Follow us on Twitter @LiquipediaDota if you'd like to be kept up to date on all things Dota 2!

Dota Pit League Season 3: Qualifier


[e][h]Dota Pit League Season 3: Qualifier
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
World World
Dates:
Jan 21 - 30, 2015
Teams:
8
Format:
Double-elimination Bracket
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Eight invited teams will play in a double elimination qualifier to see who can join the main event.

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Invited Teams
Ninjas in Pyjamas 4 Anchors + SC Vega Squadron2 Moscow Five Int1
compLexity Gaming mYinsanity MeePwn'd Basically Unknown

1Moscow Five International replaced Denial eSports before the beginning of the qualifier.
2Vega Squadron replaced Power Rangers before the beginning of the qualifier.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
MeePwn'd
1
January 21, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Tidehunter Lion Earthshaker Templar Assassin Morphling
Io Tiny Puck Ogre Magi Legion Commander
39m17s
Troll Warlord Faceless Void Witch Doctor Phoenix Sand King
Brewmaster Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Ogre Magi Broodmother
52m02s
Juggernaut Axe Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Phoenix
Dazzle Brewmaster Zeus Wraith King Earthshaker
40m12s
Basically Unknown
2
Vega Squadron
2
January 23, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Treant Protector Phoenix Puck Witch Doctor Luna
Medusa Windranger Legion Commander Ogre Magi Lion
Disruptor Brewmaster Windranger Dazzle Drow Ranger
Queen of Pain Ember Spirit Doom Alchemist Skywrath Mage
26m56s
compLexity
0
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1
January 22, 2015 - 15:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Dazzle Slardar Omniknight Shadow Fiend
Brewmaster Lycan Tusk Pugna Shadow Demon
34m03s
Brewmaster Ancient Apparition Lich Phantom Assassin Viper
Vengeful Spirit Axe Night Stalker Invoker Weaver
15m36s
Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Disruptor Slark Queen of Pain
Juggernaut Tusk Dazzle Invoker Jakiro
25m05s
Moscow Five Int.
2
4 Anchors + SC
0
January 21, 2015 - 20:00 CET
Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Treant Protector Bristleback Invoker
Axe Vengeful Spirit Lion Phantom Assassin Shadow Fiend
50m06s
Juggernaut Ogre Magi Jakiro Centaur Warrunner Lina
Vengeful Spirit Axe Ember Spirit Skywrath Mage Outworld Devourer
39m33s
mYinsanity
2
Semifinals
Basically Unknown
1
January 25, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Brewmaster Dazzle Zeus Chen Chaos Knight
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Magnus Ancient Apparition Legion Commander
Witch Doctor Io Tiny Batrider Broodmother
Disruptor Phoenix Windranger Dazzle Drow Ranger
49m24s
Disruptor Zeus Earthshaker Gyrocopter Omniknight
Io Tiny Dazzle Clockwerk Centaur Warrunner
55m55s
Vega Squadron
2
Moscow Five Int.
2
January 24, 2015 - 16:00 CET
Undying Jakiro Naga Siren Vengeful Spirit Juggernaut
Beastmaster Slardar Weaver Phoenix Lion
36m53s
Tusk Timbersaw Vengeful Spirit Sniper Sven
Axe Shadow Fiend Weaver Phoenix Skywrath Mage
Juggernaut Invoker Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Lion
Io Phantom Assassin Earthshaker Puck Queen of Pain
mYinsanity
1
Upper Bracket Finals
Vega Squadron
2
January 27, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Treant Protector Centaur Warrunner Puck Witch Doctor Luna
Elder Titan Naga Siren Jakiro Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster
50m29s
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Magnus Disruptor Legion Commander
Omniknight Slark Brewmaster Invoker Shadow Shaman
40m28s
Juggernaut Dazzle Tusk Windranger Sven
Io Brewmaster Vengeful Spirit Morphling Puck
46m07s
Moscow Five Int.
1
Lower Bracket R1
MeePwn'd
2
January 26, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Faceless Void Sand King Sniper Night Stalker
Io Tiny Beastmaster Skywrath Mage Slardar
Juggernaut Magnus Lion Night Stalker Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Puck Spirit Breaker Disruptor Razor
compLexity
0
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
January 24, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Vengeful Spirit Viper Drow Ranger Visage Batrider
Axe Skywrath Mage Ancient Apparition Shadow Fiend Terrorblade
Troll Warlord Ancient Apparition Tidehunter Earthshaker Anti-Mage
Vengeful Spirit Clockwerk Zeus Bloodseeker Slark
Vengeful Spirit Viper Axe Lycan Tusk
Io Naga Siren Spirit Breaker Bane Centaur Warrunner
28m18s
4 Anchors + SC
1
Lower Bracket R2
mYinsanity
0
January 27, 2015 - 20:30 CET
Vengeful Spirit Shadow Fiend Drow Ranger Visage Queen of Pain
Troll Warlord Skywrath Mage Centaur Warrunner Tusk Sven
36m40s
Juggernaut Phoenix Phantom Assassin Dark Seer Outworld Devourer
Faceless Void Vengeful Spirit Skywrath Mage Queen of Pain Timbersaw
37m10s
MeePwn'd
2
Basically Unknown
1
January 26, 2015 - 21:45 CET
Juggernaut Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Tidehunter Lina
Dazzle Axe Tusk Invoker Clinkz
51m39s
Lycan Witch Doctor Puck Treant Protector Windranger
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Shadow Fiend Omniknight Lion
33m27s
Juggernaut Dazzle Troll Warlord Earthshaker Phoenix
Vengeful Spirit Slardar Lion Warlock Weaver
35m19s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Lower Bracket R3
MeePwn'd
0
January 28, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Ancient Apparition Faceless Void
Io Venomancer Slark Lion Enigma
42m43s
Troll Warlord Meepo Disruptor Bounty Hunter Phoenix
Venomancer Ancient Apparition Witch Doctor Faceless Void Timbersaw
56m33s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Lower Bracket Finals
Moscow Five Int.
1
January 29, 2015 - 17:00 CET
Juggernaut Brewmaster Troll Warlord Lich Jakiro
Viper Ancient Apparition Witch Doctor Slark Shadow Shaman
32m45s
Omniknight Slark Storm Spirit Shadow Shaman Legion Commander
Witch Doctor Viper Anti-Mage Enchantress Enigma
52m33s
Juggernaut Viper Witch Doctor Night Stalker Troll Warlord
Io Vengeful Spirit Venomancer Bristleback Storm Spirit
38m07s
Ninjas in Pyjamas
2
Grand Finals
Vega Squadron
2
January 30, 2015 - 19:00 CET
Juggernaut Phoenix Witch Doctor Treant Protector Puck
Dazzle Venomancer Vengeful Spirit Slardar Weaver
22m16s
Troll Warlord Vengeful Spirit Tusk Magnus Phoenix
Witch Doctor Warlock Bristleback Chen Puck
27m38s
Juggernaut Ancient Apparition Earthshaker Queen of Pain Centaur Warrunner
Bristleback Chen Witch Doctor Clockwerk Shadow Fiend
20m17s
Both teams are qualified, the winner will decide in which group to play.
Ninjas in Pyjamas
1