Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Dota 2 Champions League Season 11


[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 11
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
Dates:
Mar 20 - 26, 2017
Teams:
16
Format:
Single elimination
Prize Pool:
$5,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Overview[edit]

Format[edit]

  • Eight qualified and eight invited teams
  • Single elimination
  • First round matches are Bo1
  • All others are Bo3

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $5,000 USD.

Participants[edit]

Team Spirit
1Russia Bzz
2Ukraine Iceberg
3Ukraine DkPhobos
4Belarus fng
5Russia VANSKOR
No Logic Gaming
1Sweden Excalibur
2Greece Keyser
3Israel 33
4Belarus j4
5Bosnia and Herzegovina MiLAN
Cerberus
1Kazakhstan TA2000
2Kazakhstan hAze
3Kazakhstan Djuchi
4Kazakhstan FeLTsoo
5Kazakhstan ArrOw
Hive1
1Russia Daxak
2Ukraine Pikachu
3Ukraine orb1t
4Russia Fervian
5Ukraine Sm1Ley
ZOKEN GAMING
1Russia Tirapa
2Russia PLOV
3Russia Flow
4Russia BaoBao
5Russia Sko4
Team Entelechy
1Turkey Vintage-
2Turkey PosingAsMe
3Turkey Wuiter
4Turkey Sjok
5Turkey NRS
Whites
1Russia frozen
2Russia Ceyler
3Russia Storoh
4Russia Massacre
5Russia 1ls.
ex-PENTA Sports2
1Russia Maden
2Russia tmw
3Ukraine Radek
4Russia KaHT
5Russia S1D
1Comanche was replaced by Hive.
2PENTA Sports dropped their old roster and signed Going in on March 22nd.[1]

Results[edit]

PENTA Sports Going in

Round of 16
Cloud9
1
March 20 2017 14:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Ogre Magi Vengeful Spirit Drow Ranger Medusa
Io Juggernaut Disruptor Axe Shadow Fiend
29m48s
PENTA Sports
0
Hive
0
March 20 2017 16:00 CET
Weaver Night Stalker Shadow Shaman Invoker Enchantress
Slardar Disruptor Shadow Fiend Slark Nyx Assassin
42m25s
Cerberus
1
F.R.I.E.N.D.S.
0
March 20 2017 18:00 CET
Abaddon Rubick Troll Warlord Silencer Ogre Magi
Outworld Devourer Vengeful Spirit Omniknight Earth Spirit Slark
40m48s
Going in
1
No Logic Gaming
0
March 20 2017 19:00 CET
Centaur Warrunner Juggernaut Rubick Invoker Enchantress
Disruptor Sand King Visage Drow Ranger Pudge
30m06s
ZOKEN GAMING
1
Team Spirit
1
March 21 2017 15:00 CET
Dazzle Juggernaut Sniper Earthshaker Doom
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Lone Druid Omniknight
32m47s
Whites
0
Elements Pro
0
March 21 2017 16:00 CET
Ogre Magi Outworld Devourer Nyx Assassin Shadow Shaman Terrorblade
Abaddon Crystal Maiden Sniper Lifestealer Sand King
42m24s
earthworldflame
1
Vega Squadron
0
March 21 2017 17:00 CET
Earth Spirit Rubick Troll Warlord Clockwerk Storm Spirit
Juggernaut Magnus Keeper of the Light Legion Commander Silencer
54m46s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Prodota Gaming
1
March 21 2017 19:00 CET
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Crystal Maiden Phantom Assassin Lina
Slardar Lone Druid Ogre Magi Omniknight Terrorblade
24m17s
Team Entelechy
0
Quarter-finals
Cloud9
1
March 24 2017 19:00 CET
Ogre Magi Sniper Night Stalker Rubick Troll Warlord
Slardar Weaver Disruptor Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit
26m42s
Centaur Warrunner Batrider Bane Undying Invoker
Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Lifestealer Silencer Legion Commander
50m17s
Keeper of the Light Bristleback Tusk Viper Legion Commander
Earth Spirit Shadow Fiend Lifestealer Warlock Slardar
32m47s
Cerberus
2
PENTA Sports
2
March 23 2017 16:00 CET
Rubick Juggernaut Tusk Dark Seer Viper
Slardar Dazzle Axe Templar Assassin Bloodseeker
53m38s
Rubick Juggernaut Clockwerk Kunkka Shadow Fiend
Slardar Disruptor Axe Templar Assassin Chaos Knight
35m30s
Slardar Dark Seer Disruptor Ursa Ember Spirit
Rubick Sand King Templar Assassin Enchantress Necrophos
46m06s
ZOKEN GAMING
1
Team Spirit
2
March 24 2017 15:00 CET
Monkey King Ursa Disruptor Tinker Earthshaker
Centaur Warrunner Lina Ogre Magi Weaver Rubick
13m57s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Shadow Demon Alchemist Jakiro
Ursa Rubick Sand King Venomancer Keeper of the Light
60m16s
Slardar Vengeful Spirit Disruptor Doom Shadow Fiend
Ursa Rubick Sand King Omniknight Silencer
27m09s
earthworldflame
1
ALTERNATE aTTaX
2
March 23 2017 19:00 CET
Abaddon Slardar Silencer Terrorblade Ember Spirit
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Rubick Invoker Sven
40m28s
Earth Spirit Nyx Assassin Crystal Maiden Sniper Troll Warlord
Ogre Magi Invoker Juggernaut Lina Crystal Maiden
42m19s
Earth Spirit Rubick Centaur Warrunner Lone Druid Venomancer
Nyx Assassin Invoker Dazzle Vengeful Spirit Legion Commander
32m20s
Prodota Gaming
1
Semi-finals
Cerberus
1
25 March 2017 - 19:00 CET
Weaver Disruptor Templar Assassin Ogre Magi Sand King
Monkey King Rubick Nyx Assassin Invoker Faceless Void
40m07s
Ogre Magi Shadow Fiend Disruptor Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit
Monkey King Lina Sand King Ursa Crystal Maiden
31m56s
Ogre Magi Weaver Silencer Magnus Alchemist
Earth Spirit Disruptor Nyx Assassin Sniper Abaddon
25m10s
PENTA Sports
2
Team Spirit
2
March 26 2017 18:00 CET
Slardar Shadow Demon Weaver Drow Ranger Dragon Knight
Magnus Juggernaut Earthshaker Abaddon Rubick
26m18s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Dragon Knight Sniper
Earth Spirit Enigma Vengeful Spirit Outworld Devourer Anti-Mage
17m37s
Slardar Lifestealer Disruptor Templar Assassin Chen
Earth Spirit Keeper of the Light Invoker Centaur Warrunner Troll Warlord
20m28s
ALTERNATE aTTaX
1
Finals
PENTA Sports
2
March 26 2017 21:00 CET
Ursa Disruptor Dark Seer Spirit Breaker Lina
Slardar Venomancer Juggernaut Crystal Maiden Magnus
46m12s
Monkey King Sniper Dark Seer Warlock Vengeful Spirit
Slardar Juggernaut Disruptor Queen of Pain Night Stalker
44m18s
Team Spirit
0

References[edit]

  1. 1.0 1.1 Preston Dozsa (22 March, 2017). "PENTA Sports acquire Ad Finem staff, rookie German roster". www.thescoreesports.com. Retrieved 22 March, 2017.