Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

OGA Dota PIT Season 5: Europe/CIS

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]OGA Dota PIT Season 5: Europe/CIS
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe Europe
CIS CIS
Dates:
Dec 13 - 20, 2021
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination
Prize Pool:
$175,000 USD
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Chronology

Format[edit]

  • Participants
    • Eight invited teams
  • Playoffs
    • Double-elimination bracket
    • All matches except Grand Final are Bo3
    • Grand Final is Bo5

Broadcast Talent[edit]

The talent for the English broadcast was announced on December 11th, 2021.[1]

  • Analyst:
    • Denmark MISERY (Rasmus Berth Filipsen)
  • Commentators:
    • United States Bkop (Benjamin Kopilow)
    • Germany Black^ (Dominik Reitmeier)
    • Bosnia and Herzegovina lizZard (Admir Salkanović)
  • Observers:
  • Hosts:
    • Russia Faker (Ivan Demkin)
    • Ukraine Droog (Dmitry Chumachenko)
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Arjarath (Igor Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Sherlock (Alisson Maximo)
    • Brazil Flytable (Tógo Menezes)
    • Brazil Guipepe (Guilherme Tedesco)
    • Brazil Kaxanga (Pablo Oliveira Franco Menin)
    • Brazil Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)
    • Brazil Warss (Renan Moura)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Luhl (Luiza Von Glehn)
    • Brazil Mari (Mariana Gramacho Taveira)
    • Brazil Melo (Eduardo Melo Viana)
    • Brazil MrDanielz (Daniel Cordeiro Freire)
    • Brazil baLones (Felipe Augusto Rodrigues dos Santos)
    • Brazil Flerya (Day Beregula Araujo)
  • Commentators:
    • Peru Vadare (Christian Andrade)
    • Peru Nois (Jeancarlo Gamarra)

Prize Pool[edit]

$175,000 USD was spread among the teams as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Player Info

Playoffs[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
OGOG OG
2
December 13, 2021 - 12:00 CET
Mars Weaver Lion Clinkz Lina
Shadow Demon Luna Sand King Disruptor Leshrac
42m39s
Io Slardar Visage Void Spirit Leshrac
Silencer Monkey King Bane Necrophos Dragon Knight
32m19s
Ember Spirit Shadow Demon Windranger Drow Ranger Faceless Void
Witch Doctor Viper Nyx Assassin Necrophos Phantom Assassin
31m19s
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
December 13, 2021 - 15:20 CET
Weaver Monkey King Outworld Destroyer Morphling Ember Spirit
Bane Batrider Rubick Doom Medusa
40m07s
Bane Mars Luna Lina Phoenix
Io Tidehunter Leshrac Gyrocopter Faceless Void
35m07s
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
0
AllianceAlliance Alliance
1
December 13, 2021 - 17:50 CET
Snapfire Mars Faceless Void Queen of Pain Jakiro
Monkey King Shadow Demon Phantom Assassin Puck Abaddon
52m29s
Shadow Demon Doom Bane Queen of Pain Sven
Spirit Breaker Razor Monkey King Skywrath Mage Shadow Fiend
42m36s
Invoker Bane Earthshaker Medusa Legion Commander
Spirit Breaker Puck Abaddon Rubick Anti-Mage
30m47s
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
2
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
0
December 13, 2021 - 21:35 CET
Outworld Destroyer Weaver Ember Spirit Pangolier Razor
Nyx Assassin Luna Snapfire Puck Nature's Prophet
31m15s
Weaver Mars Undying Phantom Assassin Invoker
Snapfire Spirit Breaker Enchantress Morphling Timbersaw
43m55s
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
2
Upper Bracket Round 2
OGOG OG
1
December 16, 2021 - 12:00 CET
Mars Snapfire Disruptor Templar Assassin Void Spirit
Io Storm Spirit Legion Commander Hoodwink Troll Warlord
25m12s
Weaver Night Stalker Queen of Pain Lion Templar Assassin
Bane Outworld Destroyer Monkey King Dark Willow Underlord
47m02s
Weaver Night Stalker Lion Tinker Chen
Bane Monkey King Shadow Fiend Beastmaster Slardar
40m22s
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
0
December 16, 2021 - 15:45 CET
Mars Invoker Nature's Prophet Tusk Drow Ranger
Outworld Destroyer Nyx Assassin Enchantress Void Spirit Phantom Lancer
39m28s
Rubick Spirit Breaker Snapfire Drow Ranger Lina
Outworld Destroyer Treant Protector Troll Warlord Dark Willow Queen of Pain
64m08s
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
2
Upper Bracket Final
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
2
December 19, 2021 - 20:45 CET
Weaver Tidehunter Grimstroke Ember Spirit Centaur Warrunner
Io Razor Doom Clockwerk Windranger
36m47s
Monkey King Lion Mars Puck Morphling
Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Snapfire Templar Assassin Elder Titan
51m49s
Spirit Breaker Grimstroke Treant Protector Invoker Templar Assassin
Bane Queen of Pain Enigma Ursa Ogre Magi
34m42s
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
1
Lower Bracket Round 1
Natus VincereNatus Vincere Natus Vincere
1
December 16, 2021 - 18:50 CET
Snapfire Queen of Pain Rubick Luna Pangolier
Bane Outworld Destroyer Io Tidehunter Troll Warlord
43m28s
Weaver Puck Sand King Grimstroke Silencer
Io Outworld Destroyer Ogre Magi Troll Warlord Void Spirit
57m09s
Weaver Queen of Pain Lion Kunkka Anti-Mage
Bane Puck Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Bloodseeker
43m36s
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
2
AllianceAlliance Alliance
0
December 16, 2021 - 22:55 CET
Spirit Breaker Snapfire Void Spirit Venomancer Troll Warlord
Bane Invoker Grimstroke Wraith King Luna
38m43s
Shadow Demon Mars Invoker Wraith King Phoenix
Bane Monkey King Ember Spirit Night Stalker Bristleback
49m57s
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
2
Lower Bracket Round 2
Nigma GalaxyNigma Galaxy Nigma Galaxy
0
December 17, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Outworld Destroyer Abaddon Rubick Kunkka Morphling
Bane Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Phantom Lancer
21m38s
Snapfire Sand King Tusk Luna Jakiro
Bane Queen of Pain Weaver Timbersaw Wraith King
37m54s
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
2
OGOG OG
2
December 17, 2021 - 20:20 CET
Io Night Stalker Luna Lion Batrider
Mars Snapfire Undying Terrorblade Lina
28m44s
Nyx Assassin Razor Jakiro Mars Batrider
Bane Spirit Breaker Luna Mirana Outworld Destroyer
38m10s
Nyx Assassin Razor Winter Wyvern Ember Spirit Clinkz
Io Luna Monkey King Outworld Destroyer Queen of Pain
42m05s
Team LiquidTeam Liquid Team Liquid
1
Lower Bracket Round 3
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
2
December 19, 2021 - 18:00 CET
Bane Razor Doom Wraith King Visage
Lion Morphling Centaur Warrunner Shadow Demon Ember Spirit
42m44s
Io Queen of Pain Doom Dragon Knight Wraith King
Mars Weaver Grimstroke Medusa Tinker
50m32s
OGOG OG
0
Lower Bracket Final
Team SecretTeam Secret Team Secret
0
December 20, 2021 - 14:00 CET
Nyx Assassin Timbersaw Oracle Leshrac Morphling
Spirit Breaker Doom Undying Weaver Anti-Mage
35m37s
Shadow Demon Nyx Assassin Centaur Warrunner Medusa Sand King
Spirit Breaker Weaver Wraith King Treant Protector Broodmother
34m08s
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
2
Grand Final
Team SpiritTeam Spirit Team Spirit
1
December 20, 2021 - 17:00 CET
Bane Razor Treant Protector Night Stalker Morphling
Io Lycan Lina Winter Wyvern Bloodseeker
28m48s
Bane Dragon Knight Grimstroke Sand King Phantom Assassin
Queen of Pain Nyx Assassin Razor Abaddon Doom
38m27s
Nyx Assassin Outworld Destroyer Shadow Demon Sven Ember Spirit
Razor Broodmother Wraith King Vengeful Spirit Bane
32m50s
Bane Razor Treant Protector Ember Spirit Tidehunter
Nyx Assassin Queen of Pain Death Prophet Beastmaster Luna
42m28s
Tundra EsportsTundra Esports Tundra Esports
3

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams

For community broadcasts guidelines; click here.

Miscellaneous[edit]

Additional Data[edit]

Country Representation[edit]

#Country / RegionRepresentationPlayers
1Ukraine Ukraine7 / 40 (18%)ALOHADANCE, GeneRaL, Mira, No[o]ne-, V-Tune, Yatoro, Yuragi
2Russia Russia6 / 40 (15%)Collapse, iLTW, Miposhka, Misha, Solo, TORONTOTOKYO
3Sweden Sweden5 / 40 (13%)Boxi, Handsken, iNSaNiA, miCKe, zai
4Bulgaria Bulgaria3 / 40 (8%)bzm, MinD_ContRoL, Nikobaby
4Germany Germany3 / 40 (8%)Fata, KuroKy, Nine
4Jordan Jordan3 / 40 (8%)ATF, Miracle-, YapzOr
7Israel Israel2 / 40 (5%)33, Aramis
8Brazil Brazil1 / 40 (3%)Leslão
8Czech Republic Czechia1 / 40 (3%)Supream^
8Estonia Estonia1 / 40 (3%)Puppey
8Finland Finland1 / 40 (3%)MATUMBAMAN
8Lebanon Lebanon1 / 40 (3%)GH
8Norway Norway1 / 40 (3%)Taiga
8Pakistan Pakistan1 / 40 (3%)SumaiL
8Poland Poland1 / 40 (3%)Nisha
8Singapore Singapore1 / 40 (3%)iceiceice
8Slovakia Slovakia1 / 40 (3%)Skiter
8United States United States1 / 40 (3%)Sneyking

Viewership Stats[edit]

Viewership Stats
Peak Viewers 233 275
Average Viewers 112 284
Hours Watched 5 286 659
Viewership stats for this page does not include the Chinese streams.

References[edit]