Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Dota Pit League Season 4: European Qualifiers Group A


[e][h]Dota Pit League Season 4 European Qualifier A
League Information
Organizer:
Type:
Online
Dates:
Jan 12 - Feb 15, 2016
Teams:
6
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Prize Pool[edit]

Main Qualifier[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

1 Alliance withdrew and were replaced by RoX.

Table[edit]

Group A
1. Team Empire 2-3-0 9p
2. RoX 2-2-1 8p
3. Team Liquid 1-4-0 7p
4. HellRaisers 1-3-1 6p
5. STARK 1-1-3 4p
6. Power Rangers 0-3-2 3p

Cross Table[edit]

1-1
2016-02-10
2-0
2016-01-21
2-0
2016-01-28
0-2
2016-01-26
1-1
2016-02-15
1-1
2016-02-10
1-1
2016-01-29
2-0
2016-01-25
1-1
2016-01-21
1-1
2016-01-21
0-2
2016-01-21
1-1
2016-01-29
1-1
2016-01-19
1-1
2016-01-25
0-2
2016-01-18
0-2
2016-01-28
0-2
2016-01-25
1-1
2016-01-19
0-2
2016-01-18
2-0
2016-01-12
2-0
2016-01-26
1-1
2016-01-21
1-1
2016-01-25
2-0
2016-01-18
1-1
2016-01-20
1-1
2016-02-15
1-1
2016-01-21
2-0
2016-01-18
0-2
2016-01-12
1-1
2016-01-20


Results[edit]

Series 1[edit]

Matches
HR 0
January 12, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Lone Druid Ancient Apparition Mirana Pugna Doom
Chen Sven Skywrath Mage Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit
55m26s
Oracle Sven Zeus Batrider Bounty Hunter
Chen Bane Lycan Viper Tidehunter
38m38s
2 STARK
PR 0
January 18, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Bane Nature's Prophet Sven Silencer Outworld Devourer
Lone Druid Oracle Witch Doctor Gyrocopter Batrider
32m29s
Lone Druid Gyrocopter Bounty Hunter Dragon Knight Lion
Chen Nature's Prophet Puck Oracle Terrorblade
25m25s
2 HR
Empire 2
January 18, 2016 - 20:30 CET
Invoker Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Gyrocopter Sand King
Nature's Prophet Bane Lycan Witch Doctor Puck
37m10s
Sven Zeus Tusk Witch Doctor Enchantress
Chen Viper Shadow Shaman Luna Batrider
35m54s
0 STARK
PR 1
January 19, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Invoker Witch Doctor Treant Protector Morphling
Io Sven Vengeful Spirit Ember Spirit Sand King
29m59s
Dazzle Broodmother Rubick Batrider Luna
Lone Druid Witch Doctor Axe Gyrocopter Spirit Breaker
38m23s
1 STARK
HR 1
January 20, 2016 - 22:30 CET
Lone Druid Oracle Witch Doctor Death Prophet Tiny
Zeus Bane Treant Protector Faceless Void Weaver
57m08s
Oracle Lone Druid Spectre Puck Spirit Breaker
Zeus Bane Tusk Enchantress Slark
44m39s
1 Empire

Series 2[edit]

Matches
RoX 2
January 21, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Zeus Spectre Earth Spirit Skywrath Mage Legion Commander
Io Morphling Treant Protector Batrider Viper
63m19s
Zeus Ancient Apparition Sand King Phantom Lancer Legion Commander
Invoker Earth Spirit Bane Pugna Ember Spirit
37m48s
0 PR
Liquid 1
January 21, 2016 - 20:30 CET
Dark Seer Vengeful Spirit Puck Tinker Lifestealer
Lone Druid Bane Zeus Spectre Bounty Hunter
32m12s
Io Tusk Outworld Devourer Night Stalker Tinker
Dazzle Ember Spirit Puck Pudge Enchantress
55m05s
1 HR
Liquid 1
January 21, 2016 - 22:30 CET
Dark Seer Lone Druid Witch Doctor Viper Juggernaut
Spirit Breaker Vengeful Spirit Zeus Spectre Ancient Apparition
21m59s
Earth Spirit Dark Seer Gyrocopter Puck Beastmaster
Invoker Chen Disruptor Sven Nyx Assassin
32m26s
1 Empire
Empire 1
January 25, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Undying Spectre Spirit Breaker
Ancient Apparition Sven Oracle Beastmaster Zeus
25m31s
Death Prophet Vengeful Spirit Undying Spirit Breaker Ember Spirit
Zeus Chen Nature's Prophet Witch Doctor Luna
58m48s
1 PR
Liquid 2
January 25, 2016 - 20:30 CET
Lone Druid Oracle Juggernaut Batrider Skywrath Mage
Gyrocopter Jakiro Witch Doctor Enchantress Alchemist
34m57s
Gyrocopter Puck Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Lina
Oracle Jakiro Death Prophet Ember Spirit Spirit Breaker
21m37s
0 STARK

Series 3[edit]

Matches
RoX 0
January 26, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Chen Vengeful Spirit Batrider Templar Assassin Gyrocopter
Undying Invoker Sven Oracle Enchantress
71m04s
Dazzle Tusk Sven Silencer Earthshaker
Death Prophet Oracle Slardar Earth Spirit Wraith King
53m07s
2 Empire
STARK 0
January 28, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Invoker Jakiro Sven Undying Silencer
Death Prophet Oracle Spirit Breaker Phantom Assassin Witch Doctor
20m45s
Invoker Gyrocopter Bane Shadow Shaman Sand King
Oracle Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Juggernaut Tusk
51m22s
2 RoX
Liquid 1
January 29, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Invoker Vengeful Spirit Nature's Prophet Anti-Mage Disruptor
Zeus Oracle Witch Doctor Alchemist Legion Commander
34m06s
Io Dark Seer Death Prophet Enchantress Chaos Knight
Zeus Spectre Vengeful Spirit Ancient Apparition Nyx Assassin
49m40s
1 PR
Liquid 1
February 10, 2016 - 18:00 CET
Invoker Nature's Prophet Oracle Juggernaut Tidehunter
Death Prophet Witch Doctor Spirit Breaker Broodmother Gyrocopter
25m33s
Lone Druid Oracle Batrider Legion Commander Weaver
Earth Spirit Invoker Witch Doctor Enchantress Morphling
62m20s
1 RoX
RoX 1
February 15, 2016 - 20:00 CET
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Spectre Zeus Skywrath Mage
Batrider Witch Doctor Winter Wyvern Faceless Void Weaver
50m45s
Nature's Prophet Vengeful Spirit Spectre Puck Winter Wyvern
Batrider Bane Io Chaos Knight Viper
31m32s
1 HR