OGA Dota PIT Minor 2019 South America Qualifier

[e][h]OGA Dota PIT Minor 2019 South America Qualifier
League Information
Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
South America South America
Dates:
Apr 4 - 5, 2019
Teams:
8
Format:
Single Elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

OGA Dota PIT Minor 2019 South America Qualifier determines one South American team that advances to OGA Dota PIT Minor 2019.

Format[edit]

  • Single elimination
  • All matches are played in a Bo3

Prize Pool[edit]

Participating Teams[edit]

Infamous
1Slovak Republic Skiter 
2Peru Timado 
3Argentina Papita 
4Denmark Biver 
5Peru MoOz 
Thunder Predator
1Peru Atun 
2Peru LeoStyle- 
3Peru Frank 
4Peru Scofield 
5Peru Prada 
Gorillaz-Pride
1Peru Berna 
2Peru Robo-Z 
3Peru Sword 
4Ecuador sl4d1n 
5Peru Masoku 
Pacific eSports
1Peru K1 
2Peru Chris Brown 
3Bolivia Wisper 
4Brazil Dunha1 
5Peru Yadomi 
SG e-sports
1Brazil Golem 
2Brazil mini 
3Brazil Sexyfat 
4Brazil MahhxD 
5Brazil Nuages 
1 Demolition Boys withdrew from the closed qualifiers due to roster changes.

Results[edit]

Quarterfinals
Infamous
0
April 4, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Vengeful Spirit Brewmaster Magnus Juggernaut Lina
Earth Spirit Outworld Devourer Lich Morphling Omniknight
48m19s
Vengeful Spirit Terrorblade Rubick Tidehunter Lina
Nature's Prophet Razor Earthshaker Disruptor Ursa
19m05s
Team X
2
Pacific eSports
2
April 4, 2019 - 19:00 BRT
Oracle Outworld Devourer Clockwerk Weaver Chaos Knight
Vengeful Spirit Razor Shadow Shaman Juggernaut Sand King
39m30s
Winter Wyvern Brewmaster Shadow Shaman Lifestealer Queen of Pain
Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Clockwerk Ursa Shadow Fiend
27m14s
SG e-sports
0
Thunder Predator
2
April 4, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Nature's Prophet Ember Spirit Enchantress Earthshaker Anti-Mage
Lone Druid Vengeful Spirit Dark Seer Sand King Timbersaw
29m46s
Nyx Assassin Morphling Ursa Undying Ember Spirit
Lifestealer Vengeful Spirit Centaur Warrunner Winter Wyvern Medusa
31m30s
Midas Club
0
TLC Gaming
0
April 4, 2019 - 21:30 BRT
Nyx Assassin Dark Seer Abaddon Morphling Necrophos
Vengeful Spirit Sven Juggernaut Enigma Queen of Pain
27m20s
Nyx Assassin Troll Warlord Abaddon Dark Seer Lina
Vengeful Spirit Sven Winter Wyvern Monkey King Tidehunter
27m20s
Gorillaz-Pride
2
Semifinals
Team X
0
April 5, 2019 - 16:00 BRT
Nyx Assassin Outworld Devourer Ursa Nature's Prophet Disruptor
Grimstroke Earth Spirit Doom Templar Assassin Sven
29m40s
Earth Spirit Lone Druid Juggernaut Lich Puck
Oracle Nature's Prophet Centaur Warrunner Templar Assassin Lycan
39m15s
Pacific eSports
2
Thunder Predator
2
April 5, 2019 - 18:30 BRT
Nyx Assassin Medusa Oracle Night Stalker Ursa
Shadow Shaman Monkey King Keeper of the Light Spectre Centaur Warrunner
27m44s
Nature's Prophet Earthshaker Juggernaut Ursa Templar Assassin
Vengeful Spirit Keeper of the Light Omniknight Troll Warlord Death Prophet
18m59s
Gorillaz-Pride
0
Finals
Pacific eSports
2
April 5, 2019 - 20:30 BRT
Grimstroke Tusk Bounty Hunter Sven Kunkka
Doom Nyx Assassin Winter Wyvern Shadow Fiend Morphling
22m00s
Nyx Assassin Leshrac Undying Faceless Void Shadow Fiend
Winter Wyvern Doom Lifestealer Batrider Tiny
34m37s
Leshrac Winter Wyvern Earth Spirit Templar Assassin Sven
Nature's Prophet Outworld Devourer Earthshaker Terrorblade Phoenix
22m43s
Thunder Predator
1

References[edit]