MegaFon Champions League Season 1

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]MegaFon Champions League Season 1
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Teams:
16
Format:
Single elimination
Prize Pool:
₽ 600,000 RUB
(≃ $9,104 USD)
Start Date:
2018-11-11
End Date:
2018-11-20
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight qualified and eight invited teams
  • Single elimination bracket
  • Round 1 matches are played in a Bo1
  • All other matches are played in a Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is 600,000 RUB.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Oct 28, 2018: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01517 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Team Empire Faith1
1Russia Cooman 
2Russia G 
3Russia Miposhka 
4Russia velheor 
5Russia Maden 
Peach Bay
1Poland Fey 
2Albania garter 
3Sweden eskillz 
4Ukraine Lil 
5Denmark Solen 
Vega Squadron
1Greece Madara 
2Jordan MagE- 
3Germany KheZu 
4Greece Maybe Next Time 
5Finland Peksu 
Team Spirit
1Slovak Republic oliver 
2Germany Nine 
3Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten 
4Denmark Biver 
5Belarus fng 
SRussia .Ark 
Winstrike Team
1Russia Silent 
2Ukraine Iceberg 
3Russia nongrata 
4Russia yamich 
5Ukraine ALWAYSWANNAFLY 
Kaipi
1Sweden CharlieDota 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Romania bOne7 
4Sweden Pablo 
5Romania Flash 
ESPADA
1Russia iLTW 
2Russia Nix 
3Russia 633 
4Russia Immersion 
5Russia Misha 
Pavaga Gaming3
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 
1 Team Empire was renamed to Team Empire Faith on November 10, 2018.[1]
2 Ultima_Thule was signed by Team Empire and became Team Empire Hope on November 10, 2018. [1]
3 Pavaga Gaming replaced Team SA.[2]

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Empire Faith
1
November 14, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Pugna Centaur Warrunner Bane Terrorblade Skywrath Mage
Treant Protector Weaver Silencer Morphling Brewmaster
25m19s
Real Noobs
0
Peach Bay
0
November 13, 2018 - 16:00 MSK
Axe Undying Crystal Maiden Morphling Invoker
Phoenix Bane Terrorblade Brewmaster Broodmother
31m39s
TPB
1
Vega Squadron
1
November 13, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Arc Warden Venomancer Bloodseeker
Rubick Magnus Troll Warlord Silencer Queen of Pain
23m34s
Ukraine International Media Culture
0
Team Spirit
1
November 12, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Necrophos Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord Oracle Huskar
Bane Phoenix Venomancer Weaver Invoker
32m07s
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
Winstrike Team
1
November 11, 2018 - 17:00 MSK
Dazzle Troll Warlord Brewmaster Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit
Tiny Terrorblade Nyx Assassin Chen Ember Spirit
31m52s
Underdogs
0
Kaipi
1
November 12, 2018 - 19:00 MSK
Earthshaker Terrorblade Dazzle Batrider Dragon Knight
Mirana Winter Wyvern Undying Drow Ranger Zeus
61m14s
Invictus Gaming X
0
Espada
1
November 12, 2018 - 19:00 MSK
Magnus Silencer Shadow Shaman Troll Warlord Huskar
Phoenix Morphling Treant Protector Venomancer Invoker
18m04s
Anticoagulation
0
Pavaga Gaming
1
November 12, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Axe Phoenix Dazzle Huskar Ember Spirit
Undying Mirana Dark Willow Lina Troll Warlord
42m51s
Empire Hope
0
Quarter-finals
Empire Faith
2
November 19, 2018 - 15:00 MSK
Crystal Maiden Pangolier Necrophos Winter Wyvern Morphling
Enigma Bane Shadow Demon Luna Invoker
50m08s
Bane Centaur Warrunner Pugna Monkey King Weaver
Magnus Lina Phantom Lancer Undying Windranger
17m49s
TPB
0
Vega Squadron
1
November 17, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Io Gyrocopter Winter Wyvern Tiny Tidehunter
Phantom Lancer Magnus Dark Willow Dazzle Mirana
34m33s
Io Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Storm Spirit Earthshaker
Magnus Phantom Lancer Winter Wyvern Witch Doctor Zeus
45m49s
Io Gyrocopter Crystal Maiden Zeus Sand King
Bane Phantom Lancer Magnus Winter Wyvern Invoker
38m59s
Team Spirit
2
Winstrike Team
0
November 19, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Enigma Centaur Warrunner Crystal Maiden Lycan Storm Spirit
Terrorblade Silencer Earth Spirit Mirana Dragon Knight
50m57s
Necrophos Phoenix Bane Monkey King Alchemist
Terrorblade Shadow Demon Dark Willow Magnus Pugna
44m37s
Kaipi
2
Espada
1
November 14, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Bounty Hunter Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Tiny Centaur Warrunner
Bane Axe Mirana Rubick Invoker
29m35s
Necrophos Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Queen of Pain
Silencer Tiny Pugna Terrorblade Invoker
25m04s
Necrophos Shadow Shaman Morphling Ember Spirit Witch Doctor
Silencer Enigma Earthshaker Phantom Lancer Huskar
33m40s
Pavaga Gaming
2
Semi-finals
Empire Faith
0
November 20, 2018 - 18:00 MSK
Doom Bane Mirana Dark Willow Slark
Rubick Luna Undying Legion Commander Night Stalker
24m27s
Rubick Undying Magnus Phantom Lancer Night Stalker
Beastmaster Dazzle Troll Warlord Ogre Magi Monkey King
27m24s
Team Spirit
2
Kaipi
0
November 20, 2018 - 15:00 MSK
Dazzle Rubick Slark Puck Brewmaster
Bane Dragon Knight Crystal Maiden Centaur Warrunner Luna
24m01s
Mirana Winter Wyvern Elder Titan Weaver Lina
Io Gyrocopter Shadow Demon Slardar Puck
40m08s
Pavaga Gaming
2
Finals
Team Spirit
1
November 20, 2018 - 20:00 MSK
Luna Bane Centaur Warrunner Enigma Kunkka
Undying Shadow Demon Mirana Underlord Phantom Assassin
30m52s
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Monkey King Axe Morphling
Rubick Magnus Lich Lifestealer Night Stalker
27m22s
Rubick Undying Lifestealer Abaddon Dragon Knight
Magnus Crystal Maiden Chen Faceless Void Timbersaw
66m05s
Pavaga Gaming
2

External Links[edit]

Coverage[edit]

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 Gufis (2018-11-10). "Faith and Hope". Team Empire. Retrieved 2018-11-10.
  2. D2CL (2018-11-12). "The 2nd game day of MegaFon Champions League is about to start!". Twitter. Retrieved 2018-11-12.