Dota 2 Champions League Season 4

This article is a tournament stub. You can help Liquipedia by expanding it.
[e][h]Dota 2 Champions League Season 4
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Offline
Location:
Romania Bucharest
Dates:
Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2014
Teams:
4
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$76,235 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

The Dota 2 Champions League is a tournament series in which some of the worlds best teams fight over a prize pool of over $50,000 at DreamHack Masters Bucharest 2014.

On September 13, 2014, the D2CL announced that their Chinese division for Season 4 would be canceled due to a conflicting tournament in China.[1] The remaining LAN slot was given to a European team.

Prize Pool[edit]

The sponsored prize pool was set at $50,000 but an additional $2.50 for each Dota 2 Champion's League Bundle sold will be added to the prize pool.
The total prize pool is $76,235 as of November 1, 2014.


Participatings[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket R1
Natus Vincere
2
October 31, 2014 - 12:05 EET
Razor Faceless Void Puck Earthshaker Vengeful Spirit
Io Gyrocopter Skywrath Mage Magnus Legion Commander
57m55s
Ancient Apparition Puck Weaver Vengeful Spirit Timbersaw
Tidehunter Viper Lion Treant Protector Luna
48m08s
Team Empire
0
Team Tinker
2
October 31, 2014 - 16:35 EET
Tidehunter Witch Doctor Necrophos Earthshaker Gyrocopter
Faceless Void Enigma Ogre Magi Terrorblade Zeus
34m48s
Tidehunter Witch Doctor Bristleback Treant Protector Necrophos
Bane Spirit Breaker Visage Drow Ranger Storm Spirit
24m52s
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
0
Upper Bracket Finals
Natus Vincere
2
November 1, 2014 - 18:10 EET
Razor Ancient Apparition Clockwerk Vengeful Spirit Slardar
Viper Witch Doctor Earthshaker Puck Slark
Faceless Void Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer
Io Necrophos Vengeful Spirit Viper Clockwerk
Doom Puck Sven Vengeful Spirit Io
Wraith King Lone Druid Tidehunter Ogre Magi Skywrath Mage
Team Tinker
1
Lower Bracket R1
Team Empire
2
November 1, 2014 - 13:10 EET
Razor Faceless Void Batrider Skywrath Mage Disruptor
Ancient Apparition Necrophos Earthshaker Viper Spirit Breaker
47m42s
Ogre Magi Ancient Apparition Weaver Puck Nature's Prophet
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Io Tiny Mirana
43m00s
Ogre Magi Io Doom Shadow Shaman Phantom Assassin
Batrider Vengeful Spirit Tiny Chen Lifestealer
50m42s
Sneaky Nyx Assassins
1
Lower Bracket Finals
Team Tinker
2
November 2, 2014 - 10:00 EET
Legion Commander Troll Warlord Tidehunter Treant Protector Witch Doctor
Doom Puck Lycan Disruptor Dazzle
26m24s
Io Ogre Magi Brewmaster Phantom Assassin Doom
Faceless Void Viper Vengeful Spirit Enigma Puck
51m08s
Tidehunter Legion Commander Vengeful Spirit Elder Titan Storm Spirit
Lycan Ancient Apparition Doom Brewmaster Disruptor
42m13s
Team Empire
1
Grand Finals
Natus Vincere
3
November 2, 2014 - 19:00 EET
Vengeful Spirit Puck Ogre Magi Legion Commander Weaver
Io Tidehunter Skywrath Mage Tiny Centaur Warrunner
Vengeful Spirit Puck Ogre Magi Medusa Treant Protector
Legion Commander Ancient Apparition Viper Nyx Assassin Elder Titan
41m36s
Team Tinker
0

References[edit]