MegaFon Champions League Season 2

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]MegaFon Champions League Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Teams:
16
Format:
Single Elimination
Prize Pool:
₽ 600,000 RUB
(≃ $9,045 USD)
Start Date:
2018-12-12
End Date:
2018-12-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight qualified and eight invited teams
  • Single elimination
  • Round 1 matches are played in a Bo1
  • All other matches are played in a Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is 600,000 RUB.

(Converted USD prizes are based on the currency rate on Dec 12, 2018: 1 RUB ≃ 0.01507 USD.)

Participants[edit]

Kaipi
1Sweden CharlieDota 
2Bulgaria Mastermind 
3Romania bOne7 
4Germany Luft 
5Romania Flash 
Team Spirit
1Slovak Republic oliver 
2Germany Nine 
3Denmark HesteJoe-Rotten 
4Denmark Biver 
5Belarus fng 
Napalm
1Russia bowbowbow 
2Russia Undershock 
3Russia ygrt 
4Russia Frostmourne 
5Ukraine Ecnart 
Alliance
1Germany qojqva 
2Sweden miCKe 
3Sweden Boxi 
4Sweden iNSaNiA 
5Norway Taiga 
Nemiga Gaming
1Belarus Moonlight 
2Belarus Sunlight 
3Russia Zitraks 
4Belarus Astral 
5Belarus Fishman 
HAPPY GUYS
1Russia Illidan 
2Germany Stormstormer 
3Finland Buugi 
4Jordan AfrOmoush 
5Denmark syndereN 
Pavaga Gaming
1Belarus Palantimos 
2Ukraine Pikachu 
3Belarus chshrct 
4Ukraine Bignum 
5Belarus j4 

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Team Spirit
1
December 12, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Tusk Rubick Phantom Assassin Slardar Shadow Shaman
Magnus Timbersaw Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Death Prophet
22m37s
Anime11Esports
0
Unchained Esports
1
December 12, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Oracle Sand King Pugna Medusa
Lich Beastmaster Earth Spirit Monkey King Outworld Devourer
39m11s
Monolith Gaming
0
Napalm
1
December 12, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Io Gyrocopter Bane Clockwerk Lina
Beastmaster Undying Phoenix Slark Medusa
27m52s
MahoneySquad
0
Alliance
1
December 12, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Dazzle Brewmaster Rubick Shadow Fiend Clockwerk
Oracle Axe Outworld Devourer Venomancer Morphling
18m35s
Marlerino eSports
0
Kaipi
1
December 13, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Rubick Sand King Witch Doctor Terrorblade Dragon Knight
Axe Skywrath Mage Bane Naga Siren Ember Spirit
28m20s
Imperial Pro Gaming
0
HAPPY GUYS
1
December 13, 2018 - 17:00 CET
Terrorblade Puck Sand King Nature's Prophet Bane
Phantom Assassin Kunkka Centaur Warrunner Undying Shadow Demon
45m33s
NONAME eSports
0
Pavaga Gaming
0
December 13, 2018 - 18:00 CET
Witch Doctor Outworld Devourer Magnus Vengeful Spirit Phantom Assassin
Tiny Winter Wyvern Monkey King Enigma Tinker
35m02s
MaksDoma
1
Nemiga Gaming
0
December 13, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Phantom Lancer Storm Spirit Beastmaster Grimstroke Skywrath Mage
Phantom Assassin Kunkka Timbersaw Tusk Oracle
26m57s
Bursaspor Esports
1
Quarter-finals
Team Spirit
2
December 14, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Dazzle Brewmaster Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger
Keeper of the Light Sand King Oracle Timbersaw Lone Druid
20m26s
Tidehunter Terrorblade Vengeful Spirit Earth Spirit Mirana
Beastmaster Elder Titan Grimstroke Juggernaut Zeus
30m18s
Rubick Axe Phoenix Monkey King Medusa
Magnus Elder Titan Windranger Lifestealer Mirana
49m55s
Unchained Esports
1
Napalm
1
December 14, 2018 - 15:00 CET
Lich Sand King Grimstroke Doom Medusa
Brewmaster Phoenix Dragon Knight Venomancer Anti-Mage
29m27s
Beastmaster Tusk Bane Faceless Void Templar Assassin
Brewmaster Rubick Morphling Centaur Warrunner Nature's Prophet
17m47s
Lich Sven Tusk Anti-Mage Outworld Devourer
Sand King Rubick Axe Morphling Huskar
26m38s
Alliance
2
Kaipi
0
December 15, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Dazzle Anti-Mage Lich Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman
Sand King Oracle Rubick Tiny Medusa
40m21s
Dazzle Terrorblade Rubick Puck Tiny
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Lich Slark Zeus
30m29s
HAPPY GUYS
2
MaksDoma
0
December 15, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Winter Wyvern Tiny Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Tinker
Phantom Assassin Tusk Grimstroke Timbersaw Lina
23m32s
Tusk Beastmaster Bane Slark Medusa
Phantom Assassin Lich Rubick Sand King Pugna
41m29s
Bursaspor Esports
2
Semi-finals
Team Spirit
1
December 16, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Undying Morphling Earthshaker Crystal Maiden Kunkka
Io Phantom Lancer Spirit Breaker Dark Seer Huskar
51m34s
Undying Morphling Axe Rubick Lina
Io Luna Shadow Shaman Outworld Devourer Batrider
39m31s
Magnus Anti-Mage Mirana Shadow Demon Vengeful Spirit
Rubick Huskar Slark Slardar Earth Spirit
27m10s
Alliance
2
HAPPY GUYS
2
December 17, 2018 - 16:00 CET
Beastmaster Undying Grimstroke Lone Druid Juggernaut
Tusk Sand King Vengeful Spirit Luna Necrophos
29m04s
Leshrac Beastmaster Anti-Mage Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit
Undying Sand King Rubick Meepo Mirana
27m42s
Bursaspor Esports
0
Finals
Alliance
2
December 17, 2018 - 19:00 CET
Brewmaster Dazzle Rubick Slardar Huskar
Tusk Vengeful Spirit Lich Anti-Mage Razor
18m30s
Phantom Assassin Lich Shadow Shaman Nature's Prophet Doom
Drow Ranger Puck Vengeful Spirit Winter Wyvern Tidehunter
39m36s
Centaur Warrunner Shadow Shaman Tusk Morphling Dragon Knight
Phantom Assassin Magnus Lich Grimstroke Leshrac
28m15s
HAPPY GUYS
1

References[edit]