Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Dota 2 League Season 4 - Western Division


[e][h]Dota 2 League Season 4 - Western Division
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Dates:
Nov 4 - 17, 2013
Teams:
8
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Alliance
1Sweden Loda 
2Sweden s4 
3Sweden AdmiralBulldog 
4Sweden EGM 
5Sweden Akke 
                    
Fnatic
1Sweden Era 
2Germany H4nn1 
3Finland Trixi 
4Denmark N0tail 
5Israel Fly 
                    
Team Liquid
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Virtus.pro
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
mousesports
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Dignitas
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Evil Geniuses
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    
Natus Vincere
1 TBD 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
                    

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group legend
Advances to Offline Finals
Advances to Regular Season Playoff
Eliminated

Standings[edit]

League Play
1. Alliance 7-0 14-2
2. Team Liquid 6-1 12-2
3. Natus Vincere 5-2 10-5
4. Fnatic 4-3 9-7
5. Virtus.pro 3-4 6-9
6. Evil Geniuses 2-5 8-10
7. mousesports 1-6 3-12
8. Team Dignitas 0-7 0-2

Cross Table[edit]

  2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0 2-1 2-0 2-0
0-2   2-1 0-2 2-0 2-0 2-0 W
1-2 1-2   0-2 1-2 1-2 2-1 W
0-2 2-0 2-0   2-0 2-0 2-0 W
0-2 0-2 2-1 0-2   0-2 2-0 W
1-2 0-2 2-1 0-2 2-0   2-0 W
0-2 0-2 1-2 0-2 0-2 0-2   W
0-2 L L L L L L  

Detailed Results[edit]

November 4th[edit]
November 5th[edit]
November 6th[edit]
November 7th[edit]
November 8th[edit]
November 9th[edit]
November 10th[edit]
November 11th[edit]
November 12th[edit]
November 13th[edit]
November 14th[edit]
November 15th[edit]
November 16th[edit]
November 17th[edit]

Playoffs[edit]

Finals Qualifier Round 1
Fnatic
2
December 3, 2013 - 17:26 UTC
Elder Titan Crystal Maiden Io Chaos Knight Alchemist
Venomancer Viper Naga Siren Puck Doom
33m06s
Venomancer Weaver Gyrocopter Nyx Assassin Dark Seer
Crystal Maiden Abaddon Viper Puck Drow Ranger
42m40s
Virtus.pro
0
Finals Qualifier Round 2
Natus Vincere
1
December 3, 2013 - 20:43 UTC
Io Chen Clockwerk Bristleback Storm Spirit
Enchantress Visage Alchemist Weaver Venomancer
38m46s
Nature's Prophet Crystal Maiden Alchemist Clinkz Templar Assassin
Lifestealer Visage Nyx Assassin Bounty Hunter Pudge
29m47s
Io Chaos Knight Doom Outworld Devourer Ancient Apparition
Enchantress Visage Batrider Timbersaw Luna
31m02s
Fnatic
2
Qualification Match
Team Liquid
1
December 5, 2013 - 17:16 UTC
Visage Clinkz Beastmaster Night Stalker Bane
Venomancer Weaver Crystal Maiden Luna Enigma
36m59s
Elder Titan Venomancer Lich Outworld Devourer Slardar
Nature's Prophet Alchemist Chen Rubick Mirana
23m09s
Elder Titan Weaver Bane Centaur Warrunner Witch Doctor
Visage Enchantress Luna Windranger Invoker
60m17s
Clinkz Alchemist Rubick Dragon Knight Nyx Assassin
Elder Titan Enchantress Weaver Outworld Devourer Lich
37m23s
Fnatic
3

References[edit]