Liquipedia Dota 2 needs more help, are you able to? You just have to register an account and then log in to edit our pages. If you have any questions you can join the #dota2 channel on Discord.

DPC CN 2021/22 Tour 1: Open Qualifier

From Liquipedia Dota 2 Wiki
[e][h]DPC CN 2021/22 Tour 1: Open Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Version:
Server:
Shanghai
Type:
Online
Location:
China China
Dates:
Nov 26 - 27, 2021
Teams:
20
Format:
Single-elimination
Double-elimination
Liquipedia Tier:
Links

Format[edit]

  • Single-elimination bracket, top 8 onwards is double-elimination bracket
  • Single-elimination bracket is Bo1, double-elimination bracket is Bo3
  • Two teams qualify to Division II

Broadcast Talent[edit]

  • Commentator:
  • Commentators:
  • Commentators:
    • Brazil Flerya (Day Beregula Araujo)
    • Brazil dede (Anderson Ogura)
    • Brazil Jasam (José Victor Almeida dos Santos)
    • Brazil Lil_kin6 (Marcio Rodrigues)
  • Commentators:

Prize Pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Top 8[edit]

Results[edit]

Upper Bracket Round 1
LT GAMINGLT GAMING LT GAMING
2
November 26, 2021 - 15:10 CST
Mars Phoenix Razor Disruptor Templar Assassin
Undying Night Stalker Medusa Windranger Invoker
41m16s
Lion Broodmother Elder Titan Drow Ranger Timbersaw
Undying Medusa Tiny Dawnbreaker Hoodwink
21m29s
Mars Elder Titan Spectre Dark Willow Outworld Destroyer
Abaddon Night Stalker Skywrath Mage Faceless Void Leshrac
50m23s
我被逐出队伍后过上慢生活我被逐出队伍后过上慢生活 我被逐出队伍
1
Red FlowerRed Flower Red Flower
2
November 26, 2021 - 15:10 CST
Monkey King Abaddon Queen of Pain Anti-Mage Kunkka
Sand King Skywrath Mage Tusk Dragon Knight Slark
21m28s
Disruptor Pangolier Spectre Dark Willow Leshrac
Undying Sand King Grimstroke Morphling Viper
29m32s
MYZDMYZD MYZD
0
Ybb GamingYbb Gaming Ybb Gaming
2
November 26, 2021 - 15:00 CST
Dawnbreaker Razor Legion Commander Nyx Assassin Medusa
Earthshaker Silencer Lina Faceless Void Pangolier
28m52s
Mars Phoenix Bane Batrider Morphling
Monkey King Dawnbreaker Lina Spirit Breaker Legion Commander
24m56s
iG VitalityiG Vitality iG Vitality
0
ShenZhenShenZhen ShenZhen
2
November 26, 2021 - 15:00 CST
Dawnbreaker Monkey King Grimstroke Queen of Pain Chaos Knight
Tidehunter Snapfire Lina Windranger Wraith King
47m04s
Dawnbreaker Razor Nyx Assassin Puck Drow Ranger
Undying Shadow Shaman Tidehunter Kunkka Spectre
34m21s
Team PiratesTeam Pirates Team Pirates
0
Upper Bracket Round 2
LT GAMINGLT GAMING LT GAMING
0
November 26, 2021 - 18:40 CST
Dark Willow Queen of Pain Enchantress Spectre Underlord
Night Stalker Abaddon Disruptor Drow Ranger Templar Assassin
37m50s
Mars Phoenix Bane Medusa Dragon Knight
Night Stalker Lifestealer Queen of Pain Silencer Shadow Demon
42m39s
Red FlowerRed Flower Red Flower
2
Ybb GamingYbb Gaming Ybb Gaming
2
November 26, 2021 - 17:20 CST
Weaver Razor Elder Titan Ember Spirit Naga Siren
Dawnbreaker Queen of Pain Snapfire Chaos Knight Wraith King
44m25s
Dawnbreaker Weaver Death Prophet Ember Spirit Earth Spirit
Razor Nyx Assassin Shadow Demon Puck Spectre
34m48s
Nyx Assassin Weaver Death Prophet Drow Ranger Batrider
Dawnbreaker Grimstroke Legion Commander Queen of Pain Clinkz
28m45s
ShenZhenShenZhen ShenZhen
1
Upper Bracket Final
Red FlowerRed Flower Red Flower
0
November 27, 2021 - 11:05 CST
Weaver Drow Ranger Kunkka Tidehunter Outworld Destroyer
Razor Nyx Assassin Lion Death Prophet Phantom Assassin
38m22s
Lion Drow Ranger Kunkka Treant Protector Leshrac
Razor Nyx Assassin Elder Titan Spectre Death Prophet
50m55s
Ybb GamingYbb Gaming Ybb Gaming
2
Qualified
Ybb GamingYbb Gaming Ybb Gaming
Lower Bracket Round 1
我被逐出队伍后过上慢生活我被逐出队伍后过上慢生活 我被逐出队伍
2
November 26, 2021 - 18:45 CST
Ogre Magi Mars Luna Queen of Pain Mirana
Sand King Phoenix Winter Wyvern Spectre Dragon Knight
28m38s
Mars Ogre Magi Invoker Mirana Luna
Abaddon Rubick Queen of Pain Legion Commander Phantom Assassin
34m24s
MYZDMYZD MYZD
0
iG VitalityiG Vitality iG Vitality
2
November 26, 2021 - 17:20 CST
Io Bane Death Prophet Slark Underlord
Lion Tidehunter Undying Void Spirit Luna
28m57s
Io Night Stalker Tusk Death Prophet Gyrocopter
Disruptor Dawnbreaker Kunkka Batrider Medusa
39m10s
Team PiratesTeam Pirates Team Pirates
0
Lower Bracket Round 2
ShenZhenShenZhen ShenZhen
2
November 27, 2021 - 11:10 CST
Razor Nyx Assassin Dawnbreaker Terrorblade Void Spirit
Queen of Pain Ogre Magi Luna Windranger Brewmaster
29m35s
Razor Dawnbreaker Tusk Drow Ranger Leshrac
Monkey King Lion Invoker Underlord Naga Siren
26m25s
我被逐出队伍后过上慢生活我被逐出队伍后过上慢生活 我被逐出队伍
0
LT GAMINGLT GAMING LT GAMING
1
November 27, 2021 - 11:05 CST
Dawnbreaker Drow Ranger Nyx Assassin Legion Commander Batrider
Earthshaker Silencer Nature's Prophet Sven Death Prophet
36m16s
Weaver Elder Titan Puck Pangolier Medusa
Spirit Breaker Disruptor Lina Bloodseeker Dark Seer
34m12s
Disruptor Night Stalker Clockwerk Razor Luna
Monkey King Lina Jakiro Naga Siren Sand King
33m07s
iG VitalityiG Vitality iG Vitality
2
Lower Bracket Round 3
ShenZhenShenZhen ShenZhen
2
November 27, 2021 - 14:20 CST
Bane Death Prophet Tusk Medusa Invoker
Monkey King Queen of Pain Troll Warlord Brewmaster Mars
27m20s
Weaver Lycan Puck Dawnbreaker Templar Assassin
Disruptor Spirit Breaker Queen of Pain Sven Batrider
22m30s
Monkey King Death Prophet Puck Medusa Abaddon
Io Queen of Pain Tusk Gyrocopter Sand King
51m46s
iG VitalityiG Vitality iG Vitality
1
Lower Bracket Final
Red FlowerRed Flower Red Flower
0
November 27, 2021 - 17:30 CST
Vengeful Spirit Queen of Pain Slark Undying Night Stalker
Nyx Assassin Razor Abaddon Puck Troll Warlord
30m32s
Disruptor Windranger Tidehunter Queen of Pain Spectre
Nyx Assassin Death Prophet Shadow Demon Puck Troll Warlord
45m09s
ShenZhenShenZhen ShenZhen
2
Qualified
ShenZhenShenZhen ShenZhen

Additional Content[edit]

Streams[edit]

Primary
LanguageEnglish SpeakingRussiaChinaPortuguese SpeakingSpanish Speaking
Streams

References[edit]