Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

Dota 2 Champions League Season 10

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki


[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 10
League Information
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Format:
Single elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Start Date:
2017-02-14
End Date:
2017-02-19
Teams:
16
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight qualified and eight invited teams
  • Single elimination
  • First round matches are Bo1
  • All others are Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Team Spirit
1Russia Bzz
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Ukraine DkPhobos
4Belarus fng
5Ukraine Lil
Effect
1Russia Sedoy
2Russia Afoninje
3Russia Shachlo
4Russia ArsZeeqq
5Russia RodjER
Alliance
1Sweden Loda
2Sweden Limmp
3Sweden jonassomfan
4Sweden Handsken
5Sweden EGM
Horde
1Sweden Gorgc
2Sweden Xcalibur
3Israel 33
4Sweden Pablo
5Sweden Akke
Insane People
1Lithuania R3niarT
2Ukraine Pikachu
3Germany blu3
4Germany Luft
5Sweden Pellikan
No Logic Gaming
1Greece Focus
2Greece Keyser
3Finland Niqua
4Belarus j4
5Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
Comanche
1Russia .Ark
2Russia iLTW
3Russia XaKoH
4Russia Chuvash
5Russia Misha
GUS Gaming
1Ukraine ARTES
2Russia iMBa
3Russia Maden
4Russia CyberNet
5Russia ShkeepeR
Hive
1Russia Daxak
2Russia Cooman
3Ukraine orb1t
4Russia Fervian
5Ukraine Sm1Ley
LQ
1Belarus Sunlight
2Russia Scandal
3Ukraine Funn1k
4Russia L0lik_O
5Ukraine Sh4dowehhh
Feive
1Kazakhstan B7
2Kazakhstan HolyByLibra
3Kazakhstan Malik
4Kazakhstan sunnyhujanny
5Kazakhstan FeelThePainA

Results[edit]

Round of 16
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
February 14, 2017 - 16:00 CET
Slardar Axe Crystal Maiden Tinker Juggernaut
Terrorblade Dazzle Earth Spirit Dark Seer Meepo
42m39s
ComancheComanche Comanche
0
EffectEffect Effect
1
February 15, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Brewmaster Shadow Demon Invoker Gyrocopter Chen
Lone Druid Centaur Warrunner Earthshaker Sniper Crystal Maiden
39m06s
No Logic GamingNo Logic Gaming No Logic Gaming
0
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
1
February 15, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Lone Druid Dazzle Invoker Legion Commander Tusk
Underlord Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Disruptor Slark
35m36s
Elements ProElements Pro Elements Pro
0
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
0
February 15, 2017 - 20:00 CET
Rubick Earth Spirit Ember Spirit Night Stalker Luna
Sand King Dazzle Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Necrophos
29m56s
HiveHive Hive
1
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
February 14, 2017 - 17:00 CET
Lone Druid Ogre Magi Disruptor Lycan Batrider
Earth Spirit Sniper Brewmaster Lich Lifestealer
37m31s
Insane PeopleInsane People Insane People
0
HordeHorde Horde
1
February 15, 2017 - 19:00 CET
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Pudge Enchantress Tinker
Luna Shadow Demon Sand King Invoker Witch Doctor
59m15s
LQLQ LQ
0
Team EmpireTeam Empire Team Empire
0
February 16, 2017 - 14:00 CET
Lone Druid Earth Spirit Dazzle Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin
Rubick Weaver Vengeful Spirit Alchemist Axe
28m43s
FeiveFeive Feive
1
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
February 15, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Ember Spirit Weaver Faceless Void
Rubick Sand King Juggernaut Nyx Assassin Medusa
47m59s
GUS GamingGUS Gaming GUS Gaming
1
Quarterfinals
Ninjas in PyjamasNinjas in Pyjamas Ninjas in Pyjamas
0
February 17, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Weaver Crystal Maiden Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Shadow Fiend
Lone Druid Slardar Rubick Nyx Assassin Invoker
34m14s
Shadow Demon Ember Spirit Disruptor Underlord Clinkz
Luna Centaur Warrunner Silencer Chen Batrider
35m14s
EffectEffect Effect
2
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
February 17, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Keeper of the Light Brewmaster Spirit Breaker Shadow Fiend Lycan
Lone Druid Slardar Weaver Nyx Assassin Silencer
41m26s
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Invoker Clinkz
Centaur Warrunner Rubick Weaver Sven Outworld Destroyer
40m55s
Rubick Sven Abaddon Shadow Fiend Vengeful Spirit
Slardar Dazzle Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Legion Commander
22m05s
HiveHive Hive
1
Vega SquadronVega Squadron Vega Squadron
1
February 16, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Dark Seer Earth Spirit Bane Templar Assassin Phantom Assassin
Lifestealer Sand King Keeper of the Light Outworld Destroyer Tidehunter
74m05s
Underlord Dazzle Sand King Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Luna Keeper of the Light Rubick Outworld Destroyer Batrider
33m05s
Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Bane Clinkz Ember Spirit
Lifestealer Earth Spirit Crystal Maiden Tidehunter Alchemist
46m26s
HordeHorde Horde
2
FeiveFeive Feive
2
February 16, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Anti-Mage Earth Spirit Vengeful Spirit Viper Dark Seer
Luna Rubick Shadow Fiend Nyx Assassin Undying
31m15s
Lone Druid Weaver Ogre Magi Ursa Axe
Lifestealer Ember Spirit Witch Doctor Enigma Slardar
30m20s
Luna Weaver Rubick Batrider Nyx Assassin
Lifestealer Dazzle Ember Spirit Dark Seer Sand King
25m08s
GUS GamingGUS Gaming GUS Gaming
1
Semifinals
EffectEffect Effect
0
February 18, 2017 - 15:00 CET
Lone Druid Nyx Assassin Pudge Invoker Oracle
Brewmaster Keeper of the Light Ogre Magi Razor Shadow Fiend
57m45s
Shadow Demon Luna Dark Seer Ember Spirit Kunkka
Rubick Weaver Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Tinker
33m57s
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
HordeHorde Horde
2
February 18, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Luna Earth Spirit Underlord Lion Shadow Fiend
Meepo Batrider Shadow Demon Vengeful Spirit Nyx Assassin
36m48s
Slardar Dark Seer Shadow Fiend Dazzle Ursa
Vengeful Spirit Rubick Nyx Assassin Alchemist Earth Spirit
31m54s
FeiveFeive Feive
0
Grand Final
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.F.R.I.E.N.D.S. F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
2
February 19, 2017 - 18:00 CET
Dazzle Centaur Warrunner Rubick Sven Tinker
Slardar Dark Seer Witch Doctor Outworld Destroyer Juggernaut
29m25s
Dazzle Sand King Luna Clockwerk Viper
Earth Spirit Rubick Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Lifestealer
36m26s
HordeHorde Horde
0

References[edit]