Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Dota 2 Champions League Season 15

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 15
League Information
Sponsor(s):
Winline
Server:
Europe West
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Europe Europe
Format:
Round-robin group stage
Double-elimination playoffs
Prize Pool:
$50,000 USD
Start Date:
2022-09-19
End Date:
2022-10-05
Version:
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology
Upcoming Matches
Luna Luna GamingLuna Gamingvs.ZorkaZorka Zorka
October 01, 2022 - 10:20 UTC
EmpH Team Empire HopeTeam Empire Hopevs.X3X3 X3
October 01, 2022 - 14:00 UTC
Mnsp MonaspaMonaspavs.WayfarersWayfarers Wayf
October 01, 2022 - 14:00 UTC
ccats cybercatscybercatsvs.YNTYNT YNT
October 01, 2022 - 18:00 UTC
EZ K EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA Esportsvs. TBD
October 02, 2022 - 10:00 UTC

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Sixteen teams
      • Fourteen invited teams
      • Two teams from an open qualifier
    • Twelve teams are seeded into the group stage
    • Four teams are seeded into the playoffs stage
  • Group StageSeptember 19th - September 28th, 2022
    • Two groups of six teams each
    • Single round-robin
    • All matches are Bo3
    • Top two teams of each group advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • 3rd and 4th place teams of each group advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Remaining teams of each group are eliminated
    • Click here for tiebreaker rules
  • The distribution of places after the group stage is carried out according to the following sequential conditions:
    1. Number of points (win - 3 points, defeat - 0 points)
    2. Number of matches won with a score of 2-0
    3. The ratio of the number of maps won and lost in all matches of the tied participants
    4. The sum of the wins of the teams that lost to the tied teams
    5. Head to head results
  • PlayoffsOctober 1st - October 5th, 2022
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

$50,000 USD are spread among the participants as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Playoffs Seeds[edit]

Group Stage Seeds[edit]

Anime Enjoyers
5Kazakhstan Liru01
2Iran Mikey
Main Roster
1Romania Ulnit
2Iran Pastil
3Iran KaChal
4Kyrgyzstan sunset 丶
5France Dayshi
Substitutes
IVY
4Sweden pavi
3Lebanon ruustle
1Germany Azazel~
2Kyrgyzstan StormC4t-
Main Roster
1Hungary lowskill
2Germany Mo13ei
3Kyrgyzstan Max
4Germany Qupe
5Germany jmvincento
Substitutes
YNT
5Kazakhstan Maestro
Main Roster
1Kazakhstan v1olent
2Kazakhstan Toshi
3Ukraine Burberry
4Belarus kur0patbI4
5Russia 37
Substitutes
Wayfarers
2
Nemiga GamingNemiga Gaming
Russia Malr1ne
Main Roster
1Ukraine DarkLord^
2Russia squad1x
3Belarus Petushara
4Kazakhstan Danial
5Belarus HappyDyurara
Substitutes
S9
2
HellRaisersHellRaisers
Russia re1bl
3Russia MieRo
Main Roster
1
feltfelt
Russia paradise'
2Russia keintseru
3
HYDRAHYDRA
Russia SuperNova
4Ukraine illusion
5Russia lilskrip
Substitutes
No Bounty Hunter
2North Macedonia Stojkov
4Kazakhstan Mary_y
2Romania legacy
5Romania Memetz0r
Main Roster
1Romania kAAN
2Romania Ar1se
3Romania Speedy
4Romania Michael
5Romania Flash
Substitutes
HF
5
HYDRAHYDRA
Uzbekistan jAM3S
Main Roster
1Russia Retsu
2Belarus foryou
3Russia Proletariy
4Belarus sohy
5Russia ZXCDEADINSIDEGHOUL
Substitutes

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
1.ZorkaZorka Zorka4-0-18-4
2.YNTYNT YNT3-0-28-4
3.Anime EnjoyersAnime Enjoyers Anime Enjoyers3-0-27-4
4.S9S9 S92-0-34-7
5.No SorryNo Sorry No Sorry2-0-35-8
6.IVYIVY IVY0-0-51-10
Anime EnjoyersAnime Enjoyers2-0Sep 250-2Sep 241-2Sep 232-0Sep 282-0Sep 26
IVYIVY0-2Sep 250-2Sep 25Sep 261-2Sep 210-2Sep 20
YNTYNT2-0Sep 242-0Sep 251-2Sep 212-0Sep 191-2Sep 22
No SorryNo Sorry2-1Sep 23Sep 262-1Sep 210-2Sep 221-2Sep 27
S9S90-2Sep 282-1Sep 210-2Sep 192-0Sep 220-2Sep 26
ZorkaZorka0-2Sep 262-0Sep 202-1Sep 222-1Sep 272-0Sep 26
Anime EnjoyersAnime EnjoyersIVYIVYYNTYNTNo SorryNo SorryS9S9ZorkaZorka

Group B[edit]

Standings
1.WayfarersWayfarers Wayfarers5-010-2
2.X3X3 X33-27-5
3.YNGBLDYNGBLD YNGBLD3-27-6
4.EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA Esports EZ KATKA Esports3-27-6
5.HFHF HF1-45-8
6.No Bounty HunterNo Bounty Hunter No Bounty Hunter0-51-10
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA Esports1-2Sep 240-2Sep 25W-FFSep 292-1Sep 282-1Sep 24
X3X32-1Sep 240-2Sep 232-0Sep 212-0Sep 201-2Sep 28
WayfarersWayfarers2-0Sep 252-0Sep 232-1Sep 192-1Sep 272-0Sep 20
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterFF-WSep 290-2Sep 211-2Sep 190-2Sep 220-2Sep 27
HFHF1-2Sep 280-2Sep 201-2Sep 272-0Sep 221-2Sep 19
YNGBLDYNGBLD1-2Sep 242-1Sep 280-2Sep 202-0Sep 272-1Sep 19
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsX3X3WayfarersWayfarersNo Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterHFHFYNGBLDYNGBLD

Matches[edit]

Sep 19[edit]

September 19
S9S9S9
0
2
YNTYNTYNT
September 19, 2022 - 14:00 CEST
Undying
Phantom Lancer
Legion Commander
Skywrath Mage
Storm Spirit
26m44s
Slark
Dark Seer
Dazzle
Batrider
Tiny
Undying
Faceless Void
Puck
Snapfire
Legion Commander
36m25s
Medusa
Skywrath Mage
Viper
Tiny
Batrider
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
1
2
WayfarersWayfarersWayf
September 19, 2022 - 17:00 CEST
Lina
Omniknight
Enchantress
Gyrocopter
Dragon Knight
44m38s
Doom
Crystal Maiden
Invoker
Faceless Void
Undying
Lina
Undying
Mirana
Venomancer
Clinkz
39m19s
Pangolier
Earthshaker
Zeus
Faceless Void
Chen
Marci
Enigma
Puck
Omniknight
Morphling
38m21s
Night Stalker
Alchemist
Enchantress
Nyx Assassin
Batrider
North Macedonia Stojkov and Kazakhstan Mary_y stand-in for Romania Ar1se and Romania Michael.
YNGBLDYNGBLDYNGBLD
2
1
HFHFHF
September 19, 2022 - 20:25 CEST
Io
Beastmaster
Vengeful Spirit
Phantom Lancer
Ember Spirit
61m01s
Leshrac
Phantom Assassin
Nyx Assassin
Enigma
Ancient Apparition
Io
Zeus
Witch Doctor
Pangolier
Terrorblade
48m56s
Centaur Warrunner
Disruptor
Troll Warlord
Queen of Pain
Marci
Enchantress
Faceless Void
Puck
Rubick
Magnus
47m18s
Dragon Knight
Vengeful Spirit
Troll Warlord
Queen of Pain
Primal Beast

Sep 20[edit]

September 20
X3X3X3
2
0
HFHFHF
September 20, 2022 - 14:25 CEST
Death Prophet
Earthshaker
Jakiro
Phantom Assassin
Ember Spirit
61m40s
Puck
Rubick
Troll Warlord
Beastmaster
Chen
Enigma
Nyx Assassin
Shadow Fiend
Ogre Magi
Pudge
37m02s
Queen of Pain
Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit
Rubick
Dawnbreaker
Uzbekistan jAM3S stand-in for Russia ZXCDEADINSIDEGHOUL.
IVYIVYIVY
0
2
ZorkaZorkaZorka
September 20, 2022 - 17:10 CEST
Death Prophet
Earthshaker
Treant Protector
Ursa
Ember Spirit
44m11s
Crystal Maiden
Pudge
Lina
Tiny
Undying
Chen
Batrider
Beastmaster
Dark Willow
Terrorblade
40m42s
Phoenix
Crystal Maiden
Faceless Void
Lina
Tiny
WayfarersWayfarersWayf
2
0
YNGBLDYNGBLDYNGBLD
September 20, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
Faceless Void
Jakiro
Marci
Batrider
Viper
54m01s
Tiny
Shadow Fiend
Vengeful Spirit
Beastmaster
Undying
Faceless Void
Death Prophet
Snapfire
Lina
Primal Beast
63m58s
Sniper
Queen of Pain
Skywrath Mage
Beastmaster
Undying

Sep 21[edit]

September 21
S9S9S9
2
1
IVYIVYIVY
September 21, 2022 - 14:10 CEST
Undying
Shadow Fiend
Clockwerk
Tidehunter
Pangolier
48m27s
Visage
Ursa
Sven
Lina
Chen
Chen
Faceless Void
Skywrath Mage
Queen of Pain
Beastmaster
38m31s
Slark
Centaur Warrunner
Ancient Apparition
Death Prophet
Undying
Chen
Batrider
Marci
Viper
Morphling
32m01s
Shadow Fiend
Omniknight
Leshrac
Death Prophet
Undying
No SorryNo SorrySorry
2
1
YNTYNTYNT
September 21, 2022 - 17:40 CEST
Tiny
Queen of Pain
Viper
Bane
Shadow Fiend
38m27s
Mars
Morphling
Nyx Assassin
Undying
Batrider
Faceless Void
Dawnbreaker
Hoodwink
Shadow Fiend
Timbersaw
32m38s
Drow Ranger
Vengeful Spirit
Ember Spirit
Nyx Assassin
Enigma
Undying
Faceless Void
Ember Spirit
Hoodwink
Tidehunter
29m21s
Dawnbreaker
Terrorblade
Vengeful Spirit
Snapfire
Pangolier
X3X3X3
2
0
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
September 21, 2022 - 21:00 CEST
Undying
Faceless Void
Nyx Assassin
Zeus
Enchantress
43m10s
Shadow Fiend
Beastmaster
Vengeful Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Lina
Marci
Morphling
Beastmaster
Hoodwink
Pangolier
30m44s
Invoker
Chaos Knight
Ancient Apparition
Skywrath Mage
Dragon Knight
Romania legacy stand-in for Romania Michael

Sep 22[edit]

September 22
ZorkaZorkaZorka
2
1
YNTYNTYNT
September 22, 2022 - 14:05 CEST
Batrider
Tiny
Enchantress
Crystal Maiden
Pudge
52m45s
Phoenix
Lina
Snapfire
Faceless Void
Undying
Undying
Lina
Tiny
Sven
Omniknight
19m50s
Monkey King
Windranger
Pangolier
Viper
Marci
Primal Beast
Tiny
Omniknight
Sven
Enchantress
24m23s
Zeus
Oracle
Slark
Marci
Enigma
S9S9S9
2
0
No SorryNo SorrySorry
September 22, 2022 - 17:10 CEST
Chen
Lina
Enigma
Nyx Assassin
Chaos Knight
31m45s
Troll Warlord
Windranger
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Tiny
Enigma
Lina
Sven
Enchantress
Weaver
Default
Ember Spirit
Viper
Dawnbreaker
Shadow Fiend
Undying
S9 received technical win for game 2.[1]
No Bounty HunterNo Bounty HunterNBH
0
2
HFHFHF
September 22, 2022 - 20:00 CEST
Omniknight
Faceless Void
Skywrath Mage
Centaur Warrunner
Windranger
31m39s
Tiny
Mirana
Beastmaster
Troll Warlord
Undying
Lina
Tiny
Vengeful Spirit
Bloodseeker
Axe
34m46s
Mars
Slark
Rubick
Batrider
Chen
North Macedonia Stojkov stand-in for Romania Michael
Uzbekistan jAM3S stand-in for Russia ZXCDEADINSIDEGHOUL

Sep 23[edit]

September 23
Anime EnjoyersAnime EnjoyersAnime
1
2
No SorryNo SorrySorry
September 23, 2022 - 14:10 CEST
Undying
Slark
Tidehunter
Hoodwink
Arc Warden
27m35s
Lycan
Shadow Fiend
Enchantress
Marci
Batrider
Omniknight
Shadow Fiend
Rubick
Void Spirit
Doom
49m34s
Centaur Warrunner
Lina
Chen
Morphling
Marci
Marci
Shadow Fiend
Winter Wyvern
Death Prophet
Ember Spirit
25m19s
Storm Spirit
Terrorblade
Enchantress
Tiny
Enigma
Kazakhstan Liru01 stand-in for France Dayshi
WayfarersWayfarersWayf
2
0
X3X3X3
September 23, 2022 - 17:15 CEST
Death Prophet
Huskar
Earthshaker
Crystal Maiden
Wraith King
31m14s
Timbersaw
Lina
Hoodwink
Faceless Void
Enchantress
Death Prophet
Tiny
Enchantress
Ursa
Nyx Assassin
32m38s
Weaver
Jakiro
Visage
Shadow Fiend
Marci
Russia Malr1ne stand-in for Russia squad1x

Sep 24[edit]

September 24
Anime EnjoyersAnime EnjoyersAnime
0
2
YNTYNTYNT
September 24, 2022 - 14:00 CEST
Death Prophet
Tusk
Winter Wyvern
Phantom Assassin
Tidehunter
30m19s
Spirit Breaker
Ember Spirit
Skywrath Mage
Faceless Void
Chen
Nyx Assassin
Invoker
Crystal Maiden
Death Prophet
Alchemist
25m22s
Pangolier
Enchantress
Templar Assassin
Visage
Marci
Iran Mikey stand-in for Iran Pastil
Kazakhstan Maestro stand-in for Russia 37
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsEZ K
2
1
YNGBLDYNGBLDYNGBLD
September 24, 2022 - 17:05 CEST
Clockwerk
Shadow Fiend
Faceless Void
Dawnbreaker
Timbersaw
26m20s
Naga Siren
Tiny
Enigma
Death Prophet
Chen
Crystal Maiden
Pangolier
Terrorblade
Centaur Warrunner
Phantom Assassin
40m47s
Phantom Lancer
Rubick
Death Prophet
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Marci
Shadow Fiend
Dazzle
Naga Siren
Jakiro
36m38s
Troll Warlord
Witch Doctor
Queen of Pain
Enigma
Undying
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsEZ K
1
2
X3X3X3
September 24, 2022 - 20:15 CEST
Undying
Faceless Void
Ember Spirit
Ancient Apparition
Dragon Knight
37m02s
Ursa
Venomancer
Pangolier
Nyx Assassin
Death Prophet
Pangolier
Snapfire
Vengeful Spirit
Ancient Apparition
Terrorblade
32m12s
Ember Spirit
Morphling
Enchantress
Enigma
Marci
Marci
Lina
Omniknight
Drow Ranger
Night Stalker
31m41s
Lycan
Morphling
Shadow Shaman
Batrider
Undying

Sep 25[edit]

September 25
EZ KATKA EsportsEZ KATKA EsportsEZ K
0
2
WayfarersWayfarersWayf
September 25, 2022 - 14:00 CEST
Faceless Void
Enchantress
Pangolier
Snapfire
Centaur Warrunner
37m29s
Ursa
Bane
Queen of Pain
Marci
Death Prophet
Ancient Apparition
Centaur Warrunner
Marci
Lina
Bloodseeker
44m52s
Rubick
Doom
Monkey King
Batrider
Death Prophet
IVYIVYIVY
0
2
YNTYNTYNT
September 25, 2022 - 17:05 CEST
Enigma
Nyx Assassin
Rubick
Shadow Fiend
Windranger
30m37s
Batrider
Beastmaster
Enchantress
Faceless Void
Undying