Dota 2 Summer Cup

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]Dota 2 Summer Cup
League Information
Organizer:
RATING-UP
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
CIS CIS
Teams:
12
Format:
Group Stage
Double Elimination Playoffs
Prize Pool:
$7,000 USD
Start Date:
2018-06-29
End Date:
2018-07-24
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Group Stage:
    • All matches are played in a Bo3
    • Top two from each group advance to the upper bracket of the playoffs
    • Third and fourth advance to the lower bracket of the playoffs
    • Bottom two are eliminated
  • Playoffs:
    • Double elimination
    • All matches besides the grand final are played in a Bo3
    • The grand final is played in a Bo5

Prize Distribution[edit]

Total prize pool for the tournament is $7,000 USD.

Participating Teams[edit]

Akatsuki Clan
1Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
BackPacks Gaming
1Ukraine orb1t 
2Ukraine Sh4doweh 
3Russia Maden 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Question Mark1
1Russia esko 
2Russia fozzy^^ 
3Russia Nightmare 
4Russia Xevious 
5Russia Abash 
6Russia dharma 
7Russia DkFogas 
8Russia Kapron 
9Ukraine ZIEND 
10Russia cybernet 
Question Mark1
1 YuN 
2 TBD 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
Helsinki REDS
1Finland Ouker 
2Finland Syuuu 
3Switzerland k1ra- 
4Finland Vipu 
5Finland Womber 
SFinland rmape 
PRIES
1Russia Xevious 
2Russia Asmodium 
3 Karik 
4 NoobfromCheb 
5 TBD 
slozhniy memas
1Russia TTR 
2Russia iMBa#4 
3Russia 11zone 
4Russia ufir 
5Russia estmle 
6Russia Shachlo 
7Russia sanyaquez 
8Russia 1ls 
9Russia Yamich 
10Russia Timetorape 
slozhniy memas
1Russia Tabletka 
2Kyrgyzstan Zayac 
3 TBD 
4 TBD 
5 TBD 
1 Clavis Aurea renamed to Question Mark.
2 Singularity Esports withdrew and was replaced by Troublemakers.
3 Germany Qupe departed LOTV on July 10th.[1]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Group A
1. LeftOneTV 4-1 9-3
2. Akatsuki Clan 4-1 9-4
3. Backpacks Gaming 4-1 9-4
4. MEGA-LADA E-sports 2-3 5-6
5. Helsinki REDS 1-4 2-9
6. slozhniy memas 0-5 2-10

Group B[edit]

Group B
1. No Bounty Hunter 3-2 8-5
2. The Brestomans 3-2 7-4
3. Digital Company 3-2 6-4
4. Question Mark 3-2 6-5
5. PRIES 2-3 4-7
6. Troublemakers 0-5 0-10

Matches[edit]

June 29th[edit]

June 29th
NBH 2
June 29, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Warlock Spectre Mirana Earth Spirit Underlord
Magnus Oracle Ember Spirit Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor
69m29s
Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Treant Protector Puck Dragon Knight
Windranger Beastmaster Witch Doctor Ember Spirit Luna
33m03s
0 SNG

June 30th[edit]

June 30th
TBM 1
June 30, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Axe Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Luna Windranger
Bloodseeker Warlock Earth Spirit Viper Batrider
39m04s
Beastmaster Naga Siren Disruptor Spectre Pugna
Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Mirana Tusk Legion Commander
22m14s
Io Brewmaster Disruptor Faceless Void Zeus
Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker Mirana Tusk Pugna
26m49s
2 NBH

July 2nd[edit]

July 2nd
LOTV 2
July 2, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Tiny Shadow Demon Brewmaster Wraith King Templar Assassin
Crystal Maiden Lycan Windranger Storm Spirit Tidehunter
32m46s
Disruptor Brewmaster Pudge Lifestealer Dragon Knight
Crystal Maiden Doom Bounty Hunter Juggernaut Windranger
46m44s
0 MLE
TBM 2
July 2, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Skywrath Mage Axe Witch Doctor Phantom Lancer Windranger
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Clockwerk Monkey King Mirana
17m10s
Crystal Maiden Doom Bane Kunkka Slark
Windranger Jakiro Brewmaster Lifestealer Templar Assassin
30m41s
0 Clavis

July 3rd[edit]

July 3rd
LOTV 2
July 3, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Leshrac Sand King Nature's Prophet Wraith King Alchemist
Naga Siren Mirana Lich Anti-Mage Pangolier
34m58s
Axe Vengeful Spirit Lifestealer Skywrath Mage Ember Spirit
Leshrac Doom Winter Wyvern Arc Warden Pugna
43m51s
0 HREDS
DC 0
July 3, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Bounty Hunter Witch Doctor Brewmaster Faceless Void Lina
Doom Windranger Warlock Slark Zeus
40m25s
Crystal Maiden Oracle Mirana Monkey King Underlord
Warlock Doom Skywrath Mage Phantom Lancer Ursa
23m08s
2 TBM

July 4th[edit]

July 4th
TBM 2
July 4, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Windranger Axe Jakiro Ember Spirit Broodmother
Witch Doctor Luna Undying Nyx Assassin Invoker
17m47s
Io Beastmaster Oracle Slark Leshrac
Jakiro Naga Siren Warlock Lina Phantom Lancer
22m07s
0 PRIES
SLM 0
July 4, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Windranger Doom Witch Doctor Queen of Pain Weaver
Warlock Venomancer Clockwerk Spectre Viper
49m45s
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Phoenix Ursa Invoker
Witch Doctor Axe Oracle Slark Leshrac
20m41s
2 AKC

July 5th[edit]

July 5th
MLE 0
July 5, 2018 - 15:00 CEST
Windranger Clockwerk Kunkka Lich Monkey King
Crystal Maiden Slardar Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Luna
36m40s
Windranger Doom Warlock Gyrocopter Storm Spirit
Crystal Maiden Axe Undying Troll Warlord Clinkz
29m28s
2 BpG
DC 0
July 5, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Sand King Leshrac Warlock Doom Alchemist
Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Pugna Lina
17m30s
Gyrocopter Warlock Windranger Doom Pugna
Crystal Maiden Pangolier Elder Titan Luna Dragon Knight
32m14s
2 NBH

July 6th[edit]

July 6th
AKC 1
July 6, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Doom Warlock Chaos Knight Dark Willow Keeper of the Light
Tusk Lifestealer Windranger Zeus Crystal Maiden
38m34s
Doom Warlock Chaos Knight Dark Willow Slark
Windranger Clockwerk Invoker Sven Oracle
39m08s
Jakiro Beastmaster Omniknight Outworld Devourer Faceless Void
Invoker Witch Doctor Bloodseeker Tusk Drow Ranger
29m25s
2 LOTV
NBH 1
July 6, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Io Skywrath Mage Tiny Ember Spirit Juggernaut
Mirana Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Spectre Huskar
40m49s
Earth Spirit Warlock Spectre Pangolier Lina
Mirana Oracle Enchantress Faceless Void Spirit Breaker
47m34s
Mirana Winter Wyvern Clockwerk Legion Commander Monkey King
Crystal Maiden Bloodseeker Faceless Void Pudge Pugna
31m59s
2 PRIES

July 7th[edit]

July 7th
BpG 2
July 7, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Dark Willow Brewmaster Silencer Storm Spirit Wraith King
Bloodseeker Lich Naga Siren Windranger Medusa
31m45s
Doom Winter Wyvern Dark Willow Luna Ursa
Bloodseeker Skywrath Mage Nyx Assassin Slark Mirana
41m21s
0 HREDS
QM 2
July 7, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Undying Zeus Rubick Ember Spirit Shadow Fiend
Bloodseeker Tusk Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Invoker
32m09s
Crystal Maiden Doom Oracle Faceless Void Storm Spirit
Brewmaster Undying Windranger Slark Dragon Knight
52m03s
Windranger Doom Nyx Assassin Luna Storm Spirit
Earth Spirit Witch Doctor Pangolier Lifestealer Beastmaster
50m22s
1 NBH

July 8th[edit]

July 8th
LOTV 1
July 8, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Spirit Breaker Windranger Sven Nature's Prophet Sniper
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Warlock Troll Warlord Leshrac
56m40s
Treant Protector Phoenix Tusk Bloodseeker Alchemist
Windranger Beastmaster Silencer Queen of Pain Spectre
39m34s
2 BpG
SNG 0
July 8, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
2 DC

July 9th[edit]

July 9th
HREDS 2
July 9, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Doom Shadow Demon Leshrac Luna Dragon Knight
Windranger Witch Doctor Troll Warlord Brewmaster Lina
24m24s
Bloodseeker Bane Naga Siren Mirana Pugna
Brewmaster Sand King Disruptor Ursa Templar Assassin
49m03s
Naga Siren Mirana Witch Doctor Wraith King Ember Spirit
Crystal Maiden Beastmaster Ogre Magi Slark Templar Assassin
27m35s
1 SLM

July 10th[edit]

July 10th
TMakers 0
July 10, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Jakiro Undying Ursa Sand King Shadow Fiend
Crystal Maiden Doom Rubick Weaver Storm Spirit
26m56s
Tusk Dark Willow Monkey King Beastmaster Lina
Crystal Maiden Doom Nature's Prophet Phantom Assassin Viper
38m37s
2 QM

July 11th[edit]

July 11th
AKC 2
July 11, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Ursa Slardar
Io Undying Beastmaster Lina Weaver
31m34s
Mirana Oracle Legion Commander Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit
Warlock Beastmaster Slark Elder Titan Kunkka
21m16s
Windranger Clockwerk Crystal Maiden Razor Dragon Knight
Warlock Beastmaster Treant Protector Queen of Pain Faceless Void
24m00s
1 MLE
PRIES 0
July 11, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Warlock Skywrath Mage Undying Zeus Mirana
Bloodseeker Jakiro Treant Protector Clinkz Pugna
40m23s
Warlock Nature's Prophet Brewmaster Troll Warlord Leshrac
Mirana Oracle Jakiro Underlord Invoker
40m59s
2 DC

July 12th[edit]

July 12th
AKC 2
July 12, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Clockwerk Drow Ranger Mirana Jakiro Windranger
Faceless Void Phoenix Ember Spirit Crystal Maiden Brewmaster
28m44s
Disruptor Pudge Axe Lina Venomancer
Mirana Tusk Silencer Lifestealer Templar Assassin
40m29s
Clockwerk Warlock Gyrocopter Brewmaster Shadow Fiend
Tusk Silencer Phantom Lancer Nature's Prophet Storm Spirit
36m01s
1 BpG
QM 2
July 12, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Doom Gyrocopter Lina Bounty Hunter
Brewmaster Nature's Prophet Bane Viper Luna
37m31s
0 PRIES

July 13th[edit]

July 13th
BpG 2
July 13, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Tusk Warlock Slark Templar Assassin
Magnus Witch Doctor Pudge Lina Anti-Mage
38m05s
Undying Dark Willow Magnus Spectre Leshrac
Vengeful Spirit Phantom Lancer Warlock Treant Protector Templar Assassin
26m52s
Jakiro Faceless Void Ember Spirit Enchantress Bounty Hunter
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Treant Protector Gyrocopter Huskar
19m02s
1 SLM
DC 2
July 13, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Mirana Naga Siren Lion Ursa Leshrac
Doom Tidehunter Oracle Gyrocopter Ember Spirit
36m28s
Mirana Naga Siren Jakiro Winter Wyvern Lina
Crystal Maiden Pangolier Nature's Prophet Troll Warlord Shadow Fiend
25m39s
0 QM

July 14th[edit]

July 14th
TMakers -
July 14, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
The match was not held, both teams were awarded a loss.
- TBM

July 15th[edit]

July 15th
AKC 2
July 15, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Treant Protector Zeus Witch Doctor Shadow Fiend Chaos Knight
Crystal Maiden Mirana Naga Siren Beastmaster Lina
72m06s
Mirana Naga Siren Witch Doctor Drow Ranger Dark Willow
Bane Beastmaster Earthshaker Necrophos Earthshaker
26m34s
0 HREDS

July 16th[edit]

July 16th
LOTV 2
July 16, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Brewmaster Skywrath Mage Witch Doctor Lycan Invoker
Dark Willow Beastmaster Silencer Tinker Weaver
42m59s
Windranger Invoker Tiny Juggernaut Lion
Dark Willow Brewmaster Warlock Lifestealer Templar Assassin
38m27s
0 SLM

July 17th[edit]

July 17th
MLE 2
July 17, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Axe Dark Willow Jakiro Phoenix Faceless Void
Crystal Maiden Magnus Oracle Wraith King Ember Spirit
41m24s
Dark Willow Brewmaster Jakiro Windranger Morphling
Mirana Naga Siren Witch Doctor Kunkka Luna
43m18s
0 HREDS
PRIES 2
July 17, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Crystal Maiden Bane Tidehunter Invoker Troll Warlord
Warlock Legion Commander Clockwerk Sven Shadow Fiend
42m35s
Skywrath Mage Brewmaster Disruptor Luna Zeus
Witch Doctor Tusk Doom Queen of Pain Monkey King
31m18s
0 TMakers

July 18th[edit]

July 18th
MLE W
slozhniy memas forfeited.
- SLM

Playoffs[edit]

 

 

Upper Bracket R1
LeftOneTV
2
July 20, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Invoker Brewmaster Jakiro Tusk Troll Warlord
Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Shadow Shaman Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain
45m04s
Brewmaster Witch Doctor Slardar Zeus Spectre
Skywrath Mage Doom Weaver Winter Wyvern Dragon Knight
42m33s
The Brestomans
0
Akatsuki Clan
2
July 20, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Skywrath Mage Axe Jakiro Ember Spirit Slark
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Mirana Legion Commander Spectre
29m26s
Crystal Maiden Brewmaster Dark Willow Storm Spirit Necrophos
Bloodseeker Winter Wyvern Undying Puck Nyx Assassin
7m40s
Treant Protector Zeus Bane Mirana Clinkz
Bloodseeker Windranger Earth Spirit Phoenix Dragon Knight
66m32s
No Bounty Hunter
1
Upper Bracket Finals
LeftOneTV
0
July 23, 2018 - 18:30 CEST
Windranger Pudge Witch Doctor Weaver Alchemist
Crystal Maiden Axe Mirana Clockwerk Morphling
36m59s
Beastmaster Vengeful Spirit Undying Juggernaut Arc Warden
Treant Protector Zeus Witch Doctor Weaver Ember Spirit
21m56s
Akatsuki Clan
2
Lower Bracket R1
Digital Company
0
July 19, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Mirana Winter Wyvern Vengeful Spirit Dragon Knight Witch Doctor
Io Bane Tiny Death Prophet Outworld Devourer
31m10s
Bloodseeker Magnus Lion Leshrac Sand King
Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Silencer Necrophos Pugna
17m14s
MEGA-LADA
2
Backpacks Gaming
2
July 19, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Vengeful Spirit Undying Mirana Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
Witch Doctor Tidehunter Slardar Necrophos Storm Spirit
14m07s
Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Silencer Wraith King Templar Assassin
Warlock Axe Oracle Troll Warlord Storm Spirit
33m34s
Question Mark
0
Lower Bracket R2
The Brestomans
1
July 22, 2018 - 17:00 CEST
Windranger Jakiro Ursa Batrider Invoker
Io Tiny Witch Doctor Necrophos Weaver
33m52s
Warlock Skywrath Mage Beastmaster Spectre Broodmother
Windranger Nature's Prophet Oracle Slark Lina
27m06s
Dark Willow Witch Doctor Venomancer Brewmaster Lina
Jakiro Axe Zeus Bloodseeker Phantom Lancer
48m54s
MEGA-LADA
2
No Bounty Hunter
0
July 23, 2018 - 14:00 CEST
Mirana Winter Wyvern Nyx Assassin Ember Spirit Clinkz
Tusk Silencer Pugna Templar Assassin Drow Ranger
31m26s
Silencer Mirana Witch Doctor Juggernaut Beastmaster
Brewmaster Dark Willow Jakiro Clinkz Faceless Void
42m45s
Backpacks Gaming
2
Lower Bracket R3
MEGA-LADA
2
July 23, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Dark Willow Necrophos Jakiro Phantom Lancer Broodmother
Mirana Treant Protector Silencer Ember Spirit Gyrocopter
24m09s
Dark Willow Tiny Undying Spectre Enchantress
Windranger Silencer Vengeful Spirit Necrophos Storm Spirit
37m32s
Dark Willow Phantom Lancer Witch Doctor Zeus Tiny
Tusk Silencer Doom Leshrac Lifestealer
47m16s
Backpacks Gaming
1
Lower Bracket Finals
LeftOneTV
2
July 24, 2018 - 16:00 CEST
Enchantress Earthshaker Lion Troll Warlord Tinker
Phantom Lancer Bane Phoenix Nature's Prophet Lina
39m21s
Crystal Maiden Treant Protector Axe Juggernaut Weaver
Dark Willow Jakiro Abaddon Ursa Death Prophet
29m24s
Brewmaster Phoenix Spirit Breaker Weaver Zeus
Dark Willow Nature's Prophet Lina Disruptor Faceless Void
38m43s
MEGA-LADA
1
Grand Finals
Akatsuki Clan
3
July 24, 2018 - 20:30 CEST
Beastmaster Crystal Maiden Jakiro Spectre Storm Spirit
Treant Protector Winter Wyvern Legion Commander Morphling Windranger
30m30s
Dark Willow Clockwerk Ember Spirit Spectre Winter Wyvern
Spirit Breaker Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Juggernaut Storm Spirit
41m40s
Clockwerk Dark Willow Necrophos Abaddon Ursa
Crystal Maiden Axe Tiny Pudge Anti-Mage
21m29s
LeftOneTV
0

Streams[edit]

References[edit]

  1. "I'm officially leaving LOTV". twitter.com. 2018-07-10.