuly 12th - July 26th, 2022
    • Two groups of seven teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place teams of each group advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams of each group are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • The distribution of places after the group stage is carried out according to the following sequential conditions:
    1. Number of points (win - 3 points, defeat - 0 points)
    2. Number of matches won with a score of 2-0
    3. The ratio of the number of maps won and lost in all matches of the tied participants
    4. The sum of the wins of the teams that lost to the tied teams
  • PlayoffsJuly 28th - August 3rd, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Seeds[edit]

Group Stage Seeds[edit]

HF
3Russia ktAmOp
2Russia CHIRA_JUNIOR
Main Roster
1Russia Retsu
2Russia Desperate-
3Belarus klassnokruto
4Belarus sohy
5Kazakhstan Maestro
Substitutes
Luna Gaming
4Russia lilskrip
Main RosterFormer
3Russia SuperNova
Main RosterSubstitutes
1Russia Koma`
2Russia chambl
3Russia Ga1k
4Russia [T]SA
5Russia deihra
SubstitutesFormer
11Monkeyz
2Finland MTD
Main Roster
1Belarus Palantimos
2North Macedonia Stojkov
3Romania BNC
4Finland Nukkumatti
5Kazakhstan Mary_y
Substitutes
ARCRED
3Russia airu
4Russia Petru44o
Main Roster
1Uzbekistan Kanoko
2Russia CHIRA_JUNIOR
3Uzbekistan REsu
4Kazakhstan XSvamp1Re
5Uzbekistan Sh
Substitutes
X3
1Ukraine DarkLord^
Main Roster
1Russia Nesfeer
2Russia nattynarwhal_
3Russia Shergarat (Vladimir)
4Russia nrink
5Russia smN
Substitutes
Rune Eaters Esports
IVY
1Turkey Dingo
5
nounsnouns
Romania Mangusu
Main Roster
1Hungary lowskill
2Germany Mo13ei
3Kyrgyzstan Max
4Germany Qupe
5Germany jmvincento
Substitutes
Brame
1
ARCRED.INTARCRED.INT
Georgia Nande
4
X3X3
Russia nrink
4Bulgaria CTOMAHEH1
Main Roster
1Greece ThuG
2Georgia W1sh-
3Greece Eleven
4Greece dEsire
5Greece SsaSpartan
Substitutes
Gubina13
2Ukraine Lorenof
5Russia Tears
Main Roster
1Russia alberkaaa
2Russia Lifeline
3Russia bblJloe
4Russia Antares
5Belarus HappyDyurara
Substitutes
1 cybercats withdrew from the tournament, they are replaced by ARCRED.
2 Rune Eaters Esports withdrew from the tournament, all their matches are forfeited.

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders Ooredoo Thunders4-18-4
2.BrameBrame Brame3-27-4
3.Luna GamingLuna Gaming Luna Gaming3-27-5
4.EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA Esports EZ KATKA Esports3-26-7
5.ARCREDARCRED ARCRED1-44-8
6.X3X3 X31-44-8
Luna GamingLuna Gaming0-2Jul 172-0Jul 252-1Jul 262-0Jul 151-2Jul 18
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo Thunders2-0Jul 172-1Jul 182-1Jul 120-2Jul 272-0Jul 13
ARCREDARCRED0-2Jul 251-2Jul 182-0Jul 160-2Jul 201-2Jul 19
X3X31-2Jul 261-2Jul 120-2Jul 160-2Jul 132-0Jul 12
BrameBrame0-2Jul 152-0Jul 272-0Jul 202-0Jul 131-2Jul 20
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA Esports2-1Jul 180-2Jul 132-1Jul 190-2Jul 122-1Jul 20
Luna GamingLuna GamingOoredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersARCREDARCREDX3X3BrameBrameEZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA Esports

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.IVYIVY IVY5-010-3
2.11Monkeyz11Monkeyz 11Monkeyz4-19-3
3.HFHF HF3-28-4
4.Gubina13Gubina13 Gubina132-34-6
5.ARCRED.INTARCRED.INT ARCRED.INT1-43-8
6.Rune EatersRune Eaters Rune Eaters0-50-10
HFHF1-2Jul 26W-FFJul 151-2Jul 172-0Jul 162-0Jul 25
11Monkeyz11Monkeyz2-1Jul 26W-FFJul 251-2Jul 262-0Jul 202-0Jul 19
Rune EatersRune EatersFF-WJul 15FF-WJul 25FF-WJul 13FF-WJul 19FF-WJul 16
IVYIVY2-1Jul 172-1Jul 26W-FFJul 132-0Jul 182-1Jul 14
Gubina13Gubina130-2Jul 160-2Jul 20W-FFJul 190-2Jul 182-0Jul 17
ARCRED.INTARCRED.INT0-2Jul 250-2Jul 19W-FFJul 161-2Jul 140-2Jul 17
HFHF11Monkeyz11MonkeyzRune EatersRune EatersIVYIVYGubina13Gubina13ARCRED.INTARCRED.INT

Matches[edit]

Jul 12[edit]

July 12
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
2
1
X3X3X3
July 12, 2022 - 15:05 UTC
Winter Wyvern
Marci
Mars
Ursa
Kunkka
36m48s
Venomancer
Jakiro
Juggernaut
Zeus
Tiny
Tiny
Skywrath Mage
Night Stalker
Crystal Maiden
Chaos Knight
13m21s
Brewmaster
Monkey King
Clinkz
Puck
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
Snapfire
Chaos Knight
Crystal Maiden
Nature's Prophet
38m52s
Jakiro
Juggernaut
Visage
Marci
Winter Wyvern
X3X3X3
2
0
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsEZ K
July 12, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Puck
Tiny
Jakiro
Necrophos
Ursa
25m32s
Alchemist
Pudge
Rubick
Templar Assassin
Zeus
Puck
Monkey King
Necrophos
Clockwerk
Dazzle
51m26s
Shadow Demon
Void Spirit
Bristleback
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight

Jul 13[edit]

July 13
IVYIVYIVY
W
FF
Rune EatersRune EatersRE
July 13, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
2
0
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsEZ K
July 13, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
Death Prophet
Clockwerk
Lion
Wraith King
Zeus
37m00s
Necrophos
Faceless Void
Phoenix
Puck
Tiny
Death Prophet
Chaos Knight
Enigma
Tusk
Razor
29m41s
Queen of Pain
Sven
Jakiro
Viper
Marci
BrameBrameBrame
2
0
X3X3X3
July 13, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Winter Wyvern
Medusa
Night Stalker
Mirana
Dragon Knight
46m09s
Jakiro
Monkey King
Zeus
Enchantress
Beastmaster
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Shadow Shaman
Void Spirit
Juggernaut
37m55s
Clockwerk
Ogre Magi
Enigma
Bloodseeker
Puck

Jul 14[edit]

July 14
ARCRED.INTARCRED.INTArc.int
1
2
IVYIVYIVY
July 14, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
Dawnbreaker
Dragon Knight
Mirana
Warlock
Terrorblade
41m18s
Tidehunter
Templar Assassin
Enchantress
Clockwerk
Puck
Warlock
Dragon Knight
Nyx Assassin
Brewmaster
Bristleback
28m52s
Ursa
Beastmaster
Mirana
Snapfire
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Jakiro
Phoenix
Templar Assassin
Void Spirit
32m07s
Lina
Faceless Void
Snapfire
Timbersaw
Tiny
Ukraine Eternal Sadness stand-in for Kyrgyzstan alym
Turkey Dingo stand-in for Hungary lowskill

Jul 15[edit]

July 15
BrameBrameBrame
0
2
Luna GamingLuna GamingLuna
July 15, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden
Batrider
Bloodseeker
31m23s
Brewmaster
Keeper of the Light
Tiny
Razor
Winter Wyvern
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Death Prophet
Slark
Legion Commander
30m20s
Warlock
Night Stalker
Zeus
Bristleback
Winter Wyvern
HFHFHF
W
FF
Rune EatersRune EatersRE
FF
July 15, 2022 - 18:00 UTC

Jul 16[edit]

July 16
ARCREDARCREDARCRED
2
0
X3X3X3
July 16, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
Tiny
Crystal Maiden
Night Stalker
Mirana
Ember Spirit
37m53s
Huskar
Razor
Snapfire
Beastmaster
Winter Wyvern
Puck
Treant Protector
Mirana
Luna
Doom
38m33s
Terrorblade
Crystal Maiden
Timbersaw
Enigma
Tiny
ARCRED.INTARCRED.INTArc.int
W
FF
Rune EatersRune EatersRE
July 16, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
HFHFHF
2
0
Gubina13Gubina13G13
July 16, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
Dawnbreaker
Puck
Lycan
Shadow Shaman
Morphling
45m26s
Winter Wyvern
Bristleback
Bounty Hunter
Viper
Nyx Assassin
Winter Wyvern
Puck
Tiny
Razor
Clockwerk
36m51s
Arc Warden
Bounty Hunter
Keeper of the Light
Void Spirit
Dawnbreaker

Jul 17[edit]

July 17
Luna GamingLuna GamingLuna
0
2
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
July 17, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
Beastmaster
Phoenix
Clockwerk
Juggernaut
Batrider
51m03s
Luna
Undying
Marci
Puck
Death Prophet
Dawnbreaker
Kunkka
Visage
Bane
Sven
35m05s
Beastmaster
Chaos Knight
Crystal Maiden
Puck
Tiny
ARCRED.INTARCRED.INTArc.int
0
2
Gubina13Gubina13G13
July 17, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
Tiny
Zeus
Bristleback
Crystal Maiden
Mars
47m08s
Phantom Assassin
Enchantress
Monkey King
Pugna
Dawnbreaker
Tiny
Pugna
Clockwerk
Enigma
Juggernaut
31m44s
Gyrocopter
Phoenix
Tusk
Skywrath Mage
Void Spirit
HFHFHF
1
2
IVYIVYIVY
July 17, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Puck
Lycan
Jakiro
Bristleback
Earth Spirit
30m15s
Sven
Timbersaw
Chen
Snapfire
Void Spirit
Dawnbreaker
Death Prophet
Weaver
Zeus
Monkey King
35m29s
Viper
Faceless Void
Clockwerk
Snapfire
Timbersaw
Winter Wyvern
Lycan
Hoodwink
Void Spirit
Ursa
47m08s
Necrophos
Alchemist
Snapfire
Viper
Enchantress

Jul 18[edit]

July 18
ARCREDARCREDARCRED
1
2
Ooredoo ThundersOoredoo ThundersOT
July 18, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
Puck
Dawnbreaker
Monkey King
Terrorblade
Enchantress
25m11s
Bristleback
Nyx Assassin
Visage
Bane
Tiny
Dawnbreaker
Zeus
Mars
Terrorblade
Windranger
40m14s
Pangolier
Enigma
Razor
Io
Tiny
Tiny
Warlock
Enigma
Earthshaker
Void Spirit
25m30s
Sven
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Razor
Io
IVYIVYIVY
2
0
Gubina13Gubina13G13
July 18, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
Timbersaw
Snapfire
Omniknight
Luna
Tiny
29m38s
Faceless Void
Death Prophet
Clockwerk
Skywrath Mage
Void Spirit
Timbersaw
Snapfire
Omniknight
Luna
Tiny
26m50s
Doom
Enchantress
Necrophos
Skywrath Mage
Void Spirit
Luna GamingLuna GamingLuna
1
2
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsEZ K
July 18, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Dawnbreaker
Void Spirit
Razor
Shadow Shaman
Bounty Hunter
21m31s
Templar Assassin
Enigma
Nyx Assassin
Winter Wyvern
Puck
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
Skywrath Mage
Templar Assassin
Pangolier
50m24s
Terrorblade
Snapfire
Night Stalker
Zeus
Dawnbreaker
Beastmaster
Tiny
Bane
Faceless Void
Zeus
34m57s
Void Spirit
Warlock
Keeper of the Light
Kunkka
Dawnbreaker

Jul 19[edit]

July 19
ARCRED.INTARCRED.INTArc.int
0
2
11Monkeyz11Monkeyz11M
July 19, 2022 - 12:05 UTC
Dawnbreaker
Bane
Mirana
Kunkka
Sniper
31m01s
Warlock
Razor
Chen
Winter Wyvern
Tiny
Tiny
Skywrath Mage
Pugna
Sand King
Phantom Assassin
26m44s
Luna
Visage
Warlock
Monkey King
Winter Wyvern
Gubina13Gubina13G13
W
FF
Rune EatersRune EatersRE
July 19, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
ARCREDARCREDARCRED
1
2
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsEZ K
July 19, 2022 - 15:00 UTC
Dawnbreaker
Batrider
Mars
Skywrath Mage
Luna
36m44s
Phantom Assassin
Viper
Nyx Assassin
Ember Spirit
Winter Wyvern
Dragon Knight
Skywrath Mage
Bane
Terrorblade
Invoker
60m14s
Dark Seer
Doom
Warlock
Razor
Puck
Treant Protector
Batrider
Viper
Monkey King
Nature's Prophet
33m09s
Mars
Terrorblade
Ogre Magi
Skywrath Mage
Ember Spirit

Jul 20[edit]

July 20
BrameBrameBrame
1
2
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsEZ K
July 20, 2022 - 12:00 UTC
Marci
Zeus
Night Stalker
Rubick
Alchemist
50m14s
Kunkka
Wraith King
Skywrath Mage
Winter Wyvern
Dawnbreaker
Viper
Tusk
Keeper of the Light
Bloodseeker
Disruptor
42m18s
Pudge
Brewmaster
Zeus
Razor
Warlock
Tiny
Brewmaster
Death Prophet
Juggernaut
Batrider
36m33s
Queen of Pain
Lina
Night Stalker
Zeus
Warlock
BrameBrameBrame
2
0
ARCREDARCREDARCRED
July 20, 2022 - 15:40 UTC
Winter Wyvern
Tusk
Oracle
Huskar
Centaur Warrunner
34m26s
Luna
Mirana
Doom
Ember Spirit
Dawnbreaker
Winter Wyvern
Beastmaster
Nyx Assassin
Templar Assassin
Bounty Hunter
24m36s
Mars
Earth Spirit
Luna
Zeus
Dawnbreaker
11Monkeyz11Monkeyz11M
2
0
Gubina13Gubina13G13
July 20, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
Marci
Winter Wyvern
Warlock
Visage
Weaver
21m34s
Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend
Tusk
Razor
Dawnbreaker
Marci
Warlock
Lina
Timbersaw
Razor
22m13s
Medusa
Enchantress
Spirit Breaker
Techies
Dawnbreaker